GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Florida 9, Marshall 2

Final
Marshall at Florida
2/14/2020 at McKethan Stadium (Gainesville, Fla.)
Marshall 2 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Blantonss422001010
4Edwards2b402100410
23Inskeep1b301010401
22Hutzal3b400003121
6Billupsrf401001002
10Gardinerdh401001000
7Linscottcf401000400
8Lovelylf300001202
19 Jodwayph100001000
13Garrisonc300001911
9 Leitchph100000000
Totals35281192467
Florida 9 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4Fabiancf512101300
44Langworthylf300011100
9 Smithph100001000
18 Edgerf000000000
52McMullen3b211020152
21 Blasuccipr/3b010000000
22Acton2b402100000
6Calilaorf/1b411101601
11Hickeydh422002002
34Armstrong1b411300600
1 J. Youngrf/lf000000000
24J. Riverass411103120
2Greenfieldc311100900
Totals349118392785

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Marshall0010100002827
Florida10120140X91115

E - Edwards ; Lovely ; Mace ; DP - Marshall 1; Florida 0.
RBI - Edwards ; Fabian ; Acton ; Calilao ; Armstrong 3 ; J. Rivera ; Greenfield ; 2B - Blanton ; Edwards 2 ; McMullen ; Greenfield ; HR - Armstrong ; J. Rivera ; KL - Blanton ; Gardiner ; Calilao ; Hickey ; J. Rivera ; HBP - Greenfield ; CS - Greenfield ; LOB - Marshall 7; Florida 5.
MARiphrerbbkbfabnp
26Martin 3.27441519180
11Kwiatkowski 1.100011540
21Alderman 1.2455101090
44Callaly 1.100003430

UFiphrerbbkbfabnp
47Mace 6.08221627260
55Specht 1.200002550
46Ficarrotta 1.100001440

Win - Mace (1-0). Loss - Martin (0-1). Save - None.
HB - Callaly ;
Inherited runners/scored - Kwiatkowski 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Martin 1/5; Kwiatkowski 2/1; Alderman 2/3; Callaly 0/0; Mace 7/5; Specht 1/2; Ficarrotta 1/2;

Umpires - HP: Hank Himmanen; 1B: Josh Miller; 2B: Damien Beal; 3B: Shane Livensparger.
Start: 6:32 PM. Duration: 2:43. Attendance: 4441
Weather: Cloudy, 55; Wind: N 8 mph

RECAP from Florida athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE