D1SN Shop

Statistics: Team passing offense

RankTeamGPass AttPass ComIntPass YdsYds/AttYds/CompPass TDYPG
1Oklahoma St.114272721042149.8715.4933383.1
2Oklahoma113552545420011.8316.5436381.8
3Washington St.116084111641286.7910.0434375.3
4New Mexico St.104772971835497.4411.9526354.9
5West Virginia114312741237608.7213.7236341.8
6UCLA114652891037518.0712.9827341.0
7Ole Miss114122711236948.9713.6326335.8
8Western Ky.11488325836497.4811.2323331.7
9Memphis10396246932968.3213.4030329.6
10Texas Tech11437301835898.2111.9230326.3
11UCF103052145320410.5014.9727320.4
12Louisville11412249635118.5214.1025319.2
13East Carolina114892791334647.0812.4224314.9
14Arkansas St.93662281227917.6312.2429310.1
15SMU11420240833217.9113.8430301.9
16Missouri113542041132959.3116.1538299.5
17Syracuse115142961532586.3411.0118296.2
18Massachusetts10363217529488.1213.5921294.8
19North Texas113962521032328.1612.8327293.8
20Ohio St.11382255832308.4612.6736293.6
21Southern California124222661235058.3113.1824292.1
22Buffalo11370215631968.6414.8722290.5
23Colorado St.124072591034798.5513.4327289.9
24Toledo11328209331889.7215.2522289.8
25Penn St.11377244831828.4413.0427289.3
26Baylor114282481231387.3312.6521285.3
27Nebraska114172421431307.5112.9321284.5
28NC State11426272530587.1811.2416278.0
29Georgia St.9305196725008.2012.7614277.8
30La.-Monroe10320197627398.5613.9017273.9
31Wake Forest11343220530088.7713.6727273.5
32UConn10337215727168.0612.6316271.6
33Iowa St.11403252929707.3711.7923270.0
34Eastern Mich.114082441429647.2612.1520269.5
35Nevada114172451429517.0812.0428268.3
36Colorado11382230929307.6712.7419266.4
37Texas11419252929266.9811.6115266.0
38Miami (FL)10335187926537.9214.1923265.3
39Virginia114492671029026.4610.8725263.8
40Utah113762341428967.7012.3818263.3
41California114352531228656.5911.3218260.5
42Houston103412371125907.6010.9314259.0
43Southern Miss.11377215728227.4913.1320256.5
44Indiana114422741228156.3710.2722255.9
45Arizona St.11359228528097.8212.3215255.4
46Northwestern114192541127916.6610.9916253.7
47Middle Tenn.114082421227666.7811.4318251.5
48Temple113962231527616.9712.3817251.0
49Boise St.11338216527598.1612.7723250.8
50Central Mich.113872171227317.0612.5923248.3