D1SportsNet


COLLEGE FOOTBALL STATISTICS


FCS: Field Goal Percentage

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G FG FGA Pct
1 Will Leyland, South Dakota (MVFC) So. 5-11 K 13 13 13 1.000
2 Richard McCollum, Western Caro. (SoCon) Sr. 5-9 K 11 14 15 0.933
2 Kyle Ramsey, Abilene Christian (ASUN) So. 0-0 K 11 14 15 0.933
4 Matthew Cook, UNI (MVFC) Sr. 5-11 K 11 19 21 0.905
5 Caden Bonoffski, William & Mary (CAA) Sr. 0-0 K 11 16 18 0.889
6 Brett Money, Northwestern St. (Southland) So. 5-9 K 6 7 8 0.875
7 Maddux Trujillo, Austin Peay (ASUN) Jr. 6-1 K 12 13 15 0.867
8 Griffin Crosa, North Dakota St. (MVFC) Sr. 0-0 K 15 19 22 0.864
9 Andrew Lastovka, Youngstown St. (MVFC) So. 5-8 K 13 17 20 0.850
9 Luka Zurak, Butler (Pioneer) Jr. 6-0 P 11 17 20 0.850
11 Shane Dunning, Drake (Pioneer) Sr. 6-0 K 12 16 19 0.842
12 Graham Gotlieb, Penn (Ivy League) Sr. 5-11 K 10 15 18 0.833
12 Keegan Vaughan, Towson (CAA) Jr. 5-11 K 11 15 18 0.833
12 Adrian Olivo, N.C. Central (MEAC) Sr. 5-10 K 12 10 12 0.833
15 Brandon Peskin, Fordham (Patriot) Sr. 6-2 K 11 14 17 0.824
16 Colby Kintner, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-2 K 11 9 11 0.818
17 Owen Zalc, Dartmouth (Ivy League) Fr. 5-10 K 10 17 21 0.810
18 Jack Berkowitz, Elon (CAA) Fr. 5-7 K 10 12 15 0.800
18 James Lowery, Tennessee St. (OVC) Jr. 5-10 K 11 12 15 0.800
18 Christopher Maron, Brown (Ivy League) Jr. 5-10 K 8 8 10 0.800
18 Garrison Smith, McNeese (Southland) So. 5-10 K 10 8 10 0.800
22 Ricardo Chavez, Idaho (Big Sky) Sr. 6-2 K 12 19 24 0.792
23 Cameron Gillis, Florida A&M (SWAC) Jr. 5-8 K 13 11 14 0.786
23 DC Pippin, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) Sr. 6-0 K 10 11 14 0.786
25 Dillon Fedor, Houston Christian (Southland) Jr. 6-0 K 10 10 13 0.769
25 Matthew Mercurio, Villanova (CAA) Sr. 6-1 K 13 10 13 0.769
27 Bridger Jones, Wofford (SoCon) So. 5-10 K 11 13 17 0.765
27 Hunter Ridley, UC Davis (Big Sky) So. 0-0 P 11 13 17 0.765
29 Patrick Nations, Eastern Ky. (ASUN) Jr. 0-0 K 11 19 25 0.760
30 Hunter Dustman, South Dakota St. (MVFC) Jr. 6-3 K 15 18 24 0.750
30 Ian Williams, Furman (SoCon) Jr. 6-3 K 13 18 24 0.750
30 Hunter Green, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) So. 6-4 K 11 9 12 0.750
33 Jackson Kennedy, Cornell (Ivy League) Sr. 5-11 K 10 14 19 0.737
33 Zach Schreiner, Sacramento St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-0 K 13 14 19 0.737
35 Mack Mikko, Presbyterian (Pioneer) Fr. 0-0 K 11 16 22 0.727
35 Jacob Jaworski, Colgate (Patriot) Sr. 5-10 K 11 8 11 0.727
35 Gavin Lasseigne, Nicholls (Southland) Sr. 5-11 K 10 8 11 0.727
38 Jack Barnum, Central Conn. St. (NEC) So. 0-0 K 11 13 18 0.722
38 Jake Gaster, Central Ark. (ASUN) Jr. 5-11 K 11 13 18 0.722
38 Noah Kiani, Alcorn (SWAC) Jr. 0-0 K 11 13 18 0.722
38 John Opalko, UAlbany (CAA) Jr. 5-11 K 14 13 18 0.722
42 Sam Babbush, Charleston So. (OVC) Jr. 5-11 K 11 10 14 0.714
42 Lliam Davis, Merrimack (NEC) Jr. 5-8 K 11 10 14 0.714
44 Chris Campos, SFA (ASUN) Sr. 5-11 K 11 17 24 0.708
45 Grandin Willcox, Norfolk St. (MEAC) So. 5-11 K 11 12 17 0.706
46 Nick Mazzie, New Hampshire (CAA) So. 6-2 K 11 14 20 0.700
46 Sam Renzi, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 0-0 K 11 14 20 0.700
48 Jay Billingsley, Gardner-Webb (OVC) Jr. 5-10 K 12 9 13 0.692
48 Ty Groff, Rhode Island (CAA) Fr. 0-0 K 11 9 13 0.692
48 Owen Rozanc, Missouri St. (MVFC) Sr. 5-10 K 11 9 13 0.692
51 Owen Daffer, N.C. A&T (CAA) Jr. 6-0 K 11 11 16 0.688
52 Kyle Thompson, Weber St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-0 K 11 13 19 0.684
53 Clayton Crile, Chattanooga (SoCon) Sr. 6-2 P 13 15 22 0.682
54 Michael Coney, LIU (NEC) Jr. 6-1 K 11 10 15 0.667
54 Reice Griffith, Mercer (SoCon) Fr. 5-10 K 13 10 15 0.667
56 Andrew Lopez, Richmond (CAA) Sr. 5-9 P 13 11 17 0.647
56 Soren McKee, Eastern Wash. (Big Sky) Fr. 6-0 K 11 11 17 0.647
58 Cade Hechter, Bethune-Cookman (SWAC) So. 6-2 K 11 7 11 0.636
58 Hayden Olsen, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Jr. 5-9 K 10 7 11 0.636
60 Aidan Laros, UT Martin (OVC) So. 6-2 K 11 10 16 0.625
61 Ewan Johnson, ETSU (SoCon) So. 0-0 K 11 8 13 0.615
61 Matt Schearer, Bucknell (Patriot) So. 5-11 P 11 8 13 0.615
63 Riley Callaghan, Southeastern La. (Southland) So. 6-3 K 11 10 17 0.588
64 Wilson Beaverstock, Samford (SoCon) Jr. 0-0 K 11 7 12 0.583
64 Jack Bosman, Yale (Ivy League) Sr. 0-0 K 10 7 12 0.583
64 Beckett Leary, Morgan St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-3 K 10 7 12 0.583
67 Grant Glasgow, Montana (Big Sky) Fr. 6-1 K 13 8 14 0.571
67 Hugo Merry, Columbia (Ivy League) Fr. 6-2 K 10 8 14 0.571
69 Aidan Lehman, San Diego (Pioneer) Jr. 6-0 K 10 10 18 0.556
70 Tanner Rinker, Grambling (SWAC) Fr. 0-0 K 10 6 11 0.545
71 Mason Lawler, UIW (Southland) Sr. 6-3 K 10 7 13 0.538
72 Carlos Villagomez, Prairie View (SWAC) Jr. 0-0 K 11 7 14 0.500
72 Brendan Hall, Montana St. (Big Sky) So. 0-0 K 12 6 12 0.500
72 Jayden John, Alabama St. (SWAC) So. 5-10 K 11 6 12 0.500
75 Ethan Gettman, Bryant (OVC) Sr. 0-0 K 11 9 19 0.474
76 Caden Beck, VMI (SoCon) So. 5-9 K 11 6 13 0.462
77 Caleb Dowden, Campbell (CAA) Sr. 5-11 K 11 5 11 0.455
78 Nathan Wilson, Delaware St. (MEAC) So. 6-1 K 10 6 14 0.429
79 Conor Cummins, Kennesaw St. (FCS Independent) Jr. 6-1 K 9 5 13 0.385
80 Spencer Biscoe, Stony Brook (CAA) Jr. 6-3 K 10 4 11 0.364
Reclassifying
- Adrian Guzman, Tarleton St. (ASUN) Jr. 6-0 K 11 13 18 0.722
- Connor Brooksby, Utah Tech (ASUN) Jr. 6-2 K 11 16 24 0.667
- Logan Seibert, Lindenwood (OVC) Jr. 5-10 K 10 8 13 0.615
- Perry Shelbred, Stonehill (NEC) Sr. 0-0 K 10 10 19 0.526
- Emmanuel Adagbon, Tex. A&M-Commerce (Southland) Sr. 5-10 K 9 5 12 0.417


Champion


ADVERTISEMENT
UNice

D1SportsNet





D1SportsNet