GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Cal State Fullerton 7, Stanford 1

Final
Cal State Fullerton at Stanford
2/14/2020 at Sunken Diamond (Stanford, Calif.)
Cal State Fullerton 7 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Lew, Z.3b/2b331020011
18Guangorenalf310110000
10Garcia, I.1b411011701
27Luckham, K.dh211300000
3 Colacchio, Ddh201001000
23Schell, A.c5011011121
35Cruz, J.2b301100030
48 Urps, J.3b100010002
30Brandow, J.rf310001200
4Borgogno, B.ss401101113
26Lyon, J.cf300011400
Totals33777662778
Stanford 1 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
11Jones,Blf500002501
24Brueser,N1b411002801
21Tawa,Tcf/ss402001210
31Bellafronto3b400003002
44Robinson,Crf402100400
2Molfetta,Cc401000521
25Huff,Kdh300001002
10Crampton,Ass200001110
19 Gargus,Hph100001000
15 Burton,Gcf000010100
7Dieter,B2b401002132
Totals351711132779

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Cal State Fullerton1100400017718
Stanford0000010001739

E - Lyon, J. ; Bellafronto ; Crampton,A 2 ; DP - Cal State Fullerton 0; Stanford 0.
RBI - Guangorena ; Luckham, K. 3 ; Schell, A. ; Cruz, J. ; Borgogno, B. ; Robinson,C ; 2B - Borgogno, B. ; Brueser,N ; Tawa,T ; Robinson,C ; 3B - Lew, Z. ; KL - Colacchio, D ; Jones,B ; Brueser,N ; Bellafronto 2 ; HBP - Brandow, J. ; Huff,K ; SF - Guangorena ; Luckham, K. ; CS - Urps, J. ; LOB - Cal State Fullerton 8; Stanford 9.
CSF(1) 1iphrerbbkbfabnp
24Bibee, T. 6.061109252489
42Adolphus, E. 3.010014121150

STANiphrerbbkbfabnp
20Beck,B 4.223123191678
27Rudd,C 0.0330105421
40Lopez,N 1.1000116423
37Parthasarath 2.0000126526
36Worley,J 1.0211106415

Win - Bibee, T. (1-0). Loss - Beck,B (0-1). Save - Adolphus, E. (1).
WP - Lopez,N ; HB - Bibee, T. ; Lopez,N ; SFA - Beck,B ; Worley,J ; PB - Molfetta,C ;
Inherited runners/scored - Rudd,C 1/1; Lopez,N 2/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Bibee, T. 6/3; Adolphus, E. 0/5; Beck,B 5/6; Rudd,C 0/0; Lopez,N 0/3; Parthasarath 1/2; Worley,J 0/3; PItches/strikes - Bibee, T. 89/56; Adolphus, E. 50/36; Beck,B 78/48; Rudd,C 21/11; Lopez,N 23/12; Parthasarath 26/14; Worley,J 15/8;

Umpires - HP: Patrick Riley; 1B: Mike Fichter; 2B: Eric Petersen; 3B: Scott Letendre.
Start: 6:05 pm. Duration: 3:25. Attendance: 1223
Weather: 60 and sunny

RECAP from Cal State Fullerton athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE