COLLEGE FOOTBALL STATISTICS

FCS: Individual Fumbles Recovered

Rank Player Cl Pos G Fum Rec
1 Jason Johnson, Eastern Ill. (OVC) Jr. LB 11 4
1 Michael Lawson, Western Ill. (MVFC) Sr. DB 11 4
3 Anthony Adams, Portland St. (Big Sky) Sr. DB 11 3
3 Jayden Barfield, Alcorn (SWAC) Jr. LB 9 3
3 Gianini Belizaire, Southern Ill. (MVFC) So. DL 12 3
3 Chris Chukwuneke, James Madison (CAA) So. S 12 3
3 Caden Houghtelling, UNI (MVFC) Sr. DL 12 3
3 Akeal Lalaind, Stony Brook (CAA) Sr. DB 9 3
3 Austin Martins, Valparaiso (Pioneer) Sr. DL 11 3
3 Jared Pedraza, Northwestern St. (Southland) Fr. LB 11 3
3 Jay Person, Chattanooga (SoCon) So. LB 11 3
3 Stone Snyder, VMI (SoCon) Jr. LB 11 3
3 Ken Standley, Mercer (SoCon) Jr. LB 10 3
14 Charles Akanno, Idaho (Big Sky) Sr. LB 11 2
14 Ben Allen, Bucknell (Patriot) Jr. LB 11 2
14 Ray Anderson, Southern U. (SWAC) Sr. LB 10 2
14 Branden Bailey, Alabama A&M (SWAC) Sr. LB 10 2
14 Travis Blackshear, Furman (SoCon) Jr. DB 11 2
14 Herschel Blankenship, Western Ill. (MVFC) Jr. LB 10 2
14 Tyler Boatwright, Central Conn. St. (NEC) So. DB 8 2
14 Semaj Brown, Albany (NY) (CAA) Fr. DB 11 2
14 Jahsun Bryant, Tennessee St. (OVC) Jr. LB 10 2
14 Jonathan Cabral-Martin, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Fr. S 10 2
14 Ethan Cadogan, Hampton (Big South) Jr. DB 11 2
14 Deondre Carter, Fordham (Patriot) Sr. DL 11 2
14 Ethan Caselberry, VMI (SoCon) Sr. LB 11 2
14 Calin Criner, Eastern Wash. (Big Sky) Sr. DB 13 2
14 Spencer Cuvelier, UNI (MVFC) Sr. LB 9 2
14 Bryce Dewberry, Eastern Ill. (OVC) Sr. S 10 2
14 Jalyn Dubose, Presbyterian (Pioneer) Fr. LB 10 2
14 Johnathon Edwards, Austin Peay (OVC) Sr. DB 11 2
14 Nadarius Fagan, Florida A&M (SWAC) Sr. LB 12 2
14 Justin Ford, Montana (Big Sky) Jr. CB 13 2
14 Ibn Foster, Albany (NY) (CAA) Sr. DL 11 2
14 Malik Franklin, Bethune-Cookman (SWAC) Fr. CB 11 2
14 Omar Fraser, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. DL 12 2
14 Ty French, Gardner-Webb (Big South) So. DE 10 2
14 Kentrelle Groom, Hampton (Big South) Jr. DL 9 2
14 William Gruber, Colgate (Patriot) Sr. DB 9 2
14 Isaiah Hamilton, Texas Southern (SWAC) Fr. CB 10 2
14 Keonte Hampton, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. LB 13 2
14 Jackson Hankey, North Dakota St. (MVFC) Sr. LB 15 2
14 Myles Harden, South Dakota (MVFC) Fr. DB 6 2
14 Corione Harris, McNeese (Southland) Sr. DB 11 2
14 Brock Harrison, Eastern Wash. (Big Sky) So. DL 13 2
14 Myles Heard, SFA (ASUN) Jr. DB 12 2
14 David Hoage, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) So. DL 11 2
14 Gabe Holmes, Campbell (Big South) Sr. DL 10 2
14 James Houston, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. LB 13 2
14 Mateo Jackson, James Madison (CAA) Jr. LB 10 2
14 Nick Jackson, Samford (SoCon) Jr. DL 10 2
14 James Jackson, Youngstown St. (MVFC) Sr. DL 10 2
14 Lovie Jenkins, Florida A&M (SWAC) So. CB 11 2
14 Tre'Von Jones, Elon (CAA) So. DB 11 2
14 Ryan Kearney, Towson (CAA) Jr. LB 11 2
14 Deandre Lamont, Central Ark. (ASUN) Jr. DB 11 2
14 Malik Lofton, South Dakota St. (MVFC) Sr. CB 14 2
14 Marlem Louis, Richmond (CAA) Jr. DL 11 2
14 Noah Martin, Samford (SoCon) So. 11 2
14 Dallas Martin, Western Ill. (MVFC) Sr. LB 11 2
14 KeShaun Moore, Hampton (Big South) Jr. LB 11 2
14 Eddie Morales III, Monmouth (Big South) Sr. DB 11 2
14 William Morgan, Mississippi Val. (SWAC) Sr. DB 11 2
14 Aaron Motley, Howard (MEAC) Sr. DL 11 2
14 Jarrett Nagy, Presbyterian (Pioneer) Sr. LB 7 2
14 Tyran Nash, Southern U. (SWAC) Sr. DL 10 2
14 Abi Nwabuoku-Okonji, James Madison (CAA) So. DL 14 2
14 Patrick O'Connell, Montana (Big Sky) Jr. LB 13 2
14 Nathan Orlandini, Valparaiso (Pioneer) Sr. DL 11 2
14 Philip Ossai, Houston Baptist (Southland) Jr. LB 8 2
14 Duval Paul, New Hampshire (CAA) Sr. DT 9 2
14 Jordan Paup, Abilene Christian (ASUN) Sr. DE 11 2
14 Jordan Perryman, UC Davis (Big Sky) Jr. DB 12 2
14 Noah Plack, Delaware (CAA) Jr. DB 8 2
14 Lawaun Powell, Murray St. (OVC) Fr. LB 11 2
14 Uriah Ratliff, Bethune-Cookman (SWAC) Jr. DB 7 2
14 Koy Richardson, Abilene Christian (ASUN) Sr. CB 10 2
14 Cameron Richardson, Grambling (SWAC) Jr. DL 11 2
14 Tyree Robinson, ETSU (SoCon) Sr. DB 13 2
14 Matthew Robinson, Gardner-Webb (Big South) Sr. LB 9 2
14 Blake Ruffin, Eastern Ill. (OVC) Fr. S 11 2
14 Ben Schmiesing, Dayton (Pioneer) Sr. LB 10 2
14 Tyreese Shakir, Portland St. (Big Sky) Fr. DB 11 2
14 Matt Shotwell, Cal Poly (Big Sky) Sr. LB 11 2
14 Darion Slade, Campbell (Big South) Sr. DB 9 2
14 Dakota Smith, South Dakota (MVFC) Jr. LB 8 2
14 Chuck Smith, Wofford (SoCon) So. DL 11 2
14 Demetrius Stitmon, Hampton (Big South) Sr. LB 11 2
14 Jaylen Swain, Jacksonville St. (ASUN) Fr. DE 10 2
14 Nicholas Terry, Alabama St. (SWAC) Sr. LB 11 2
14 BJ Thompson, SFA (ASUN) Sr. DE 12 2
14 Kobie Turner, Richmond (CAA) Sr. DL 11 2
14 Aneesh Vyas, Bucknell (Patriot) Fr. DL 9 2
14 Zach West, ETSU (SoCon) Fr. DB 13 2
14 Taurence Wilson, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. DB 9 2
14 Tamaurian Wilson, Central Ark. (ASUN) Fr. DB 11 2
14 Tylar Wiltz, Missouri St. (MVFC) Sr. LB 12 2
14 Solomon Wise, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. DB 10 2
14 Jacorian Wren, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. DL 11 2
14 Al Young, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. DB 12 2
14 Garrett Zobel, Villanova (CAA) Jr. DL 13 2
Reclassifying
- Wallace Cowins, North Ala. (Big South) Sr. DL 11 2
- Luke Glenna, St. Thomas (MN) (Pioneer) Sr. DB 10 2
- Devin Hafford, Tarleton St. (ASUN) Sr. DB 11 2


D1SportsNet Store
D1SportsNet