Team Free Throw Attempts

8
RankTeamGMFTFTA
1Minnesota11206296
2Duke12204291
3UNLV10196288
4Appalachian St.11186285
5Virginia Tech9211282
6Illinois11212279
7Maryland12206277
8UTRGV12203276
9Alabama10179274
10Bowling Green11197270
-Brown10214270
12Rider10175269
13Purdue11199265
14South Dakota St.12195264
-Xavier10208264
-Savannah St.11175264
17Pacific11191262
18FGCU11191260
19Stanford10190259
-Valparaiso10187259
21NC State10181258
22UTSA11186253
23UMass Lowell10184251
-Rice9167251
25Ga. Southern9165250
-Long Beach St.12173250
-Monmouth10163250
28Arizona St.8182249
-Penn St.11177249
-Washington9176249
31Penn12154248
-Lipscomb10176248
33Louisiana Tech9184247
34Utah St.11161246
-Pepperdine10169246
36Montana St.11172245
37Rutgers11154244
38Chicago St.12171243
-Fresno St.10171243
40St. Bonaventure9177242
-Marshall10177242
42California10171241
-UMBC11158241
-Central Ark.11170241
-Lamar University9159241
46South Carolina10157240
-SFA10171240
-Mercer10175240
49Albany (NY)11180239
-Jacksonville11156239
Rear View Safety Back Up Sensors