GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Auburn 5, Illinois-Chicago 3

Final
Illinois-Chicago at Auburn
2/14/2020 at Plainsman Park (Auburn, Ala.)
Illinois-Chicago 3 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
10Bottcher2b400002300
12Tressenlf400002000
6Norton3b400002151
29Dee, A.dh310011000
53Moore1b300013900
24 Tharppr000000000
5Papapietrocf400002501
16Smartrf312000300
11Figueroac311201211
13Lin-Peistrupss301000010
Totals3134221324103
Auburn 5 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Ward, J.lf/cf311001200
9Bliss, R.ss412100300
41Williams, S.rf402100000
24Davis, Co.1b010130310
10Miller, T.dh311110002
4Woley, R.3b301001010
6Scheffler, Mc4011001302
19Moore, B.2b400000312
5Howell, K.cf411000200
16 Turner, A.lf000000000
Totals29595422736

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Illinois-Chicago0021000003403
Auburn20210000X5907

DP - Illinois-Chicago 0; Auburn 0.
RBI - Figueroa 2 ; Bliss, R. ; Williams, S. ; Davis, Co. ; Miller, T. ; Scheffler, M ; 2B - Smart ; Ward, J. ; Bliss, R. 2 ; Howell, K. ; 3B - Miller, T. ; HR - Figueroa ; KL - Bottcher 2 ; Tressen ; Dee, A. ; Moore ; Papapietro 2 ; Ward, J. ; HBP - Woley, R. ; SH - Ward, J. ; SF - Davis, Co. ; CS - Davis, Co. ; LOB - Illinois-Chicago 3; Auburn 7.
UICiphrerbbkbfabnp
33Key 6.085531292399
30Lopez, C. 2.0100117634

AUBURNiphrerbbkbfabnp
32Burns, T. 5.043317201981
20Greenhill, C 4.000016131260

Win - Burns, T. (1-0). Loss - Key (0-1). Save - Greenhill, C (1).
WP - Lopez, C. ; Burns, T. ; HB - Key ; SFA - Key ;
PItches/strikes - Key 99/62; Lopez, C. 34/21; Burns, T. 81/56; Greenhill, C 60/40;

Umpires - HP: Morris Hodges; 1B: Lance Weems; 2B: Brian Hale; 3B: Michael Kelley.
Start: 5:03 pm. Duration: 2:37. Attendance: 3753
Weather: 54, sunny

RECAP from Auburn athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE