MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual 3 Point FG Pct.

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G 3FG 3FGA 3FG%
1 Stacy Beckton Jr., American (Patriot) Sr. 6-4 G 1 5 6 83.3
2 Brandon Bradsher, Loyola Maryland (Patriot) Sr. 5-10 G 1 5 7 71.4
3 Austin Butler, Holy Cross (Patriot) Sr. 6-5 G 5 13 22 59.1
4 Brendan Barry, Temple (AAC) Sr. 6-2 G 6 18 33 54.5
5 Corey Allen, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-2 G 10 35 65 53.8
6 D.J. Wilkins, Drake (MVC) Jr. 6-2 G 13 35 66 53.0
7 Greg Parham, VMI (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 13 40 77 51.9
8 Nate Johnson, Xavier (Big East) Sr. 6-4 G 12 32 63 50.8
9 Chris Shelton, Hampton (Big South) So. 6-4 G 15 47 94 50.0
9 Jamir Harris, American (Patriot) Sr. 6-2 G 1 4 8 50.0
9 Johnny O'Neil, American (Patriot) Fr. 6-9 F 1 4 8 50.0
12 Sasha Stefanovic, Purdue (Big Ten) Jr. 6-5 G 14 37 75 49.3
13 Corey Kispert, Gonzaga (WCC) Sr. 6-7 F 14 44 90 48.9
14 George Papas, Monmouth (MAAC) Sr. 6-5 G 11 31 64 48.4
15 Hyunjung Lee, Davidson (Atlantic 10) So. 6-7 G 13 34 71 47.9
16 Spencer Littleson, Toledo (MAC) Sr. 6-4 G 15 53 111 47.7
17 Ben Roderick, Ohio (MAC) So. 6-5 F 11 33 70 47.1
18 Michael Flowers, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-2 G 15 51 109 46.8
19 Troy Baxter Jr, Morgan St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-9 F 8 21 45 46.7
20 Quincy Olivari, Rice (C-USA) So. 6-2 G 14 45 98 45.9
21 Javonte Smart, LSU (SEC) Jr. 6-4 G 11 28 61 45.9
22 Chris Duarte, Oregon (Pac-12) Sr. 6-6 G 11 31 68 45.6
23 Kaiden Rice, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-6 G 10 51 112 45.5
24 Ibi Watson, Dayton (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-5 G 10 25 55 45.5
25 Ross Cummings, Mercer (SoCon) Sr. 6-3 G 12 39 86 45.3
26 Brandon Rush, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) So. 6-3 G 7 19 42 45.2
27 Noah Freidel, South Dakota St. (Summit League) So. 6-4 G 9 28 62 45.2
28 Matt Halvorsen, Western Caro. (SoCon) Sr. 6-1 G 11 45 100 45.0
29 Justin Jaworski, Lafayette (Patriot) Sr. 6-3 G 5 17 38 44.7
30 Kamdyn Curfman, VMI (SoCon) So. 6-0 G 13 36 81 44.4
30 Collin Gillespie, Villanova (Big East) Sr. 6-2 G 9 24 54 44.4
30 Matthew Hurt, Duke (ACC) So. 6-9 F 8 20 45 44.4
33 Kayo Goncalves, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-8 F 15 41 93 44.1
34 Deanthony Tipler, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Jr. 5-10 G 12 40 91 44.0
35 Zach Nutall, Sam Houston (Southland) Jr. 6-3 G 16 42 96 43.8
36 Antonio Rizzuto, Albany (NY) (America East) Jr. 6-3 G 7 20 46 43.5
37 Caleb Catto, FGCU (ASUN) Jr. 6-5 G 9 26 60 43.3
38 Chris Childs, Bryant (NEC) Jr. 6-2 G 13 41 95 43.2
39 Demarkus Lampley, Sam Houston (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 16 46 107 43.0
40 Luke Smith, Belmont (OVC) Jr. 6-0 G 15 49 114 43.0
41 DeVante' Jones, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-1 G 12 30 70 42.9
42 Tajion Jones, UNC Asheville (Big South) Jr. 6-5 G 13 50 117 42.7
43 Ochai Agbaji, Kansas (Big 12) Jr. 6-5 G 13 35 82 42.7
44 Pj Pipes, Green Bay (Horizon) Sr. 6-2 G 14 37 87 42.5
45 Isaiah Ross, Iona (MAAC) Sr. 6-4 G 8 25 59 42.4
46 Julian Champagnie, St. John's (NY) (Big East) So. 6-8 F 12 30 71 42.3
46 Ron Harper Jr., Rutgers (Big Ten) Jr. 6-6 G 11 30 71 42.3
46 Matt Lewis, James Madison (CAA) Sr. 6-5 G 10 30 71 42.3
49 Jair Bolden, Butler (Big East) Sr. 6-3 G 11 32 76 42.1
50 Storm Murphy, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 5-11 G 12 37 88 42.0
51 Fletcher Abee, The Citadel (SoCon) So. 6-3 G 10 31 74 41.9
52 Dru Kuxhausen, McNeese (Southland) Sr. 6-0 G 13 45 108 41.7
52 Jonah Antonio, Wake Forest (ACC) Sr. 6-5 G 6 15 36 41.7
54 Jordan Schakel, San Diego St. (Mountain West) Sr. 6-6 G 13 34 82 41.5
55 Travis Evee, Rice (C-USA) So. 6-0 G 14 48 116 41.4
56 Max Abmas, Oral Roberts (Summit League) So. 6-1 G 13 44 107 41.1
57 Jalen Cone, Virginia Tech (ACC) So. 5-10 G 9 30 73 41.1
58 Marcus Zegarowski, Creighton (Big East) Jr. 6-2 G 11 32 79 40.5
59 Noah Frederking, Evansville (MVC) Sr. 6-4 G 13 34 84 40.5
60 Kyle Cardaci, Coppin St. (MEAC) So. 6-2 G 12 35 87 40.2
61 Jordan Bohannon, Iowa (Big Ten) Sr. 6-1 G 13 36 91 39.6
62 Tyson Etienne, Wichita St. (AAC) So. 6-2 G 11 33 84 39.3
63 Dontarius James, Jacksonville (ASUN) Jr. 6-7 F 12 31 79 39.2
64 Devin Gordon, Mississippi Val. (SWAC) Fr. 6-4 G 9 23 59 39.0
65 Jaylen Forbes, Tulane (AAC) So. 6-5 G 10 27 70 38.6
66 Caleb Grill, UNLV (Mountain West) So. 6-3 G 9 24 63 38.1
67 Chase Johnston, Stetson (ASUN) Fr. 6-2 G 10 30 79 38.0
68 Denzel Mahoney, Creighton (Big East) Sr. 6-4 G 12 33 87 37.9
69 Michael Nuga, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-2 G 9 28 74 37.8
70 Marcus Sasser, Houston (AAC) So. 6-1 G 9 31 82 37.8
71 Tray Hollowell, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-2 G 12 35 93 37.6
72 Mitch Ballock, Creighton (Big East) Sr. 6-5 G 13 33 88 37.5
72 Garrett Hicks, Alabama A&M (SWAC) So. 6-0 G 3 9 24 37.5
74 Tevian Jones, Southern Utah (Big Sky) Jr. 6-7 G 12 34 91 37.4
75 Ja'Monta Black, Missouri St. (MVC) So. 6-3 G 9 28 75 37.3
75 Lonnie Grayson, Army West Point (Patriot) Sr. 6-0 G 10 28 75 37.3
75 Loren Cristian Jackson, Akron (MAC) Sr. 5-8 G 8 28 75 37.3
78 David Jenkins Jr., UNLV (Mountain West) Jr. 6-2 G 9 25 67 37.3
78 Landers Nolley II, Memphis (AAC) So. 6-7 F 10 25 67 37.3
80 Tray Maddox Jr., Cal St. Fullerton (Big West) Jr. 6-4 G 5 13 35 37.1
81 Hunter McIntosh, Elon (CAA) So. 6-3 G 6 17 46 37.0
82 Darius McGhee, Liberty (ASUN) Jr. 5-9 G 17 48 130 36.9
83 Duane Washington Jr., Ohio St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-3 G 14 38 103 36.9
84 Alan Griffin, Syracuse (ACC) Jr. 6-5 G 11 28 76 36.8
85 Dzmitry Ryuny, San Francisco (WCC) Jr. 6-9 F 16 40 109 36.7
86 Khalil Shabazz, San Francisco (WCC) Jr. 6-1 G 16 45 123 36.6
87 Ty Gadsden, UNCW (CAA) Sr. 6-1 G 8 20 55 36.4
88 Jamison Battle, George Washington (Atlantic 10) So. 6-7 F 10 25 69 36.2
89 Richard Washington, San Jose St. (Mountain West) Sr. 6-6 G 12 35 97 36.1
90 Marreon Jackson, Toledo (MAC) Sr. 6-0 G 15 45 125 36.0
91 Jamie Ahale, UIC (Horizon) Sr. 6-5 G 11 28 78 35.9
92 Nah'Shon Hyland, VCU (Atlantic 10) So. 6-3 G 13 38 107 35.5
93 Desmond Cambridge, Nevada (Mountain West) Jr. 6-4 G 14 40 114 35.1
94 Jalen Benjamin, UAB (C-USA) So. 5-10 G 12 30 86 34.9
95 Tyler Kolek, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-3 G 12 30 87 34.5
96 Jahvon Blair, Georgetown (Big East) Sr. 6-3 G 11 32 93 34.4
97 Bryan Trimble Jr., Akron (MAC) Jr. 6-3 G 8 22 64 34.4
98 Carl Pierre, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-4 G 7 18 53 34.0
99 Jairus Roberson, Northwestern St. (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 15 42 125 33.6
100 Lance Coleman II, CSUN (Big West) Sr. 6-6 F 6 16 48 33.3
100 Kyle Foster, Howard (MEAC) Sr. 6-6 G 4 10 30 33.3
102 Rashad Williams, Oakland (Horizon) Jr. 6-2 G 16 52 159 32.7
103 AJ Lawson, South Carolina (SEC) Jr. 6-6 G 6 16 50 32.0
104 Phlandrous Fleming Jr., Charleston So. (Big South) Sr. 6-4 G 9 23 72 31.9
105 Danny Pippen, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 8 22 70 31.4
106 Tyler Thomas, Sacred Heart (NEC) So. 6-3 G 7 22 72 30.6


D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE