GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Georgia Tech 6, Saint Peter's 0

Final
St. Peter's at Georgia Tech
2/14/2020 at Russ Chandler (Atlanta, Ga.)
St. Peter's 0 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
5A. Ramosrf400001500
2A. Connorcf200002400
25 S. Delcolloph/cf100001000
21H. Masondh401000000
42J. Gavura3b301012031
34N. Sciubbalf101020300
44 L. Garcialf100000000
24J. Matos1b200020903
7T. Koernerc300001020
15 C. Marquartc100000001
23J. Vitiello2b300002230
1A. Veitss300003102
Totals280305122497
Georgia Tech 6 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
7Waddell, Lss312010130
9 Benson, Cph/ss100000110
6Guldberg, Mlf211010200
1 Gonzalez, Tph/lf100000001
22Radcliff, Brf311110003
5Hall, Cocf300100002
25Compton, D1b221120710
10Jenkins, Adh301000000
35Webb, J3b200200200
11Holland, Jc3110001201
23 Reid, Sph100000000
18 Turley, Cc000000000
14Wilhite, A2b301100130
42 Jackson, Jadph/2b000010010
Totals27686627117

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
St. Peter's0000000000307
Georgia Tech02110020X6808

DP - St. Peter's 0; Georgia Tech 2.
RBI - Radcliff, B ; Hall, Co ; Compton, D ; Webb, J 2 ; Wilhite, A ; 2B - Holland, J ; 3B - Radcliff, B ; HR - Compton, D ; KL - A. Ramos ; J. Gavura ; J. Vitiello ; A. Veit 2 ; HBP - A. Connor ; Jenkins, A ; SH - Guldberg, M ; SF - Hall, Co ; Webb, J 2 ; GDP - J. Matos ; C. Marquart ; LOB - St. Peter's 7; Georgia Tech 8.
SPUBBiphrerbbkbfabnp
13Concevitch 4.274420241976
10D. Hall 1.1000004417
11B. Gonzalez 0.0022202010
4Candelaria 2.0100208422

GTiphrerbbkbfabnp
41Maxwell, Z 4.010045181373
2Smith, Dal 2.0100036626
24Westbrooks 2.0000046629
46King, B 1.0100104313

Win - Smith, Dal (1-0). Loss - Concevitch (0-1). Save - None.
WP - B. Gonzalez 2 ; HB - Concevitch ; Maxwell, Z ; BK - Concevitch ; SFA - Concevitch ; Candelaria 2 ; PB - T. Koerner ; Holland, J 2 ;
Inherited runners/scored - Candelaria 2/2; Groundouts/Flyouts - Concevitch 5/9; D. Hall 2/2; B. Gonzalez 0/0; Candelaria 1/4; Maxwell, Z 3/4; Smith, Dal 2/0; Westbrooks 2/0; King, B 2/0; PItches/strikes - Concevitch 76/49; D. Hall 17/10; B. Gonzalez 10/2; Candelaria 22/7; Maxwell, Z 73/36; Smith, Dal 26/17; Westbrooks 29/19; King, B 13/6;

Umpires - HP: Ryan Clark; 1B: Jonathan Merry; 2B: Dave Soucy; 3B: Dexter Kelley.
Start: 4:02 pm. Duration: 2:43. Attendance: 1039
Weather: 49




D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE