COLLEGE FOOTBALL STATISTICS

2017: Individual Rushing

RankNameTeamClPositionGRushRush YdsRush TD
1Rashaad PennySan Diego St.Sr.RB13289224823
2Bryce LoveStanfordJr.RB13263211819
3Jonathan TaylorWisconsinFr.RB14299197713
4Devin SingletaryFla. AtlanticSo.RB14301192032
5Ahmad BradshawArmy West PointSr.QB13242174614
6Lamar JacksonLouisville Jr.QB13232160118
7AJ DillonBoston CollegeFr.RB13300158914
8Ronald JonesSouthern CaliforniaJr.RB13261155019
9D'Angelo BrewerTulsa Sr.RB1128815179
10Diocemy Saint JusteHawaii Sr.RB1228215107
11Royce FreemanOregon Sr.RB12244147516
12Phillip LindsayColorado Sr.RB12301147414
13Justice HillOklahoma St.So.RB13268146715
14Josh AdamsNotre DameJr.RB1320614309
15Zach AbeyNavyJr.QB12293141319
-Ito SmithSouthern Miss. Sr.RB13248141313
17Khalil TateArizona So.QB11153141112
18J.K. DobbinsOhio St.Fr.RB1419414037
19Dalyn DawkinsColorado St.Sr.RB1322613998
20Kerryon JohnsonAuburnJr.RB12285139118
21Myles GaskinWashington Jr.RB13222138021
22Terry SwansonToledo Sr.RB13242136314
23Nick ChubbGeorgia Sr.RB15223134515
24Lexington ThomasUNLVJr.RB12211133617
25Benny SnellKentucky So.RB13262133319
26Spencer BrownUABFr.RB13250132910
27Justin JacksonNorthwesternSr.RB13287131111
28Saquon BarkleyPenn St.Jr.RB13217127118
29Derrius GuiceLSUJr.RB12237125111
30Jarvion FranklinWestern Mich.Sr.RB12235122811
31Sony MichelGeorgia Sr.RB14156122716
32Jeffery WilsonNorth TexasSr.RB11188121516
33Malcolm PerryNavySo.QB12138118211
34Zack MossUtah So.RB13214117310
35Rodney AndersonOklahoma So.RB14188116113
36Darrell HendersonMemphis So.RB1213011549
37Taquon MarshallGeorgia TechJr.QB11247114617
-David MontgomeryIowa St.So.RB13258114611
39Patrick LairdCalifornia Jr.RB1119111278
40Nyheim HinesNC StateJr.RB13197111212
41Akrum WadleyIowa Sr.RB13252110910
42Aeris WilliamsMississippi St.Jr.RB1323611076
43Dontrell HilliardTulaneSr.RB12210109112
44Alexander MattisonBoise St.So.RB14212108612
45Quinton FlowersSouth Fla.Sr.QB12196107811
46Xavier JonesSMUSo.DB1318210759
47Justin CrawfordWest Virginia Sr.RB1219010617
48Kirvonte BensonGeorgia TechSo.RB1120410536
49Ish WitterMissouri Sr.RB1318810496
50Boston ScottLouisiana TechSr.RB1318210408


Fanatics
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE