COLLEGE BASEBALL STATISTICS

Individual Doubles

Rank Player Cl Pos G 2B
1 Austin Knight, Charlotte (C-USA) So. INF 40 23
2 Alexander Marco, Utah Valley (WAC) Sr. OF 38 17
2 Clayton Rasbeary, McNeese (Southland) Sr. OF 40 17
2 Phillip Sikes, TCU (Big 12) Jr. OF 38 17
5 Jimmy Crooks, Oklahoma (Big 12) Fr. C 38 16
5 Ryan Holgate, Arizona (Pac-12) So. OF 38 16
5 Salo Iza, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. INF 40 16
5 Brooks Lee, Cal Poly (Big West) Fr. SS 35 16
5 Skyler Messinger, Kansas (Big 12) Jr. INF 41 16
5 Gabriel Montenegro, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Jr. OF 39 16
11 Aaron Anderson, Liberty (ASUN) Jr. OF 38 15
11 Nate Fisbeck, McNeese (Southland) Sr. INF 40 15
11 Ryan Guckin, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Sr. 1B 37 15
11 Brett Harris, Gonzaga (WCC) Sr. INF 40 15
11 Gabe Matthews, Oregon (Pac-12) Sr. 1B 35 15
11 Rigsby Mosley, Troy (Sun Belt) Jr. OF 39 15
11 Hernen Sardinas, Stetson (ASUN) Sr. OF 35 15
11 Chad Stevens, Portland (WCC) Jr. SS 38 15
19 Tyler Bosetti, Nevada (Mountain West) Jr. INF 28 14
19 Collin Burns, Tulane (AAC) So. INF 34 14
19 Nathan Church, UC Irvine (Big West) Fr. OF 36 14
19 Colton Eager, Abilene Christian (Southland) Sr. OF 39 14
19 Jaden Fein, San Diego St. (Mountain West) So. OF 31 14
19 Ben Fitzgerald, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Jr. UT 37 14
19 Manny Garcia, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Sr. UT 39 14
19 Mitchell Hartigan, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) So. OF 39 14
19 Kyle Manzardo, Washington St. (Pac-12) Jr. INF 33 14
19 Jason Matthews, USC Upstate (Big South) Sr. SS 35 14
19 Spencer Packard, Campbell (Big South) Sr. DH 33 14
19 Kevin Parada, Georgia Tech (ACC) Fr. C 35 14
19 Tristan Peters, Southern Ill. (MVC) So. OF 39 14
19 Jack Pineda, Baylor (Big 12) Jr. INF 40 14
19 Tanner Smith, Oregon (Pac-12) So. OF 35 14
34 Philip Archer, Southern Ill. (MVC) Sr. INF 39 13
34 John Behrends, Belmont (OVC) So. OF 38 13
34 Troy Beilsmith, Evansville (MVC) Sr. INF 38 13
34 Jacob Berry, Arizona (Pac-12) Fr. 3B 38 13
34 Devin Buckner, USC Upstate (Big South) Jr. C 35 13
34 Jake Dickerson, McNeese (Southland) Sr. OF 39 13
34 Jake Dunham, Northern Ill. (MAC) Sr. C 34 13
34 Raul Elguezabel, SIUE (OVC) Sr. INF 35 13
34 Alex Fedje-Johnson, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Sr. INF 38 13
34 Adam Fogel, Hawaii (Big West) Sr. OF 34 13
34 Luke Gold, Boston College (ACC) So. INF 33 13
34 Jose Gonzalez, Texas St. (Sun Belt) So. INF 40 13
34 Tyler Hardman, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. INF 39 13
34 Joe Johnson, High Point (Big South) Sr. UT 32 13
34 Christian Jones, Washington (Pac-12) Jr. OF 32 13
34 Thomas Luevano, San Diego (WCC) Sr. INF 33 13
34 Sean McLain, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Fr. INF 33 13
34 Chris Meyers, Toledo (MAC) Jr. INF 33 13
34 Steven Moretto, Sacramento St. (WAC) Jr. INF 36 13
34 Zach Neto, Campbell (Big South) Fr. INF 27 13
34 Tristan Peterson, Washington St. (Pac-12) Sr. INF 35 13
34 Oscar Ponce, Texas Southern (SWAC) Sr. UT 38 13
34 Tre Richardson, Baylor (Big 12) Fr. INF 40 13
34 Jake Rucker, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. INF 42 13
34 Danny Serretti, North Carolina (ACC) Jr. INF 38 13
34 Daniel Susac, Arizona (Pac-12) Fr. C 36 13
34 Sonny Ulliana, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Sr. C 28 13
34 Camryn Williams, Texas (Big 12) Jr. INF 38 13
34 Braylen Wimmer, South Carolina (SEC) So. SS 37 13
34 Hunter Wolfe, TCU (Big 12) Sr. OF 37 13
34 Luther Woullard, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. OF 39 13
34 Jacob Young, Florida (SEC) Jr. OF 40 13
34 Taylor Young, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Sr. INF 39 13
34 Carter Young, Vanderbilt (SEC) So. INF 38 13
68 Jack Alexander, Austin Peay (OVC) Jr. C 36 12
68 Andy Armstrong, Oregon St. (Pac-12) Sr. INF 40 12
68 Mike Boeve, Omaha (Summit League) Fr. 1B 31 12
68 Sam Brown, Portland (WCC) Fr. UT 36 12
68 Anthony Calarco, Northwestern (Big Ten) Jr. 1B 28 12
68 Trevor Candelaria, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Jr. OF 37 12
68 Tanner Craig, Evansville (MVC) Sr. INF 37 12
68 Carson Crowe, Jacksonville St. (OVC) So. OF 37 12
68 Cole Cummings, UC Santa Barbara (Big West) So. INF 38 12
68 Colin Davis, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. OF 34 12
68 Luke Edwards, Marshall (C-USA) So. INF 31 12
68 Christian Fedko, UConn (Big East) Sr. INF 32 12
68 Sal Frelick, Boston College (ACC) Jr. INF 38 12
68 Santiago Garcia, Alabama St. (SWAC) Sr. C 31 12
68 Andy Garriola, Old Dominion (C-USA) Jr. INF 37 12
68 Nick Goodwin, Kansas St. (Big 12) Fr. INF 40 12
68 Jake Gustin, Bryant (NEC) Jr. INF 28 12
68 Nathan Hickey, Florida (SEC) So. C 40 12
68 Evan Keller, Southeastern La. (Southland) Jr. INF 40 12
68 Ashton King, ETSU (SoCon) So. INF 36 12
68 Christian Kirtley, UC Santa Barbara (Big West) So. INF 35 12
68 Bill Knight, Mercer (SoCon) So. OF 40 12
68 Zach Kokoska, Kansas St. (Big 12) Jr. OF 40 12
68 Tatem Levins, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Jr. C 38 12
68 Mason McWhorter, Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) Sr. OF 40 12
68 Matthew Meyer, Western Ky. (C-USA) So. INF 37 12
68 Tre' Morgan, LSU (SEC) Fr. 1B 40 12
68 Guthrie Morrison, Gonzaga (WCC) Sr. OF 40 12
68 Austin Murr, NC State (ACC) Jr. INF 31 12
68 Daylan Nanny, Western Caro. (SoCon) Jr. OF 33 12
68 Kenny Oyama, LMU (CA) (WCC) Jr. OF 39 12
68 Dylan Paul, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Sr. 1B 40 12
68 Jack Renwick, Wofford (SoCon) Fr. INF 38 12
68 Luke Robinson, Western Caro. (SoCon) Sr. C 33 12
68 Alan Roden, Creighton (Big East) Fr. OF 22 12
68 Jack Rogers, Sam Houston (Southland) Jr. INF 35 12
68 Jack Schroeder, VCU (Atlantic 10) Sr. UT 36 12
68 Miles Simington, Purdue (Big Ten) Sr. OF 28 12
68 Jack Smith, Washington St. (Pac-12) Sr. INF 35 12
68 Brett Squires, Oklahoma (Big 12) So. INF 28 12
68 Ryan Walstad, Sacramento St. (WAC) Sr. INF 36 12
68 Rob Weissheier, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. INF 26 12
68 Jack Winkler, San Francisco (WCC) Jr. INF 35 12
111 Nash Adams, Jacksonville St. (OVC) So. OF 36 11
111 Diego Alarcon, UNLV (Mountain West) Jr. INF 21 11
111 Brady Allen, South Carolina (SEC) Jr. OF 38 11
111 Braydon Altorfer, Air Force (Mountain West) Jr. C 32 11
111 Kyler Arenado, UC Davis (Big West) So. INF 38 11
111 Luis Aviles, Tulane (AAC) Jr. C 32 11
111 Gray Betts, Liberty (ASUN) So. OF 38 11
111 Benjamin Blackwell, Dayton (Atlantic 10) Jr. SS 37 11
111 Bryson Bloomer, Murray St. (OVC) Jr. INF 36 11
111 Eric Brown, Coastal Carolina (Sun Belt) So. INF 36 11
111 Jacob Burke, Southeastern La. (Southland) Fr. INF 39 11
111 Logan Cerny, Troy (Sun Belt) So. OF 37 11
111 Sean Cheely, Radford (Big South) Sr. OF 33 11
111 Gavin Cross, Virginia Tech (ACC) Fr. OF 36 11
111 Casey Dana, Seton Hall (Big East) Sr. INF 27 11
111 Adrian Del Castillo, Miami (FL) (ACC) So. C 36 11
111 John Dempsey, Wofford (SoCon) Jr. INF 39 11
111 Connor Denning, Campbell (Big South) Jr. UT 29 11
111 Angelo DiSpigna, Mercer (SoCon) So. INF 40 11
111 Elijah Dickerson, La Salle (Atlantic 10) So. OF 38 11
111 Noah Dickerson, Little Rock (Sun Belt) So. OF 36 11
111 Brandon Dieter, New Mexico St. (WAC) So. UT 38 11
111 Sky Duff, Pittsburgh (ACC) So. INF 30 11
111 Christian Encarnacion-Strand, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) So. 3B 37 11
111 Ian Farrow, FGCU (ASUN) Fr. P 33 11
111 Turner Grau, Youngstown St. (Horizon) So. OF 37 11
111 Hunter Haas, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Fr. INF 36 11
111 Brett Johnson, SIUE (OVC) So. INF 36 11
111 Hunter Jump, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. OF 34 11
111 Kobe Kato, Arizona (Pac-12) So. INF 38 11
111 Connor Kiffer, SIUE (OVC) Sr. INF 36 11
111 Ben Klutts, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. INF 33 11
111 Joe Lampe, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Fr. OF 36 11
111 Cam Locklear, Liberty (ASUN) Sr. SS 38 11
111 Brad Malm, Albany (NY) (America East) Sr. INF 29 11
111 Ryan McCarthy, The Citadel (SoCon) Jr. OF 36 11
111 Tyler McDonough, NC State (ACC) So. UT 33 11
111 Shane McGuire, San Diego (WCC) Jr. C 33 11
111 Ivan Melendez, Texas (Big 12) So. INF 36 11
111 Noah Mitchell, The Citadel (SoCon) Fr. INF 35 11
111 Parker Noland, Vanderbilt (SEC) So. INF 38 11
111 Shane Paradine , Stony Brook (America East) So. C 27 11
111 Ryan Perkins, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. OF 37 11
111 Isaiah Peterson, Ohio (MAC) Sr. INF 33 11
111 Noah Rabon, USC Upstate (Big South) Fr. INF 35 11
111 John Rhodes, Kentucky (SEC) So. UT 39 11
111 Brett Roberts, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Fr. INF 33 11
111 Michael Rothenberg, Duke (ACC) Sr. C 35 11
111 T.J. Rumfield, Virginia Tech (ACC) Fr. INF 37 11
111 Jack Sigrist, Wichita St. (AAC) So. INF 35 11
111 Paul Skenes, Air Force (Mountain West) Fr. UT 32 11
111 Jordan Sprinkle, UC Santa Barbara (Big West) Fr. INF 35 11
111 Carter Trice, Old Dominion (C-USA) Fr. UT 36 11
111 Hunter Wells, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Sr. INF 39 11
111 Spencer Yankle, Winthrop (Big South) Sr. C 31 11
Reclassifying
- London Green, Tarleton St. (WAC) Jr. OF 42 17
- Harrison Spohn, California Baptist (WAC) Sr. INF 36 12
- Jake Engel, Dixie St. (WAC) Sr. 1B 36 11
- Josh Finerty, Bellarmine (ASUN) Sr. 3B 35 11


D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE