COLLEGE FOOTBALL STATISTICS

2015: Team Pass Defense
RankTeamGOpp CplOpp PassOpp Pass
Yds
Opp Pass
TDs
Yds/AttYds/CompYPG
1Georgia131783442034115.9111.43156.5
2San Jose St.131753192051166.4311.72157.8
3Michigan13181381206085.4111.38158.5
4Texas A&M132073572162106.0610.44166.3
5Missouri122193542031105.749.27169.3
6Boston College12173334205896.1611.90171.5
7Wisconsin13194395225175.7011.60173.2
8Penn St.132143732255146.0510.54173.5
9Colorado St.131753242309127.1313.19177.6
10San Diego St.142043812500146.5612.25178.6
11Minnesota132273942334135.9210.28179.5
12Utah St.131833392347166.9212.83180.5
13Florida142314252550176.0011.04182.1
14Appalachian St.132233742378106.3610.66182.9
15Illinois122243922213175.659.88184.4
16Ohio St.132074112398145.8311.58184.5
17Clemson152124372816196.4413.28187.7
18North Carolina142374352640166.0711.14188.6
19Virginia Tech131753532459186.9714.05189.2
20UConn132354012461146.1410.47189.3
21Florida St.132524432491145.629.88191.6
22Marshall132244502495155.5411.14191.9
23Northwestern13244452250655.5410.27192.8
24Central Mich.132263882509176.4711.10193.0
25South Ala.122033372340196.9411.53195.0
26Wyoming121862792363238.4712.70196.9
27Notre Dame132073742562186.8512.38197.1
28Kentucky121963432377146.9312.13198.1
29Troy121943332389197.1712.31199.1
30Alabama152504953009176.0812.04200.6
31BYU132264072624126.4511.61201.8
32Wake Forest121993222430177.5512.21202.5
33Eastern Mich.121843002433228.1113.22202.8
34Oklahoma132304372636196.0311.46202.8
35Georgia Tech122023372435127.2312.05202.9
36North Carolina St.132103842642246.8812.58203.2
-UCLA132614572642185.7810.12203.2
38Miami (FL)132494152655166.4010.66204.2
39Kent St.121993702474226.6912.43206.2
40Ga. Southern132003652693227.3813.47207.2
41Vanderbilt122133872488106.4311.68207.3
42Hawaii132243642716237.4612.13208.9
43Temple142694672928136.2710.88209.1
44Ohio132514232723176.4410.85209.5
45Boise St.132204112731146.6412.41210.1
46Air Force142053872942237.6014.35210.1
47Tennessee132204342735176.3012.43210.4
48Army West Point121863062525138.2513.58210.4
49Fresno St.122063312538207.6712.32211.5
50South Carolina122283472549157.3511.18212.4

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE