GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Niagara 3, Florida State 1


Niagara at Florida State
2/14/2020 at Dick Howser (Tallahassee, Fla.)
Niagara 0 ()

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Baileycf402002100
19Serranolf301002000
11Gabriele3b300003010
34Battaglia, P1b300002700
18Giordanoss300000410
2O'Connordh200001000
6 Tuckerph000000000
38 Marcheseph100000000
23Marcusrf200011001
12Tevlinc3000021211
1Cole2b200011030
4 Brissonpr000000000
Totals260302142462
Florida State 1 ()

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
16MARTIN, T.dh311010001
63NELSON, M.c3011111040
23ALBERT, R.cf300012003
19CABELL, E.lf400004101
26MARTIN, R.rf400002100
2DE SEDAS, N.ss300011112
35SMITH, C.1b2000001001
10 BREWER, T.ph/3b000010000
9SWANSON, C.3b/1b200011210
27GREENE, J.2b201011030
Totals2613171225128

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Niagara0000000000312
Florida State000010001318

E - Bruning ; ALBERT, R. ; DP - Niagara 1; Florida State 0.
RBI - NELSON, M. ; KL - Serrano ; Battaglia, P ; Tevlin ; SH - Serrano ; LOB - Niagara 2; Florida State 8.
NIAiphrerbbkbfabnp
10Bednarski 4.010044161268
14Bruning 3.021035141156
32MacKinnon 1.0000033311

FSiphrerbbkbfabnp
15VAN EYK, C. 5.020018171671
30VELEZ, A. 2.0000056623
33HANEY, C. 1.000001336
43HUBBART, B. 0.0100102110
13SCOLARO, J. 0.100000101

Win - (). Loss - (). Save - None.
WP - Bednarski ;
Inherited runners/scored - MacKinnon 2/0; SCOLARO, J. 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Bednarski 6/1; Bruning 2/2; MacKinnon 0/0; VAN EYK, C. 3/2; VELEZ, A. 1/0; HANEY, C. 1/1; HUBBART, B. 0/0; SCOLARO, J. 1/0; PItches/strikes - Bednarski 68/39; Bruning 56/32; MacKinnon 11/9; VAN EYK, C. 71/46; VELEZ, A. 23/17; HANEY, C. 6/6; HUBBART, B. 10/4; SCOLARO, J. 1/1;

Umpires - HP: Travis Carlson; 1B: Joseph Blumenauer; 2B: Dillon Wilson; 3B: Randy Watkins.
Start: 6:04 PM. Duration: . Attendance: 0
Weather: 61 and sunny

RECAP from Niagara athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE