contact usFacebookGooglePinterestRSSTwitter
Get the D1SportsNet App
GoogleAmazon
  Baseball   Football   M Basketball   W Basketball

Scoring Margin

RankTeamGMPTSPPGOPP PTSOPP PPGSCR MAR
1Gonzaga39322282.6239861.521.1
2Wichita St.36291681.0224662.418.6
3West Virginia37301481.5246766.714.8
4Saint Mary's (CA)34244972.0195457.514.6
5Villanova36277977.2225662.714.5
6UCLA36323389.8271975.514.3
7SMU35259974.3210060.014.3
8North Carolina40337784.4282470.613.8
9Kentucky38322584.9271671.513.4
10Oregon39307678.9256565.813.1
11Cincinnati36267474.3220861.312.9
12Florida36280477.9239466.511.4
13Purdue35279079.7239368.411.3
-Vermont35257173.5217462.111.3
15Louisville34262877.3224366.011.3
16Kansas36299583.2258871.911.3
17N.C. Central34254274.8215963.511.3
18Middle Tenn.36269774.9229963.911.1
19New Mexico St.34267878.8231067.910.8
20Louisiana Tech33255777.5220366.810.7
21Duke37299180.8259770.210.6
22Arizona37283376.6244065.910.6
23Utah32251178.5218068.110.3
24Princeton30214971.6184361.410.2
25FGCU34270179.4235669.310.1
26Florida St.35287382.1252372.110.0
-Wisconsin37267872.4230862.410.0
28ETSU35278279.5243869.79.8
29UNCW35296784.8262475.09.8
30Virginia34224666.1191656.49.7
31Dayton32242875.9212666.49.4
32Baylor35255072.9222863.79.2
33Creighton35286481.8254972.89.0
34Winthrop33261579.2232270.48.9
35Houston32235873.7207764.98.8
36Michigan38285175.0252366.48.6
37UNC Asheville33254477.1226168.58.6
38Iowa St.35282980.8252972.38.6
39Nevada35279279.8249671.38.5
40UT Arlington36281878.3251669.98.4
41Bucknell35266776.2237667.98.3
42Rhode Island35257773.6228865.48.3
43Oakland34269979.4241971.18.2
44Fort Wayne33286986.9260278.88.1
45Notre Dame36278377.3249469.38.0
46South Carolina37270573.1241465.27.9
47VCU35261674.7234366.97.8
48Illinois St.35241869.1214661.37.8
49Furman35259074.0231966.37.7
50CSU Bakersfield35250271.5223563.97.6