GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


North Carolina 15, Middle Tennessee 3

Final
Blue Raiders at North Carolina
2/14/2020 at Boshamer Stadium (Chapel Hill)
Blue Raiders 3 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
15Escherrf300011501
1Dillingham2b300010020
31Bakerdh200002000
19 Williamsph100010001
24Wright1b200011302
14 Thomas1b100000300
21Hagenowc311001400
23 Speirsc100000200
9Sanderscf311200200
25 Vinsoncf000000000
4Lopezss300000213
8 Jenningsss000010010
7Bennettlf210011300
18 P. Brownlf100000000
10Sullivan3b300001000
11 Mabry3b100000010
Totals29322672457
North Carolina 15 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Harriscf421010301
17 Holtzappleph100000002
16 Semperrf000000000
19Sabato1b330122210
1Serrettiss532201020
11Robertsrf410011400
7 Tessarpr/cf010000100
31Lancellottip/dh312210100
10 Kehoepr000000000
12 Stewartph010110000
40Zaratelf502200401
8Alvarez3b210110120
5Grintzc512401703
2Madej2b411101400
Totals36151014762757

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Blue Raiders0200001003247
North Carolina03250005X151017

E - Dillingham ; Sullivan 2 ; Zoz ; Madej ; DP - Blue Raiders 0; North Carolina 0.
RBI - Sanders 2 ; Sabato ; Serretti 2 ; Lancellotti 2 ; Stewart ; Zarate 2 ; Alvarez ; Grintz 4 ; Madej ; 2B - Lancellotti ; Grintz 2 ; HR - Sanders ; KL - Sullivan ; Sabato ; HBP - Escher ; Sanders ; Alvarez ; Madej ; SF - Alvarez ; LOB - Blue Raiders 7; North Carolina 7.
MTiphrerbbkbfabnp
20A. Brown 2.235022161262
22Zoz 0.2354118621
38Paulk 1.2000015518
44Julian 2.0100017731
47Jones 0.0244204219
42Freeman 1.0111216429

NCiphrerbbkbfabnp
31Lancellotti 5.122235221896
38Palermo 1.2010228533
26Mott 1.0000003310
25Elliott 1.0000104310

Win - Lancellotti (1-0). Loss - A. Brown (0-1). Save - None.
WP - Julian 2 ; Lancellotti ; HB - A. Brown ; Zoz ; Lancellotti ; Palermo ; SFA - A. Brown ; PB - Hagenow 2 ; Grintz ;
Inherited runners/scored - Zoz 2/0; Paulk 1/0; Freeman 3/3; Palermo 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - A. Brown 1/5; Zoz 0/1; Paulk 1/3; Julian 2/3; Jones 0/0; Freeman 2/0; Lancellotti 3/8; Palermo 1/1; Mott 0/3; Elliott 0/3; PItches/strikes - A. Brown 62/36; Zoz 21/11; Paulk 18/11; Julian 31/17; Jones 19/7; Freeman 29/14; Lancellotti 96/56; Palermo 33/22; Mott 10/5; Elliott 10/5;

Umpires - HP: Jon Byrne; 1B: Brandon Cooper; 2B: ; 3B: Brandon Henson.
Start: 3:00 pm. Duration: 3:28. Attendance: 2144
Weather: Sunny

RECAP from North Carolina athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE