GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   Postseason

Iowa 3, Nebraska 2

Final
Nebraska at Iowa
4/19/2019 at Duane Banks Field (Iowa City, Iowa)
Nebraska 2 (21-12)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
1Schwellenbacss501001141
24Palensky, A.rf501003200
7Altavilla, A3b310012110
5Acker, J.cf401000000
25Roskam, L.c300001712
39Hagge, M.lf311100203
2 Hallmark, J.ph/lf000010000
29Chick, C.dh302100000
28 Watson, K.ph100001000
34Gomes, C.1b3000101001
3Henwood, A.2b300001312
Totals33262392689
Iowa 3 (22-14)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
28Whelanlf412100001
4Boe2b401001010
34Martinc401100932
20Fullard1b402000800
9B. Normancf/rf400000301
16Wetrichss401002342
30McCafferyrf301002200
6 Jenkinspr/cf110000100
31Sosa3b200000110
22 Padgettph100001000
5Adreondh412101000
Totals353103727106

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Nebraska0002000002609
Iowa00100100131026

E - Sosa ; McDonald ; DP - Nebraska 0; Iowa 0.
RBI - Hagge, M. (22) ; Chick, C. (20) ; Whelan (12) ; Martin (23) ; Adreon (15) ; 2B - Whelan (8) ; Adreon (8) ; KL - Altavilla, A ; Henwood, A. ; Boe ; Wetrich ; McCaffery 2 ; Adreon ; HBP - Roskam, L. (7) ; Henwood, A. (4) ; SH - Sosa (4) ; CS - Henwood, A. (3) ; LOB - Nebraska 9; Iowa 6.
NEBiphrerbbkbfabnp
10Waldron, Ma. 7.2822063130114
47Palkert, R. 1.0211015512

Iowaiphrerbbkbfabnp
11McDonald 6.0622242825108
45Shimp 1.1000135419
42Hoffman 1.2000025419

Win - Hoffman (5-1). Loss - Palkert, R. (2-3). Save - None.
HB - McDonald (4) ; Hoffman (4) ; BK - Waldron, Ma. (3) ;
Inherited runners/scored - Palkert, R. 1/0; Hoffman 1/0; Groundouts/Flyouts - Waldron, Ma. 9/8; Palkert, R. 2/0; McDonald 8/6; Shimp 0/1; Hoffman 1/1; PItches/strikes - Waldron, Ma. 114/80; Palkert, R. 12/9; McDonald 108/63; Shimp 19/13; Hoffman 19/12;

Umpires - HP: David Uyl; 1B: Daniel Jimenez; 2B: Mark Winters; 3B: Trey Nelson.
Start: 6:06 pm. Duration: 3:10. Attendance: 1324
Weather: 61 degrees, windy, sunny


D1SportsNet



D1SportsNet Shop
D1SportsNet

FACEBOOK INSTAGRAM PINTEREST TWITTER YOUTUBE