GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   Postseason

Florida State 9, Stetson 8

Final
Stetson at Florida State
4/23/2019 at Dick Howser (Tallahassee, Fla.)
Stetson 8 (18-21)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1KOOS, Jacob2b533000030
13BALL, Kyle3b331321031
2ARENAS, J.ss403300300
10FOGGO, Eric1b512101712
11SPARKS, B.lf401001100
34DICKERSON, Nrf500002101
9TOWNSEND, M.dh501002004
29VARELA, B.c412002700
41 DILBERT, A.ph100001000
8BOGART, A.cf200002200
24 DOSKOW, EJph100000000
7 MACNEIL, A.cf200001102
Totals41813721324910
Florida State 9 (25-14)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
23ALBERT, R.rf/cf411101300
16SALVATORE, Mss423100010
22MENDOZA, D.3b400001030
26MARTIN, R.dh401101001
37 BECKER, T.rf000000000
8FLOWERS, J.cf/p321100301
51BALDOR, N.1b411201510
2DE SEDAS, N.2b400001200
19CABELL, E.lf411102100
63NELSON, M.c3222001300
Totals34910972762

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Stetson200300210813010
Florida State03310020X91042

E - ALBERT, R. ; BALDOR, N. ; DE SEDAS, N. 2 ; DP - Stetson 0; Florida State 0.
RBI - BALL, Kyle 3 (15) ; ARENAS, J. 3 (31) ; FOGGO, Eric (18) ; ALBERT, R. (19) ; SALVATORE, M (36) ; MARTIN, R. (38) ; FLOWERS, J. (35) ; BALDOR, N. 2 (12) ; CABELL, E. (21) ; NELSON, M. 2 (10) ; 2B - KOOS, Jacob (11) ; ARENAS, J. (12) ; FOGGO, Eric (6) ; SALVATORE, M (12) ; NELSON, M. (5) ; HR - BALL, Kyle (2) ; ALBERT, R. (4) ; BALDOR, N. (2) ; NELSON, M. (3) ; KL - BALL, Kyle ; FOGGO, Eric ; MARTIN, R. ; BALDOR, N. ; CABELL, E. ; HBP - SPARKS, B. (3) ; FLOWERS, J. (7) ; SF - ARENAS, J. (5) ; LOB - Stetson 10; Florida State 2.
STETiphrerbbkbfabnp
28NEILAN, Bret 6.1999072928103
40GARCIA, D. 1.2100006620

FSiphrerbbkbfabnp
8FLOWERS, J. 1.1100016520
31GRADY, C. 1.0322127635
17KWIATKOWSKI 3.053305141458
13SCOLARO, J. 3.022003131250
30VELEZ, A. 0.2111023312
33HANEY, C. 0.010010219

Win - SCOLARO, J. (2-0). Loss - NEILAN, Bret (1-4). Save - FLOWERS, J. (10).
WP - KWIATKOWSKI (6) ; HB - NEILAN, Bret (4) ; FLOWERS, J. (3) ; SFA - SCOLARO, J. ;
Inherited runners/scored - GARCIA, D. 1/1; FLOWERS, J. 2/0; HANEY, C. 1/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - NEILAN, Bret 5/7; GARCIA, D. 4/1; FLOWERS, J. 1/2; GRADY, C. 1/0; KWIATKOWSKI 2/2; SCOLARO, J. 3/3; VELEZ, A. 0/0; HANEY, C. 0/0; PItches/strikes - NEILAN, Bret 103/67; GARCIA, D. 20/14; FLOWERS, J. 20/15; GRADY, C. 35/23; KWIATKOWSKI 58/41; SCOLARO, J. 50/34; VELEZ, A. 12/9; HANEY, C. 9/4;

Umpires - HP: Ryan Clark; 1B: Daniel Cricks; 2B: Vic Correll; 3B: Craig Mirr.
Start: 6:03 PM. Duration: 3:05. Attendance: 4086
Weather: 87 Degrees and Mostly Cloudy


D1SportsNet



D1SportsNet Shop
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE