Statistics: Team total offense

RankTeamGPlaysYDSYds/PlayOff TDsYPG
1Oklahoma 1389875838.4475583.3
2Oklahoma St.1294469087.3268575.7
3Louisville 1288967267.5759560.5
4Memphis 1288265787.4670548.2
5UCF1285364857.6074540.4
6Ohio St.1397468076.9971523.6
7Missouri 1284861387.2458511.5
8Toledo 1393166297.1260509.9
9South Fla.1191955956.0950508.6
10Arkansas St.1297559376.0955494.8
11Arizona 1283959347.0762494.5
12SMU1289859266.6060493.8
13Colorado St.1397764026.5555492.5
14Fla. Atlantic1394063956.8066491.9
15Southern California1395363646.6854489.5
16West Virginia 1289058226.5454485.2
17Texas Tech1290656216.2050468.4
18UCLA1287355886.4048465.7
19Alabama 1280755856.9259465.4
20Ole Miss1280455486.9047462.3
21La.-Monroe1286354966.3749458.0
22Syracuse 12102754765.3336456.3
23Notre Dame1285054596.4253454.9
24North Texas14103763666.1460454.7
25Auburn1393759026.3052454.0
26New Mexico St.1291554455.9545453.8
27Penn St.1283054396.5563453.3
28Wake Forest1286654096.2549450.8
29NC State1290953915.9345449.3
30Clemson1397858265.9657448.2
31Washington St.1295853575.5943446.4
32Oregon 1393957326.1058440.9
33Southern Miss. 1288252605.9641438.3
-Appalachian St.1281652606.4551438.3
35Houston 1178447976.1239436.1
36Georgia 1383556376.7557433.6
37Massachusetts 1286551946.0045432.8
38Buffalo 1282851836.2642431.9
39Ohio1282151716.3058430.9
40Arizona St.1291151315.6344427.6
41UNLV1282751256.2039427.1
42Navy1284751216.0545426.8
43East Carolina1293951075.4436425.6
44Tulsa 1288450445.7142420.3
45Mississippi St.1291250385.5243419.8
46Troy1387254426.2449418.6
47Utah 1287350125.7437417.7
48Colorado 1290950115.5136417.6
49Air Force1290850105.5248417.5
50Wisconsin1387654106.1849416.2
Free Country, Ltd.