MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual 3 Point FG Attempts

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G 3FG 3FGA
1 Jhivvan Jackson, UTSA (C-USA) Jr. 6-0 G 32 121 342
2 Jaylen Minnett, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-1 G 32 115 315
3 Antoine Davis, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) So. 6-1 G 30 101 312
4 Markus Howard, Marquette (Big East) Sr. 5-11 G 29 121 294
5 Makale Foreman, Stony Brook (America East) Jr. 6-1 G 33 104 289
6 Nathan Hoover, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 35 83 279
7 Jake Hendricks, Wyoming (Mountain West) Sr. 6-5 G 33 91 278
8 Adam Grant, Bryant (NEC) Sr. 6-1 G 32 101 276
9 Isaiah Joe, Arkansas (SEC) So. 6-5 G 26 94 275
9 Andrew Robinson, Coppin St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-6 G 31 91 275
11 Dru Kuxhausen, McNeese (Southland) Jr. 6-0 G 32 125 273
12 Nate Darling, Delaware (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 32 107 268
12 Marreon Jackson, Toledo (MAC) Jr. 6-0 G 32 99 268
14 Buddy Boeheim, Syracuse (ACC) So. 6-5 G 32 97 262
14 Keaton Wallace, UTSA (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 32 92 262
16 Caleb Hunter, Mississippi Val. (SWAC) Fr. 5-11 G 28 72 259
17 Myles Powell, Seton Hall (Big East) Sr. 6-2 G 28 79 258
18 Josh Williams, Robert Morris (NEC) Sr. 6-2 G 34 106 254
19 Terrell Gomez, CSUN (Big West) Jr. 5-8 G 32 111 252
20 Davion Buster, Lamar University (Southland) So. 5-10 G 29 95 251
21 Eddie Stansberry, Hawaii (Big West) Sr. 6-3 G 30 90 249
22 Jermaine Bishop, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-1 G 31 98 248
22 Justinian Jessup, Boise St. (Mountain West) Sr. 6-6 G 32 98 248
24 Jordan Burns, Colgate (Patriot) Jr. 6-0 G 33 88 245
24 Anthony Edwards, Georgia (SEC) Fr. 6-5 32 72 245
24 Matt Ryan, Chattanooga (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 33 88 245
27 Jamison Battle, George Washington (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-7 F 32 89 243
27 Maceo Jack, George Washington (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 G 32 83 243
27 Bryson Robinson, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. 6-4 G 30 87 243
30 Trent Harris, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 G 31 97 242
31 Marcus Burk, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-3 G 32 93 241
31 Jordan Roland, Northeastern (CAA) Sr. 6-1 G 33 95 241
33 Azar Swain, Yale (Ivy League) Jr. 6-0 G 29 93 240
34 Troy Simons, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 93 239
35 Max Abmas, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Fr. 6-1 G 31 87 238
35 Hunter Hale, Winthrop (Big South) Jr. 6-3 G 32 84 238
37 J.T. Escobar, North Florida (ASUN) Sr. 6-2 G 32 90 237
38 Bodie Hume, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) So. 6-6 F 31 80 236
38 Corey Tillery, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 86 236
40 Jaden Shackelford, Alabama (SEC) Fr. 6-3 G 31 84 235
41 AJ Green, UNI (MVC) So. 6-4 G 31 91 233
42 Keaston Willis, UIW (Southland) Fr. 6-3 G 31 81 232
43 Payten Ricks, Abilene Christian (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 31 83 231
43 Tyler Sharpe, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Sr. 6-1 G 32 78 231
45 Jalon Gates, Houston Baptist (Southland) Sr. 6-0 G 29 88 230
45 Antonio Green, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 31 76 230
45 Deion Hammond, Monmouth (MAAC) Jr. 0-0 G 31 82 230
45 Kaiden Rice, The Citadel (SoCon) Jr. 6-6 G 30 78 230
49 Kim Aiken Jr., Eastern Wash. (Big Sky) So. 6-7 G 31 76 229
49 Elijah Hughes, Syracuse (ACC) Jr. 6-6 F 32 78 229
49 Jordan Lyons, Furman (SoCon) Sr. 5-11 G 32 77 229
52 Carter Hendricksen, North Florida (ASUN) So. 6-7 F 33 84 228
53 Mack Smith, Eastern Ill. (OVC) Jr. 6-2 G 32 79 227
54 Vinnie Shahid, North Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 5-11 G 33 83 226
54 Ty Taylor, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 75 226
56 Cameron Healy, Albany (NY) (America East) So. 6-3 G 31 80 225
57 Carl Pierre, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 31 75 224
58 Gabe Kalscheur, Minnesota (Big Ten) So. 6-4 G 31 76 223
58 Dallas Morgan, Central Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 72 223
60 Eugene German, Northern Ill. (MAC) Sr. 6-0 G 31 74 222
61 Kamdyn Curfman, VMI (SoCon) Fr. 6-0 G 33 84 221
61 Prentiss Hubb, Notre Dame (ACC) So. 6-3 G 31 76 221
61 Xeyrius Williams, Akron (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 31 66 221
64 Cedric Russell, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 32 74 219
65 Jordan Dartis, Ohio (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 29 83 218
65 CJ Elleby, Washington St. (Pac-12) So. 6-6 G 32 74 218
65 Umoja Gibson, North Texas (C-USA) So. 6-1 G 31 86 218
65 Jazz Johnson, Nevada (Mountain West) Sr. 5-10 G 29 91 218
69 Joseph Girard III, Syracuse (ACC) Fr. 6-1 G 32 70 217
69 Matt Lewis, James Madison (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 30 81 217
69 Sam Merrill, Utah St. (Mountain West) Sr. 6-5 G 32 89 217
72 Ako Adams, Rice (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 31 81 215
72 Tray Boyd III, ETSU (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 34 81 215
72 Loren Cristian Jackson, Akron (MAC) Jr. 5-8 G 31 92 215
72 JayQuan McCloud, Green Bay (Horizon) Sr. 6-2 G 33 72 215
72 Landers Nolley II, Virginia Tech (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 32 68 215
72 Jairus Roberson, Northwestern St. (Southland) Jr. 6-2 G 30 80 215
78 Mitch Ballock, Creighton (Big East) Jr. 6-5 G 31 93 214
79 Fletcher Abee, The Citadel (SoCon) Fr. 6-3 G 30 80 213
79 Travis Evee, VMI (SoCon) Fr. 6-0 G 33 77 213
79 Justin Forrest, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 32 66 213
79 Adam Kunkel, Belmont (OVC) So. 6-3 G 33 83 213
83 Zach Copeland, Illinois St. (MVC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 81 212
83 Michael Littlejohn, Tennessee St. (OVC) Sr. 5-10 G 33 83 212
83 Payton Pritchard, Oregon (Pac-12) Sr. 6-2 G 31 88 212
83 Colbey Ross, Pepperdine (WCC) Jr. 6-1 G 32 74 212
83 Cornelius Taylor, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. 6-0 G 32 68 212
83 DJ Vasiljevic, Miami (FL) (ACC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 73 212
89 David DiLeo, Central Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-8 F 32 84 210
90 Corey Allen, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 32 71 209
90 Jordan Ford, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-2 G 34 86 209
92 Desmond Bane, TCU (Big 12) Sr. 6-5 G 32 92 208
93 Rich Kelly, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Jr. 6-1 G 30 82 207
94 Myles Dread, Penn St. (Big Ten) So. 6-4 G 31 65 204
94 Malachi Flynn, San Diego St. (Mountain West) Jr. 6-1 G 32 76 204
94 Brevin Galloway, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Jr. 6-2 G 31 74 204
94 Ivan Gandia-Rosa, North Florida (ASUN) Sr. 6-1 G 33 78 204
94 Dexter McClanahan, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-4 G 31 72 204
94 Trey Murphy III, Rice (C-USA) So. 6-7 G 29 75 204
94 Nijal Pearson, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-5 G 31 72 204
94 Parker Stewart, UT Martin (OVC) So. 6-5 G 25 71 204
102 Ty-Shon Alexander, Creighton (Big East) Jr. 6-4 G 31 81 203
102 Tevin Brown, Murray St. (OVC) So. 6-5 G 32 85 203
102 John Carter Jr., Navy (Patriot) So. 6-4 G 30 58 203
102 Jayvon Graves, Buffalo (MAC) Jr. 6-3 G 32 73 203
102 Sam Sessoms, Binghamton (America East) So. 6-0 G 29 64 203
107 Jared Butler, Baylor (Big 12) So. 6-3 G 30 77 202
107 Tavian Dunn-Martin, Duquesne (Atlantic 10) Jr. 5-8 G 30 71 202
109 Rob Edwards, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 G 31 73 201
109 Jermaine Marrow, Hampton (Big South) Sr. 6-0 G 28 59 201
111 Tyrn Flowers, LIU (NEC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 61 200
111 Brock Miller, Utah St. (Mountain West) So. 6-6 G 34 61 200
113 Ryan Allen, Delaware (CAA) Jr. 6-2 G 33 65 199
113 Isaiah Blackmon, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) Sr. 6-1 G 30 82 199
113 LaDavius Draine, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Jr. 6-4 G 31 70 199
116 Mason Faulkner, Western Caro. (SoCon) Jr. 6-1 G 31 62 198
116 Josh Hopkins, New Hampshire (America East) Jr. 6-5 G 30 61 198
116 Hunter McIntosh, Elon (CAA) Fr. 6-3 G 34 80 198
116 Zach Scott, FGCU (ASUN) So. 6-4 G 32 60 198
120 LJ Figueroa, St. John's (NY) (Big East) Jr. 6-7 G 32 72 197
120 Nate Kennell, Bradley (MVC) Sr. 6-6 G 34 88 197
120 Markquis Nowell, Little Rock (Sun Belt) So. 5-7 G 28 77 197
123 Jalen Coleman-Lands, DePaul (Big East) Sr. 6-4 G 32 63 196
123 Jaheam Cornwall, Gardner-Webb (Big South) Jr. 6-0 G 32 87 196
123 Ishmael El-Amin, Ball St. (MAC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 77 196
123 Collin Gillespie, Villanova (Big East) Jr. 6-2 G 31 70 196
123 New Williams, Fresno St. (Mountain West) Sr. 6-2 G 28 65 196
128 C.J. Jones, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Jr. 6-5 G 30 78 195
128 Dominick Welch, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) So. 6-5 G 31 72 195
130 Derrick Alston, Boise St. (Mountain West) Jr. 6-8 G 32 65 194
130 Matt Halvorsen, Western Caro. (SoCon) Jr. 6-1 G 31 78 194
130 Mason Jones, Arkansas (SEC) Jr. 6-5 G 31 68 194
130 Xavier Sneed, Kansas St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-5 F 32 59 194
134 Cam Davis, Navy (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 G 30 64 193
134 Daryl Edwards, UTEP (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 32 74 193
134 JT Gibson, Omaha (Summit League) Sr. 6-3 G 31 62 193
134 John Petty Jr. , Alabama (SEC) Jr. 6-5 G 29 85 193
134 Jordan Walker, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. 6-0 G 32 49 193
139 Darius Banks, James Madison (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 30 64 192
139 Landon Taliaferro, Fairfield (MAAC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 63 192
141 Destin Barnes, Jacksonville (ASUN) Jr. 6-7 G 32 62 191
141 Tarkus Ferguson, UIC (Horizon) Sr. 6-4 G 32 63 191
141 Coty Jude, UNC Asheville (Big South) So. 6-9 F 31 72 191
141 Christian Vital, UConn (AAC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 66 191
145 Jahvon Blair, Georgetown (Big East) Jr. 6-3 G 31 62 190
145 Curtis Cobb, Wagner (NEC) Sr. 6-4 G 25 72 190
147 Darius Allen, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Sr. 6-5 G 31 57 189
147 Jerrick Harding, Weber St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 G 29 62 189
147 Amauri Hardy, UNLV (Mountain West) Jr. 6-2 G 32 63 189
147 Jordan Nwora, Louisville (ACC) Jr. 6-7 F 31 76 189
147 Stef Smith, Vermont (America East) Jr. 6-1 G 33 80 189
147 Rashad Williams, Oakland (Horizon) So. 6-2 G 15 61 189
147 O'Showen Williams, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 5-11 G 31 64 189
154 Spencer Jones, Stanford (Pac-12) Fr. 6-7 F 32 81 188
154 Remy Martin, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-0 G 31 63 188
156 Brady Manek, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. 6-9 F 31 71 187
156 Onno Steger, Western Caro. (SoCon) Sr. 6-5 F 31 80 187
156 Jarrod West, Marshall (C-USA) Jr. 5-11 G 32 69 187
159 Godwin Boahen, UIC (Horizon) Sr. 5-11 G 35 55 186
159 Deontaye Buskey, Charleston So. (Big South) Jr. 6-1 G 32 62 186
159 Garrett Sams, North Florida (ASUN) Sr. 6-6 G 29 73 186
162 Channel Banks, Akron (MAC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 76 185
162 Michael Flowers, Western Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-2 G 32 68 185
162 Jalen Harris, Nevada (Mountain West) Jr. 6-6 G 30 67 185
165 Anthony Lamb, Vermont (America East) Sr. 6-6 F 33 54 184
165 Wendell Mitchell, Texas A&M (SEC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 54 184
167 Caleb Catto, FGCU (ASUN) So. 6-5 G 32 62 183
167 John Crosby, Delaware St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 58 183
167 Thomas Dziagwa, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-4 G 31 76 183
167 Javon Greene, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-2 G 31 62 183
167 Jermaine Jackson Jr., LIU (NEC) So. 5-10 G 32 66 183
167 Noah Locke, Florida (SEC) So. 6-3 G 31 79 183
167 Luwane Pipkins, Providence (Big East) Sr. 5-11 G 31 60 183
167 Mike Smith, Columbia (Ivy League) Sr. 5-10 G 30 62 183
167 Bill Wampler, Wright St. (Horizon) Sr. 6-6 F 31 74 183
176 Thomas Binelli, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-10 F 25 57 182
176 Jaevin Cumberland, Cincinnati (AAC) Sr. 6-2 G 30 64 182
176 Djordje Dimitrijevic, Mercer (SoCon) Sr. 6-2 G 30 67 182
176 Samir Doughty, Auburn (SEC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 61 182
176 Blake Francis, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-0 G 25 66 182
176 Alex Hunter, Furman (SoCon) Jr. 5-11 G 32 64 182
176 Tyrone Nesby IV, Wagner (NEC) So. 6-5 G 29 51 182
176 Richard Washington, San Jose St. (Mountain West) Jr. 6-6 G 31 61 182
184 Harald Frey, Montana St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 G 31 61 181
184 T.J. Gibbs, Notre Dame (ACC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 76 181
184 Matt Hauser, Portland St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 G 25 64 181
184 Jonah Mathews, Southern California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-3 G 31 69 181
184 Jake Toolson, BYU (WCC) Sr. 6-5 G 32 85 181
184 Pinky Wiley, Delaware St. (MEAC) So. 5-11 G 32 47 181
184 John-Michael Wright, High Point (Big South) Fr. 6-1 G 32 60 181
191 Brandon Austin, Samford (SoCon) Sr. 6-5 G 32 73 180
191 Desure Buie, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 5-11 G 34 75 180
191 Ryan Daly, Saint Joseph's (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-4 G 30 56 180
191 Jarred Godfrey, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) So. 6-5 G 33 55 180
191 Nate Johnson, Gardner-Webb (Big South) Jr. 6-4 G 30 74 180
196 Lonnie Grayson, Army West Point (Patriot) Jr. 6-0 G 30 63 179
196 Matt Holba, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Sr. 6-7 F 33 67 179
196 Samir Stewart, Manhattan (MAAC) So. 6-2 G 30 51 179
199 Javon Freeman-Liberty, Valparaiso (MVC) So. 6-3 G 33 51 178
199 Zach Hunsaker, Brown (Ivy League) Sr. 6-2 G 27 57 178
199 Corey Kispert, Gonzaga (WCC) Jr. 6-6 F 33 78 178
199 Danny Pippen, Kent St. (MAC) Jr. 6-9 F 31 58 178
199 Nedeljko Prijovic, Maine (America East) Jr. 6-8 F 31 58 178
199 Marcus Sheffield, Elon (CAA) Sr. 6-5 G 34 72 178
199 Nick Sherod, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 31 78 178
199 Breein Tyree, Ole Miss (SEC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 64 178
199 Kienan Walter, North Dakota (Summit League) Sr. 6-9 F 33 68 178
208 Michael Ertel, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 29 59 177
208 Jaylen Sims, UNCW (CAA) So. 6-6 G 32 62 177
208 Marlon Stewart, North Dakota (Summit League) Sr. 6-3 G 33 63 177
208 Marcus Zegarowski, Creighton (Big East) So. 6-2 G 31 75 177
212 Josh Ferguson, Winthrop (Big South) Sr. 6-8 C 34 58 176
212 Nate Garvey, Howard (MEAC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 70 176
212 Eric Lovett, FIU (C-USA) Jr. 6-5 G 32 64 176
212 Darius McGhee, Liberty (ASUN) So. 5-9 G 34 68 176
212 Darius Roy, Milwaukee (Horizon) Sr. 6-2 G 30 62 176
212 Walter Whyte, Boston U. (Patriot) So. 6-6 F 34 61 176
218 Saddiq Bey, Villanova (Big East) So. 6-8 F 31 79 175
218 Souley Boum, UTEP (C-USA) So. 6-3 G 32 50 175
218 Majesty Brandon, Canisius (MAAC) Jr. 6-0 G 32 60 175
218 Keishawn Brewton, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 22 65 175
218 Tyrell Gumbs-Frater, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-3 G 33 72 175
218 Donald Hicks, Radford (Big South) Sr. 6-3 G 32 57 175
218 Tristan Jarrett, Jackson St. (SWAC) Jr. 6-4 G 31 47 175
218 Joe Mooney, UC Davis (Big West) Sr. 6-3 G 32 66 175
218 Davide Moretti, Texas Tech (Big 12) Jr. 6-3 G 31 67 175
227 Zach Cooks, NJIT (ASUN) Jr. 5-9 G 30 53 174
227 Anthony Cowan, Maryland (Big Ten) Sr. 6-0 G 31 56 174
227 Phlandrous Fleming Jr., Charleston So. (Big South) Jr. 6-4 G 32 45 174
227 Stefan Gonzalez, UC Davis (Big West) Sr. 6-2 G 31 83 174
227 Marcus Hammond, Niagara (MAAC) So. 6-1 G 32 74 174
227 Tray Hollowell, Wofford (SoCon) Jr. 6-2 G 35 63 174
227 Christian Lutete, UMass Lowell (America East) Sr. 6-4 F 32 65 174
227 Vado Morse, Mount St. Mary's (NEC) So. 6-0 G 30 54 174
235 Dylan Disu, Vanderbilt (SEC) Fr. 6-9 F 32 51 173
235 Jay Heath, Boston College (ACC) Fr. 6-3 G 31 65 173
235 Maurice Howard, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. 6-1 G 28 64 173
235 Rob Whitfield, Kansas City (WAC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 69 173
239 Darian Adams, Troy (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-3 G 25 57 172
239 Matt Bradley, California (Pac-12) So. 6-4 G 32 66 172
239 Ahmad Frost, UMES (MEAC) Sr. 6-1 G 32 43 172
239 Jon Axel Gudmunsson, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-4 G 30 58 172
239 Justin Jaworski, Lafayette (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 G 24 62 172
239 Kinnon LaRose, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 64 172
239 Isaiah Ross, Iona (MAAC) Jr. 6-4 G 29 69 172
239 Hunter Woods, Elon (CAA) Fr. 6-6 F 34 55 172
247 Jordan Bowden, Tennessee (SEC) Sr. 6-5 G 31 49 171
247 Dylan Frye, Bowling Green (MAC) Sr. 6-2 G 28 55 171
247 Tommy Funk, Army West Point (Patriot) Sr. 5-11 G 30 59 171
247 Alex Reese, Alabama (SEC) Jr. 6-9 F 31 51 171
247 Justin Roberts, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) So. 5-9 G 32 69 171


Fanatics
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE