Statistics: Individual Rushing

RankNameTeamClPositionGRushRush YdsRush TD
1Rashaad PennySan Diego St.Sr.RB12275202719
2Bryce LoveStanfordJr.RB12237197317
3Jonathan TaylorWisconsinFr.RB13273184713
4Devin SingletaryFla. AtlanticSo.RB13275179629
5Ahmad BradshawArmy West PointSr.QB12210156612
6D'Angelo BrewerTulsa Sr.RB1128815179
7Diocemy Saint JusteHawaii Sr.RB1228215107
8Ronald JonesSouthern CaliforniaJr.RB12242148618
9Royce FreemanOregon Sr.RB12244147516
10Phillip LindsayColorado Sr.RB12301147414
11Lamar JacksonLouisville Jr.QB12208144317
12AJ DillonBoston CollegeFr.RB12268143213
13Dalyn DawkinsColorado St.Sr.RB1322613998
14Josh AdamsNotre DameJr.RB1219113869
15J.K. DobbinsOhio St.Fr.RB1318113647
16Khalil TateArizona So.QB10133135312
17Justice HillOklahoma St.So.RB12245134714
18Lexington ThomasUNLVJr.RB12211133617
19Zach AbeyNavyJr.QB11280132514
20Ito SmithSouthern Miss. Sr.RB12232132113
21Kerryon JohnsonAuburnJr.RB11263132017
22Terry SwansonToledo Sr.RB12231131914
23Benny SnellKentucky So.RB12256131818
24Spencer BrownUABFr.RB12237129210
25Myles GaskinWashington Jr.RB12208128219
26Jarvion FranklinWestern Mich.Sr.RB12235122811
27Jeffery WilsonNorth TexasSr.RB11188121516
28Nick ChubbGeorgia Sr.RB13191117513
29Darrell HendersonMemphis So.RB1213011549
-Justin JacksonNorthwesternSr.RB1225511549
31Derrius GuiceLSUJr.RB11216115311
32Taquon MarshallGeorgia TechJr.QB11247114617
33Saquon BarkleyPenn St.Jr.RB12199113416
34Patrick LairdCalifornia Jr.RB1119111278
35David MontgomeryIowa St.So.RB12234109411
36Dontrell HilliardTulaneSr.RB12210109112
37Alexander MattisonBoise St.So.RB14212108612
38Malcolm PerryNavySo.QB1112210689
39Justin CrawfordWest Virginia Sr.RB1219010617
40Kirvonte BensonGeorgia TechSo.RB1120410536
41Nyheim HinesNC StateJr.RB1218110409
42Aaron DuckworthIdaho Sr.RB1219310254
43Zack MossUtah So.RB1219410239
44Akrum WadleyIowa Sr.RB1223010219
45Xavier JonesSMUSo.DB1217010199
-Aeris WilliamsMississippi St.Jr.RB1222410195
47Caleb HuntleyBall St.Fr.RB1221010133
48Jordan WilkinsOle MissSr.RB1215510119
49Ish WitterMissouri Sr.RB121719925
50Jonathan WardCentral Mich.So.RB121679889
HP Commission