COLLEGE BASEBALL STATISTICS

Individual Triples

Rank Player Cl Pos G 3B
1 Peter Brookshaw, North Dakota St. (Summit League) So. INF 17 4
1 Max Cotier, Virginia (ACC) Fr. INF 18 4
1 Ashton Easley, Air Force (Mountain West) Sr. OF 19 4
1 Ty Johnson, Tulane (AAC) Sr. OF 14 4
1 Garrett Kocis, Wichita St. (AAC) Jr. 1B 15 4
1 Brandon Raquet, William & Mary (CAA) Sr. OF 17 4
1 Tanner Treadaway, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. INF 18 4
1 Caeden Trenkle, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Fr. OF 18 4
1 Jabronski Williams, Alabama St. (SWAC) Jr. OF 18 4
10 Peter Ahn, Michigan St. (Big Ten) So. INF 15 3
10 Andy Atwood, UTRGV (WAC) Sr. INF 18 3
10 Kip Brandenburg, UNCW (CAA) So. OF 16 3
10 Jeffery Brown, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. OF 16 3
10 Albert Choi, NJIT (ASUN) Fr. OF 16 3
10 Couper Cornblum, Wichita St. (AAC) Fr. INF 15 3
10 Chandler Dillard, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. OF 16 3
10 Chris Esposito, Omaha (Summit League) Jr. INF 13 3
10 Caleb Feuerstake, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) Jr. OF 15 3
10 Harry Fullerton, New Mexico (Mountain West) Jr. OF 18 3
10 Jeremy Gaines, Illinois St. (MVC) Jr. INF 14 3
10 Johnny Gonzales, Houston Baptist (Southland) Sr. INF 17 3
10 Dylan Harris, North Carolina (ACC) Sr. OF 19 3
10 Noah Hill, ETSU (SoCon) Sr. INF 15 3
10 Jeremy Johnson, Cincinnati (AAC) Sr. OF 15 3
10 Kole Kaler, Hawaii (Big West) Jr. INF 17 3
10 Connor Mang, New Mexico (Mountain West) Jr. INF 18 3
10 Garrett Matheny, Radford (Big South) Jr. OF 17 3
10 Lyle Miller-Green, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Fr. 1B 15 3
10 Tanner Murray, UC Davis (Big West) Jr. INF 16 3
10 Grant Robbins, UNLV (Mountain West) Sr. OF 16 3
10 Jack Rogers, Sam Houston St. (Southland) Jr. INF 14 3
10 Matt Rudick, San Diego St. (Mountain West) Jr. OF 16 3
10 Victor Scott, West Virginia (Big 12) Fr. OF 15 3
10 Aaron Simpson, Ball St. (MAC) Sr. OF 16 3
10 Joe Suozzi, Boston College (ACC) Sr. OF 15 3
10 Jeff Taylor, USC Upstate (Big South) Jr. OF 18 3
10 Cullan Wadsworth, Longwood (Big South) So. OF 10 3
10 Edarian Williams, UNLV (Mountain West) So. INF 17 3
39 Alex Andronica, Charleston So. (Big South) Sr. INF 19 2
39 Gehrig Anglin, Wright St. (Horizon) So. INF 15 2
39 Jonathon Artigues, Tulane (AAC) Sr. INF 17 2
39 Dru Baker, Texas Tech (Big 12) So. UT 17 2
39 Kyle Baker, Delaware (CAA) Sr. OF 12 2
39 Layton Barry, UTSA (C-USA) So. INF 13 2
39 Janmikell Bastardo, Alabama A&M (SWAC) Fr. OF 17 2
39 Kyle Battle, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. OF 16 2
39 Ryan Bliss, Auburn (SEC) So. INF 18 2
39 Coleman Brigman, Santa Clara (WCC) Fr. OF 17 2
39 Mike Brisson, Niagara (MAAC) Fr. INF 13 2
39 Mitchell Buban, Milwaukee (Horizon) Jr. INF 15 2
39 Robert Bullard, CSUN (Big West) Sr. OF 9 2
39 Brady Bunten, SIUE (OVC) Fr. INF 15 2
39 Itchy Burts, A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) Sr. OF 18 2
39 Jonny Butler, NC State (ACC) Jr. OF 17 2
39 Aaron Chapman, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) So. INF 15 2
39 Rich Ciufo, Brown (Ivy League) Sr. INF 12 2
39 Branden Comia, Illinois (Big Ten) So. INF 13 2
39 Billy Cook, Pepperdine (WCC) Jr. INF 15 2
39 Tyler Corbitt, The Citadel (SoCon) So. INF 16 2
39 Cooper Davis, Vanderbilt (SEC) Jr. OF 18 2
39 Colby Deaville, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Jr. SS 15 2
39 Chandler Debrosse, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Sr. INF 11 2
39 Justin Dirden, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) Sr. OF 17 2
39 Dayton Dooney, Arizona (Pac-12) So. INF 13 2
39 Luke Drumheller, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) So. INF 16 2
39 Reese Durand, Lamar University (Southland) So. OF 15 2
39 Clark Elliott, Michigan (Big Ten) Fr. UT 15 2
39 Landon Etzel, UIW (Southland) Sr. OF 16 2
39 Justin Farmer, FIU (C-USA) Jr. OF 15 2
39 Ben Fitzgerald, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Jr. UT 15 2
39 Sam Franco, Manhattan (MAAC) So. OF 13 2
39 James Gamble, UNLV (Mountain West) So. OF 17 2
39 Andrew Garcia, Prairie View (SWAC) Sr. INF 17 2
39 Zack Gelof, Virginia (ACC) So. INF 18 2
39 Zach Gilles, Central Mich. (MAC) Sr. OF 17 2
39 Jake Gish, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Fr. INF 8 2
39 Luke Glancy, Tulane (AAC) Sr. OF 13 2
39 Jake Gustin, Bryant (NEC) So. INF 15 2
39 Teddy Hague, Yale (Ivy League) Jr. OF 10 2
39 Anthony Hall, Oregon (Pac-12) Fr. UT 14 2
39 Alex Hannie, Louisiana (Sun Belt) So. OF 14 2
39 Trotter Harlan, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Fr. SS 14 2
39 Charlie Harrigan, Miami (OH) (MAC) Sr. INF 12 2
39 Damian Henderson, CSU Bakersfield (WAC) Jr. OF 14 2
39 Connor Henriques, Santa Clara (WCC) So. INF 17 2
39 Jake Holcroft, Portland (WCC) So. OF 15 2
39 Gavin Homer, Penn St. (Big Ten) Sr. INF 13 2
39 Wil Hoyle, Duke (ACC) Jr. INF 13 2
39 Ed Jarvis, Northeastern (CAA) So. C 6 2
39 Peyton Johnson, McNeese (Southland) So. INF 15 2
39 Damon Jorgensen, Valparaiso (MVC) Sr. INF 14 2
39 Ben Kailher, Penn St. (Big Ten) Fr. INF 8 2
39 Shane Kelly, Bryant (NEC) Jr. OF 15 2
39 Ashton King, ETSU (SoCon) Fr. INF 10 2
39 Zach Kokoska, Kansas St. (Big 12) Jr. OF 17 2
39 Stephen Krause, Miami (OH) (MAC) Fr. INF 12 2
39 Jordan Larson, Northern Ill. (MAC) Sr. 1B 17 2
39 Alex LeForestier, Pacific (WCC) Jr. INF 16 2
39 Logan LeJeune, Lamar University (Southland) Jr. INF 8 2
39 Sam Leach, Northern Colo. (WAC) Jr. P 17 2
39 Andy Leader, Canisius (MAAC) Sr. OF 14 2
39 A.J. Lewis, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Sr. C 13 2
39 Nick Loftin, Baylor (Big 12) Jr. INF 14 2
39 Dylan Lonteen, Northern Ill. (MAC) Sr. INF 17 2
39 Joey Loperfido, Duke (ACC) Jr. OF 15 2
39 Justin Lutes, Pepperdine (WCC) Sr. INF 15 2
39 Jake Lyle, ETSU (SoCon) Sr. INF 15 2
39 Cameron MacIntosh, USC Upstate (Big South) Jr. INF 18 2
39 Jake MacKenzie, Fordham (Atlantic 10) Jr. INF 16 2
39 Anthony MacKenzie, Sam Houston St. (Southland) Fr. INF 14 2
39 Julio Marcano, NJIT (ASUN) Jr. INF 16 2
39 Torin Montgomery, Boise St. (Mountain West) Fr. INF 13 2
39 Cooper Morrison, UC Davis (Big West) Sr. OF 6 2
39 Mack Murphy, Ball St. (MAC) So. OF 7 2
39 Austin Murr, NC State (ACC) Jr. INF 17 2
39 Noah Myers, South Carolina (SEC) Jr. OF 16 2
39 Kyle Nevin, Baylor (Big 12) Fr. INF 12 2
39 Parker Nolan, Davidson (Atlantic 10) So. OF 16 2
39 Connor O'Brien, Seattle U (WAC) Jr. INF 11 2
39 Mcclain O'Connor, UC Santa Barbara (Big West) Sr. INF 15 2
39 Jahmoi Percival, Grambling (SWAC) Sr. INF 14 2
39 Kaden Polcovich, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. INF 18 2
39 Will Prater, Western Caro. (SoCon) Jr. INF 15 2
39 Baron Radcliff, Georgia Tech (ACC) Jr. OF 16 2
39 Clayton Rasbeary, McNeese (Southland) Sr. OF 17 2
39 Grant Richardson, Indiana (Big Ten) So. OF 14 2
39 Kyle Riesselmann, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Fr. OF 15 2
39 Julian Rip, USC Upstate (Big South) Sr. OF 17 2
39 Curtis Robison, Penn St. (Big Ten) Jr. OF 14 2
39 Casey Rother, Lehigh (Patriot) So. C 15 2
39 Chris Rotondo, Villanova (Big East) Jr. INF 14 2
39 Kyle Sandstrom, Charleston So. (Big South) Sr. OF 17 2
39 Colten Schild, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) So. INF 13 2
39 Casey Schmitt, San Diego St. (Mountain West) Jr. UT 16 2
39 Ari Sechopoulos, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Sr. INF 14 2
39 Tyler Shedler-McAvoy, Seton Hall (Big East) Sr. OF 14 2
39 Noah Sifrit, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. UT 14 2
39 Equon Smith, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. OF 14 2
39 Garrett Spain, Austin Peay (OVC) So. OF 17 2
39 Mike Steffan, Canisius (MAAC) So. 1B 12 2
39 Gus Steiger, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Jr. INF 14 2
39 Cristian Tejada, Miami (OH) (MAC) Jr. INF 13 2
39 Matt Thomas, William & Mary (CAA) So. C 17 2
39 Bubba Thompson, Southern U. (SWAC) Fr. INF 15 2
39 Sam Thompson, TCU (Big 12) Fr. OF 8 2
39 Christian Torres, UMBC (America East) Sr. INF 13 2
39 Matthew Trehub, William & Mary (CAA) Sr. C 14 2
39 Xavier Vargas, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. INF 13 2
39 Troy Viola, San Jose St. (Mountain West) Sr. INF 17 2
39 Jordan Vujovich, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. OF 12 2
39 Justin Watari, New Mexico (Mountain West) Sr. INF 17 2
39 Caleb Webster, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Sr. INF 16 2
39 Rob Weissheier, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. INF 9 2
39 Tristan Welch, A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) Jr. OF 18 2
39 Donta Williams, Arizona (Pac-12) Jr. OF 15 2
39 Matt Wong, Hawaii (Big West) Jr. OF 17 2
39 Luther Woullard, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. OF 16 2
39 Nick Yovetich, San Francisco (WCC) Jr. OF 17 2
39 Braden Zarbnisky, West Virginia (Big 12) Sr. UT 16 2
Reclassifying
- Alex Haba, Merrimack (NEC) Fr. INF 15 2


D1SportsNet
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE