COLLEGE BASEBALL STATISTICS

Individual Home Runs

Rank Player Cl Pos G HR
1 Nick Gonzales, New Mexico St. (WAC) Jr. INF 16 12
2 Justin Dirden, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) Sr. OF 17 9
3 Brock Anderson, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. OF 17 8
3 Parker Bates, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Sr. OF 17 8
3 Wes Clarke, South Carolina (SEC) So. C 16 8
3 Hunter Goodman, Memphis (AAC) So. C 17 8
7 Dan Bolt, Bradley (MVC) Sr. OF 10 7
7 Elijah Cabell, Florida St. (ACC) So. OF 17 7
7 Roderick Coffee, Texas Southern (SWAC) Fr. OF 17 7
7 Tanner Craig, Evansville (MVC) Jr. INF 16 7
7 Kale Emshoff, Little Rock (Sun Belt) Jr. C 17 7
7 Niko Kavadas, Notre Dame (ACC) Jr. INF 13 7
7 Tyler Keenan, Ole Miss (SEC) Jr. INF 17 7
7 Tyler Kelder, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Jr. INF 7 7
7 Jake MacNichols, Santa Clara (WCC) Sr. C 17 7
7 Zach Presno, Fresno St. (Mountain West) Jr. C 15 7
7 Aaron Sabato, North Carolina (ACC) So. 1B 19 7
7 Tracye Tammaro, Portland (WCC) So. 1B 16 7
19 Patrick Bailey, NC State (ACC) Jr. C 17 6
19 Tucker Bradley, Georgia (SEC) Jr. UT 18 6
19 Jackson Campbell, Belmont (OVC) Jr. C 16 6
19 Zach DeLoach, Texas A&M (SEC) Jr. OF 18 6
19 Danny DeSimone, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Jr. 1B 17 6
19 Wesley Faison, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. INF 17 6
19 Brandon Henson, VCU (Atlantic 10) Sr. OF 15 6
19 Jason Hinchman, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Jr. INF 15 6
19 Heston Kjerstad, Arkansas (SEC) Jr. OF 16 6
19 Chris Lanzilli, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. OF 17 6
19 Steele Netterville, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Jr. OF 16 6
19 Ryan Perkins, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. OF 17 6
19 Sam Praytor, Alabama (SEC) So. C 16 6
19 Nate Rombach, Texas Tech (Big 12) Fr. UT 19 6
19 Brendyn Stillman, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Jr. OF 7 6
19 Spencer Torkelson, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. INF 17 6
35 Devonte Brown, NC State (ACC) Jr. INF 17 5
35 Christian Coipel, Jacksonville (ASUN) Sr. INF 17 5
35 Juan Colato, Grand Canyon (WAC) Jr. UT 18 5
35 T.J. Collett, Kentucky (SEC) Sr. 1B 17 5
35 Jordan Cozart, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. INF 16 5
35 Dillon Dingler, Ohio St. (Big Ten) Jr. C 13 5
35 Owen Diodati, Alabama (SEC) Fr. OF 17 5
35 Hayden Dunhurst, Ole Miss (SEC) Fr. C 17 5
35 Jud Fabian, Florida (SEC) So. OF 17 5
35 Zack Gelof, Virginia (ACC) So. INF 18 5
35 Donald Hansis, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Jr. OF 13 5
35 Dylan Harris, North Carolina (ACC) Sr. OF 19 5
35 Trevor Hauver, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. LF 17 5
35 Ryan Hernandez, Houston (AAC) Jr. INF 15 5
35 Blayne Jones, DBU (MVC) Jr. INF 16 5
35 Jake Madole, ETSU (SoCon) Sr. UT 11 5
35 Elian Merejo, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Sr. C 16 5
35 Adam Oviedo, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Jr. INF 16 5
35 Dylan Phillips, Kansas St. (Big 12) So. UT 17 5
35 Stephen Reid, Georgia Tech (ACC) Fr. OF 15 5
35 Grant Richardson, Indiana (Big Ten) So. OF 14 5
35 Tom Ruscitti, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) So. OF 13 5
35 Austin Schultz, Kentucky (SEC) So. INF 16 5
35 Anthony Servideo, Ole Miss (SEC) Jr. INF 17 5
35 Alerick Soularie, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. OF 16 5
35 Nate Thimjon, Fresno St. (Mountain West) Jr. OF 15 5
35 Colby Thomas, Mercer (SoCon) Fr. OF 16 5
35 Alejandro Toral, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. INF 16 5
35 Dom Toso, Richmond (Atlantic 10) So. INF 15 5
35 Gene Wood, TCU (Big 12) Sr. INF 15 5
35 Bryson Worrell, East Carolina (AAC) Jr. OF 17 5
35 Taylor Young, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Jr. INF 17 5
67 Reese Albert, Florida St. (ACC) Jr. OF 17 4
67 Ben Ayala, Central Ark. (Southland) Jr. INF 16 4
67 Cael Baker, Ole Miss (SEC) Jr. INF 16 4
67 Easton Bertrand, Minnesota (Big Ten) Jr. OF 15 4
67 Garrett Blaylock, Georgia (SEC) Jr. INF 18 4
67 Alex Carballo, Kennesaw St. (ASUN) Sr. OF 17 4
67 Marcos Castanon, UC Santa Barbara (Big West) Jr. INF 15 4
67 Adam Cecere, Wake Forest (ACC) Fr. OF 10 4
67 Brett Centracchio, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Sr. INF 14 4
67 Peyton Chatagnier, Ole Miss (SEC) Fr. INF 17 4
67 Cam Chick, Nebraska (Big Ten) So. INF 15 4
67 Billy Cook, Pepperdine (WCC) Jr. INF 15 4
67 Zac Cook, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Sr. INF 16 4
67 Vinnie Costello, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. OF 14 4
67 Maxwell Costes, Maryland (Big Ten) So. OF 15 4
67 Jackson Coutts, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. UT 13 4
67 Steven D'Eusanio, Youngstown St. (Horizon) So. INF 14 4
67 Zach Daniels, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. OF 17 4
67 Colin Davis, Wofford (SoCon) Jr. OF 17 4
67 Luis DeLeon, N.C. Central (MEAC) Jr. INF 17 4
67 Jake Dickerson, McNeese (Southland) Sr. OF 17 4
67 Sean Dixson, UT Martin (OVC) Sr. OF 14 4
67 Jake Dunham, Northern Ill. (MAC) Sr. C 17 4
67 Andrew Eyster, South Carolina (SEC) Jr. OF 16 4
67 Eric Foggo, Stetson (ASUN) Jr. INF 15 4
67 Alex Gattinelli, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Jr. C 16 4
67 Tyler Gentry, Alabama (SEC) Jr. OF 17 4
67 Jake Gitter, Northern Colo. (WAC) Jr. UT 17 4
67 Jack Goan, Delaware (CAA) Sr. C 15 4
67 Jackson Greer, ETSU (SoCon) Sr. C 15 4
67 Dominic Grissom, Grand Canyon (WAC) Jr. UT 16 4
67 Trae Harmon, Kentucky (SEC) So. 1B 15 4
67 Nathan Hickey, Florida (SEC) Fr. P 15 4
67 Liam Hicks, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. INF 16 4
67 Christian Hlinka, Virginia (ACC) Jr. OF 11 4
67 Jace Jung, Texas Tech (Big 12) Fr. INF 19 4
67 Craig Keuchel, Charlotte (C-USA) Jr. C 17 4
67 Tre Kirklin, Jacksonville St. (OVC) Sr. OF 15 4
67 AJ Lotsis, Georgetown (Big East) Sr. OF 17 4
67 Justin Lutes, Pepperdine (WCC) Sr. INF 15 4
67 Grant Mathews, Tulane (AAC) Sr. INF 17 4
67 Scott McKeon, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) Sr. INF 16 4
67 Tyler McManus, Samford (SoCon) Jr. C 9 4
67 Chris Meyers, Toledo (MAC) Jr. INF 16 4
67 Andrew Miller, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Sr. C 16 4
67 Dylan Minghini, Lafayette (Patriot) So. C 14 4
67 Collin Montez, Washington St. (Pac-12) Jr. OF 16 4
67 Scott Morgan, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Jr. OF 11 4
67 Mackenzie Mueller, Baylor (Big 12) Sr. UT 16 4
67 J.D. Mundy, Radford (Big South) Sr. INF 17 4
67 Shane Muntz, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. UT 17 4
67 Chris Newell, Virginia (ACC) Fr. OF 18 4
67 Parker Nolan, Davidson (Atlantic 10) So. OF 16 4
67 Aaron Palensky, Nebraska (Big Ten) Jr. OF 15 4
67 Connor Pavolony, Tennessee (SEC) So. C 12 4
67 Brady Pearre, High Point (Big South) So. INF 16 4
67 Dom Peroni, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. INF 15 4
67 Brandon Raquet, William & Mary (CAA) Sr. OF 17 4
67 Clayton Rasbeary, McNeese (Southland) Sr. OF 17 4
67 BT Riopelle, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) So. C 12 4
67 Brett Roberts, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Fr. INF 15 4
67 Fox Semones, James Madison (CAA) Sr. UT 16 4
67 Benny Serrano, Niagara (MAAC) Jr. OF 15 4
67 Davis Sharpe, Clemson (ACC) So. UT 16 4
67 Cam Shepherd, Georgia (SEC) Sr. SS 18 4
67 Conner Shepherd, TCU (Big 12) Sr. INF 15 4
67 Dillan Shrum, Nevada (Mountain West) Sr. 1B 14 4
67 Garrett Spain, Austin Peay (OVC) So. OF 17 4
67 Wade Stauss, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) So. C 17 4
67 Jimmy Sullivan, Virginia (ACC) So. OF 10 4
67 Isaiah Thomas, Vanderbilt (SEC) So. OF 16 4
67 Xavier Vargas, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. INF 13 4
67 Will Vogelgesang, Miami (OH) (MAC) Sr. INF 14 4
67 Ron Washington, Pittsburgh (ACC) Jr. OF 16 4
67 Jordan Wiley, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Sr. OF 16 4
67 Malik Williams, Lipscomb (ASUN) Jr. INF 16 4
67 John Wuthrich, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. OF 17 4
67 Kenyon Yovan, Oregon (Pac-12) Jr. UT 15 4
67 Peter Zimmermann, Missouri (SEC) Sr. INF 16 4
146 Haddon Adams, Lipscomb (ASUN) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Brady Allen, South Carolina (SEC) So. OF 16 3
146 Oraj Anu, Kentucky (SEC) Jr. OF 17 3
146 Brett Auerbach, Alabama (SEC) Sr. INF 17 3
146 Andrew Bacon, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Jr. INF 16 3
146 Ian Bailey, Grambling (SWAC) Jr. OF 14 3
146 Leighton Banjoff, Nebraska (Big Ten) Fr. INF 15 3
146 Layton Barry, UTSA (C-USA) So. INF 13 3
146 Kyle Battle, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. OF 16 3
146 Ben Bianco, Louisville (ACC) Jr. C 15 3
146 Skylar Black, SFA (Southland) Sr. C 15 3
146 Cole Blatchford, Air Force (Mountain West) Jr. INF 19 3
146 Austin Bost, Texas A&M (SEC) So. INF 8 3
146 Alex Brickman, Dayton (Atlantic 10) Sr. 1B 14 3
146 Chris Brito, Rutgers (Big Ten) So. INF 15 3
146 Ben Brooks, Memphis (AAC) Jr. INF 17 3
146 Victor Bueno, Texas Southern (SWAC) Jr. INF 18 3
146 Alec Burleson, East Carolina (AAC) Jr. UT 17 3
146 Joe Butler, Illinois St. (MVC) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Tannor Byrd, Presbyterian (Big South) Sr. OF 13 3
146 Alec Cargin, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. C 16 3
146 Brooks Carlson, Samford (SoCon) Jr. INF 15 3
146 Marcos Castillo, Coppin St. (MEAC) Jr. OF 12 3
146 Matthew Christian, Campbell (Big South) Sr. 1B 15 3
146 Denzel Clarke, CSUN (Big West) So. OF 15 3
146 Troy Claunch, Oregon St. (Pac-12) Jr. C 14 3
146 Cade Clemons, Wichita St. (AAC) Fr. INF 13 3
146 Travaris Cole, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. OF 12 3
146 Hunter Coleman, Texas A&M (SEC) Sr. C 16 3
146 Drew Compton, Georgia Tech (ACC) Fr. INF 16 3
146 Cal Conley, Texas Tech (Big 12) Fr. INF 18 3
146 Benjamin Cowles, Maryland (Big Ten) So. INF 15 3
146 Tommy Crider, Belmont (OVC) So. C 17 3
146 Gaby Cruz, Bryant (NEC) Sr. C 14 3
146 Jack Cucinotta, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Jr. OF 14 3
146 Peyton Davis, Northwestern St. (Southland) Jr. INF 15 3
146 Henry Davis, Louisville (ACC) So. C 14 3
146 Conor Davis, Auburn (SEC) Sr. OF 18 3
146 John Dempsey, Wofford (SoCon) So. INF 16 3
146 Jaylon Deshazier, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. UT 16 3
146 Corey DiLoreto, Northeastern (CAA) So. 1B 15 3
146 Tim Dixon, Little Rock (Sun Belt) Jr. OF 16 3
146 Alex Dorethy, Western Ill. (Summit League) Jr. UT 13 3
146 Gavin Dugas, LSU (SEC) So. INF 13 3
146 Matthew Dyer, Arizona (Pac-12) Jr. C 15 3
146 Tim Elko, Ole Miss (SEC) Jr. INF 14 3
146 Grey Epps, Southern Ill. (MVC) Jr. INF 17 3
146 Trevin Esquerra, LMU (CA) (WCC) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Ron Evans, UNCW (CAA) Fr. INF 15 3
146 Joshua Figueroa, UIC (Horizon) Jr. C 13 3
146 Noah Fisher, Northern Ky. (Horizon) So. INF 10 3
146 Kyle Fitzgerald, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Jr. INF 11 3
146 Ruben Fontes, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Jr. C 16 3
146 Christian Franklin, Arkansas (SEC) So. OF 16 3
146 Luke Franzoni, Xavier (Big East) So. INF 15 3
146 Matt Frey, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Will Frizzell, Texas A&M (SEC) Jr. INF 17 3
146 Harry Fullerton, New Mexico (Mountain West) Jr. OF 18 3
146 J Paul Fullerton, UAB (C-USA) Sr. C 16 3
146 Saul Garza, LSU (SEC) Jr. C 14 3
146 Greg Gasparro, UNC Asheville (Big South) Sr. OF 16 3
146 Austin Gauthier, Hofstra (CAA) Jr. INF 14 3
146 Jake Gehri, Yale (Ivy League) So. C 10 3
146 Ray Gil, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. INF 16 3
146 David Glancy, St. John's (NY) (Big East) Fr. OF 9 3
146 Matt Goodheart, Arkansas (SEC) Jr. UT 16 3
146 Peyton Graham, Oklahoma (Big 12) Fr. INF 18 3
146 Kevin Graham, Ole Miss (SEC) So. INF 13 3
146 Andrew Greckel, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Jr. UT 15 3
146 Blake Hall, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Sr. OF 16 3
146 Tyler Hardman, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. INF 18 3
146 Ben Highfill, Liberty (ASUN) Sr. INF 17 3
146 Pearce Howard, New Orleans (Southland) Jr. OF 17 3
146 Ryan Humeniuk, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. OF 17 3
146 Jordan Hutchins, Delaware (CAA) Jr. INF 15 3
146 Ruben Ibarra, San Jose St. (Mountain West) So. INF 17 3
146 Austin James, Missouri (SEC) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Logan Jarvis, Belmont (OVC) Jr. INF 17 3
146 Brayden Jobert, Nicholls St. (Southland) Fr. INF 18 3
146 Tom Josten, UCF (AAC) So. INF 18 3
146 Michael Kohn, Quinnipiac (MAAC) So. 1B 12 3
146 Paul Komistek, Cincinnati (AAC) So. OF 14 3
146 Dakota Kotowski, Missouri St. (MVC) So. OF 17 3
146 Wil LaFollette, UT Martin (OVC) Fr. INF 16 3
146 Lucas Latrenta, Villanova (Big East) Fr. C 12 3
146 Hayden Leatherwood, Ole Miss (SEC) Jr. OF 14 3
146 A.J. Lewis, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Sr. C 13 3
146 Brady Lindsly, Oklahoma (Big 12) Sr. C 14 3
146 Christian Lucio, Eastern Ky. (OVC) So. INF 14 3
146 Kevin Madden, Virginia Tech (ACC) So. INF 16 3
146 Kyle Manzardo, Washington St. (Pac-12) So. INF 16 3
146 Austin Martin, Vanderbilt (SEC) Jr. UT 16 3
146 Nathan Martorella, California (Pac-12) Fr. 1B 15 3
146 Cody Masters, Texas Tech (Big 12) Jr. OF 14 3
146 Brock Mathis, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. C 13 3
146 Matt McCormick, West Virginia (Big 12) Fr. INF 16 3
146 Tyler McDonough, NC State (ACC) So. UT 17 3
146 Alex McGarry, Oregon St. (Pac-12) Jr. OF 14 3
146 Paul McIntosh, West Virginia (Big 12) Jr. C 16 3
146 Matt McLain, UCLA (Pac-12) So. INF 13 3
146 Griffin Merritt, Cincinnati (AAC) So. INF 13 3
146 Matt Mervis, Duke (ACC) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Brandon Michie, Mercer (SoCon) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Charles Middleton, Pacific (WCC) Jr. OF 16 3
146 Trevor Minder, Tulane (AAC) Jr. INF 17 3
146 Josh Minjarez, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Torin Montgomery, Boise St. (Mountain West) Fr. INF 13 3
146 Hunter Montgomery, Portland (WCC) Jr. C 13 3
146 Bobby Morgensen, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. OF 16 3
146 Sean Mulcare, Portland (WCC) Fr. UT 10 3
146 Austin Murr, NC State (ACC) Jr. INF 17 3
146 B.J. Murray, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) So. INF 15 3
146 Connor O'Brien, Bradley (MVC) So. INF 10 3
146 Clay Owens, Southern California (Pac-12) So. 1B 15 3
146 Austin Pfeifer, UNLV (Mountain West) So. P 17 3
146 Brett Pierson, SIUE (OVC) Fr. INF 15 3
146 Cole Pofek, UC Riverside (Big West) Jr. OF 15 3
146 Christian Policelli, Navy (Patriot) So. C 15 3
146 Dan Pruitt, DBU (MVC) Jr. INF 16 3
146 Anthony Quirion, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. INF 17 3
146 Baron Radcliff, Georgia Tech (ACC) Jr. OF 16 3
146 Ben Ramirez, Southern California (Pac-12) Jr. INF 15 3
146 Jordan Rathbone, UCF (AAC) Sr. UT 18 3
146 Steven Rivas, Houston (AAC) Jr. OF 14 3
146 Brian Ronai, Yale (Ivy League) Sr. INF 10 3
146 Jake Rucker, Tennessee (SEC) So. INF 17 3
146 Pablo Ruiz, UCF (AAC) Fr. UT 14 3
146 Dean Salazar, Texas Southern (SWAC) So. UT 15 3
146 Griffin Schneider, Wagner (NEC) Sr. OF 13 3
146 Colton Schultz, UAB (C-USA) Sr. UT 16 3
146 Andrew Selima, Holy Cross (Patriot) Jr. INF 12 3
146 Arthur Sells, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. OF 11 3
146 Hagan Severance, Belmont (OVC) Sr. OF 17 3
146 William Simoneit, Wake Forest (ACC) Sr. C 16 3
146 Davis Sims, Western Ky. (C-USA) Sr. INF 16 3
146 Dalton Sinquefield, Troy (Sun Belt) Sr. OF 17 3
146 Matt Smith, Sacramento St. (WAC) Sr. OF 16 3
146 Tyler Solomon, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 1B 15 3
146 Joshua Solomon, Columbia (Ivy League) So. C 8 3
146 Zach Stevens, Navy (Patriot) So. INF 9 3
146 Jackson Swiney, Western Ky. (C-USA) So. OF 16 3
146 Brycen Thomas, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Jr. UT 17 3
146 Nicholas Toney, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) So. C 12 3
146 Jose Torres, NC State (ACC) Fr. INF 17 3
146 Tanner Treadaway, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. INF 18 3
146 Caeden Trenkle, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Fr. OF 18 3
146 Luca Tresh, NC State (ACC) So. UT 11 3
146 Evan Vulgamore, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Sr. INF 14 3
146 Chase Wehsener, Baylor (Big 12) So. 1B 14 3
146 Ben Whetstone, Missouri St. (MVC) Sr. INF 17 3
146 Tyler Wilber, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) Jr. INF 17 3
146 Jabronski Williams, Alabama St. (SWAC) Jr. OF 18 3
146 Ethan Wilson, South Alabama (Sun Belt) So. OF 18 3
146 Gage Workman, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. INF 17 3
146 Ryan Wrobleski, DBU (MVC) Fr. C 14 3
146 Nick Yovetich, San Francisco (WCC) Jr. OF 17 3
146 Ray Zuberer III, Western Ky. (C-USA) Sr. OF 16 3
146 Zach Zubia, Texas (Big 12) Sr. P 17 3
Reclassifying
- Ulises Caballero, California Baptist (WAC) Jr. OF 14 3


D1SportsNet
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE