GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Louisville 7, Mississippi 2

Final
Louisville at Ole Miss
2/14/2020 at Swayze Field (Oxford, Miss.)
Louisville 7 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
8L. Browncf422010300
9Orienterf311011201
5 Usherrf100001100
13Binelas3b501101000
34Brittonlf311201200
14 Leonardlf200000001
32H. Davisc3121101400
24Mastermandh300003003
20 Rushingph100000001
16Laveyss412100200
6Bianco1b401002200
25Poland2b411000110
Totals377115392716
Ole Miss 2 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3A. Servideoss302111410
1Chatagnier2b311010011
10T. Keenan3b300012301
19Ca. Baker1b400002210
8J. Benchlf402101312
25T. Elkorf400001403
33B. Van Clevedh201001000
11 J.R. Plumleepr/dh210002000
13H. Dunhurstc400001910
48J. Ealycf300002200
4 K. Loposerph100001000
Totals332623142767

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Louisville00000400371116
Ole Miss0000100102647

E - Detmers ; Chatagnier ; T. Keenan ; Ca. Baker ; J. Ealy ; DP - Louisville 0; Ole Miss 0.
RBI - Binelas ; Britton 2 ; H. Davis ; Lavey ; A. Servideo ; J. Bench ; 2B - Britton ; H. Davis ; Lavey 2 ; A. Servideo ; B. Van Cleve ; KL - Oriente ; T. Keenan ; Ca. Baker ; J. Ealy ; K. Loposer ; CS - L. Brown ; Lavey ; LOB - Louisville 6; Ole Miss 7.
LOUiphrerbbkbfabnp
42Detmers 5.031129201889
4Elliott 2.12111210937
33Kirian 1.2100036620

OMiphrerbbkbfabnp
26D. Nikhazy 5.154435232089
27T. Broadway 3.163004161656
38L. Savell 0.100000115

Win - Detmers (1-0). Loss - D. Nikhazy (0-1). Save - Kirian (1).
WP - Detmers ; D. Nikhazy ;
Inherited runners/scored - Kirian 2/1; T. Broadway 1/1; L. Savell 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Detmers 0/6; Elliott 1/4; Kirian 1/1; D. Nikhazy 1/9; T. Broadway 1/3; L. Savell 0/1; PItches/strikes - Detmers 89/64; Elliott 37/20; Kirian 20/14; D. Nikhazy 89/54; T. Broadway 56/37; L. Savell 5/3;

Umpires - HP: Tony Walsh; 1B: Marcus Pattillo; 2B: Kevin Sweeney; 3B: Javerro January.
Start: 4:02 pm. Duration: 3:20. Attendance: 9853
Weather: 39 degrees, sunny

RECAP from Louisville athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE