GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Arizona State 4, Villanova 1

Final
Villanova at Arizona State
2/14/2020 at Phoenix Muni Stadium (Phoenix, Ariz.)
Villanova 1 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
8ROTONDO, Ccf400000101
2O'NEILL, P2b402001220
44LORUSSO, N3b400003110
21TOOHERS, R1b402001700
3MARGULIS, Slf300011401
5BRUNO, Trf400002203
13MCNARY, Dss400001020
4REINERc110020700
22LILLY, Tdh201110001
Totals30151492466
Arizona State 4 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
27Jump,Hdh400101000
20Torkelson,S1b211121600
18Hauver,Tlf400002104
5Williams,Ass210020220
14Workman,G3b401001020
6Swift,D2b411000230
17Denson,Mrf200001201
8 Cheema,Nph101100000
38 Nager,Spr/rf010000010
48 Kalmer,Bph100000001
37 Helmin,Arf000000100
9Ferri,Sc3011001000
43Marshall,Dcf200001300
46 Baez,Nph000000000
35 McLain,Scf000000000
Totals29454472786

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Villanova0000001001506
Arizona State00010030X4516

E - Workman,G ; DP - Villanova 0; Arizona State 2.
RBI - LILLY, T ; Jump,H ; Torkelson,S ; Cheema,N ; Ferri,S ; 2B - Workman,G ; HR - Torkelson,S ; IBB - Torkelson,S ; KL - LORUSSO, N ; TOOHERS, R ; MARGULIS, S ; BRUNO, T ; MCNARY, D ; Hauver,T ; HBP - Baez,N ; GDP - ROTONDO, C ; BRUNO, T ; LOB - Villanova 6; Arizona State 6.
VUiphrerbbkbfabnp
30KINGSBURY, J 6.154425262496
16MATHES, C 0.2000114211
31ARELLA, T 1.0000114321

ASUiphrerbbkbfabnp
23Fall,J 6.0300362421107
25Levine,W 1.0111104315
26Osman,G 1.0100023316
11Dabovich,RJ 1.0000013315

Win - Levine,W (1-0). Loss - KINGSBURY, J (0-1). Save - Dabovich,RJ (1).
WP - Levine,W ; HB - MATHES, C ; PB - Ferri,S ;
Inherited runners/scored - MATHES, C 2/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - KINGSBURY, J 6/8; MATHES, C 1/0; ARELLA, T 1/1; Fall,J 6/5; Levine,W 1/1; Osman,G 0/0; Dabovich,RJ 0/2; PItches/strikes - KINGSBURY, J 96/58; MATHES, C 11/7; ARELLA, T 21/14; Fall,J 107/71; Levine,W 15/7; Osman,G 16/12; Dabovich,RJ 15/10;

Umpires - HP: John Bullock; 1B: Paul Graham; 2B: Travis Reininger; 3B: Steven Corvi.
Start: 6:35 pm. Duration: 2:37. Attendance: 2311
Weather: Always Sunny in Philadelphia

RECAP from Arizona State athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE