Statistics: Individual Points Scored

RankNameTeamClPositionGTDsFGPATRush 2 PtRec 2 PtPass TDPass 2Pt ConvPts
1Baker MayfieldOklahoma Sr.QB1350000411278
2J.T. BarrettOhio St.Sr.QB13100010350272
3Mason RudolphOklahoma St.Sr.QB12100000350270
4Justice HansenArkansas St.Jr.QB1270000371266
5Drew LockMissouri Jr.QB1210000430264
6Lamar JacksonLouisville Jr.QB12170000251254
7Riley FergusonMemphis Sr.QB1260000360252
-Mckenzie MiltonUCFSo.QB1270000350252
9Trace McSorleyPenn St.Jr.QB12110000260222
-Nathan RourkeOhioSo.QB12220000150222
11Will GrierWest Virginia Jr.QB1120000342220
12John WolfordWake ForestSr.QB11100000250210
13Ben HicksSMUSo.QB1210000321200
-Tyler RogersNew Mexico St.Sr.QB1170000261200
15Nick StevensColorado St.Sr.QB1340000290198
16Mason FineNorth TexasSo.QB1410000312196
17Taylor LambAppalachian St.Sr.QB1250000270192
-Mike WhiteWestern Ky.Sr.QB1360000260192
19Sam DarnoldSouthern CaliforniaSo.QB1350000261188
-Quinton FlowersSouth Fla.Sr.QB11100000211188
21Nic ShimonekTexas TechSr.QB1210000300186
22Caleb EvansLa.-MonroeSo.QB12130000171182
-Brandon WimbushNotre DameJr.QB11140010160182
24Luke FalkWashington St.Sr.QB1200000300180
-Malik RosierMiami (FL)Sr.QB1250000250180
-Devin SingletaryFla. AtlanticSo.RB1330000000180
27Logan WoodsideToledo Sr.QB1310000282178
28AJ ErdelyUABJr.QB12130000161176
-Ty GangiNevada Jr.QB1040000251176
-Shane MorrisCentral Mich.Sr.QB1230000261176
31Nick FitzgeraldMississippi St.Jr.QB12140000150174
-Kyle ShurmurVanderbiltJr.QB1230000260174
33Josh RosenUCLAJr.QB1120000262172
34Taquon MarshallGeorgia TechJr.QB11170010100164
35Chase LittonMarshall Jr.QB1310000252160
36Kenny HillTCUSr.QB1250000210156
37Kurt BenkertVirginia Sr.QB1200000251152
-Hayden MooreCincinnati Jr.QB1240010203152
39Tanner LeeNebraska Jr.QB1220000230150
-Nathan StanleyIowa So.QB1200000250150
41Jake BrowningWashington Jr.QB1260000181146
-Andrew FordMassachusetts Jr.QB1120000221146
-Jake FrommGeorgia Fr.QB1330000211146
44Kelly BryantClemsonJr.QB13110000130144
-Rashaad PennySan Diego St.Sr.RB1224000000144
46Eric DungeySyracuse Jr.QB990010140140
-Jalen HurtsAlabama So.QB1280000151140
-Clayton ThorsonNorthwesternJr.QB1280000151140
-Arion WorthmanAir ForceJr.QB10130000101140
50Josh JacksonVirginia TechFr.QB1240000190138
Must play in 75% of team's games
Dollar Tree