MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual 3 Point FG Per Game

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G 3FG 3PG
1 Markus Howard, Marquette (Big East) Sr. 5-11 G 29 121 4.17
2 Dru Kuxhausen, McNeese (Southland) Jr. 6-0 G 32 125 3.91
3 Jhivvan Jackson, UTSA (C-USA) Jr. 6-0 G 32 121 3.78
4 Isaiah Joe, Arkansas (SEC) So. 6-5 G 26 94 3.62
5 Jaylen Minnett, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-1 G 32 115 3.59
6 Terrell Gomez, CSUN (Big West) Jr. 5-8 G 32 111 3.47
7 Antoine Davis, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) So. 6-1 G 30 101 3.37
8 Nate Darling, Delaware (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 32 107 3.34
9 Davion Buster, Lamar University (Southland) So. 5-10 G 29 95 3.28
10 Azar Swain, Yale (Ivy League) Jr. 6-0 G 29 93 3.21
11 Jermaine Bishop, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-1 G 31 98 3.16
12 Adam Grant, Bryant (NEC) Sr. 6-1 G 32 101 3.16
13 Makale Foreman, Stony Brook (America East) Jr. 6-1 G 33 104 3.15
14 Jazz Johnson, Nevada (Mountain West) Sr. 5-10 G 29 91 3.14
15 Trent Harris, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 G 31 97 3.13
16 Josh Williams, Robert Morris (NEC) Sr. 6-2 G 34 106 3.12
17 Marreon Jackson, Toledo (MAC) Jr. 6-0 G 32 99 3.09
18 Justinian Jessup, Boise St. (Mountain West) Sr. 6-6 G 32 98 3.06
19 Jalon Gates, Houston Baptist (Southland) Sr. 6-0 G 29 88 3.03
20 Buddy Boeheim, Syracuse (ACC) So. 6-5 G 32 97 3.03
21 Mitch Ballock, Creighton (Big East) Jr. 6-5 G 31 93 3.00
21 Eddie Stansberry, Hawaii (Big West) Sr. 6-3 G 30 90 3.00
23 Loren Cristian Jackson, Akron (MAC) Jr. 5-8 G 31 92 2.97
24 AJ Green, UNI (MVC) So. 6-4 G 31 91 2.94
24 Andrew Robinson, Coppin St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-6 G 31 91 2.94
26 John Petty Jr. , Alabama (SEC) Jr. 6-5 G 29 85 2.93
27 Marcus Burk, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-3 G 32 93 2.91
27 Troy Simons, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 93 2.91
29 Bryson Robinson, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. 6-4 G 30 87 2.90
30 Curtis Cobb, Wagner (NEC) Sr. 6-4 G 25 72 2.88
31 Jordan Roland, Northeastern (CAA) Sr. 6-1 G 33 95 2.88
32 Desmond Bane, TCU (Big 12) Sr. 6-5 G 32 92 2.88
32 Keaton Wallace, UTSA (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 32 92 2.88
34 Corey Tillery, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 86 2.87
35 Jordan Dartis, Ohio (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 29 83 2.86
36 Parker Stewart, UT Martin (OVC) So. 6-5 G 25 71 2.84
37 Payton Pritchard, Oregon (Pac-12) Sr. 6-2 G 31 88 2.84
38 Myles Powell, Seton Hall (Big East) Sr. 6-2 G 28 79 2.82
39 J.T. Escobar, North Florida (ASUN) Sr. 6-2 G 32 90 2.81
40 Max Abmas, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Fr. 6-1 G 31 87 2.81
41 Jamison Battle, George Washington (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-7 F 32 89 2.78
41 Sam Merrill, Utah St. (Mountain West) Sr. 6-5 G 32 89 2.78
43 Umoja Gibson, North Texas (C-USA) So. 6-1 G 31 86 2.77
44 Jake Hendricks, Wyoming (Mountain West) Sr. 6-5 G 33 91 2.76
45 Markquis Nowell, Little Rock (Sun Belt) So. 5-7 G 28 77 2.75
46 Isaiah Blackmon, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) Sr. 6-1 G 30 82 2.73
46 Rich Kelly, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Jr. 6-1 G 30 82 2.73
48 Jaheam Cornwall, Gardner-Webb (Big South) Jr. 6-0 G 32 87 2.72
49 Jaden Shackelford, Alabama (SEC) Fr. 6-3 G 31 84 2.71
50 Matt Lewis, James Madison (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 30 81 2.70
51 Stefan Gonzalez, UC Davis (Big West) Sr. 6-2 G 31 83 2.68
51 Payten Ricks, Abilene Christian (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 31 83 2.68
53 Jordan Burns, Colgate (Patriot) Jr. 6-0 G 33 88 2.67
53 Matt Ryan, Chattanooga (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 33 88 2.67
53 Fletcher Abee, The Citadel (SoCon) Fr. 6-3 G 30 80 2.67
53 Jairus Roberson, Northwestern St. (Southland) Jr. 6-2 G 30 80 2.67
57 Tevin Brown, Murray St. (OVC) So. 6-5 G 32 85 2.66
57 Jake Toolson, BYU (WCC) Sr. 6-5 G 32 85 2.66
59 Deion Hammond, Monmouth (MAAC) Jr. 0-0 G 31 82 2.65
60 Blake Francis, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-0 G 25 66 2.64
61 David DiLeo, Central Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-8 F 32 84 2.63
61 Hunter Hale, Winthrop (Big South) Jr. 6-3 G 32 84 2.63
63 Ako Adams, Rice (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 31 81 2.61
63 Ty-Shon Alexander, Creighton (Big East) Jr. 6-4 G 31 81 2.61
63 Zach Copeland, Illinois St. (MVC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 81 2.61
63 Keaston Willis, UIW (Southland) Fr. 6-3 G 31 81 2.61
67 C.J. Jones, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Jr. 6-5 G 30 78 2.60
67 Kaiden Rice, The Citadel (SoCon) Jr. 6-6 G 30 78 2.60
69 Maceo Jack, George Washington (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 G 32 83 2.59
70 Nate Kennell, Bradley (MVC) Sr. 6-6 G 34 88 2.59
71 Trey Murphy III, Rice (C-USA) So. 6-7 G 29 75 2.59
72 Justin Jaworski, Lafayette (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 G 24 62 2.58
73 Cameron Healy, Albany (NY) (America East) So. 6-3 G 31 80 2.58
73 Bodie Hume, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) So. 6-6 F 31 80 2.58
73 Onno Steger, Western Caro. (SoCon) Sr. 6-5 F 31 80 2.58
76 Caleb Hunter, Mississippi Val. (SWAC) Fr. 5-11 G 28 72 2.57
77 Jared Butler, Baylor (Big 12) So. 6-3 G 30 77 2.57
78 Matt Hauser, Portland St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 G 25 64 2.56
79 Saddiq Bey, Villanova (Big East) So. 6-8 F 31 79 2.55
79 Noah Locke, Florida (SEC) So. 6-3 G 31 79 2.55
81 Kamdyn Curfman, VMI (SoCon) Fr. 6-0 G 33 84 2.55
81 Carter Hendricksen, North Florida (ASUN) So. 6-7 F 33 84 2.55
83 Spencer Jones, Stanford (Pac-12) Fr. 6-7 F 32 81 2.53
84 Jordan Ford, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-2 G 34 86 2.53
85 Garrett Sams, North Florida (ASUN) Sr. 6-6 G 29 73 2.52
86 Matt Halvorsen, Western Caro. (SoCon) Jr. 6-1 G 31 78 2.52
86 Nick Sherod, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 31 78 2.52
88 Adam Kunkel, Belmont (OVC) So. 6-3 G 33 83 2.52
88 Michael Littlejohn, Tennessee St. (OVC) Sr. 5-10 G 33 83 2.52
88 Vinnie Shahid, North Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 5-11 G 33 83 2.52
91 Ishmael El-Amin, Ball St. (MAC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 77 2.48
92 Mack Smith, Eastern Ill. (OVC) Jr. 6-2 G 32 79 2.47
93 Nate Johnson, Gardner-Webb (Big South) Jr. 6-4 G 30 74 2.47
94 Ben Pyle, Western Ill. (Summit League) So. 6-7 F 26 64 2.46
95 Kim Aiken Jr., Eastern Wash. (Big Sky) So. 6-7 G 31 76 2.45
95 Channel Banks, Akron (MAC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 76 2.45
95 Thomas Dziagwa, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-4 G 31 76 2.45
95 Antonio Green, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 31 76 2.45
95 Prentiss Hubb, Notre Dame (ACC) So. 6-3 G 31 76 2.45
95 Gabe Kalscheur, Minnesota (Big Ten) So. 6-4 G 31 76 2.45
95 Jordan Nwora, Louisville (ACC) Jr. 6-7 F 31 76 2.45
102 Elijah Hughes, Syracuse (ACC) Jr. 6-6 F 32 78 2.44
102 Tyler Sharpe, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Sr. 6-1 G 32 78 2.44
104 Cassius Winston, Michigan St. (Big Ten) Sr. 6-0 G 30 73 2.43
105 Stef Smith, Vermont (America East) Jr. 6-1 G 33 80 2.42
106 Carl Pierre, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 31 75 2.42
106 Marcus Zegarowski, Creighton (Big East) So. 6-2 G 31 75 2.42
108 Jordan Lyons, Furman (SoCon) Sr. 5-11 G 32 77 2.41
109 Jalen Crutcher, Dayton (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-1 G 30 72 2.40
110 Brevin Galloway, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Jr. 6-2 G 31 74 2.39
110 Eugene German, Northern Ill. (MAC) Sr. 6-0 G 31 74 2.39
110 Bill Wampler, Wright St. (Horizon) Sr. 6-6 F 31 74 2.39
113 Tray Boyd III, ETSU (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 34 81 2.38
114 Isaiah Ross, Iona (MAAC) Jr. 6-4 G 29 69 2.38
115 Malachi Flynn, San Diego St. (Mountain West) Jr. 6-1 G 32 76 2.38
115 T.J. Gibbs, Notre Dame (ACC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 76 2.38
117 Nathan Hoover, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 35 83 2.37
118 Tavian Dunn-Martin, Duquesne (Atlantic 10) Jr. 5-8 G 30 71 2.37
119 Ivan Gandia-Rosa, North Florida (ASUN) Sr. 6-1 G 33 78 2.36
119 Corey Kispert, Gonzaga (WCC) Jr. 6-6 F 33 78 2.36
121 Rob Edwards, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 G 31 73 2.35
121 DJ Vasiljevic, Miami (FL) (ACC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 73 2.35
123 Hunter McIntosh, Elon (CAA) Fr. 6-3 G 34 80 2.35
124 Travis Evee, VMI (SoCon) Fr. 6-0 G 33 77 2.33
125 Coty Jude, UNC Asheville (Big South) So. 6-9 F 31 72 2.32
125 Dexter McClanahan, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-4 G 31 72 2.32
125 Dallas Morgan, Central Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 72 2.32
125 Nijal Pearson, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-5 G 31 72 2.32
125 Dominick Welch, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) So. 6-5 G 31 72 2.32
130 New Williams, Fresno St. (Mountain West) Sr. 6-2 G 28 65 2.32
131 Daryl Edwards, UTEP (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 32 74 2.31
131 CJ Elleby, Washington St. (Pac-12) So. 6-6 G 32 74 2.31
131 Marcus Hammond, Niagara (MAAC) So. 6-1 G 32 74 2.31
131 Colbey Ross, Pepperdine (WCC) Jr. 6-1 G 32 74 2.31
131 Cedric Russell, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 32 74 2.31
136 Rob Whitfield, Kansas City (WAC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 69 2.30
137 Brady Manek, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. 6-9 F 31 71 2.29
138 Maurice Howard, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. 6-1 G 28 64 2.29
139 Brandon Austin, Samford (SoCon) Sr. 6-5 G 32 73 2.28
139 Jayvon Graves, Buffalo (MAC) Jr. 6-3 G 32 73 2.28
141 Darian Adams, Troy (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-3 G 25 57 2.28
141 Thomas Binelli, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-10 F 25 57 2.28
141 Jordan Dingle, Penn (Ivy League) Fr. 6-3 G 25 57 2.28
144 Ty Taylor, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 75 2.27
145 Darin Green Jr., UCF (AAC) Fr. 6-4 G 30 68 2.27
146 Trae Berhow, UNI (MVC) Jr. 6-5 G 31 70 2.26
146 LaDavius Draine, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Jr. 6-4 G 31 70 2.26
146 Collin Gillespie, Villanova (Big East) Jr. 6-2 G 31 70 2.26
149 Anthony Edwards, Georgia (SEC) Fr. 6-5 32 72 2.25
149 LJ Figueroa, St. John's (NY) (Big East) Jr. 6-7 G 32 72 2.25
149 Tyler Hagedorn, South Dakota (Summit League) Sr. 6-10 F 32 72 2.25
152 Myreon Jones, Penn St. (Big Ten) So. 6-3 G 25 56 2.24
153 Djordje Dimitrijevic, Mercer (SoCon) Sr. 6-2 G 30 67 2.23
153 Jalen Harris, Nevada (Mountain West) Jr. 6-6 G 30 67 2.23
153 Jared Savage, Western Ky. (C-USA) Sr. 6-5 F 30 67 2.23
156 Ryan Betley, Penn (Ivy League) Sr. 6-5 G 22 49 2.23
157 Jonah Mathews, Southern California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-3 G 31 69 2.23
157 Anthony Mathis, Oregon (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 G 31 69 2.23
159 Jahmi'us Ramsey, Texas Tech (Big 12) Fr. 6-4 G 27 60 2.22
160 Corey Allen, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 32 71 2.22
160 Jordan Schakel, San Diego St. (Mountain West) Jr. 6-6 G 32 71 2.22
162 Xavier Johnson, Chicago St. (WAC) Jr. 5-11 G 23 51 2.22
163 Mark Smith, Missouri (SEC) Jr. 6-4 G 24 53 2.21
164 KJ Robinson, Omaha (Summit League) Sr. 6-0 G 29 64 2.21
164 Sam Sessoms, Binghamton (America East) So. 6-0 G 29 64 2.21
166 Desure Buie, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 5-11 G 34 75 2.21
167 Jacob Rigoni, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Jr. 6-6 F 30 66 2.20
168 Mason Jones, Arkansas (SEC) Jr. 6-5 G 31 68 2.19
168 Ryan McMahon, Louisville (ACC) Sr. 6-0 G 31 68 2.19
170 Joseph Girard III, Syracuse (ACC) Fr. 6-1 G 32 70 2.19
171 Tyrell Gumbs-Frater, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-3 G 33 72 2.18
171 JayQuan McCloud, Green Bay (Horizon) Sr. 6-2 G 33 72 2.18
173 Jamir Harris, American (Patriot) Jr. 6-2 G 30 65 2.17
174 Davide Moretti, Texas Tech (Big 12) Jr. 6-3 G 31 67 2.16
175 Justin Roberts, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) So. 5-9 G 32 69 2.16
175 Jarrod West, Marshall (C-USA) Jr. 5-11 G 32 69 2.16
177 Keandre Cook, Missouri St. (MVC) Sr. 6-5 G 33 71 2.15
178 MaCio Teague, Baylor (Big 12) Jr. 6-3 G 28 60 2.14
179 Jerrick Harding, Weber St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 G 29 62 2.14
180 Darius Banks, James Madison (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 30 64 2.13
180 Jaevin Cumberland, Cincinnati (AAC) Sr. 6-2 G 30 64 2.13
180 Cam Davis, Navy (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 G 30 64 2.13
180 Spencer Littleson, Toledo (MAC) Jr. 6-4 G 30 64 2.13
180 Sasha Stefanovic, Purdue (Big Ten) So. 6-5 G 30 64 2.13
185 Alani Moore II, Temple (AAC) Sr. 5-10 G 31 66 2.13
185 Christian Vital, UConn (AAC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 66 2.13
185 Xeyrius Williams, Akron (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 31 66 2.13
188 Michael Flowers, Western Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-2 G 32 68 2.13
188 Landers Nolley II, Virginia Tech (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 32 68 2.13
188 Cornelius Taylor, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. 6-0 G 32 68 2.13
191 Nate Garvey, Howard (MEAC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 70 2.12
192 Jonah Antonio, UNLV (Mountain West) Jr. 6-5 G 25 53 2.12
193 Marcus Sheffield, Elon (CAA) Sr. 6-5 G 34 72 2.12
194 Zach Hunsaker, Brown (Ivy League) Sr. 6-2 G 27 57 2.11
194 Payton Willis, Minnesota (Big Ten) Jr. 6-4 G 27 57 2.11
196 Jermaine Marrow, Hampton (Big South) Sr. 6-0 G 28 59 2.11
197 Lonnie Grayson, Army West Point (Patriot) Jr. 6-0 G 30 63 2.10
197 Isiaha Mike, SMU (AAC) Jr. 6-8 F 30 63 2.10
199 Myles Dread, Penn St. (Big Ten) So. 6-4 G 31 65 2.10
199 Jay Heath, Boston College (ACC) Fr. 6-3 G 31 65 2.10
199 Tajion Jones, UNC Asheville (Big South) So. 6-5 G 31 65 2.10
199 Miller Kopp, Northwestern (Big Ten) So. 6-7 F 31 65 2.10
199 Sean McDermott, Butler (Big East) Sr. 6-6 F 31 65 2.10
204 Rob Perry, Stetson (ASUN) Fr. 6-3 G 33 69 2.09
205 Kyrin Galloway, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 27 56 2.07
206 Izayah Mauriohooho-Le'afa, Sacramento St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-2 G 28 58 2.07
207 James Foye, Dartmouth (Ivy League) Sr. 6-4 G 29 60 2.07
208 Trevon Allen, Idaho (Big Sky) Sr. 6-2 G 30 62 2.07
208 Immanuel Quickley, Kentucky (SEC) So. 6-3 G 30 62 2.07
208 Darius Roy, Milwaukee (Horizon) Sr. 6-2 G 30 62 2.07
208 Mike Smith, Columbia (Ivy League) Sr. 5-10 G 30 62 2.07
212 Travis Fields, Radford (Big South) Sr. 5-9 G 31 64 2.06
212 Breein Tyree, Ole Miss (SEC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 64 2.06
212 O'Showen Williams, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 5-11 G 31 64 2.06
215 Matt Bradley, California (Pac-12) So. 6-4 G 32 66 2.06
215 Justin Forrest, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 32 66 2.06
215 Noah Freidel, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Fr. 6-4 G 32 66 2.06
215 Jermaine Jackson Jr., LIU (NEC) So. 5-10 G 32 66 2.06
215 Joe Mooney, UC Davis (Big West) Sr. 6-3 G 32 66 2.06
220 Kienan Walter, North Dakota (Summit League) Sr. 6-9 F 33 68 2.06
221 Trevelin Queen, New Mexico St. (WAC) Sr. 6-6 G 26 53 2.04
222 Scott Spencer, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-6 G 28 57 2.04
223 Michael Ertel, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 29 59 2.03
223 Devonte Green, Indiana (Big Ten) Sr. 6-3 G 29 59 2.03
223 Calvin Wishart, Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) So. 6-1 G 29 59 2.03
226 Josh Hopkins, New Hampshire (America East) Jr. 6-5 G 30 61 2.03
227 Nah'Shon Hyland, VCU (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-3 G 31 63 2.03
227 Remy Martin, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-0 G 31 63 2.03
227 Landon Taliaferro, Fairfield (MAAC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 63 2.03
227 Avi Toomer, Bucknell (Patriot) Sr. 6-3 G 31 63 2.03
231 Derrick Alston, Boise St. (Mountain West) Jr. 6-8 G 32 65 2.03
231 Cody Kelley, South Dakota (Summit League) Sr. 5-11 G 32 65 2.03
231 Christian Lutete, UMass Lowell (America East) Sr. 6-4 F 32 65 2.03
234 Matt Holba, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Sr. 6-7 F 33 67 2.03
235 Darius McGhee, Liberty (ASUN) So. 5-9 G 34 68 2.00
235 Jalen Cone, Virginia Tech (ACC) Fr. 5-10 G 32 64 2.00
235 Alex Hunter, Furman (SoCon) Jr. 5-11 G 32 64 2.00
235 Eric Lovett, FIU (C-USA) Jr. 6-5 G 32 64 2.00
235 Jahvon Blair, Georgetown (Big East) Jr. 6-3 G 31 62 2.00
235 Tyson Etienne, Wichita St. (AAC) Fr. 6-1 G 31 62 2.00
235 Mason Faulkner, Western Caro. (SoCon) Jr. 6-1 G 31 62 2.00
235 JT Gibson, Omaha (Summit League) Sr. 6-3 G 31 62 2.00
235 Javon Greene, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-2 G 31 62 2.00
235 Andrew Jones, Texas (Big 12) So. 6-4 G 31 62 2.00
235 Tyrell Terry, Stanford (Pac-12) Fr. 6-1 G 31 62 2.00
235 Jase Townsend, Denver (Summit League) So. 6-3 G 31 62 2.00
235 Fatts Russell, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. 5-10 G 30 60 2.00
235 Kalob Ledoux, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Jr. 6-4 G 29 58 2.00
235 Jalen Pickett, Siena (MAAC) So. 6-4 G 29 58 2.00
235 Jordan Hairston, A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) Fr. 6-0 G 26 52 2.00


D1SN Store
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE