MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual Steals

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G ST STPG
1 Joseph Chartouny, Fordham (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-3 G 29 97 3.34
2 Jevon Carter, West Virginia (Big 12) Sr. 6-2 G 37 112 3.03
3 Matisse Thybulle, Washington (Pac-12) Jr. 6-5 F 34 101 2.97
4 Paris Collins, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. 6-4 G 25 73 2.92
5 Brian Beard Jr., FIU (C-USA) Jr. 5-10 G 31 90 2.90
6 Jacob Gilyard, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Fr. 0-0 G 32 89 2.78
7 Darrian Ringo, Miami (OH) (MAC) Jr. 6-2 G 34 91 2.68
8 Justin Simon, St. John's (NY) (Big East) So. 6-5 G 33 82 2.48
9 John Konchar, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Jr. 6-5 G 33 81 2.45
10 Tim Bond, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-7 G 35 85 2.43
11 Shamorie Ponds, St. John's (NY) (Big East) So. 6-1 G 30 70 2.33
12 Jahvaughn Powell, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-0 G 32 74 2.31
13 Ahmad Caver, Old Dominion (C-USA) Jr. 6-2 G 32 73 2.28
14 Jeremiah Martin, Memphis (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 27 61 2.26
15 Isaiah Reese, Canisius (MAAC) So. 6-5 G 33 73 2.21
16 Josh Reaves, Penn St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-4 G 34 74 2.18
17 Hasan Abdullah, Navy (Patriot) Jr. 6-0 G 30 65 2.17
18 Ivy Smith.Jr, Grambling (SWAC) So. 6-0 G 31 67 2.16
19 Melvin Frazier, Tulane (AAC) Jr. 6-6 G 30 63 2.10
20 Dachon Burke, Robert Morris (NEC) Fr. 0-0 32 67 2.09
20 Geno Crandall, North Dakota (Big Sky) Jr. 6-4 G 32 67 2.09
22 Stanford Robinson, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-4 G 33 69 2.09
23 Cortez Edwards, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Jr. 6-2 G 34 71 2.09
24 Andrew Kostecka, Loyola Maryland (Patriot) So. 6-4 G 26 54 2.08
25 Kenny Cooper, Lipscomb (ASUN) So. 6-0 G 31 64 2.06
25 Jeffery McClendon, Loyola Marymount (WCC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 64 2.06
27 Jairus Lyles, UMBC (America East) Sr. 6-2 G 33 68 2.06
28 Chris Wray, Mt. St. Mary's (NEC) Sr. 6-8 F 24 49 2.04
29 Tremont Waters, LSU (SEC) Fr. 0-0 G 33 67 2.03
30 Jordan McLaughlin, Southern California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-1 G 36 72 2.00
30 Zach Johnson, FGCU (ASUN) Jr. 6-2 G 35 70 2.00
30 Matty McConnell, Robert Morris (NEC) Jr. 6-2 G 32 64 2.00
30 Jordan Goodwin, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-3 G 26 52 2.00
34 Matt Mooney, South Dakota (Summit League) Jr. 6-3 G 34 67 1.97
35 K.J. Maura, UMBC (America East) Sr. 5-8 G 33 65 1.97
35 Erick Neal, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Sr. 5-11 G 33 65 1.97
35 Bryson Scott, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Sr. 6-1 G 33 65 1.97
38 Ikenna Ndugba, Bryant (NEC) So. 5-11 G 31 61 1.97
39 Geno Luzcando, Idaho St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-3 G 30 59 1.97
40 Martaveous Mcknight, Ark.-Pine Bluff (SWAC) --- 0-0 35 68 1.94
41 Marlain Veal, Southeastern La. (Southland) Jr. 5-9 G 34 66 1.94
42 Shawn Occeus, Northeastern (CAA) So. 6-4 G 33 64 1.94
43 Ahmad Thomas, UNC Asheville (Big South) Sr. 6-3 G 32 62 1.94
43 Thomas Wilder, Western Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 62 1.94
45 Chris Chiozza, Florida (SEC) Sr. 6-0 G 34 65 1.91
46 TJ Shorts II, UC Davis (Big West) Jr. 5-9 G 33 63 1.91
47 Kevin Johnson, Nicholls St. (Southland) Fr. 5-10 G 32 61 1.91
48 Braxton Bonds, Houston Baptist (Southland) Jr. 6-2 G 31 59 1.90
49 Ed Polite, Jr., Radford (Big South) Jr. 6-5 F 36 68 1.89
50 Desonta Bradford, ETSU (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 33 62 1.88
50 Dennis Jones, Prairie View (SWAC) Jr. 6-1 G 33 62 1.88
52 Delfincko Bogan, UT Martin (OVC) Jr. 5-10 G 31 58 1.87
53 Jaylen Franklin, Abilene Christian (Southland) Jr. 6-2 G 32 59 1.84
54 Frank Howard, Syracuse (ACC) Jr. 6-5 G 37 68 1.84
55 Dimencio Vaughn, Rider (MAAC) Fr. 6-5 F 29 53 1.83
56 Kevin McKay, Central Mich. (MAC) So. 6-4 G 34 62 1.82
57 Jimmy Whitt, SMU (AAC) So. 6-3 G 33 60 1.82
58 Barry Brown, Jr., Kansas St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-3 G 37 67 1.81
59 Elijah Minnie, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 35 63 1.80
60 Joseph Kilgore, A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) Sr. 6-5 G 29 52 1.79
60 Sa'Eed Nelson, American (Patriot) So. 6-1 G 29 52 1.79
60 Troy Simons, New Mexico (MWC) Jr. 6-3 G 29 52 1.79
63 Curtis Phillips, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Sr. 6-5 F 33 59 1.79
64 Frankie Johnson, The Citadel (SoCon) So. 5-5 G 32 57 1.78
65 Jahad Thomas, UMass Lowell (America East) Sr. 6-2 G 27 48 1.78
66 Cameron Jackson, Wofford (SoCon) Jr. 6-8 F 31 55 1.77
66 Chance Murray, UC Riverside (Big West) Sr. 6-3 G 31 55 1.77
68 A.J. Hicks, Morehead St. (OVC) Jr. 6-0 G 29 51 1.76
69 Tookie Brown, Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) Jr. 5-11 G 32 56 1.75
69 Kenrich Williams, TCU (Big 12) Sr. 6-7 G 32 56 1.75
69 JD Notae, Jacksonville (ASUN) Fr. 6-2 G 28 49 1.75
69 Josh Okogie, Georgia Tech (ACC) So. 6-4 G 24 42 1.75
73 Keith Braxton, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) So. 6-5 G 31 54 1.74
74 Tyree Griffin, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Jr. 5-10 G 34 59 1.74
75 Grayson Allen, Duke (ACC) Sr. 6-5 G 37 64 1.73
76 RJ Cole, Howard (MEAC) Fr. 6-1 G 33 57 1.73
77 James Scott, Kennesaw St. (ASUN) So. 6-5 G 29 50 1.72
78 Jose Alvarado, Georgia Tech (ACC) Fr. 6-0 G 25 43 1.72
79 Stephen Thompson Jr., Oregon St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-4 G 32 55 1.72
80 D'Marcus Simonds, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) So. 6-3 G 35 60 1.71
80 Tevonn Walker, Valparaiso (MVC) Sr. 6-2 G 28 48 1.71
82 Lamonte Bearden, Western Ky. (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 38 65 1.71
83 Brenton Scott, Indiana St. (MVC) Sr. 6-1 G 31 53 1.71
84 Zjori Bosha, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. 6-5 G 33 56 1.70
84 Marcus Stroman, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-2 G 33 56 1.70
84 Khyri Thomas, Creighton (Big East) Jr. 6-3 G 33 56 1.70
87 Markell Johnson, NC State (ACC) So. 6-1 G 26 44 1.69
88 Devin Harris, Jacksonville (ASUN) Sr. 6-4 G 29 49 1.69
89 Trent Frazier, Illinois (Big Ten) Fr. 6-1 G 32 54 1.69
89 Braun Hartfield, Youngstown St. (Horizon) So. 6-4 G 32 54 1.69
89 Trae Young, Oklahoma (Big 12) Fr. 6-2 G 32 54 1.69
92 Deandre Jones, Central Ark. (Southland) Fr. 5-11 G 35 59 1.69
92 Tevin King, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Jr. 6-2 G 35 59 1.69
92 Kameron Langley, N.C. A&T (MEAC) Fr. 6-2 G 35 59 1.69
95 Andrien White, Charlotte (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 25 42 1.68
96 Cody Martin, Nevada (MWC) Jr. 6-7 F 36 60 1.67
96 Bryce Canda, Portland St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-4 G 33 55 1.67
98 Marcquise Reed, Clemson (ACC) Jr. 6-3 G 35 58 1.66
99 Shai Gilgeous-Alexander, Kentucky (SEC) Fr. 6-6 G 37 61 1.65
100 Matt Rafferty, Furman (SoCon) Jr. 6-8 F 33 54 1.64
101 Larry Motuzis, American (Patriot) Jr. 6-6 G 30 49 1.63
102 Blake Francis, Wagner (NEC) So. 5-11 G 32 52 1.63
102 Tyrell Sturdivant, Stony Brook (America East) Sr. 6-7 F 32 52 1.63
104 Qiydar Davis, Indiana St. (MVC) Sr. 6-6 G 29 47 1.62
104 Joey Frenchwood, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. 6-3 G 29 47 1.62
104 Andre Walker, Loyola Maryland (Patriot) Sr. 6-0 G 29 47 1.62
107 Ty Jerome, Virginia (ACC) So. 6-5 G 34 55 1.62
108 David Cohn, William & Mary (CAA) Sr. 6-2 G 31 50 1.61
108 Stevie Jordan, Rider (MAAC) So. 6-0 G 31 50 1.61
110 Jon Elmore, Marshall (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 36 58 1.61
111 Ivan Canete, SFA (Southland) Sr. 6-4 G 33 53 1.61
111 Jesus Cruz, Fairfield (MAAC) Fr. 6-5 G 33 53 1.61
111 Steven Whitley, Norfolk St. (MEAC) So. 6-3 G 33 53 1.61
114 Zach Cooks, NJIT (ASUN) Fr. 5-9 G 30 48 1.60
114 Tevon Saddler, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-6 G 30 48 1.60
116 Xavier Sneed, Kansas St. (Big 12) So. 6-5 F 37 59 1.59
117 Jaylen Shaw, Coastal Caro. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-1 G 32 51 1.59
118 Devonte' Graham, Kansas (Big 12) Sr. 6-2 G 39 62 1.59
119 Macio Teague, UNC Asheville (Big South) So. 6-3 G 34 54 1.59
120 Elijah Gonzales, Saint Peter's (MAAC) Fr. 5-9 G 29 46 1.59
121 Jarrod West, Marshall (C-USA) Fr. 5-11 G 36 57 1.58
122 Chris Clemons, Campbell (Big South) Jr. 5-9 G 31 49 1.58
122 Malachi Flynn, Washington St. (Pac-12) So. 6-1 G 31 49 1.58
122 Divine Myles, Stetson (ASUN) Sr. 5-11 G 31 49 1.58
125 Sean Lloyd, Southern Ill. (MVC) Jr. 6-5 G 33 52 1.58
125 Skylar Mays, LSU (SEC) Fr. 0-0 G 33 52 1.58
125 Terry Nolan Jr., George Washington (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-2 G 33 52 1.58
128 Troy Brown, Oregon (Pac-12) Fr. 6-7 F 35 55 1.57
129 Davon Bell, Presbyterian (Big South) Sr. 5-10 G 32 50 1.56
129 Shaq Buchanan, Murray St. (OVC) Jr. 0-0 32 50 1.56
129 Jaren Lewis, Abilene Christian (Southland) Jr. 6-6 F 32 50 1.56
129 Shavar Newkirk, Saint Joseph's (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-0 G 32 50 1.56
129 Christian Vital, UConn (AAC) So. 6-2 G 32 50 1.56
134 Trent Forrest, Florida St. (ACC) So. 6-5 G 34 53 1.56
134 Conner Toolson, Utah Valley (WAC) Jr. 6-4 G 34 53 1.56
136 Bryant Crawford, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. 6-3 G 31 48 1.55
137 Gary Blackston, Prairie View (SWAC) Jr. 6-2 G 33 51 1.55
137 Deshawn Freeman, Rutgers (Big Ten) Sr. 6-7 F 33 51 1.55
137 Dean Wade, Kansas St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-10 F 33 51 1.55
140 Kamar Baldwin, Butler (Big East) So. 6-1 G 35 54 1.54
141 Jaylen Adams, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 G 28 43 1.54
142 Jalen Adams, UConn (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 30 46 1.53
142 Drew Buggs, Hawaii (Big West) Fr. 6-2 G 30 46 1.53
142 Josh Sharkey, Samford (SoCon) So. 5-10 G 30 46 1.53
142 Brandon Tabb, Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) Sr. 6-5 G 30 46 1.53
146 Josh McFolley, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) Jr. 6-0 G 32 49 1.53
146 Deshon Taylor, Fresno St. (MWC) Jr. 6-2 G 32 49 1.53
148 Aaron Augustin, SFA (Southland) So. 5-11 G 34 52 1.53
148 Rickey McGill, Iona (MAAC) Jr. 6-1 G 34 52 1.53
150 Darius Thompson, Western Ky. (C-USA) Sr. 6-4 G 38 58 1.53
151 Mikal Bridges, Villanova (Big East) Jr. 6-7 F 40 61 1.53
152 Miles Wright, Dartmouth (Ivy League) Sr. 6-5 G 27 41 1.52
153 Justin Turner, Bowling Green (MAC) Fr. 0-0 31 47 1.52
154 Clayton Custer, Loyola Chicago (MVC) Sr. 6-1 G 33 50 1.52
155 Ray Spalding, Louisville (ACC) Jr. 6-10 F 36 54 1.50
155 Darius Banks, James Madison (CAA) Fr. 6-5 G 32 48 1.50
155 Anthony Cowan, Maryland (Big Ten) So. 6-0 G 32 48 1.50
155 Max Joseph, Valparaiso (MVC) Sr. 6-2 G 32 48 1.50
155 Luwane Pipkins, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) So. 5-11 G 32 48 1.50
155 Justice Sueing, California (Pac-12) Fr. 6-7 F 32 48 1.50
155 Jahlil Tripp, Pacific (WCC) So. 6-5 F 32 48 1.50
155 Pinky Wiley, Delaware St. (MEAC) --- 0-0 32 48 1.50
155 Anthony Gaston, Grambling (SWAC) So. 6-4 G 30 45 1.50
155 Kendrick Nunn, Oakland (Horizon) Sr. 6-3 G 30 45 1.50
155 Payton Hulsey, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. 6-5 G 28 42 1.50
166 Ethan Happ, Wisconsin (Big Ten) Jr. 6-10 F 33 49 1.48
166 Malik Johnson, Canisius (MAAC) So. 5-10 G 33 49 1.48
166 Quinton Rose, Temple (AAC) So. 6-8 F 33 49 1.48
169 Martez Cameron, Morgan St. (MEAC) Jr. 5-11 G 31 46 1.48
169 Alante Fenner, Savannah St. (MEAC) Sr. 0-0 G 31 46 1.48
169 Chandler Hutchison, Boise St. (MWC) Sr. 6-7 G 31 46 1.48
169 Zach Lewis, Iona (MAAC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 46 1.48
173 D.J. McCall, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-6 G 29 43 1.48
174 Brandon Anderson, Brown (Ivy League) So. 6-1 G 27 40 1.48
174 Prentiss Nixon, Colorado St. (MWC) Jr. 6-1 G 27 40 1.48
176 Cedric Hankerson, Boston U. (Patriot) Sr. 6-5 G 25 37 1.48
177 Jamall Gregory, Jacksonville St. (OVC) Jr. 6-3 G 36 53 1.47
178 Lamar Peters, Mississippi St. (SEC) So. 6-0 G 34 50 1.47
178 Jared Terrell, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-3 G 34 50 1.47
178 Holland Woods, Portland St. (Big Sky) Fr. 6-0 G 34 50 1.47
181 Deishuan Booker, Long Beach St. (Big West) Jr. 6-3 G 32 47 1.47
181 Tevin Foster, Abilene Christian (Southland) Sr. 0-0 G 32 47 1.47
181 Kerwin Roach II, Texas (Big 12) Jr. 6-4 G 32 47 1.47
184 Shawn Johnson, Incarnate Word (Southland) Sr. 6-4 G 28 41 1.46
185 Tyus Battle, Syracuse (ACC) So. 6-6 G 37 54 1.46
185 Trevon Duval, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-3 G 37 54 1.46
187 Malik Benlevi, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-5 F 35 51 1.46
187 Ky Bowman, Boston College (ACC) So. 6-1 G 35 51 1.46
189 Jojo Cooper, Wagner (NEC) Sr. 6-0 G 33 48 1.45
189 Quan Jackson, Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) Fr. 6-4 G 33 48 1.45
189 J.R. Lynch, Hartford (America East) Jr. 5-10 G 33 48 1.45
189 Sammy Mojica, Drexel (CAA) Sr. 6-3 G 33 48 1.45
193 J.P. Macura, Xavier (Big East) Sr. 6-5 G 34 49 1.44
194 Anthony Lawrence, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. 6-7 G 32 46 1.44
194 A.J. Mosby, Alcorn (SWAC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 46 1.44
194 Stuckey Mosley, James Madison (CAA) Jr. 6-3 G 32 46 1.44
197 Armani Chaney, Tennessee St. (OVC) Jr. 5-10 G 30 43 1.43
197 Austin Tilghman, Monmouth (MAAC) Sr. 6-1 G 30 43 1.43
199 Giovanni De Nicolao, UTSA (C-USA) So. 6-3 G 35 50 1.43
199 Parker Jackson-Cartwright, Arizona (Pac-12) Sr. 5-10 G 35 50 1.43
201 Aaron Cook, Southern Ill. (MVC) So. 6-1 G 33 47 1.42
201 John Davis III, Furman (SoCon) Sr. 5-11 G 33 47 1.42
201 Nick Dixon, UTRGV (WAC) Sr. 6-2 G 33 47 1.42
201 Antino Jackson, New Mexico (MWC) Sr. 6-0 G 33 47 1.42
201 Glynn Watson Jr., Nebraska (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 33 47 1.42
206 Ian DuBose, Houston Baptist (Southland) Fr. 6-3 G 31 44 1.42
206 Deriece Parks, Western Caro. (SoCon) Sr. 6-5 G 31 44 1.42
206 Broderick Robinson, UMKC (WAC) Sr. 6-1 G 31 44 1.42
206 Tyler Scanlon, Boston U. (Patriot) So. 6-7 F 31 44 1.42
210 Gary Clark, Cincinnati (AAC) Sr. 6-8 F 36 51 1.42
210 Payton Pritchard, Oregon (Pac-12) So. 6-2 G 36 51 1.42
212 Michael Oguine, Montana (Big Sky) Jr. 6-2 G 34 48 1.41
213 Tres Tinkle, Oregon St. (Pac-12) So. 6-8 F 32 45 1.41
214 Quinndary Weatherspoon, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. 6-4 G 37 52 1.41
215 Don Coleman, California (Pac-12) Jr. 6-2 G 30 42 1.40
215 Rasheem Dunn, St. Francis Brooklyn (NEC) Fr. 0-0 30 42 1.40
215 Sean Hoehn, Sacred Heart (NEC) Jr. 6-2 G 30 42 1.40
215 Kahron Ross, Lehigh (Patriot) Sr. 5-11 G 30 42 1.40
215 Jaron Hopkins, Fresno St. (MWC) Sr. 6-6 G 25 35 1.40
220 Trevor Lyons, Air Force (MWC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 43 1.39
221 Travin Thibodeaux, New Orleans (Southland) Sr. 6-9 F 26 36 1.38
222 Amir Bell, Princeton (Ivy League) Sr. 6-4 G 29 40 1.38
222 Keith Smith, VMI (SoCon) So. 6-0 G 29 40 1.38
224 Shannon Evans II, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-1 G 32 44 1.38
224 Bakari Evelyn, Valparaiso (MVC) So. 6-2 G 32 44 1.38
224 B.J. Glasford, Stetson (ASUN) Sr. 6-4 G 32 44 1.38
224 Roddy Peters, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-4 G 32 44 1.38
224 Jalen Tate, Northern Ky. (Horizon) So. 6-5 F 32 44 1.38
224 Deven Simms, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-4 G 24 33 1.38
230 Paul Jackson, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-1 G 35 48 1.37
230 Evan Leonard, UC Irvine (Big West) So. 6-1 G 35 48 1.37
230 Isaiah Miller, UNCG (SoCon) Fr. 6-0 G 35 48 1.37
233 Ryan Woolridge, North Texas (C-USA) So. 6-3 G 38 52 1.37
234 Frank Bartley, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-3 G 33 45 1.36
234 Tyler Nelson, Fairfield (MAAC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 45 1.36
234 Torey Noel, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. 5-10 G 33 45 1.36
234 Giddy Potts, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 33 45 1.36
238 Sam Iorio, American (Patriot) Fr. 6-5 F 28 38 1.36
239 Teyvion Kirk, Ohio (MAC) Fr. 6-3 G 31 42 1.35
239 Tyler Kohl, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Jr. 6-5 F 31 42 1.35
239 Courtney Stockard, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 F 31 42 1.35
242 Brandon Goodwin, FGCU (ASUN) Sr. 6-2 G 34 46 1.35
243 Brandon Boyd, Idaho St. (Big Sky) So. 5-11 G 29 39 1.34
244 Eric Adams, Samford (SoCon) Sr. 6-7 F 32 43 1.34
244 Terrell Allen, UCF (AAC) So. 6-3 G 32 43 1.34
244 Randy Haynes, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. 6-4 G 32 43 1.34
244 Justinian Jessup, Boise St. (MWC) So. 6-6 G 32 43 1.34
244 Jonathan Stark, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. 6-0 G 32 43 1.34
244 Jonathan Williams, VCU (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-1 G 32 43 1.34
244 Eric Williams Jr., Duquesne (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-5 G 32 43 1.34