D1SportsNet


COLLEGE BASEBALL STATISTICS


Individual Strikeouts

Rank Player Cl Pos App IP SO
1 Owen Boerema, Kansas St. (Big 12) Sr. P 3 13.1 24
2 Brody Brecht, Iowa (Big Ten) Jr. P 2 10.1 22
3 Cam Leiter, Florida St. (ACC) So. P 2 10.0 21
4 Jamie Arnold, Florida St. (ACC) So. P 2 11.0 20
4 Ryan Johnson, DBU (CUSA) Jr. P 2 12.1 20
4 Justin Mitrovich, Elon (CAA) So. P 2 14.0 20
4 Jacob Pruitt, Indiana St. (MVC) So. P 2 11.2 20
4 Esteban Rodriguez, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. P 3 12.1 20
4 Isaiah Williams, Jackson St. (SWAC) Jr. P 2 13.0 20
10 Nick Brink, Portland (WCC) Jr. P 2 12.0 19
10 Mason Molina, Arkansas (SEC) Jr. P 2 8.2 19
10 Ryan Prager, Texas A&M (SEC) Jr. P 2 11.2 19
10 Hagen Smith, Arkansas (SEC) Jr. P 2 7.0 19
10 Trey Yesavage, East Carolina (AAC) Jr. P 2 10.0 19
15 Chase Burns, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. P 2 11.1 18
15 Daniel Eagen, Presbyterian (Big South) Jr. P 2 9.2 18
15 Aeden Finateri, Georgia Tech (ACC) Jr. P 2 11.0 18
15 Luke Holman, LSU (SEC) Jr. P 2 12.1 18
15 Jace Hyde, ETSU (SoCon) Fr. P 3 8.2 18
15 Nate Knowles, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. P 3 10.0 18
15 Will McCausland, Saint Joseph's (Atlantic 10) So. P 2 11.0 18
15 Adam Mrakitsch, Central Mich. (MAC) Jr. P 2 10.0 18
15 Matthew Watson, A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) Jr. P 2 12.0 18
24 Steven Brooks, Cal Poly (Big West) Jr. P 2 12.1 17
24 Blake Dean, Kansas St. (Big 12) Fr. P 3 8.2 17
24 Andrew Devine, Austin Peay (ASUN) Sr. P 2 12.0 17
24 Herick Hernandez, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. P 2 12.0 17
24 Riley Huge, Winthrop (Big South) Sr. P 2 12.1 17
24 Jacob James, North Ala. (ASUN) Sr. P 2 11.0 17
24 Charlie McDaniel, Presbyterian (Big South) Sr. P 2 11.1 17
24 Zach Norris, UT Arlington (WAC) Sr. P 2 12.0 17
24 Myles Patton, Long Beach St. (Big West) So. P 2 10.2 17
24 Tom Peltier, Canisius (MAAC) Sr. P 2 8.0 17
24 Jonathan Santucci, Duke (ACC) Jr. P 2 11.0 17
24 Deven Sheerin, Mount St. Mary's (MAAC) Fr. P 2 8.0 17
24 Seungmin Shim, Air Force (Mountain West) Sr. P 2 12.0 17
24 Sam Stuhr, Portland (WCC) Jr. P 2 9.2 17
38 Will Armistead, Southern Miss. (Sun Belt) Sr. P 2 9.0 16
38 Jacob Bimbi, Western Ky. (CUSA) Sr. P 2 9.0 16
38 Iain Campa, Abilene Christian (WAC) Jr. P 2 10.0 16
38 Cooper Cavanaugh, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Fr. P 2 9.1 16
38 Garrett Coe, UConn (Big East) Sr. P 2 10.1 16
38 Joseph Dzierwa, Michigan St. (Big Ten) So. P 2 10.0 16
38 Blake Hammond, Santa Clara (WCC) Jr. P 2 7.1 16
38 Garrett Horn, Liberty (CUSA) Jr. P 2 10.2 16
38 Aidan Major, West Virginia (Big 12) Jr. P 2 11.0 16
38 Jacob Mayers, Nicholls (Southland) So. P 2 9.0 16
38 DJ Newman, Bowling Green (MAC) So. UT 2 10.0 16
38 Rafe Schlesinger, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. P 2 11.0 16
38 Matt Scott, Stanford (Pac-12) So. P 2 9.1 16
38 Nathan Taylor, Cincinnati (Big 12) Fr. P 3 8.1 16
52 Dylan Brown, Old Dominion (Sun Belt) So. P 2 9.0 15
52 Thomas Burns, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Fr. P 2 9.1 15
52 Jurrangelo Cijntje, Mississippi St. (SEC) So. P 2 9.0 15
52 Braden Davis, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. P 2 11.0 15
52 Dylan Delvecchio, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) Jr. P 2 9.1 15
52 Jake Dixon, Fresno St. (Mountain West) Sr. P 2 12.0 15
52 Carson Dorsey, Florida St. (ACC) Jr. P 2 5.2 15
52 Caden Favors, Wichita St. (AAC) Sr. P 2 12.1 15
52 Luke Hansel, Milwaukee (Horizon) Sr. P 2 11.0 15
52 Luke Helton, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. P 2 11.1 15
52 Dylan Howard, Radford (Big South) So. P 2 8.0 15
52 Ben Jacobs, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Fr. P 3 9.0 15
52 Kurt Marton, UC Riverside (Big West) Fr. P 2 11.0 15
52 Niko Mazza, Southern Miss. (Sun Belt) Jr. P 2 11.1 15
52 J.D. McCracken, Rice (AAC) Jr. P 2 14.1 15
52 Randy Reyes, Grambling (SWAC) Sr. P 2 12.0 15
52 Anthony Watts, Iowa (Big Ten) Fr. P 2 7.2 15
69 Hoss Brewer, Little Rock (OVC) Sr. P 2 8.2 14
69 Brooks Caple, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. P 2 9.0 14
69 Zac Cowan, Wofford (SoCon) So. P 2 10.2 14
69 Fenix DiGiacomo, Presbyterian (Big South) Jr. P 2 10.0 14
69 Nate Dohm, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. P 2 10.2 14
69 Cade Fisher, Florida (SEC) So. P 2 7.0 14
69 Connor Foley, Indiana (Big Ten) So. P 2 10.0 14
69 Charlie Goldstein, Georgia (SEC) Sr. P 2 9.0 14
69 Owen Hackman, LMU (CA) (WCC) Sr. P 2 12.1 14
69 Clete Hartzog, Troy (Sun Belt) Jr. P 2 9.1 14
69 Ben Hess, Alabama (SEC) Jr. P 2 8.0 14
69 CJ Hood, Long Beach St. (Big West) Jr. P 2 7.0 14
69 Evan Hurlburt, Alabama A&M (SWAC) Jr. P 2 9.1 14
69 Lebarron Johnson Jr., Texas (Big 12) Sr. P 2 13.0 14
69 Reese Lumpkin, Winthrop (Big South) Jr. P 2 13.0 14
69 Wyatt Lunsford-Shenkman, East Carolina (AAC) Jr. P 4 6.0 14
69 Connor Mattison, Grand Canyon (WAC) Fr. P 2 8.0 14
69 Alexander Meckley, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Jr. P 2 11.1 14
69 Treyjen Meza, New Mexico St. (CUSA) Sr. P 2 12.0 14
69 Josh Randall, San Diego (WCC) So. P 2 9.1 14
69 Jason Reitz, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) So. P 2 9.1 14
69 Will Riley, VMI (SoCon) Sr. UT 2 11.0 14
69 Zach Root, East Carolina (AAC) So. P 2 11.2 14
69 AJ Russell, Tennessee (SEC) So. P 2 7.1 14
69 RJ Sales, UNCW (CAA) Jr. P 2 12.2 14
69 Brett Sears, Nebraska (Big Ten) Sr. P 2 11.1 14
69 Khal Stephen, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. P 2 9.1 14
69 Payton Tolle, TCU (Big 12) Jr. UT 2 8.0 14
69 Hayden Walker, New Mexico St. (CUSA) Sr. P 2 10.0 14
69 Jack Washburn, Texas Tech (Big 12) Jr. P 2 8.1 14
69 Christian Womble, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. P 2 12.1 14
100 Jose Almazan, Alabama St. (SWAC) Jr. P 2 11.0 13
100 Jack Anker, Fresno St. (Mountain West) So. P 2 13.0 13
100 Daniel Avitia, Grand Canyon (WAC) Jr. P 2 10.2 13
100 Dalton Barham, Norfolk St. (NEC) Sr. P 2 12.0 13
100 Noah Beal, Fresno St. (Mountain West) Sr. P 2 11.0 13
100 Drew Beckner, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Jr. UT 2 11.2 13
100 Merritt Beeker, Ball St. (MAC) Jr. P 2 7.1 13
100 Landon Beidelschies, Ohio St. (Big Ten) So. P 2 11.0 13
100 Ty Brachbill, NIU (MAC) Fr. P 2 9.2 13
100 Teddy Brennan, George Washington (Atlantic 10) Jr. P 2 10.2 13
100 James Capellupo, UMass Lowell (America East) Fr. P 3 9.0 13
100 Ryan Carmack, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Sr. P 2 9.0 13
100 Eric Chalus, Kent St. (MAC) Jr. P 2 8.1 13
100 Dante Chirico, App State (Sun Belt) Sr. P 2 7.0 13
100 Evan Chrest, Jacksonville (ASUN) So. P 2 8.0 13
100 A.J. Colarusso, Boston College (ACC) So. P 2 9.2 13
100 Christian Coppola, Rutgers (Big Ten) So. P 2 11.0 13
100 Jack Crowder, Illinois (Big Ten) Sr. P 2 10.0 13
100 Jaron DeBerry, DBU (CUSA) Sr. P 2 10.0 13
100 Derik Eaquinto, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) Sr. P 2 9.2 13
100 Tanner Gillis, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Sr. P 2 6.0 13
100 Ranard Grace, Southern U. (SWAC) So. P 2 11.0 13
100 Gary Grosjean, CSU Bakersfield (Big West) Sr. P 2 12.0 13
100 Jakob Hall, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Jr. UT 2 11.2 13
100 Andrew Hazell, San Francisco (WCC) Sr. P 2 8.0 13
100 James Hitt, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. P 2 7.1 13
100 Peter Holden, North Florida (ASUN) Sr. P 2 8.1 13
100 Carter Holton, Vanderbilt (SEC) Jr. P 2 8.0 13
100 Jaxon Jelkin, Houston (Big 12) Fr. P 2 8.1 13
100 Bobby Jones, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Jr. P 2 10.2 13
100 Jackson Kent, Arizona (Pac-12) So. P 2 12.0 13
100 Brett Lanman, Abilene Christian (WAC) Fr. P 2 8.0 13
100 Cameron Lejeune, McNeese (Southland) Jr. P 3 9.1 13
100 Michael Lorenzetti, Iona (MAAC) So. P 2 9.0 13
100 Connor Markl, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. P 2 8.2 13
100 Michael Massey, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. P 2 7.0 13
100 Trevor Moore, Stanford (Pac-12) So. P 4 10.2 13
100 Marcus Morgan, Iowa (Big Ten) Jr. P 2 8.2 13
100 Kellen O'Connor, CSU Bakersfield (Big West) Sr. P 2 13.0 13
100 Cade Obermueller, Iowa (Big Ten) So. P 2 9.0 13
100 Robert Orloski, UTSA (AAC) Fr. P 2 9.0 13
100 Julian Orozco, UC Riverside (Big West) So. P 2 10.1 13
100 Brycen Parrish, North Ala. (ASUN) Jr. P 3 8.0 13
100 Wilson Perkins, Davidson (Atlantic 10) So. P 2 8.0 13
100 Liam Peterson, Florida (SEC) Fr. P 2 7.0 13
100 Lukas Pirko, California Baptist (WAC) Fr. P 2 11.0 13
100 Kevin Seitter, Oregon (Pac-12) Sr. P 2 10.0 13
100 Jacob Shafer, UNCW (CAA) Sr. P 2 10.1 13
100 Sam Swygert, The Citadel (SoCon) So. P 2 10.0 13
100 Evan Truitt, Charleston So. (Big South) Jr. P 2 10.2 13
100 Derek Vartanian, Campbell (CAA) Jr. P 2 8.2 13
100 Ethan Walker, Longwood (Big South) So. P 2 7.1 13
100 Jacob Weaver, Austin Peay (ASUN) Jr. P 2 11.0 13
100 Chandler Welch, Tulane (AAC) Jr. P 2 9.2 13
Reclassifying
- Eli Brown , Lindenwood (OVC) Jr. P 2 10.1 18
- Jacob Mrosko, St. Thomas (MN) (Summit League) So. P 2 11.0 17
- Anthony Eyanson, UC San Diego (Big West) So. P 2 9.0 15
- Ryan Forcucci, UC San Diego (Big West) Jr. P 2 9.0 14
- Max Parker, Le Moyne (NEC) Sr. P 2 13.0 14
- Izaak Martinez, UC San Diego (Big West) Sr. P 3 11.0 13


Champion


ADVERTISEMENT
Odero

D1SportsNet





D1SportsNet