GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason


Arizona 12, Albany 7

Final
Albany at Arizona
2/14/2020 at Hi Corbett Field (Tucson, Ariz.)
Albany 7 (0-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4N. Kondoss522201120
16D. Ocasal2b300111410
19B. Malm3b500102100
7Wangensteinrf401013101
21C. Turco1b500003313
38J. Bottaricf211010600
6 J. Salandycf111000000
10A. Thuldh302101000
1 M. Solomanph111000000
3J. Loefflerlf300001102
11 J. Dalylf010010100
24J. Gurnackc200001400
25 W. Feilph100001001
12 B. Beauchampc000000100
13 C. Fisherph010010000
Totals357855142457
Arizona 12 (1-0)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
23Williams, D.cf332300000
33 Soderstromph100001001
1 Kato, K.3b000000000
16Wells, A.c4234111210
31 Hopson, K.pr/c010000000
5Dyer, M.lf/3b513100101
8Dooney, D.dh401200000
17Boissiere, B1b300001310
28 Paugh, B.ph100000001
18 Klassen, B.1b000010300
10Blas, J.2b501000232
42Holgate, R.rf332110500
29Donahue, K.ss211001111
3Bullard, T.3b210011000
7 Bingham, M.lf/cf100000000
Totals34121311452786

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Albany0110000057807
Arizona24000411X121336

E - Blas, J. ; Bullard, T. ; Irvin, G. ; DP - Albany 1; Arizona 0.
RBI - N. Kondo 2 ; D. Ocasal ; B. Malm ; A. Thul ; Williams, D. 3 ; Wells, A. 4 ; Dyer, M. ; Dooney, D. 2 ; Holgate, R. ; 2B - N. Kondo 2 ; J. Bottari ; J. Salandy ; Williams, D. ; Wells, A. 2 ; Dyer, M. 2 ; Blas, J. ; Donahue, K. ; HR - Wells, A. ; Holgate, R. ; KL - D. Ocasal ; B. Malm ; A. Thul ; J. Loeffler ; HBP - D. Ocasal ; Williams, D. ; Donahue, K. ; SH - Donahue, K. ; SF - Dooney, D. ; CS - B. Malm ; A. Thul ; GDP - Blas, J. ; LOB - Albany 7; Arizona 6.
UABASEiphrerbbkbfabnp
35R. Weber 2.156522151161
8H. Torres 3.254402171660
32Silverberg 2.03222110740

ARIZiphrerbbkbfabnp
12Irvin, G. 5.042217201888
26Vannelle, V. 2.0000157631
15Brown, N. 1.0000125421
19Sherman, Z. 1.0455209733

Win - Irvin, G. (1-0). Loss - R. Weber (0-1). Save - None.
WP - Silverberg ; Irvin, G. ; Brown, N. ; Sherman, Z. ; HB - R. Weber ; H. Torres ; Irvin, G. ; SFA - Silverberg ; PB - J. Gurnack ;
Inherited runners/scored - H. Torres 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - R. Weber 2/3; H. Torres 2/7; Silverberg 1/3; Irvin, G. 1/5; Vannelle, V. 0/1; Brown, N. 1/1; Sherman, Z. 2/1; PItches/strikes - R. Weber 61/38; H. Torres 60/39; Silverberg 40/21; Irvin, G. 88/57; Vannelle, V. 31/20; Brown, N. 21/12; Sherman, Z. 33/20;

Umpires - HP: Jeff Macias; 1B: Jared Ferrans; 2B: Ryan Goodman; 3B: Nathan White.
Start: 6:02. Duration: 3:31. Attendance: 2459
Weather: 68, sunny

RECAP from Arizona athletics


February 14, 2020

D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE