GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Texas A&M 17, Miami of Ohio 1

Final
Miami at Texas AM
2/14/2020 at Blue Bell Park (College Station, TX)
Miami 1 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11TEJADAcf400101200
13WINKLERlf200001301
27 MASSMANlf100000000
8STEPHENS, Lrf402001200
24ELVERSc200001501
4 STOLZEc100000400
1WARDWELLss400002010
15ANDREWSdh300002001
20 KRAUSEph100000000
3HARRIGAN1b110020512
17 MORISSETTEph100000000
6STEPHENS, J3b301000101
29 ZAPP3b100000001
2VOGELGESANG2b200011110
Totals30131392447
Texas AM 17 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
15BLAUM2b/3b311221120
8SARTORI3b301201010
1 COLEMAN, T.ph/2b200001132
30BLAKElf311110201
13 SCHMIDTph/lf200001000
50FRIZZELLdh412401002
46 CORBETTpr/dh110001001
4 WATSONph100000000
10COLEMAN, H.1b220011701
11 BOSTph/1b200001300
9DELOACHrf353320200
0ALEJOcf211110100
3 BRITTph/cf111000100
44HOEHNERc321111711
2 BARKERc000000100
28WERNERss422110121
Totals361713159927119

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Miami0000100001317
Texas AM13902020X171329

E - WARDWELL ; BOST ; LACY ; DP - Miami 0; Texas AM 1.
RBI - TEJADA ; BLAUM 2 ; SARTORI 2 ; BLAKE ; FRIZZELL 4 ; DELOACH 3 ; ALEJO ; HOEHNER ; WERNER ; 2B - STEPHENS, L ; SARTORI ; DELOACH ; HR - FRIZZELL ; DELOACH ; KL - TEJADA ; ELVERS ; SARTORI ; SCHMIDT ; FRIZZELL ; COLEMAN, H. ; HBP - WINKLER ; STOLZE ; BLAUM ; COLEMAN, H. ; BARKER ; SH - ALEJO ; SF - SARTORI ; GDP - TEJADA ; LOB - Miami 7; Texas AM 9.
MIAMIiphrerbbkbfabnp
18BACHMAN 2.2711543221486
33BLACKMORE 3.144445181479
7MEYERRING 2.02221110842

TAMUiphrerbbkbfabnp
35LACY 6.031128252196
22JOHNSTON 1.000010329
51ORNELAS 1.0000013311
53MAGERS 1.0000004414

Win - LACY (1-0). Loss - BACHMAN (0-1). Save - None.
WP - BACHMAN ; BLACKMORE 3 ; LACY ; HB - BACHMAN 2 ; MEYERRING ; LACY 2 ; SFA - BACHMAN ; PB - ELVERS ; HOEHNER ;
PItches/strikes - BACHMAN 86/49; BLACKMORE 79/42; MEYERRING 42/20; LACY 96/57; JOHNSTON 9/4; ORNELAS 11/7; MAGERS 14/8;

Umpires - HP: Doug Williams; 1B: Shane Metheny; 2B: John Brammer; 3B: Jason Millsap.
Start: 6:32 pm. Duration: 3:23. Attendance: 5192

RECAP from Texas A&M athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE