Scoring Margin

8
RankTeamGMPTSPPGOPP PTSOPP PPGSCR MAR
1Kansas870888.550362.925.6
2Villanova977986.656562.823.8
3Virginia Tech986996.666774.122.4
4Miami (FL)863479.345757.122.1
5Cincinnati975183.455661.821.7
6Xavier1090490.469869.820.6
7Texas Tech866182.649762.120.5
8Purdue1194585.972165.520.4
9Florida St.871289.055068.820.3
10West Virginia1085485.465465.420.0
11Murray St.758984.145464.919.3
12Michigan St.1080280.261361.318.9
13Wichita St.978286.961468.218.7
14UNLV1091591.572972.918.6
15Northern Ky.975383.758665.118.6
16Arizona St.873191.458573.118.3
17Duke12112093.390275.218.2
18Lamar University972880.956662.918.0
19Georgetown865682.051464.317.8
20Jacksonville St.973081.157263.617.6
21Boise St.1078078.060860.817.2
22Louisiana981991.066573.917.1
23North Carolina1088188.171171.117.0
24Virginia962569.447352.616.9
25Mississippi St.863078.849561.916.9
26Notre Dame1081081.064364.316.7
27Oregon977686.262669.616.7
28Houston973581.758965.416.2
29Louisiana Tech977385.962869.816.1
30Central Mich.969777.455361.416.0
31Clemson971879.857563.915.9
32UNCG967374.853159.015.8
33Western Ill.970378.156262.415.7
34Gonzaga981590.667575.015.6
35South Dakota1190582.373466.715.5
36Valparaiso1078478.463163.115.3
-Kansas St.1076476.461161.115.3
38Rutgers1179872.563057.315.3
39Auburn978487.164771.915.2
-Ga. Southern975784.162068.915.2
-Texas A&M971379.257664.015.2
42SFA1081481.466266.215.2
43Creighton981590.668075.615.0
44TCU1087387.372472.414.9
-NC State1084584.569669.614.9
46Portland St.1091191.176376.314.8
-SMU1074974.960160.114.8
48Oklahoma St.970978.857664.014.8
49San Diego St.1078978.964264.214.7
50Texas862678.351063.814.5
The Perfect Rug - 3 - 728x90