Symantec Corp.

Statistics: 2015

Team Rushing Defense
RankTeamGOpp RushOpp Rush YdsYds/RushOpp Rush TDsYPG
1Alabama1546811362.43775.7
2Boston College124169942.39682.8
3Akron1341012082.951292.9
4Wisconsin1339612403.131395.4
5Boise St.1344014073.2014108.2
6Utah1343014123.2811108.6
7San Diego St.1448215223.1614108.7
8Houston1448015243.1816108.9
9Nebraska1337914283.7718109.8
10Toledo1241313823.3511115.2
11Michigan St.1444916243.6216116.0
12Arkansas1340315143.7625116.5
13Louisiana Tech1344015513.5313119.3
14Louisville1347715633.2811120.2
15Iowa1446917003.6211121.4
16Michigan1343715893.6412122.2
17LSU1238714753.8114122.9
18Clemson1553118793.5418125.3
19Washington1349516293.2915125.3
20Arizona St.1345016373.6416125.9
21Northwestern1346316403.5421126.2
22Ohio St.1348816493.3810126.8
23Ole Miss1349616523.339127.1
24Temple1447017903.8116127.9
25Florida1450817933.5312128.1
26Ga. Southern1343817023.8913130.9
27Appalachian St.1349717103.4415131.5
28Missouri1248415933.2911132.8
29Central Mich.1345318104.0017139.2
30Stanford1445319584.3216139.9
31South Fla.1349718383.7019141.4
32Navy1345218594.1117143.0
33Vanderbilt1242717184.0212143.2
34BYU1351118703.6622143.8
35Kent St.1249417273.5015143.9
36Air Force1448320264.1920144.7
37Florida St.1349318893.8310145.3
38Memphis1354119053.5224146.5
39North Carolina St.1344419174.3218147.5
40Pittsburgh1344419304.3518148.5
41Southern California1452720903.9717149.3
42Georgia1349119433.9611149.5
43Penn St.1351019633.8519151.0
44Arkansas St.1345419694.3421151.5
45Tennessee1347019714.1913151.6
46Southern Miss.1450621264.2017151.9
47Utah St.1355219753.5827151.9
48Middle Tenn.1348419784.0918152.2
49Duke1355319993.6117153.8
50Virginia1241818794.5015156.6