COLLEGE FOOTBALL STATISTICS

2017: Individual All Purpose Yards

RankNameTeamClPositionGRush YdsRec YdsPunt Ret YdsKO Ret YdsInt Ret YdsMiscYdsPlaysYdsYPG
1Rashaad PennySan Diego St.Sr.RB13224813570521003272974228.77
2Saquon BarkleyPenn St.Jr.RB1312716320426002862329179.15
3Bryce LoveStanfordJr.RB1321183300002692151165.46
4Marcus GreenLa.-MonroeJr.WR12175829101876001081981165.08
5Devin SingletaryFla. AtlanticSo.RB14192019800003202118151.29
6Malcolm PerryNavySo.QB1211823030318001641803150.25
7Diontae JohnsonToledo So.WR1491278102683001102072148.00
-Jonathan TaylorWisconsinFr.RB1419779500003072072148.00
9Ito SmithSouthern Miss. Sr.RB131413396094002931903146.38
10D'Angelo BrewerTulsa Sr.RB1115178840002981609146.27
11Phillip LindsayColorado Sr.RB12147425700003241731144.25
12Nyheim HinesNC StateJr.RB131112152135469002551868143.69
13JD SpielmanNebraska Fr.WR1173830066900921572142.91
14Cedrick WilsonBoise St.Sr.WR141315110465001101989142.07
15Diocemy Saint JusteHawaii Sr.RB12151015700003101667138.92
16Royce FreemanOregon Sr.RB12147516400002581639136.58
17Darrell HendersonMemphis So.RB1211542260250001671630135.83
18Keke CouteeTexas TechJr.WR131514290315001081759135.31
19Aaron DuckworthIdaho Sr.RB1210251930404002311622135.17
20Ahmad BradshawArmy West PointSr.QB131746000002421746134.31
21Ronald JonesSouthern CaliforniaJr.RB13155018700002751737133.62
22Akrum WadleyIowa Sr.RB1311093530271002891733133.31
23Dalyn DawkinsColorado St.Sr.RB131399310016002531725132.69
24Ty JohnsonMaryland Jr.RB12875600657001691592132.67
25Kerryon JohnsonAuburnJr.RB12139119400003091585132.08
26Patrick LairdCalifornia Jr.RB11112732200002361449131.73
27Marcus SimmsWest Virginia So.WR12-16639981600841577131.42
28Shaun WilsonDukeSr.RB138182637609002291697130.54
29Khalil TateArizona So.QB111411000001531411128.27
30Trevon BrownEast CarolinaSr.WR12161069245200841539128.25
-Larry Rose IIINew Mexico St.Sr.RB12939522717002531539128.25
32Justice HillOklahoma St.So.RB13146719000002991657127.46
33Anthony Ratliff-WilliamsNorth Carolina So.WR121630089500701526127.17
34Tony PollardMemphis So.WR13230536288100891649126.85
35Jeffery WilsonNorth TexasSr.RB11121516800002121383125.73
36Marquis YoungMassachusetts Jr.RB129822800241002271503125.25
37Myles GaskinWashington Jr.RB13138023205002421617124.38
38Lexington ThomasUNLVJr.RB12133614300002191479123.25
39Lamar JacksonLouisville Jr.QB131601000002321601123.15
40AJ DillonBoston CollegeFr.RB131589000003001589122.23
41Justin JacksonNorthwesternSr.RB13131127600003311587122.08
42Christian KirkTexas A&MJr.WR123285919137800961460121.67
43Rodney SmithMinnesota Jr.RB129771070363002601447120.58
44James WashingtonOklahoma St.Sr.WR131215490000771561120.08
45Terry SwansonToledo Sr.RB13136319400002621557119.77
46Zach AbeyNavyJr.QB121413500002941418118.17
47Josh AdamsNotre DameJr.RB13143010100002191531117.77
48Anthony MillerMemphis Sr.WR132514621131001101529117.62
49Keion DavisMarshall Jr.RB138121340548002161494114.92
50Glenn SmithGeorgia St.Sr.WR125943770407002341378114.83
Must play in 75% of team's games


D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE