MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual Steals

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G ST STPG
1 Matisse Thybulle, Washington (Pac-12) Sr. 6-5 F 36 126 3.50
2 Brian Beard Jr., FIU (C-USA) Sr. 5-10 G 34 101 2.97
3 Javon Levi, UTRGV (WAC) So. 5-11 G 37 109 2.95
4 Tremont Waters, LSU (SEC) So. 5-11 G 33 96 2.91
5 Isaiah Miller, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) So. 6-0 G 36 104 2.89
6 Laquincy Rideau, South Fla. (AAC) Jr. 6-1 G 35 101 2.89
7 Jacob Gilyard, Richmond (Atlantic 10) So. 0-0 G 31 88 2.84
8 Andrew Kostecka, Loyola Maryland (Patriot) Jr. 6-4 G 32 85 2.66
9 Shamorie Ponds, St. John's (NY) (Big East) Jr. 6-1 G 33 87 2.64
10 Josh Sharkey, Samford (SoCon) Jr. 5-10 G 33 86 2.61
11 Matt Rafferty, Furman (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 33 84 2.55
12 Zach Cooks, NJIT (ASUN) So. 5-9 G 35 88 2.51
13 Josh Reaves, Penn St. (Big Ten) Sr. 6-4 G 32 80 2.50
14 Sincere Carry, Duquesne (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-1 G 28 68 2.43
15 Sa'eed Nelson, American (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 G 30 71 2.37
16 Rickey McGill, Iona (MAAC) Sr. 6-1 G 33 78 2.36
17 Desure Buie, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 6-0 G 35 82 2.34
18 K.J. Jackson, UMBC (America East) Jr. 6-2 G 34 77 2.26
19 Braxton Bonds, Houston Baptist (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 30 67 2.23
20 Larry Austin Jr, Central Mich. (MAC) Sr. 0-0 G 35 78 2.23
21 Jeremiah Martin, Memphis (AAC) Sr. 6-3 G 36 79 2.19
22 Jarrod West, Marshall (C-USA) So. 5-11 G 37 80 2.16
23 Daishon Smith, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-1 G 32 69 2.16
24 Quinton Rose, Temple (AAC) Jr. 6-8 F 33 71 2.15
25 Marcquise Reed, Clemson (ACC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 66 2.13
26 J.R. Lynch, Hartford (America East) Sr. 5-10 G 33 70 2.12
26 Zion Williamson, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 33 70 2.12
28 Darrian Ringo, Miami (OH) (MAC) Sr. 6-2 G 32 67 2.09
29 Kevin Johnson, Nicholls St. (Southland) So. 5-10 G 31 64 2.06
29 Pinky Wiley, Delaware St. (MEAC) Fr. 5-11 G 31 64 2.06
31 Dennis Jones, Prairie View (SWAC) Sr. 6-1 G 32 66 2.06
31 Marcus Stroman, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-2 G 32 66 2.06
33 Cortez Edwards, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 33 68 2.06
34 David Collins, South Fla. (AAC) So. 6-3 G 37 76 2.05
35 Myles Powell, Seton Hall (Big East) Jr. 6-2 G 34 68 2.00
35 Deandre Jones, Central Ark. (Southland) So. 5-11 G 33 66 2.00
35 Jalen Pickett, Siena (MAAC) Fr. 6-4 G 33 66 2.00
35 Jamall Gregory, Jacksonville St. (OVC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 62 2.00
35 Quan Jackson, Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) So. 6-4 G 31 62 2.00
40 Kenny Cooper, Lipscomb (ASUN) Jr. 6-0 G 36 71 1.97
41 John Konchar, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Sr. 6-5 G 33 65 1.97
42 Ahmad Clark, Albany (NY) (America East) Jr. 6-1 G 32 63 1.97
43 Marcus Graves, Sacramento St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-0 G 31 61 1.97
44 Marcus Evans, VCU (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-2 G 33 64 1.94
44 Trey McGowens, Pittsburgh (ACC) Fr. 6-3 G 33 64 1.94
44 Kane Williams, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) So. 6-3 G 33 64 1.94
47 Jomaru Brown, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Fr. 6-2 G 31 60 1.94
48 Ryan Woolridge, North Texas (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 30 58 1.93
49 Malik Maitland, Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) Jr. 0-0 G 29 56 1.93
50 Trent Forrest, Florida St. (ACC) Jr. 6-5 G 36 69 1.92
51 Barry Brown, Jr., Kansas St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-3 G 34 65 1.91
52 Tre Jones, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-2 G 36 68 1.89
53 Skylar Mays, LSU (SEC) Jr. 6-4 G 35 66 1.89
53 Matty McConnell, Robert Morris (NEC) Sr. 6-2 G 35 66 1.89
55 Nickeil Alexander-Walker, Virginia Tech (ACC) So. 6-5 G 34 64 1.88
55 RJ Cole, Howard (MEAC) So. 6-1 G 34 64 1.88
57 Stevie Jordan, Rider (MAAC) Jr. 6-0 G 30 56 1.87
58 Kalin Fisher, Hampton (Big South) Sr. 6-2 G 35 65 1.86
59 Sandy Cohen III, Green Bay (Horizon) Sr. 6-6 G 38 70 1.84
59 Matt Mooney, Texas Tech (Big 12) Sr. 6-3 G 38 70 1.84
61 Traci Carter, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-0 G 31 57 1.84
61 Tyree Griffin, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Sr. 5-10 G 31 57 1.84
63 Jordan Goodwin, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) So. 6-3 G 36 66 1.83
64 Zack Bryant, UAB (C-USA) So. 6-2 G 34 62 1.82
65 Shaq Buchanan, Murray St. (OVC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 60 1.82
65 Javon Freeman, Valparaiso (MVC) Fr. 6-3 G 33 60 1.82
67 Chuma Okeke, Auburn (SEC) So. 6-8 F 38 69 1.82
68 Dimencio Vaughn, Rider (MAAC) So. 6-5 F 27 49 1.81
69 Ivy Smith.Jr, Grambling (SWAC) Jr. 6-0 G 32 58 1.81
70 Jose Alvarado, Georgia Tech (ACC) So. 6-0 G 31 56 1.81
70 Darius Banks, James Madison (CAA) So. 6-5 G 31 56 1.81
72 LJ Figueroa, St. John's (NY) (Big East) So. 6-6 G 34 61 1.79
72 Jaylen Franklin, Abilene Christian (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 34 61 1.79
74 Wendell Mitchell, Texas A&M (SEC) Jr. 6-3 G 29 52 1.79
75 Payton Pritchard, Oregon (Pac-12) Jr. 6-2 G 38 68 1.79
76 A.J. Hicks, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. 6-0 G 33 59 1.79
76 Tevin King, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 6-2 G 33 59 1.79
78 C.J. Burks, Marshall (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 37 66 1.78
79 Hasan Abdullah, Navy (Patriot) Sr. 6-0 G 31 55 1.77
79 Josh McFolley, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) Sr. 6-0 G 31 55 1.77
81 Jr. Clay, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Fr. 6-0 G 29 51 1.76
82 Ja Morant, Murray St. (OVC) So. 6-3 G 33 58 1.76
82 Marlain Veal, Southeastern La. (Southland) Sr. 5-9 G 33 58 1.76
82 Antonio Williams, Kent St. (MAC) Jr. 6-0 G 33 58 1.76
85 Fatts Russell, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) So. 5-10 G 32 56 1.75
86 Nick Rutherford, Monmouth (MAAC) Jr. 6-2 G 35 61 1.74
87 Josh Anderson, Western Ky. (C-USA) So. 6-6 G 34 59 1.74
88 Tres Tinkle, Oregon St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-8 F 30 52 1.73
89 Jon Elmore, Marshall (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 37 64 1.73
90 Malik Johnson, Canisius (MAAC) Jr. 5-10 G 32 55 1.72
91 Devon Goodman, Penn (Ivy League) Jr. 6-0 G 31 53 1.71
92 Lamar Peters, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. 6-0 G 34 58 1.71
93 Bryan Urrutia, UMES (MEAC) Jr. 6-1 G 30 51 1.70
94 Devon Andrews, FIU (C-USA) Jr. 6-6 F 33 56 1.70
94 Devontae Shuler, Ole Miss (SEC) So. 6-2 G 33 56 1.70
96 Carlik Jones, Radford (Big South) So. 6-0 G 31 52 1.68
96 Justice Sueing, California (Pac-12) So. 6-7 F 31 52 1.68
98 Gary Blackston, Prairie View (SWAC) Sr. 6-2 G 34 57 1.68
98 Jahlil Jenkins, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) So. 6-0 G 34 57 1.68
98 Payten Ricks, Abilene Christian (Southland) Jr. 6-2 G 34 57 1.68
98 Quinndary Weatherspoon, Mississippi St. (SEC) Sr. 6-4 G 34 57 1.68
102 Jerrick Harding, Weber St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-1 G 30 50 1.67
103 Zach Johnson, Miami (FL) (ACC) Sr. 6-2 G 32 53 1.66
104 Ashton Hagans, Kentucky (SEC) Fr. 6-6 G 37 61 1.65
105 Alpha Diallo, Providence (Big East) Jr. 6-7 G 34 56 1.65
106 Geo Baker, Rutgers (Big Ten) So. 6-4 G 31 51 1.65
107 Terence Davis, Ole Miss (SEC) Sr. 6-4 G 33 54 1.64
108 Elijah Minnie, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 30 49 1.63
109 Kevin McKay, Central Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-4 G 35 57 1.63
110 Garrett Gilkeson, VMI (SoCon) Jr. 6-1 G 32 52 1.63
110 JD Notae, Jacksonville (ASUN) So. 6-2 G 32 52 1.63
112 Khalil Ahmad, Cal St. Fullerton (Big West) Sr. 6-4 G 34 55 1.62
112 Quincy McKnight, Seton Hall (Big East) Jr. 6-4 G 34 55 1.62
114 Quinton Adlesh, Columbia (Ivy League) Sr. 6-0 G 28 45 1.61
114 Jayden Saddler, Southern U. (SWAC) Fr. 6-1 G 28 45 1.61
116 Grayson Murphy, Belmont (OVC) Fr. 6-2 G 33 53 1.61
116 Nate Pierre-Louis, Temple (AAC) So. 6-4 G 33 53 1.61
118 Jermaine Marrow, Hampton (Big South) Jr. 6-0 G 35 56 1.60
118 Chad Bowie, Sam Houston St. (Southland) Jr. 6-2 G 30 48 1.60
118 Eric McGill, Southern Ill. (MVC) Jr. 6-2 G 30 48 1.60
121 Jahlil Tripp, Pacific (WCC) Jr. 6-5 F 32 51 1.59
122 James Batemon, LMU (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-1 G 34 54 1.59
122 Jaren Lewis, Abilene Christian (Southland) Sr. 6-6 F 34 54 1.59
124 TJ Shorts II, UC Davis (Big West) Sr. 5-9 G 29 46 1.59
125 Frankie Ferrari, San Francisco (WCC) Sr. 5-11 G 31 49 1.58
125 David McFarland, SIUE (OVC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 49 1.58
125 Holland Woods, Portland St. (Big Sky) So. 6-0 G 31 49 1.58
128 Justin Kier, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 33 52 1.58
128 Christian Vital, UConn (AAC) Jr. 6-2 G 33 52 1.58
130 Ian DuBose, Houston Baptist (Southland) So. 6-3 G 30 47 1.57
131 Antonio Daye, Jr., FIU (C-USA) Fr. 6-1 G 34 53 1.56
132 Cam Reddish, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-8 F 36 56 1.56
133 Jeremy Combs, Texas Southern (SWAC) Sr. 6-7 F 38 59 1.55
134 Donovan Sims, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) So. 6-1 G 29 45 1.55
135 Brandon Childress, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. 6-0 G 31 48 1.55
135 Ethan Stair, Mercer (SoCon) Sr. 6-5 G 31 48 1.55
135 Stephen Thompson Jr., Oregon St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 G 31 48 1.55
138 Jamaal King, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) Sr. 5-9 G 33 51 1.55
138 Jade' Smith, Pepperdine (WCC) So. 6-4 G 33 51 1.55
140 Tyrese Haliburton, Iowa St. (Big 12) Fr. 6-5 G 35 54 1.54
141 Ty Jerome, Virginia (ACC) Jr. 6-5 G 37 57 1.54
142 Kevin Larkin, Delaware St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-5 G 26 40 1.54
143 Romone Saunders, Wagner (NEC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 46 1.53
144 Arkel Lamar, UMBC (America East) Jr. 6-5 G 32 49 1.53
144 Kameron Langley, N.C. A&T (MEAC) So. 6-2 G 32 49 1.53
146 Luguentz Dort, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Fr. 6-4 G 34 52 1.53
147 Isaac Fleming, East Carolina (AAC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 47 1.52
147 Tyler Hooker, Kennesaw St. (ASUN) Jr. 6-0 G 31 47 1.52
149 Lamine Diane, CSUN (Big West) Fr. 6-7 F 33 50 1.52
150 Nate Johnson, Gardner-Webb (Big South) So. 6-4 G 35 53 1.51
151 Jarrett Culver, Texas Tech (Big 12) So. 6-5 G 38 57 1.50
151 Isaiah Joe, Arkansas (SEC) Fr. 6-5 G 34 51 1.50
151 Steven Whitley, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-3 G 34 51 1.50
151 Travis Fields, Jr., Radford (Big South) Jr. 5-9 G 32 48 1.50
151 Sean Hoehn, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 6-2 G 32 48 1.50
151 Evan Leonard, UC Irvine (Big West) Jr. 6-1 G 32 48 1.50
151 Martaveous Mcknight, Ark.-Pine Bluff (SWAC) Sr. 6-4 G 32 48 1.50
151 Brandon Miller, Alabama A&M (SWAC) So. 5-11 G 32 48 1.50
151 Joe Quintana, LMU (CA) (WCC) So. 6-2 G 32 48 1.50
151 Thomas Davis, Tennessee St. (OVC) Jr. 6-3 G 30 45 1.50
151 Kimar Williams, Rider (MAAC) Jr. 6-1 G 30 45 1.50
151 Daejon Davis, Stanford (Pac-12) So. 0-0 G 26 39 1.50
163 Ehab Amin, Oregon (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 G 37 55 1.49
164 Cameron Jackson, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 35 52 1.49
164 Tyler Sharpe, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Jr. 6-1 G 35 52 1.49
166 Shizz Alston, Jr., Temple (AAC) Sr. 6-4 G 33 49 1.48
166 Kamar Baldwin, Butler (Big East) Jr. 6-1 G 33 49 1.48
166 Keith Braxton, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) Jr. 6-5 G 33 49 1.48
166 Chris Clemons, Campbell (Big South) Sr. 5-9 G 33 49 1.48
166 Ed Polite, Jr., Radford (Big South) Sr. 6-5 F 33 49 1.48
171 DeVon Baker, UNC Asheville (Big South) Fr. 6-2 G 31 46 1.48
171 Darius McNeill, California (Pac-12) So. 6-3 G 31 46 1.48
173 Frank Howard, Syracuse (ACC) Sr. 6-5 G 29 43 1.48
174 Vasa Pusica, Northeastern (CAA) Sr. 6-5 G 27 40 1.48
175 Davonta Jordan, Buffalo (MAC) Jr. 6-2 G 36 53 1.47
176 Justin Simon, St. John's (NY) (Big East) Jr. 6-5 G 34 50 1.47
177 Tarkus Ferguson, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 6-4 G 32 47 1.47
177 Troy Green, New Orleans (Southland) So. 6-3 G 32 47 1.47
177 Justin James, Wyoming (MWC) Sr. 6-7 G 32 47 1.47
177 Ja'Cor Nelson, Campbell (Big South) So. 6-3 G 32 47 1.47
177 Conner Toolson, Utah Valley (WAC) Sr. 6-4 G 32 47 1.47
177 Jamari Wheeler, Penn St. (Big Ten) So. 6-1 G 32 47 1.47
177 Rob Whitfield, UMKC (WAC) Jr. 6-3 G 32 47 1.47
184 Izayah Mauriohooho-Le'afa, Sacramento St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-2 G 30 44 1.47
184 Jeffery McClendon, LMU (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-1 G 30 44 1.47
186 Gabe Stefanini, Columbia (Ivy League) So. 6-3 G 28 41 1.46
187 Josh Perkins, Gonzaga (WCC) Sr. 6-3 G 37 54 1.46
188 Austin Butler, Holy Cross (Patriot) So. 6-5 G 33 48 1.45
189 Delfincko Bogan, UT Martin (OVC) Sr. 5-10 G 31 45 1.45
190 Tyree Appleby, Cleveland St. (Horizon) So. 6-1 G 29 42 1.45
190 Paris Austin, California (Pac-12) Sr. 5-11 G 29 42 1.45
190 Seth LeDay, East Carolina (AAC) Jr. 6-7 F 29 42 1.45
193 Tyrik Armstrong, Texas Southern (SWAC) Jr. 5-10 G 36 52 1.44
193 James Palmer, Nebraska (Big Ten) Sr. 6-6 G 36 52 1.44
193 Deshon Taylor, Fresno St. (MWC) Sr. 6-2 G 27 39 1.44
196 Caleb Martin, Nevada (MWC) Sr. 6-7 F 34 49 1.44
197 Jose Morales, Princeton (Ivy League) Jr. 5-9 G 25 36 1.44
197 Markquis Nowell, Little Rock (Sun Belt) Fr. 5-8 G 25 36 1.44
199 Jalen Cobb, Fordham (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-0 G 32 46 1.44
199 Giovanni De Nicolao, UTSA (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 32 46 1.44
201 Marcus Garrett, Kansas (Big 12) So. 6-5 G 30 43 1.43
201 Brandon McKissic, UMKC (WAC) So. 6-3 G 30 43 1.43
201 Jimmy Whitt Jr., SMU (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 30 43 1.43
204 Zavier Simpson, Michigan (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 37 53 1.43
205 Ahmad Caver, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 35 50 1.43
206 Braden Norris, Oakland (Horizon) Fr. 5-10 G 33 47 1.42
206 Damion Rosser, New Orleans (Southland) So. 6-4 G 33 47 1.42
206 Dylan Windler, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 6-8 F 33 47 1.42
209 Chase Audige, William & Mary (CAA) Fr. 6-4 G 31 44 1.42
209 Dinero Mercurius, FGCU (ASUN) Sr. 6-4 G 31 44 1.42
209 Chris Porter-Bunton, Austin Peay (OVC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 44 1.42
209 Venjile Wallis, Jackson St. (SWAC) Jr. 6-6 G 31 44 1.42
213 Tyreese Davis, Jacksonville (ASUN) Fr. 6-6 G 29 41 1.41
213 Donovan Fields, Cal Poly (Big West) Sr. 5-10 G 29 41 1.41
215 Kyle Lofton, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-3 G 34 48 1.41
216 Tyler Kohl, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Sr. 6-5 F 27 38 1.41
217 Jordan Davis, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-2 G 32 45 1.41
217 Marreon Jackson, Toledo (MAC) So. 6-0 G 32 45 1.41
219 Alex Robinson, TCU (Big 12) Sr. 6-1 G 37 52 1.41
220 Neftali Alvarez, Fairfield (MAAC) Fr. 6-2 G 30 42 1.40
220 Anthony Harris, Chicago St. (WAC) Sr. 6-5 G 30 42 1.40
220 Carlos Hines, Northern Ariz. (Big Sky) So. 6-4 G 30 42 1.40
220 Taze Moore, CSU Bakersfield (WAC) So. 6-5 F 30 42 1.40
224 Jarrell Brantley, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Sr. 6-7 F 33 46 1.39
224 Umoja Gibson, North Texas (C-USA) Fr. 6-1 G 33 46 1.39
224 Glenn Sanabria, St. Francis Brooklyn (NEC) Sr. 5-11 G 33 46 1.39
227 Malik Moore, USC Upstate (Big South) Sr. 6-6 F 28 39 1.39
228 Kevaughn Allen, Florida (SEC) Sr. 6-2 G 36 50 1.39
228 Javon Bess, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-6 G 36 50 1.39
228 Dontay Caruthers, Buffalo (MAC) Sr. 6-1 G 36 50 1.39
231 Ky Bowman, Boston College (ACC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 43 1.39
231 Jordan Hunter, Lamar University (Southland) Jr. 5-11 G 31 43 1.39
231 Matt Morgan, Cornell (Ivy League) Sr. 6-3 G 31 43 1.39
231 Isaiah White, Maine (America East) Jr. 6-6 G 31 43 1.39
231 Isaiah Wright, San Diego (WCC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 43 1.39
236 Pookie Powell, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-0 G 26 36 1.38
237 Austen Awosika, Cal St. Fullerton (Big West) Jr. 6-3 G 34 47 1.38
237 Jamal Bieniemy, Oklahoma (Big 12) Fr. 6-4 G 34 47 1.38
237 Darius Brown II, CSUN (Big West) Fr. 6-1 G 34 47 1.38
237 Damari Milstead, Grand Canyon (WAC) So. 6-2 G 34 47 1.38
237 Justin Turner, Bowling Green (MAC) So. 6-4 G 34 47 1.38
242 Lesley Varner II, UTRGV (WAC) Jr. 6-7 F 37 51 1.38
243 Julian Batts, LIU Brooklyn (NEC) Jr. 6-0 G 32 44 1.38
243 Michael Devoe, Georgia Tech (ACC) Fr. 6-4 G 32 44 1.38
243 Trent Frazier, Illinois (Big Ten) So. 6-1 G 32 44 1.38
243 Tyler Scanlon, Boston U. (Patriot) Jr. 6-7 F 32 44 1.38
243 Camren Wynter, Drexel (CAA) Fr. 6-2 G 32 44 1.38
248 Stacy Beckton Jr., American (Patriot) So. 6-4 G 30 41 1.37
249 Jeff Dowtin, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-3 G 33 45 1.36
249 D.J. McCall, IUPUI (Horizon) Sr. 6-6 G 33 45 1.36
249 Nijal Pearson, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-5 G 33 45 1.36
249 Xavier Sneed, Kansas St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-5 F 33 45 1.36