WOMENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual Rebounds

Rank Player Cl Height Pos G ORebs DRebs REB RPG
1 Kristine Anigwe, California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 F 33 180 353 533 16.2
2 Teaira McCowan, Mississippi St. (SEC) Sr. 6-7 C 36 206 281 487 13.5
3 Megan Gustafson, Iowa (Big Ten) Sr. 6-3 C 36 100 381 481 13.4
4 Reyna Frost, Central Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-0 F 33 120 319 439 13.3
5 Madison Hovren, Army West Point (Patriot) Sr. 5-11 F 30 131 263 394 13.1
6 Bayley Plummer, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-4 C 36 136 327 463 12.9
7 Regan Magarity, Virginia Tech (ACC) Sr. 6-3 F 34 100 335 435 12.8
8 Taiye Bello, Minnesota (Big Ten) Jr. 6-2 F 31 152 228 380 12.3
9 Beatrice Mompremier, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. 6-4 F 33 127 274 401 12.2
10 A'riana Gray, Xavier (Big East) So. 6-0 F 30 118 226 344 11.5
11 Evelyn Adebayo, Murray St. (OVC) Jr. 6-0 F 30 57 285 342 11.4
11 Chance Graham, Coppin St. (MEAC) Jr. 5-11 F 30 75 267 342 11.4
13 Channon Fluker, CSUN (Big West) Sr. 6-4 C 31 126 227 353 11.4
14 N'dea Jones, Texas A&M (SEC) So. 6-2 F 34 113 271 384 11.3
15 Sydney Holloway, Bryant (NEC) Jr. 5-10 F 30 132 205 337 11.2
16 Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah, Northwestern (Big Ten) Sr. 6-2 F 36 176 228 404 11.2
17 Kennedy Nicholas, Sacramento St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-3 F 29 118 205 323 11.1
18 Brooke Salas, New Mexico St. (WAC) Sr. 5-11 G 33 99 268 367 11.1
19 Lauren Manis, Holy Cross (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 F 31 79 265 344 11.1
20 Natalie Kucowski, Lafayette (Patriot) So. 6-3 F 31 111 232 343 11.1
21 Chelsea Brackmann, Bradley (MVC) Jr. 6-1 F 30 97 230 327 10.9
22 Ali Meyer, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 F 32 110 238 348 10.9
23 Napheesa Collier, UConn (AAC) Sr. 6-1 F 38 123 288 411 10.8
24 Cassidy Barrios, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 5-10 G 32 63 281 344 10.8
25 Marie Benson, UTSA (C-USA) Jr. 6-1 F 27 103 186 289 10.7
26 Ines Mata Boix, Chicago St. (WAC) Jr. 6-2 F 28 88 209 297 10.6
27 Niya Mitchell, Texas Southern (SWAC) Jr. 5-10 F 30 123 195 318 10.6
28 Amanda Thompson, Mercer (SoCon) Sr. 5-10 F 33 130 219 349 10.6
29 Erica Ogwumike, Rice (C-USA) Jr. 5-9 G 31 73 254 327 10.5
30 Ayana Mitchell, LSU (SEC) Jr. 6-2 F 29 116 188 304 10.5
31 Zuri Sanders, Texas Tech (Big 12) Sr. 6-0 F 30 139 174 313 10.4
32 Brandy Thomas, LIU Brooklyn (NEC) Fr. 5-10 G 28 113 178 291 10.4
33 Lydia Rivers, Radford (Big South) Jr. 6-2 F 30 114 196 310 10.3
34 Unique Thompson, Auburn (SEC) So. 6-3 F 32 143 187 330 10.3
35 Summer Hemphill, Buffalo (MAC) Jr. 6-1 F 26 78 190 268 10.3
36 Shannon Dufficy, Utah St. (MWC) Jr. 6-1 F 33 113 226 339 10.3
37 Jessica Shepard, Notre Dame (ACC) Sr. 6-4 F 38 149 241 390 10.3
38 Najai Pollard, Delaware St. (MEAC) Sr. 5-11 F 28 102 185 287 10.3
39 Rayven Pearson, Jacksonville St. (OVC) Sr. 6-1 F 29 113 184 297 10.2
40 Kayla Cooper-Williams, James Madison (CAA) Jr. 6-2 C 34 148 200 348 10.2
41 Symone Simmons, Wright St. (Horizon) Sr. 5-10 G 34 127 217 344 10.1
42 Leilah Vigil, UMKC (WAC) Fr. 5-10 F 31 126 183 309 10.0
43 Megan Huff, Utah (Pac-12) Sr. 6-3 F 30 87 209 296 9.9
44 Trudy Walker, Jacksonville (ASUN) Sr. 5-11 F 30 118 177 295 9.8
45 Shakira Austin, Maryland (Big Ten) Fr. 6-5 F 33 98 226 324 9.8
46 Stephanie Karcz, Loyola Maryland (Patriot) Jr. 5-11 G 29 92 191 283 9.8
47 Sydney Nunley, Radford (Big South) Jr. 6-4 C 29 108 172 280 9.7
48 Jaisa Nunn, New Mexico (MWC) Sr. 6-3 C 31 122 176 298 9.6
49 Peyton Williams, Kansas St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-4 F 32 89 214 303 9.5
50 Ae'Rianna Harris, Purdue (Big Ten) Jr. 6-1 F 34 98 222 320 9.4
51 Erika Davenport, Marquette (Big East) Sr. 5-11 F 27 102 152 254 9.4
52 Shania Woods, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. 6-1 C 28 100 163 263 9.4
53 Sky'Lynn Holmes, Troy (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-1 F 26 105 139 244 9.4
54 Oshlynn Brown, Ball St. (MAC) So. 0-0 F 31 99 191 290 9.4
55 Kiah Gillespie, Florida St. (ACC) Jr. 6-2 F 33 86 221 307 9.3
56 Mikayla Pivec, Oregon St. (Pac-12) Jr. 5-10 G 34 85 229 314 9.2
57 Antoinette Lewis, South Alabama (Sun Belt) So. 6-1 F 36 131 201 332 9.2
58 Mia Davis, Temple (AAC) So. 6-0 F 29 100 167 267 9.2
59 Sarah Donovan, Davidson (Atlantic 10) So. 6-0 F 32 119 174 293 9.2
60 Taylor Brown, South Carolina St. (MEAC) Fr. 6-0 F 26 90 147 237 9.1
61 Jacy Bolton, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-0 G 30 50 223 273 9.1
62 Courtney Warley, Manhattan (MAAC) So. 6-3 C 31 120 162 282 9.1
63 Brittany Brewer, Texas Tech (Big 12) Jr. 6-4 F 31 94 187 281 9.1
64 Bree Alford, LMU (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-0 F 33 103 196 299 9.1
65 Ruthy Hebard, Oregon (Pac-12) Jr. 6-4 F 37 106 229 335 9.1
66 Eleah Parker, Penn (Ivy League) So. 6-4 C 31 113 167 280 9.0
67 Valerie Higgins, Pacific (WCC) So. 6-0 G 32 85 204 289 9.0
68 Tori Schickel, Butler (Big East) Sr. 6-1 F 33 122 176 298 9.0
69 Alicia Froling, SMU (AAC) Sr. 6-3 F 30 112 158 270 9.0
70 Marsha Howard, Wisconsin (Big Ten) Sr. 5-10 F 33 113 183 296 9.0
71 Dorka Juhasz, Ohio St. (Big Ten) Fr. 6-4 F 27 65 177 242 9.0
72 Madison Nelson, Denver (Summit League) Jr. 6-1 F 32 86 200 286 8.9
73 Katherine Haines, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 6-2 F 29 63 196 259 8.9
74 Madison Northcutt, UTRGV (WAC) Jr. 5-11 F 33 102 192 294 8.9
75 Mallory Adams, San Diego St. (MWC) Fr. 6-0 F 32 101 184 285 8.9
76 Ellie Harmeyer, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 6-0 F 33 91 202 293 8.9
77 Paulina Afriyie, N.C. Central (MEAC) Jr. 5-10 F 31 102 173 275 8.9
78 Macee Williams, IUPUI (Horizon) So. 6-2 F 32 109 174 283 8.8
79 Janelle Bailey, North Carolina (ACC) So. 6-4 C 32 90 189 279 8.7
80 Tierra McGowan, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. 6-3 F 31 134 136 270 8.7
81 Tytionia Adderly, FGCU (ASUN) Jr. 5-10 F 33 103 184 287 8.7
82 Daeja Smith, Cal St. Fullerton (Big West) Sr. 6-3 C 30 95 165 260 8.7
83 Savanna Crockett, Cleveland St. (Horizon) Fr. 6-0 F 30 70 189 259 8.6
84 Bridget Carleton, Iowa St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-1 G 35 67 235 302 8.6
85 Shadeen Samuels, Seton Hall (Big East) Jr. 6-0 F 29 92 158 250 8.6
86 Bailee Cotton, Wyoming (MWC) Sr. 6-2 F 34 81 212 293 8.6
86 Lajahna Drummer, UCLA (Pac-12) Sr. 6-1 F 34 116 177 293 8.6
88 Ally May, Northern Ill. (MAC) Sr. 6-2 F 32 86 189 275 8.6
89 Alanna Smith, Stanford (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 F 36 74 235 309 8.6
90 Jace Henderson, Montana (Big Sky) Sr. 6-0 F 30 85 172 257 8.6
91 Jadyn Bush, Harvard (Ivy League) So. 5-11 F 28 93 146 239 8.5
92 Chasimmie Brown, Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) Sr. 6-0 F 32 79 194 273 8.5
93 Brooke Flowers, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-5 F 31 86 178 264 8.5
94 Michaela Onyenwere, UCLA (Pac-12) So. 5-11 F 35 145 153 298 8.5
95 Nia Irving, Boston U. (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 F 26 95 126 221 8.5
96 Sydney Raggio, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-1 F 33 61 219 280 8.5
97 Lydia Baxter, Sam Houston St. (Southland) Sr. 5-10 F 29 106 139 245 8.4
98 Rebecca Carmody, Binghamton (America East) Sr. 5-8 G 30 44 209 253 8.4
98 Walnatia Wright, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-2 C 30 85 168 253 8.4
100 Mary Goulding, Fordham (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-0 F 33 110 168 278 8.4
101 Salina Virola, Presbyterian (Big South) Sr. 6-2 F 31 71 190 261 8.4
102 Alexis Poole, Kennesaw St. (ASUN) So. 6-2 F 30 102 150 252 8.4
103 Jordan Moore, TCU (Big 12) Sr. 6-3 C 35 128 165 293 8.4
104 Anriel Howard, Mississippi St. (SEC) Sr. 5-11 F 36 120 181 301 8.4
105 Ciera Johnson, Texas A&M (SEC) Jr. 6-4 C 34 113 171 284 8.4
106 Lauren Cox, Baylor (Big 12) Jr. 6-4 F 38 93 224 317 8.3
107 Taya Bolden, Campbell (Big South) Jr. 5-10 F 36 125 175 300 8.3
108 Sydney Bauman, SIUE (OVC) Sr. 6-3 C 29 94 147 241 8.3
109 Ty'Reona Doucet, Louisiana (Sun Belt) So. 6-1 C 30 75 174 249 8.3
110 Emese Hof, Miami (FL) (ACC) Sr. 6-3 F 34 110 172 282 8.3
111 Hannah Friend, Sacramento St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-0 G 29 59 181 240 8.3
112 Lexi Klabo, North Dakota (Summit League) Sr. 6-2 F 30 83 165 248 8.3
112 Caliya Robinson, Georgia (SEC) Sr. 6-3 F 30 79 169 248 8.3
114 Sara Rhine, Drake (MVC) Jr. 6-1 F 34 62 219 281 8.3
115 Haliegh Reinoehl, Akron (MAC) Jr. 6-1 F 31 66 190 256 8.3
116 Jade Phillips, Charlotte (C-USA) Jr. 5-11 G 30 66 181 247 8.2
117 Jocelyn Willoughby, Virginia (ACC) Jr. 6-0 G 31 80 175 255 8.2
118 Jennifer Coleman, Navy (Patriot) Fr. 5-9 G 29 72 166 238 8.2
119 Kalani Brown, Baylor (Big 12) Sr. 6-7 C 37 91 212 303 8.2
120 Dominique Williams, Weber St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-0 F 26 56 156 212 8.2
121 Naheria Hamilton, Coastal Caro. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-4 C 32 89 171 260 8.1
122 Tamara Henshaw, South Fla. (AAC) Jr. 6-1 F 35 103 181 284 8.1
123 Damilola Balogun, McNeese (Southland) Jr. 6-0 F 29 86 149 235 8.1
123 Ce'Nara Skanes, FIU (C-USA) Fr. 6-0 F 29 80 155 235 8.1
125 Abby Brockmeyer, Southern Ill. (MVC) So. 6-1 F 30 85 158 243 8.1
125 Sara Hinriksdottir, Canisius (MAAC) Sr. 6-1 F 30 63 180 243 8.1
127 Naomi Davenport, West Virginia (Big 12) Sr. 6-0 G 33 83 184 267 8.1
128 Kailey Coffey, Northern Ky. (Horizon) So. 5-10 F 29 81 153 234 8.1
129 Savannah Kluesner, Miami (OH) (MAC) Jr. 6-2 F 32 73 185 258 8.1
130 Dorothy Adomako, Georgetown (Big East) Sr. 6-1 G 34 57 217 274 8.1
131 Madi Williams, Oklahoma (Big 12) Fr. 6-0 G 30 89 152 241 8.0
131 Alex Wittinger, Illinois (Big Ten) Sr. 6-1 F 30 94 147 241 8.0
133 Anika Riley, Winthrop (Big South) So. 5-8 G 30 73 167 240 8.0
134 Te'Ja Twitty, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Jr. 5-8 F 27 99 115 214 7.9
135 Laura Bagwell-Katalinich, Cornell (Ivy League) Jr. 6-0 G 26 86 120 206 7.9
136 Kaayla McIntyre, Toledo (MAC) Sr. 6-2 C 33 64 197 261 7.9
137 Adre'onia Coleman, Morgan St. (MEAC) Sr. 0-0 F 31 83 162 245 7.9
137 Ajah Wayne, Old Dominion (C-USA) Fr. 5-10 G 31 82 163 245 7.9
139 Kaleigh Paplow, Northern Ariz. (Big Sky) Sr. 5-8 F 30 84 153 237 7.9
140 Alexa Middleton, Monmouth (MAAC) Jr. 6-2 F 31 111 133 244 7.9
141 Camilla Emsbo, Yale (Ivy League) Fr. 6-5 F 29 73 155 228 7.9
142 Mariah Miller, Cleveland St. (Horizon) Jr. 6-0 G 28 64 156 220 7.9
143 DD Rogers, NC State (ACC) Sr. 6-1 F 34 73 194 267 7.9
144 Nneka Ezeigbo, Robert Morris (NEC) Jr. 6-2 C 33 115 144 259 7.8
144 Megan McKay, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-3 F 33 84 175 259 7.8
146 Brianna Turner, Notre Dame (ACC) Sr. 6-3 F 39 105 201 306 7.8
147 Natalie Klinker, Idaho (Big Sky) So. 6-1 F 34 108 158 266 7.8
148 Terae Briggs, Nevada (MWC) Sr. 6-3 F 31 84 158 242 7.8
149 Maddie Sims, Siena (MAAC) Jr. 6-2 F 30 47 187 234 7.8
150 Yasmine Robinson-Bacote, Pepperdine (WCC) Sr. 5-11 F 34 76 189 265 7.8
151 Jaide Hinds-Clarke, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-1 F 30 87 146 233 7.8
151 Riley Popplewell, USC Upstate (Big South) Jr. 5-11 F 30 118 115 233 7.8
151 Julie Spencer, Portland (WCC) Sr. 6-2 F 30 76 157 233 7.8
154 Taya Corosdale, Oregon St. (Pac-12) So. 6-3 F 34 50 214 264 7.8
154 A'Queen Hayes, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Sr. 5-8 G 34 94 170 264 7.8
156 Imani Bryant, Howard (MEAC) Jr. 6-1 F 25 71 123 194 7.8
157 Arielle Gonzalez-Varner, Austin Peay (OVC) Jr. 6-0 F 29 104 121 225 7.8
158 Rennia Davis, Tennessee (SEC) So. 6-2 F 31 68 172 240 7.7
159 Kelly Campbell, DePaul (Big East) Jr. 5-10 G 33 52 203 255 7.7
159 Jenny Roy, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 5-11 F 33 72 183 255 7.7
161 Nicole Jorgensen, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 C 28 89 127 216 7.7
162 Alana Davis, Memphis (AAC) So. 6-2 F 31 115 124 239 7.7
163 Tamara Farquhar, Purdue (Big Ten) So. 6-0 G 34 90 172 262 7.7
164 Khadidiatou Diouf, Fairfield (MAAC) Sr. 6-3 C 31 82 156 238 7.7
164 Simone Goods, Illinois St. (MVC) Sr. 6-2 F 31 73 165 238 7.7
166 Daphne Gnago, UC Riverside (Big West) Fr. 6-1 F 33 110 143 253 7.7
166 Carolyn Gill, Cal St. Fullerton (Big West) So. 5-10 F 30 50 180 230 7.7
168 Raneem Elgedawy, Western Ky. (C-USA) So. 6-4 F 35 107 161 268 7.7
169 Delicia Washington, Florida (SEC) Jr. 5-10 G 28 54 160 214 7.6
170 Jasmine Franklin, Missouri St. (MVC) Fr. 6-1 F 35 92 175 267 7.6
171 Cheridene Green, Tennessee (SEC) Sr. 6-3 F 32 113 131 244 7.6
171 Imani Lewis, Wisconsin (Big Ten) Fr. 6-1 F 32 90 154 244 7.6
173 Latashia Jones, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-2 F 29 64 157 221 7.6
174 Selena Philoxy, Seton Hall (Big East) So. 6-1 F 31 62 174 236 7.6
175 Josie Filer, Omaha (Summit League) Fr. 6-0 F 28 70 143 213 7.6
176 Shakyla Hill, Grambling (SWAC) Sr. 5-7 G 32 51 192 243 7.6
176 Nukiya Mayo, Towson (CAA) Jr. 6-3 F 32 94 149 243 7.6
178 Dy'Manee Royal, Florida A&M (MEAC) Jr. 6-1 F 29 74 146 220 7.6
179 Abby O'Connor, Loyola Chicago (MVC) So. 6-0 F 31 24 211 235 7.6
180 Merissa Barber-Smith, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-4 C 33 104 146 250 7.6
181 Patricia Brossmann, San Diego (WCC) Jr. 6-0 F 30 88 139 227 7.6
182 Trinity Baptiste, Virginia Tech (ACC) So. 6-0 F 34 88 169 257 7.6
183 Tesia Thompson, Southeast Mo. St. (OVC) So. 5-10 G 29 81 138 219 7.6
184 Jasmine Walker, Alabama (SEC) So. 6-3 F 31 72 162 234 7.5
185 Ona Udoh, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. 6-1 F 27 83 120 203 7.5
186 Blairesha Gills-Miles, UMES (MEAC) So. 6-0 F 29 65 153 218 7.5
187 Katie Ferrell, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Fr. 6-3 F 32 66 174 240 7.5
187 Danielle Tunstall, NJIT (ASUN) Jr. 5-10 G 30 48 177 225 7.5
189 Dionna White, Georgetown (Big East) Sr. 5-5 G 35 71 191 262 7.5
190 Maria Kostourkova, Washington St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 C 29 64 153 217 7.5
190 Krislyn Marsh, Howard (MEAC) Fr. 6-0 F 29 102 115 217 7.5
192 Dijonai Carrington, Stanford (Pac-12) Jr. 5-11 G 36 68 201 269 7.5
193 Krystal Freeman, Tulane (AAC) So. 6-0 F 30 76 148 224 7.5
194 Shae Leverett, South Fla. (AAC) So. 6-2 F 35 115 146 261 7.5
195 Megan Gorman, Yale (Ivy League) Jr. 6-1 G 29 53 163 216 7.4
196 Sabrina Ionescu, Oregon (Pac-12) Jr. 5-10 G 38 61 221 282 7.4
197 Ashlyn Herlihy, Santa Clara (WCC) So. 6-1 F 31 55 175 230 7.4
198 Nicole Martin, Southern Ill. (MVC) Jr. 6-1 F 30 78 144 222 7.4
198 Nadine Soliman, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Jr. 5-9 G 30 46 176 222 7.4
200 Jackie Young, Notre Dame (ACC) Jr. 6-0 G 38 102 179 281 7.4
201 Crystal Polk, Tulsa (AAC) Sr. 6-2 F 31 76 153 229 7.4
202 Lizzy Klinker, Idaho (Big Sky) So. 5-10 G 26 65 126 191 7.3
203 Kerri Gasper, Evansville (MVC) Sr. 5-11 G 29 35 178 213 7.3
204 Maddi Utti, Fresno St. (MWC) So. 5-10 F 32 81 154 235 7.3
205 Kadie Hempfling, Bowling Green (MAC) Fr. 5-9 F 30 63 157 220 7.3
205 Taylor Higginbotham, Western Ill. (Summit League) Sr. 5-10 G 30 52 168 220 7.3
207 Tyler Frierson, Wright St. (Horizon) So. 6-4 C 34 111 138 249 7.3
208 Serithia Hawkins, Houston (AAC) Sr. 5-11 G 31 95 132 227 7.3
209 Maddie Waldrop, UT Martin (OVC) So. 6-2 F 32 80 154 234 7.3
210 Jeannie Boehm, Harvard (Ivy League) Jr. 6-3 F 30 58 161 219 7.3
210 Lorela Cubaj, Georgia Tech (ACC) So. 6-4 F 30 70 149 219 7.3
212 Rebecca Lee, Mount St. Mary's (NEC) So. 0-0 C 31 102 124 226 7.3
213 Chastadie Barrs, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. 5-8 G 31 94 131 225 7.3
213 Heather Forster, Albany (NY) (America East) Sr. 6-2 F 31 95 130 225 7.3
213 Courtney West, Portland St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-4 F 31 72 153 225 7.3
216 Mary Baskerville, Providence (Big East) Fr. 6-3 F 35 77 177 254 7.3
217 Tanesha Sutton, Maine (America East) Sr. 5-10 G 32 107 125 232 7.3
217 Arsula Clark, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) So. 5-11 G 28 82 121 203 7.3
219 Chloe Guingrich, Oakland (Horizon) So. 5-11 G 25 60 121 181 7.2
220 Kiara Leslie, NC State (ACC) Sr. 6-0 G 34 53 193 246 7.2
220 Kaitlyn Slagus, Bucknell (Patriot) Sr. 6-2 F 34 68 178 246 7.2
222 Hailey Leidel, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) Jr. 5-11 G 32 61 170 231 7.2
223 Taylah Simmons, Wagner (NEC) So. 6-0 G 28 78 124 202 7.2
223 Shmya Ward, Alabama St. (SWAC) Fr. 6-0 F 28 60 142 202 7.2
225 Bailey Greenberg, Drexel (CAA) Jr. 5-10 F 33 56 182 238 7.2
226 Rachel Thompson, Colgate (Patriot) Jr. 5-10 G 29 60 149 209 7.2
227 IImar'I Thomas, Cincinnati (AAC) So. 5-10 F 35 89 163 252 7.2
227 Mariella Fasoula, Vanderbilt (SEC) Jr. 6-5 F 30 62 154 216 7.2
227 Riley Childs, Boston U. (Patriot) Fr. 6-0 F 25 52 128 180 7.2
230 Sam Fuehring, Louisville (ACC) Sr. 6-3 F 36 70 189 259 7.2
231 Kobi Thornton, Clemson (ACC) Jr. 6-2 F 33 97 140 237 7.2
232 Miranda Crockett, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. 5-8 G 35 102 149 251 7.2
233 Megan Swords, Holy Cross (Patriot) Jr. 6-3 C 31 99 123 222 7.2
234 Da'jah Daniel, Grand Canyon (WAC) Jr. 6-4 F 26 60 126 186 7.2
235 Jordan Sanders, UC Irvine (Big West) So. 5-11 F 27 43 150 193 7.1
236 Kayla Watkins, Weber St. (Big Sky) So. 6-2 F 30 85 129 214 7.1
237 Chelsea Olson, Youngstown St. (Horizon) So. 5-10 G 32 25 203 228 7.1
238 Haley Gorecki, Duke (ACC) Sr. 6-0 G 30 23 190 213 7.1
239 Emerald Ekpiteta, Niagara (MAAC) So. 5-11 F 31 92 128 220 7.1
240 Madison Wolf, Green Bay (Horizon) Jr. 6-3 F 32 68 159 227 7.1
241 Alisia Smith, Penn St. (Big Ten) So. 6-3 F 23 76 87 163 7.1
242 Sh'Toya Sanders, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Jr. 6-2 C 26 69 115 184 7.1
243 Brooke Jordan-Brown, UNC Asheville (Big South) Jr. 6-1 G 31 63 156 219 7.1
244 Kristin Scott, Iowa St. (Big 12) So. 6-3 C 35 79 168 247 7.1
245 Paula Lenart, Dartmouth (Ivy League) Jr. 5-11 G 27 79 111 190 7.0
246 Mallory Odell, Longwood (Big South) So. 6-1 F 30 56 155 211 7.0
247 Kari Niblack, West Virginia (Big 12) Fr. 6-1 F 33 96 135 231 7.0
247 Madi Townley, North Texas (C-USA) So. 6-0 F 33 100 131 231 7.0
247 Emma Bockrath, High Point (Big South) Sr. 5-10 G 31 75 142 217 7.0
247 Bianca Boggs, William & Mary (CAA) Sr. 5-8 G 31 40 177 217 7.0
247 Grace Kenyon, Idaho St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-0 F 30 54 156 210 7.0
247 Bridgette Rettstatt, Liberty (ASUN) So. 6-2 F 30 68 142 210 7.0
247 Jayla Scaife, Dayton (Atlantic 10) Jr. 5-10 G 30 50 160 210 7.0
Reclassifying
- Britney Thomas, California Baptist (WAC) Jr. 6-1 F 29 97 216 313 10.8


Women's Basketball
  Joe Legerski retiring as Wyoming women's basketball coach
  Buffalo women's coach Legette-Jack extended through 2024
  Memphis women's coach McFerrin extended through 2021
  DeUnna Hendrix named Miami of Ohio women's basketball head coach
  UNC's Hatchell resigns
  Brooks Williams named Louisiana-Monroe coach
  Kellie Harper named Tennessee womens basketball head coach
  Georgia Tech hires Nell Fortner
  Appalachian State extends womens coach Elderkin
  Baylor 82, Notre Dame 81
  Arizona wins WNIT, topping Northwestern 56-42
  Notre Dame 81, Connecticut 76
  Baylor 72, Oregon 67
  Penn State hires Kieger as women's basketball coach
  Notre Dame 84, Stanford 68
  Baylor 85, Iowa 53
  Oregon 88, Mississippi State 84
  Connecticut 80, Louisville 73
  Stanford 55, Missouri State 46
  Notre Dame 87, Texas A&M 80
  Baylor 93, South Carolina 68
  Iowa 79, NC State 61
  Oregon 63, South Dakota State 53
  Louisville 61, Oregon State 44
  Mississippi State 73, Arizona State 53