COLLEGE BASEBALL STATISTICS

Runs

Rank Player Cl Pos G R
1 Nick Gonzales, New Mexico St. (WAC) Jr. INF 16 28
2 Tyler Wilber, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) Jr. INF 17 26
3 Zach DeLoach, Texas A&M (SEC) Jr. OF 18 25
4 Ben Anderson, Georgia (SEC) So. OF 18 24
4 Zack Gelof, Virginia (ACC) So. INF 18 24
4 Julian Rip, USC Upstate (Big South) Sr. OF 17 24
4 Anthony Servideo, Ole Miss (SEC) Jr. INF 17 24
4 Spencer Torkelson, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. INF 17 24
9 Peyton Chatagnier, Ole Miss (SEC) Fr. INF 17 23
9 Jackson Swiney, Western Ky. (C-USA) So. OF 16 23
11 Brett Auerbach, Alabama (SEC) Sr. INF 17 22
11 Dylan Harris, North Carolina (ACC) Sr. OF 19 22
11 Ryan Humeniuk, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. OF 17 22
11 Jason Matthews, USC Upstate (Big South) Sr. INF 18 22
11 Dylan Neuse, Texas Tech (Big 12) Jr. UT 19 22
11 Brandon Raquet, William & Mary (CAA) Sr. OF 17 22
11 Donta Williams, Arizona (Pac-12) Jr. OF 15 22
11 Kenyon Yovan, Oregon (Pac-12) Jr. UT 15 22
19 Haddon Adams, Lipscomb (ASUN) Sr. INF 16 21
19 Ryan Bliss, Auburn (SEC) So. INF 18 21
19 Jeffery Brown, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. OF 16 21
19 Max Cotier, Virginia (ACC) Fr. INF 18 21
19 Christian Franklin, Arkansas (SEC) So. OF 16 21
19 Kyle Manzardo, Washington St. (Pac-12) So. INF 16 21
19 Austin Murr, NC State (ACC) Jr. INF 17 21
19 Chris Newell, Virginia (ACC) Fr. OF 18 21
19 Grant Richardson, Indiana (Big Ten) So. OF 14 21
19 Taylor Young, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Jr. INF 17 21
29 Patrick Bailey, NC State (ACC) Jr. C 17 20
29 Parker Bates, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Sr. OF 17 20
29 Alex Carballo, Kennesaw St. (ASUN) Sr. OF 17 20
29 Zach Daniels, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. OF 17 20
29 Colin Davis, Wofford (SoCon) Jr. OF 17 20
29 Jason DiCochea, Santa Clara (WCC) Sr. INF 17 20
29 Justin Dirden, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) Sr. OF 17 20
29 Scott Dubrule, Jacksonville (ASUN) Sr. INF 18 20
29 Harry Fullerton, New Mexico (Mountain West) Jr. OF 18 20
29 Austin Gauthier, Hofstra (CAA) Jr. INF 14 20
29 Jake Holcroft, Portland (WCC) So. OF 15 20
29 Brian Klein, Texas Tech (Big 12) Sr. INF 19 20
29 Trevor Minder, Tulane (AAC) Jr. INF 17 20
29 Rigsby Mosley, Troy (Sun Belt) Jr. OF 17 20
29 Max Pinto, Samford (SoCon) Jr. OF 15 20
29 Kaden Polcovich, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. INF 18 20
29 Nate Rombach, Texas Tech (Big 12) Fr. UT 19 20
29 Aaron Sabato, North Carolina (ACC) So. 1B 19 20
29 Austin Schultz, Kentucky (SEC) So. INF 16 20
29 Dalton Sinquefield, Troy (Sun Belt) Sr. OF 17 20
49 Bryce Blaum, Texas A&M (SEC) Jr. INF 18 19
49 Ben Brooks, Memphis (AAC) Jr. INF 17 19
49 Luke Brown, Louisville (ACC) Jr. OF 17 19
49 Devonte Brown, NC State (ACC) Jr. INF 17 19
49 Connor Charping, Western Mich. (MAC) Jr. C 12 19
49 Griffin Cheney, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Jr. INF 16 19
49 Billy Cook, Pepperdine (WCC) Jr. INF 15 19
49 Justin Cooper, Texas Southern (SWAC) Jr. INF 19 19
49 Jud Fabian, Florida (SEC) So. OF 17 19
49 Izaya Fullard, Iowa (Big Ten) Jr. INF 15 19
49 Tyler Gentry, Alabama (SEC) Jr. OF 17 19
49 Peyton Graham, Oklahoma (Big 12) Fr. INF 18 19
49 Coleman Grubbs, UTRGV (WAC) Sr. OF 18 19
49 Liam Hicks, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. INF 16 19
49 Mason Holt, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Jr. OF 17 19
49 Kevin Jimenez, New Mexico St. (WAC) So. INF 16 19
49 Heston Kjerstad, Arkansas (SEC) Jr. OF 16 19
49 Grant Mathews, Tulane (AAC) Sr. INF 17 19
49 Justin McIntyre, Western Mich. (MAC) Jr. INF 15 19
49 Scott McKeon, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Sr. INF 16 19
49 Danny Serretti, North Carolina (ACC) So. INF 19 19
49 Carson Taylor, Virginia Tech (ACC) So. C 16 19
49 Cameron Thompson, Kansas St. (Big 12) Sr. INF 17 19
72 Chris Alleyne, Maryland (Big Ten) Jr. INF 15 18
72 Jake Artz, Saint Joseph's (Atlantic 10) Jr. OF 14 18
72 Kyle Battle, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. OF 16 18
72 Matt Burch, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. INF 16 18
72 Hudson Byorick, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. OF 17 18
72 Elijah Cabell, Florida St. (ACC) So. OF 17 18
72 Brooks Carlson, Samford (SoCon) Jr. INF 15 18
72 Jordan Cozart, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. INF 16 18
72 Drew Frederic, Troy (Sun Belt) Sr. INF 17 18
72 Hudson Haskin, Tulane (AAC) So. OF 17 18
72 Trevor Hauver, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. LF 17 18
72 Tyler Keenan, Ole Miss (SEC) Jr. INF 17 18
72 Zach Kokoska, Kansas St. (Big 12) Jr. OF 17 18
72 Marc Lebreux, Virginia (ACC) Jr. OF 18 18
72 Nick Lucky, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) So. INF 16 18
72 Jace Mercer, Cincinnati (AAC) Sr. INF 15 18
72 Elian Merejo, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Sr. C 16 18
72 Garrett Mitchell, UCLA (Pac-12) Jr. OF 15 18
72 Nick Neville, Southern Ill. (MVC) Sr. INF 18 18
72 Ben Norman, Iowa (Big Ten) Sr. OF 15 18
72 Matt Scheffler, Auburn (SEC) Sr. C 16 18
72 Cam Shepherd, Georgia (SEC) Sr. SS 18 18
72 Caleb Webster, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Sr. INF 16 18
72 John Wuthrich, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. OF 17 18
96 Brock Anderson, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. OF 17 17
96 Corrigan Bartlett, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Sr. OF 16 17
96 John Behrends, Belmont (OVC) So. OF 17 17
96 Tucker Bradley, Georgia (SEC) Jr. UT 18 17
96 Alec Burleson, East Carolina (AAC) Jr. UT 17 17
96 Conor Davis, Auburn (SEC) Sr. OF 18 17
96 Kale Emshoff, Little Rock (Sun Belt) Jr. C 17 17
96 Sal Frelick, Boston College (ACC) So. INF 15 17
96 Matthew Guidry, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Sr. INF 16 17
96 Trace Henry, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Jr. OF 14 17
96 Ty Johnson, Tulane (AAC) Sr. OF 14 17
96 Rowdey Jordan, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. OF 16 17
96 Bryce Kelley, Michigan St. (Big Ten) Sr. OF 15 17
96 Nic Kent, Virginia (ACC) So. INF 18 17
96 Tyler Martin, Florida St. (ACC) Fr. INF 17 17
96 Tyler McDonough, NC State (ACC) So. UT 17 17
96 Logan Michaels, Virginia (ACC) Sr. C 18 17
96 Aharon Modlin, Pepperdine (WCC) Sr. INF 15 17
96 Hueston Morrill, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) So. INF 18 17
96 Gephry Pena, UCF (AAC) So. OF 18 17
96 Ryan Perkins, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. OF 17 17
96 Zerek Saenz, New Mexico St. (WAC) So. OF 16 17
96 Scotty Scott, Hawaii (Big West) So. OF 15 17
96 Hagan Severance, Belmont (OVC) Sr. OF 17 17
96 Jaren Shelby, Kentucky (SEC) Sr. OF 14 17
96 Caeden Trenkle, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Fr. OF 18 17
96 Levi Usher, Louisville (ACC) So. OF 16 17
96 Mark Vierling, Missouri (SEC) Jr. INF 16 17
96 Zavier Warren, Central Mich. (MAC) Jr. C 17 17
96 Justin Watari, New Mexico (Mountain West) Sr. INF 17 17
96 Jordan Westburg, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. INF 16 17
96 Jabronski Williams, Alabama St. (SWAC) Jr. OF 18 17
96 Jack Wilson, Western Ky. (C-USA) Sr. INF 16 17
129 Reese Albert, Florida St. (ACC) Jr. OF 17 16
129 Ray Alejo, Texas A&M (SEC) Sr. OF 17 16
129 Andy Atwood, UTRGV (WAC) Sr. INF 18 16
129 Dawson Bailey, Niagara (MAAC) Jr. OF 16 16
129 Randy Bednar, Maryland (Big Ten) Jr. OF 15 16
129 Tommy Bell, Old Dominion (C-USA) Jr. INF 16 16
129 Austin Bell, DBU (MVC) Sr. OF 16 16
129 Nick Biddison, Virginia Tech (ACC) So. INF 16 16
129 Cole Blatchford, Air Force (Mountain West) Jr. INF 19 16
129 Aaron Chapman, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) So. INF 15 16
129 Brooks Coetzee, Notre Dame (ACC) So. OF 13 16
129 Hunter Coleman, Texas A&M (SEC) Sr. C 16 16
129 Tyler Corbitt, The Citadel (SoCon) So. INF 16 16
129 Couper Cornblum, Wichita St. (AAC) Fr. INF 15 16
129 Danny DeSimone, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Jr. 1B 17 16
129 Angelo DiSpigna, Mercer (SoCon) So. INF 16 16
129 Chandler Dillard, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. OF 16 16
129 Hayden Dunhurst, Ole Miss (SEC) Fr. C 17 16
129 Trevin Esquerra, LMU (CA) (WCC) Sr. INF 16 16
129 Nate Fisbeck, McNeese (Southland) Sr. INF 17 16
129 Matt Frey, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Sr. INF 16 16
129 Daniel Harris IV, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Jr. SS 14 16
129 Gaige Howard, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. OF 17 16
129 Salo Iza, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. INF 17 16
129 Ryan Johnson, Pepperdine (WCC) Fr. INF 15 16
129 Jace Jung, Texas Tech (Big 12) Fr. INF 19 16
129 Ben Klutts, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. INF 16 16
129 Justin Lutes, Pepperdine (WCC) Sr. INF 15 16
129 Jake MacNichols, Santa Clara (WCC) Sr. C 17 16
129 Brandon Michie, Mercer (SoCon) Sr. INF 16 16
129 Matheu Nelson, Florida St. (ACC) So. C 17 16
129 Steele Netterville, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Jr. OF 16 16
129 Calvin Newsome, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. OF 15 16
129 Ben Nisle, Purdue (Big Ten) Jr. OF 14 16
129 Nico Popa, Pittsburgh (ACC) Sr. OF 16 16
129 Zack Raabe, Minnesota (Big Ten) So. INF 17 16
129 Justin Russell, Kennesaw St. (ASUN) Sr. OF 18 16
129 Drew Smith, Grand Canyon (WAC) Jr. 2B 18 16
129 Equon Smith, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. OF 14 16
129 Alerick Soularie, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. OF 16 16
129 Bryan Sturges, UTSA (C-USA) Sr. UT 17 16
129 Ryan Teschko, Old Dominion (C-USA) So. OF 16 16
129 Tanner Treadaway, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. INF 18 16
129 Will Vogelgesang, Miami (OH) (MAC) Sr. INF 14 16
129 Judd Ward, Auburn (SEC) Jr. OF 18 16
129 J.T. Weber, Southern Ill. (MVC) Jr. INF 18 16
129 Hunter Wells, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Sr. INF 17 16
129 Joey Wiemer, Cincinnati (AAC) Jr. OF 15 16
129 Jaylen Wilbon, Memphis (AAC) Fr. OF 17 16
129 Gene Wood, TCU (Big 12) Sr. INF 15 16
129 Ernie Yake, Gonzaga (WCC) Jr. INF 15 16
129 Braden Zarbnisky, West Virginia (Big 12) Sr. UT 16 16


D1SportsNet
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE