D1SportsNet


COLLEGE BASEBALL

Awards  Rankings  Records  Schedule  Statistics

College Baseball
Conference news
America East  American Athletic  Atlantic Coast
Atlantic Sun  Atlantic Ten  Big East
Big South  Big Ten  Big Twelve  Big West
Coastal Athletic  C-USA  Horizon  Ivy
Metro Atlantic  Mid American  Mid-Eastern
Missouri Valley  Mountain West  Northeast
Ohio Valley  Pac Twelve  Patriot  Southeastern
Southland  Southern  Southwestern Athletic
Summit  Sun Belt  West Coast  Western Athletic

Standings

Atlantic Coast
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
Atlantic
1Clemson20-100.667-40-130.755
2NC State18-110.62132-190.627
3Florida St.17-120.58639-140.736
4Louisville16-140.533432-220.593
5Wake Forest15-150.500536-190.655
6Notre Dame9-210.3001127-250.519
7Boston College8-220.2671222-310.415
Coastal
1North Carolina22-80.733-41-120.774
2Virginia18-120.600440-140.741
3Duke16-140.533635-180.660
4Georgia Tech15-150.500731-210.596
5Virginia Tech14-160.467832-200.615
6Miami (FL)11-190.3671125-290.463
7Pittsburgh10-200.3331226-270.491

America East
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Bryant17-70.708-33-190.635
2UMBC14-100.583325-230.521
3NJIT12-110.52224-260.48
4UMass Lowell11-120.47823-290.442
5UAlbany10-130.43515-33-10.316
6Binghamton10-140.417721-280.429
7Maine8-150.34810-370.213

American Athletic
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1East Carolina19-80.704-40-130.755
2UTSA17-100.630232-220.593
3Tulane15-120.556431-240.564
3Wichita St.15-120.556429-270.518
5UAB13-140.481626-270.491
6Fla. Atlantic12-150.444726-270.491
6Charlotte12-150.444723-320.418
8South Fla.11-160.407826-290.473
8Rice11-160.407822-340.393
10Memphis10-170.370923-320.418

Atlantic Sun
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Stetson20-100.667-37-190.661
1Austin Peay20-100.667-35-190.648
1FGCU20-100.667-29-240.547
4Kennesaw St.19-100.655½29-230.558
5Jacksonville18-120.600225-290.463
6Lipscomb15-150.500521-320.396
7Eastern Ky.14-160.467621-350.375
8Central Ark.12-180.400823-290.442
8North Florida11-17-10.397821-30-10.413
10North Ala.10-19-10.35018-35-10.343
11Queens (NC)10-200.3331014-410.255
12Bellarmine9-210.3001110-450.182

Atlantic 10
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Saint Louis16-80.667-37-140.725
2VCU15-80.652½33-210.611
3Dayton14-90.60932-200.615
4George Washington13-110.542330-240.556
4Saint Joseph's13-110.542326-240.52
4Massachusetts13-110.542324-270.471
4Richmond13-110.542324-300.444
8Rhode Island11-130.458519-280.404
9Davidson10-140.417624-280.462
9Fordham10-140.417619-330.365
11St. Bonaventure8-160.333818-310.367
12George Mason7-170.292921-320.396

Big 12
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Oklahoma23-70.767-34-180.654
2Texas20-100.667335-200.636
2Oklahoma St.19-90.679336-160.692
4West Virginia19-110.633433-200.623
5Cincinnati17-130.567631-230.574
6Kansas St.15-150.500831-220.585
6Kansas15-150.500829-210.58
8UCF14-150.48333-180.647
9TCU14-160.467931-190.62
10Texas Tech12-170.41410½31-240.564
11Baylor10-200.3331322-310.415
12Houston7-210.2501526-280.481
13BYU7-230.2331621-310.404

Big East
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1UConn17-40.810-32-210.604
2St. John's (NY)14-70.667334-16-10.676
3Georgetown13-70.65034-190.642
4Xavier12-90.571529-250.537
5Villanova8-130.381918-330.353
6Creighton7-130.35035-170.673
7Seton Hall7-140.3331024-300.444
8Butler5-160.2381220-350.364

Big South
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Presbyterian18-60.750-29-250.537
2High Point17-70.708131-250.554
3USC Upstate16-80.667234-220.607
4Charleston So.12-120.500621-300.412
5Longwood10-140.417823-290.442
5UNC Asheville10-140.417822-280.44
7Gardner-Webb9-150.375922-310.415
8Winthrop8-150.34819-29-10.398
9Radford7-160.30410½16-340.32

Big Ten
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Illinois18-60.750-33-170.66
2Nebraska16-80.667234-190.642
3Indiana15-90.625330-22-10.575
4Iowa14-100.583429-210.58
4Michigan14-100.583430-260.536
6Purdue13-110.542532-220.593
7Ohio St.12-120.500628-240.538
7Penn St.12-120.500626-230.531
9Minnesota11-130.458724-230.511
9Michigan St.11-130.458724-270.471
11Maryland10-140.417834-220.607
12Rutgers6-180.2501228-250.528
13Northwestern4-200.1671418-340.346

Big West
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1UC Santa Barbara23-40.852-39-120.765
2UC Irvine20-70.741341-110.788
3Cal Poly18-90.667533-210.611
4Hawaii17-100.630630-160.652
5UC San Diego17-130.56730-230.566
6CSUN15-120.556829-220.569
7UC Davis11-160.4071227-260.509
8Long Beach St.9-180.3331424-27-10.471
9Cal St. Fullerton7-200.2591616-350.314
9CSU Bakersfield7-200.2591614-360.28
11UC Riverside6-210.2221716-330.327

Coastal Athletic
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Col. of Charleston21-50.808-39-120.765
2UNCW20-70.74136-190.655
3Northeastern18-90.66738-150.717
4Delaware16-110.59329-240.547
5William & Mary13-140.48130-240.556
5Hofstra13-140.48123-310.426
7Campbell12-150.44431-220.585
7Stony Brook12-150.44424-280.462
9Monmouth11-160.40710½18-300.375
10Elon10-170.37011½21-320.396
11N.C. A&T9-170.3461225-280.472
12Towson5-200.20015½15-390.278

Conference USA
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Louisiana Tech18-60.750-41-150.732
2DBU17-70.708140-130.755
3Western Ky.15-90.625334-200.63
4Sam Houston13-110.542533-220.6
5FIU11-130.458726-280.481
5Liberty11-130.458722-320.407
7New Mexico St.10-140.417825-270.481
8Middle Tenn.8-160.3331020-340.37
9Jacksonville St.5-190.2081318-340.346

Horizon League
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Wright St.20-100.667-31-220.585
2Northern Ky.19-110.633130-220.577
3Oakland18-120.600229-250.537
4Milwaukee13-170.433716-340.32
5Purdue Fort Wayne11-190.367918-350.34
6Youngstown St.9-210.3001112-420.222

Ivy League
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Columbia17-40.810-26-180.591
2Princeton12-90.571518-260.409
3Penn11-100.524624-230.511
3Cornell11-100.524617-210.447
3Yale11-100.524618-230.439
6Harvard9-120.429813-260.333
7Dartmouth7-140.3331013-250.342
8Brown6-150.2861111-280.282

Metro Atlantic Athletic
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Niagara20-40.833-35-150.7
1Fairfield20-40.833-32-220.593
3Rider18-60.750227-210.562
4Mount St. Mary's13-110.542720-32-10.387
5Canisius11-130.458918-280.391
6Manhattan10-140.4171022-300.423
6Quinnipiac10-140.4171020-300.4
6Marist10-140.4171018-330.353
9Siena8-160.3331212-400.231
10Iona6-180.2501412-380.24
10Saint Peter's6-180.2501412-400.231

Mid-American
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Bowling Green24-60.800-32-180.64
2Western Mich.19-110.633528-210.571
3Ball St.18-120.600632-21-10.602
4Kent St.17-130.567726-240.52
4Miami (OH)17-130.567726-250.51
6Toledo16-140.533825-300.455
7NIU14-160.4671021-330.389
8Ohio13-170.4331118-320.36
9Akron10-200.3331415-390.278
10Eastern Mich.9-210.3001514-380.269
11Central Mich.8-220.2671614-380.269

Missouri Valley
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Indiana St.22-50.815-39-110.78
2Murray St.17-100.630537-180.673
2Evansville17-100.630531-230.574
4UIC16-110.593632-180.64
4Illinois St.16-110.593628-250.528
6Southern Ill.12-150.4441031-250.554
6Belmont12-150.4441025-300.455
8Missouri St.11-160.4071123-320.418
9Valparaiso6-210.2221614-380.269
9Bradley6-210.2221612-37-10.25

Mountain West
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Air Force18-120.600-26-260.5
2New Mexico17-130.567127-240.529
3Fresno St.16-140.533229-260.527
3Nevada16-140.533225-260.49
3San Jose St.16-140.533222-310.415
6UNLV12-180.400626-260.5
7San Diego St.10-200.333817-370.315

Northeast
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Sacred Heart25-80.758-33-210.611
2LIU24-90.727129-220.569
3Merrimack22-110.667330-240.556
4Wagner21-120.636425-280.472
5Delaware St.20-130.606522-250.468
6FDU18-140.56225-280.472
7Central Conn. St.17-150.53118-240.429
8Le Moyne15-170.46922-27-10.45
9Stonehill13-170.43310½18-290.383
10Coppin St.11-210.34413½12-330.267
11Norfolk St.7-260.2121812-410.226
12UMES0-300.00023½0-480.0

Ohio Valley
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Little Rock19-80.704-32-220.593
2Southeast Mo. St.18-90.667131-240.564
3Morehead St.17-100.630233-220.6
4Southern Ind.14-130.519525-300.455
5Tennessee Tech13-140.481629-250.537
5Eastern Ill.13-140.481620-310.392
7UT Martin12-150.444720-340.37
7SIUE12-150.444719-33-10.368
9Lindenwood9-180.3331015-380.283
10Western Ill.8-190.2961113-370.26

Pac-12
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Arizona20-100.667-33-200.623
2Oregon St.19-100.655½41-130.759
3Oregon19-110.633137-160.698
4Southern California17-120.58628-270.509
5California17-130.567334-180.654
5Arizona St.17-130.567332-240.571
7Utah16-140.533432-210.604
8Stanford11-190.367920-320.385
9Washington10-200.3331019-29-10.398
10Washington St.9-210.3001121-320.396
10UCLA9-210.3001119-330.365

Patriot League
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Army West Point16-80.667-31-210.596
2Navy15-100.60028-230.549
3Holy Cross14-110.56026-270.491
4Bucknell12-130.48022-240.478
5Lehigh9-160.36023-23-10.5
6Lafayette8-160.333814-350.286

SEC
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
East
1Tennessee22-80.733-46-100.821
1Kentucky22-80.733-39-120.765
3Georgia17-130.567539-140.736
4Vanderbilt13-170.433935-200.636
4South Carolina13-170.433933-210.611
4Florida13-170.433928-260.519
7Missouri9-210.3001323-320.418
West
1Arkansas20-100.667-43-120.782
2Texas A&M19-110.633144-110.800
3Mississippi St.17-130.567336-190.655
4LSU13-170.433736-200.643
4Alabama13-170.433733-210.611
6Ole Miss11-190.367927-280.491
7Auburn8-220.2671227-260.509

Southern
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1UNC Greensboro15-60.714-33-190.635
2Samford14-70.667134-200.63
3ETSU13-80.619234-180.654
3Western Caro.13-80.619228-240.538
5Wofford12-80.60035-170.673
6VMI7-140.333825-280.472
7Mercer6-140.30026-270.491
8The Citadel3-180.1431221-310.404

Southland
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Lamar University17-70.708-41-130.759
2Nicholls16-80.667130-200.6
3New Orleans14-100.583327-240.529
4McNeese11-130.458627-250.519
4Northwestern St.11-130.458620-310.392
6Southeastern La.10-140.417726-260.5
6UIW10-140.417725-290.463
6A&M-Corpus Christi10-140.417721-330.389
9Houston Christian9-150.375818-310.367

Sun Belt
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Louisiana23-70.767-40-160.714
2Southern Miss.20-100.667337-180.673
3Troy18-120.600536-200.643
4James Madison17-130.567632-210.604
4Ga. Southern17-130.567630-250.545
6App State16-13-10.55031-19-10.618
7Coastal Carolina16-140.533733-210.611
8Old Dominion15-150.500829-240.547
9South Alabama14-160.467931-240.564
10Texas St.13-170.4331027-290.482
10Georgia St.13-170.4331025-310.446
12ULM11-190.3671225-300.455
13Marshall9-210.3001418-370.327
14Arkansas St.7-22-10.25015½21-32-10.398

Southwestern Athletic
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
East
1Florida A&M22-80.733-27-250.519
2Bethune-Cookman19-100.65529-250.537
3Alabama St.18-120.600428-250.528
4Jackson St.16-120.571529-180.617
5Alabama A&M9-200.31012½10-380.208
6Mississippi Val.4-260.133187-320.179
West
1Texas Southern18-60.750-20-230.465
2Grambling18-80.692120-250.444
3Prairie View18-90.66726-230.531
4Southern U.15-120.55619-270.413
5Ark.-Pine Bluff6-200.231139-340.209
6Alcorn5-250.167166-420.125

The Summit League
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1St. Thomas (MN)16-100.615-21-240.467
2Omaha16-13-10.55018-30-10.378
3North Dakota St.14-12-10.537218-28-10.394
4Oral Roberts13-15-10.466424-30-10.445
5Northern Colo.13-16-10.45014-36-10.284
6South Dakota St.11-170.393619-290.396

West Coast
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1San Diego20-40.833-37-130.74
2Portland19-50.792135-170.673
3Saint Mary's (CA)16-80.667433-200.623
4Gonzaga14-100.583619-300.388
5Santa Clara12-120.500826-250.51
6LMU (CA)9-150.3751124-300.444
6Pepperdine9-150.3751115-370.288
8Pacific5-190.2081511-440.2
9San Francisco4-200.1671621-340.382

Western Athletic
RankTeamConferenceConf. WPCTGBOverallWPCT
1Grand Canyon23-70.767-34-210.618
2California Baptist18-120.600534-220.607
2Abilene Christian18-120.600532-230.582
2Utah Valley18-120.600524-270.471
5Tarleton St.17-130.567627-280.491
6UT Arlington16-140.533722-330.4
7UTRGV15-150.500827-230.54
8Sacramento St.14-160.467926-300.464
9Seattle U10-200.3331316-360.308
9Utah Tech10-200.3331314-420.25
11SFA6-240.2001710-440.185


D1SportsNet