GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   Postseason

Tennessee 16, Kentucky 1

Final
Tennessee at Kentucky
4/19/2019 at Kentucky Proud Park (Lexington, Ky.)
Tennessee 16 (29-11)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
4CHARLESTONcf501200000
8 SCOTT, C.ph/cf100011102
42FERGUSON, M.1b421022720
13LIPCIUS, A.3b511211016
1SOULARIE, A.lf220030100
35 MASCIAph000010000
9AMMONSrf521011402
12MARTINEZ, R.ss433210020
14 KNIGHT, A.ph/ss110000000
7RUCKER, J.2b332120430
5DANIELS, Z.dh200002002
10 DERKAYph/dh221200000
6 RUSSELL, E.ph/lf100000000
17PAVOLONY, C.c502303900
19 GRAY, L.c101200000
Totals41161314121027912
Kentucky 1 (20-19)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2A. Schultzss300000032
19 A. Rodriguezss100000100
12R. Shinnrf300001300
7 R. Ellingtonrf000000000
25C. Kessler3b401002211
30Jr. Shelbycf300002201
37 C. Hillcf100000000
5T. Collettdh311001000
42 E. Curtisph100000000
10D. Reed1b302001800
28 R. Johnson1b000010000
43B. Daniellf401101100
8M. Geic200000801
21 O. Adams Jr.c100000102
4Z. Lewis2b301000130
Totals32161182787

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Tennessee2001134321613012
Kentucky0100000001617

E - B. Daniel ; DP - Tennessee 0; Kentucky 0.
RBI - CHARLESTON 2 (19) ; LIPCIUS, A. 2 (39) ; MARTINEZ, R. 2 (20) ; RUCKER, J. (17) ; DERKAY 2 (12) ; PAVOLONY, C. 3 (11) ; GRAY, L. 2 (11) ; B. Daniel (20) ; 2B - MARTINEZ, R. 2 (15) ; HR - LIPCIUS, A. (10) ; KL - SCOTT, C. ; FERGUSON, M. ; DANIELS, Z. ; C. Kessler ; B. Daniel ; HBP - RUCKER, J. (4) ; R. Ellington (4) ; SH - M. Gei (7) ; SF - DERKAY (2) ; LOB - Tennessee 12; Kentucky 7.
UTiphrerbbkbfabnp
27STALLINGS 7.061108272672
15NEELY 2.0000108627

UKiphrerbbkbfabnp
50M. Hazelwood 4.2344352017104
35C. Daniels 0.1000203119
13C. Ayers 0.2231015522
20B Cottongame 0.100010218
41G Macciocchi 0.1244105322
31A. Degen 1.0333228633
3B. Jordan 1.23223212856

Win - STALLINGS (7-2). Loss - M. Hazelwood (2-3). Save - None.
WP - C. Daniels 2 (5) ; A. Degen (4) ; B. Jordan (3) ; HB - NEELY (9) ; G Macciocchi (9) ; SFA - B. Jordan ; PB - M. Gei ; O. Adams Jr. ;
Inherited runners/scored - C. Daniels 1/1; B Cottongame 1/1; A. Degen 2/2; B. Jordan 3/3; Groundouts/Flyouts - STALLINGS 7/6; NEELY 3/3; M. Hazelwood 3/6; C. Daniels 1/0; C. Ayers 1/0; B Cottongame 1/0; G Macciocchi 1/0; A. Degen 1/0; B. Jordan 2/2; PItches/strikes - STALLINGS 72/58; NEELY 27/18; M. Hazelwood 104/66; C. Daniels 19/9; C. Ayers 22/14; B Cottongame 8/4; G Macciocchi 22/11; A. Degen 33/18; B. Jordan 56/30;

Umpires - HP: Fred Cannon; 1B: Hank Himmanen; 2B: Alex Ransom; 3B: Jeff Head.
Start: 6:32. Duration: 3:32. Attendance: 3717
Weather: Rainy, cool, wind in from LF


D1SportsNet



D1SportsNet Shop
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE