COLLEGE FOOTBALL STATISTICS

2017: Team passing offense

RankTeamGPass AttPass ComIntPass YdsYds/AttYds/CompPass TDYPG
1Oklahoma St.1350332510505910.0615.5737389.2
2Washington St.137134872047696.699.7937366.8
3Oklahoma 144333096506511.7016.3947361.8
4UCLA135363381044788.3513.2531344.5
5Arkansas St.125123171741068.0212.9538342.2
6New Mexico St.136413972244226.9011.1429340.2
7Western Ky.135773811043557.5511.4327335.0
-Memphis 134883071043558.9214.1939335.0
9Texas Tech135413531243388.0212.2935333.7
10UCF134242879431310.1715.0338331.8
11Ole Miss124342811339419.0814.0228328.4
12East Carolina125433071638157.0312.4326317.9
13West Virginia 134812941440218.3613.6837309.3
14Missouri 134302471440129.3316.2444308.6
15Louisville 134642771038988.4014.0729299.8
16Southern California144913091341868.5313.5526299.0
17Massachusetts 12447272635707.9913.1326297.5
18Syracuse 125483201635386.4611.0620294.8
19SMU134872831338237.8513.5135294.1
20Colorado St.134592841037998.2813.3829292.2
21North Texas145203281540867.8612.4632291.9
22Buffalo 12400234634908.7314.9124290.8
23Penn St.134583011037728.2412.5332290.2
24La.-Monroe12404246934528.5414.0322287.7
-Baylor124622691434527.4712.8323287.7
26Toledo 14423267939199.2614.6828279.9
27Nebraska 124592651733307.2512.5723277.5
28Wake Forest13426268735998.4513.4333276.8
29NC State13485316635807.3811.3317275.4
30Iowa St.13477300935487.4411.8327272.9
31Georgia St.12413265932487.8612.2615270.7
32Nevada 124512701532457.2012.0230270.4
33Troy13460293735057.6211.9619269.6
34UConn124212561132307.6712.6218269.2
35Indiana 125023061331886.3510.4225265.7
36Ohio St.144402871036798.3612.8239262.8
37Boise St.14449281736778.1913.0926262.6
38Houston 124112811231367.6311.1616261.3
39Colorado 12410244931257.6212.8119260.4
40California 124762781231076.5311.1819258.9
41Texas 134992981133656.7411.2918258.8
42Eastern Mich.124352571530887.1012.0221257.3
43Central Mich.134692631733247.0912.6427255.7
-Arizona St.13416264933247.9912.5921255.7
45Temple 134532621532737.2312.4921251.8
46Purdue134912921132706.6611.2027251.5
47Texas A&M134492531232667.2712.9122251.2
48Middle Tenn.134732821732646.9011.5723251.1
49Utah 134272611432427.5912.4218249.4
50South Fla.12367196629878.1415.2425248.9


Fanatics
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE