GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Arkansas 5, Eastern Illinois 1

Final
Eastern Illinois at Arkansas
2/14/2020 at Baum-Walker Stadium (Fayetteville, Ark.)
Eastern Illinois 1 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
21Emme, Gcf412000302
3Sweeney, Tss400002220
20Pena, C2b401002010
25Mackey, Mdh400003000
36Knernschieldc400002802
10Doyle, D3b300001110
7Ignoffo, R1b200001610
24Kerrigan, Krf/lf300002200
4Toppel, Dlf100010100
22 Waznis, Mph101000000
15 Tesmond, Tpr/rf000000000
Totals301401132454
Arkansas 5 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
8B. Webblf421011201
25C. Franklincf311211100
18H. Kjerstadrf423300200
10M. Goodheartdh300011001
3 Z. Gregorypr000000000
15C. Martinss300012010
12C. Opitzc3000111142
16C. Austin1b402001720
5J. Nesbit3b301010110
1R. Moore2b400001014
Totals315856827108

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Eastern Illinois0000001001424
Arkansas10003010X5818

E - Klein, W ; Cutts, B ; C. Martin ; DP - Eastern Illinois 1; Arkansas 0.
RBI - C. Franklin 2 ; H. Kjerstad 3 ; 2B - C. Austin ; HR - C. Franklin ; H. Kjerstad 2 ; IBB - C. Martin ; KL - Sweeney, T ; Pena, C ; Kerrigan, K ; HBP - Ignoffo, R ; CS - Emme, G ; GDP - M. Goodheart ; LOB - Eastern Illinois 4; Arkansas 8.
EIUiphrerbbkbfabnp
28Klein, W 5.264337252295
34Cutts, B 2.12113112941

ARKiphrerbbkbfabnp
13C. Noland 6.2210111222186
29M. Denton 1.1100016512
45K. Kopps 1.0100014413

Win - C. Noland (1-0). Loss - Klein, W (0-1). Save - None.
HB - M. Denton ;
Inherited runners/scored - Cutts, B 1/0; M. Denton 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Klein, W 5/4; Cutts, B 2/4; C. Noland 6/1; M. Denton 1/2; K. Kopps 0/2; PItches/strikes - Klein, W 95/59; Cutts, B 41/25; C. Noland 86/56; M. Denton 12/10; K. Kopps 13/9;

Umpires - HP: Chris Coskey; 1B: Michael Mazzarisi; 2B: Scott Kennedy; 3B: Joshua Schepis.
Start: 2:02 pm. Duration: 2:21. Attendance: 9188
Weather: 41, partly cloudy, SE 6 mph

RECAP from Arkansas athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE