Stop Paying Full Price at the Dentist - Click to Save

USA Today Coaches Top 25


RANKSCHOOLRECORDPOINTSPREV
1Alabama (59)3-016181
2Clemson (6)3-015352
3Oklahoma3-015053
4Penn State3-013645
5USC3-013484
6Washington3-012776
7Oklahoma State3-012198
8Michigan3-011717
9Ohio State2-110529
10Wisconsin3-0103212
11Florida State0-198510
12Georgia 3-097813
13Virginia Tech3-077516
14Miami1-065915
15TCU3-060220
16Auburn2-155517
17South Florida3-044621
18Washington State3-044122
19Mississippi State3-0412NR
20Louisville2-138214
21Utah3-032424
22Florida1-131225
23LSU2-124311
24Oregon3-0208NR
25San Diego State3-0141NR


Schools Dropped Out: No. 18 Kansas State, No. 19 Stanford, No. 23 Tennessee.

Others Receiving Votes: West Virginia 100; Vanderbilt 92; Colorado 84; Maryland 48; Kansas State 45; Memphis 36; Notre Dame 24; Kentucky 18; California 18; Minnesota 14; Stanford 11; North Carolina State 9; Houston 9; Duke 8; Navy 7; Iowa 6; Tennessee 3; Wake Forest 2; Boise State 2; Appalachian State 2; Michigan State 2; Arkansas 1.