MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual Rebounds

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G REB RPG
1 Nico Carvacho, Colorado St. (MWC) Jr. 6-11 C 32 414 12.9
2 Devontae Cacok, UNCW (CAA) Sr. 6-7 F 33 406 12.3
3 Cletrell Pope, Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) Jr. 0-0 F 31 377 12.2
4 Mike Daum, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 6-9 F 33 385 11.7
5 John Mooney, Notre Dame (ACC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 370 11.2
6 Lamine Diane, CSUN (Big West) Fr. 6-7 F 33 368 11.2
7 Jordan Murphy, Minnesota (Big Ten) Sr. 6-6 F 36 397 11.0
8 Jeromy Rodriguez, ETSU (SoCon) Jr. 6-7 F 33 361 10.9
9 James Thompson IV, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-10 C 32 349 10.9
10 Dylan Windler, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 6-8 F 33 359 10.9
11 Bruno Fernando, Maryland (Big Ten) So. 6-10 F 34 362 10.6
11 Demajeo Wiggins, Bowling Green (MAC) Sr. 6-10 F 34 362 10.6
13 Luke Maye, North Carolina (ACC) Sr. 6-7 F 36 376 10.4
14 Zylan Cheatham, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-8 F 34 351 10.3
15 Dedric Lawson, Kansas (Big 12) Jr. 6-9 F 36 371 10.3
16 Efe Odigie, UTEP (C-USA) Fr. 6-9 F 25 252 10.1
17 Ethan Happ, Wisconsin (Big Ten) Sr. 6-10 F 34 342 10.1
18 Charles Bassey, Western Ky. (C-USA) Fr. 6-11 C 34 340 10.0
19 Cyril Langevine, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-8 F 33 328 9.9
20 Tyler Bey, Colorado (Pac-12) So. 6-7 G 36 356 9.9
21 Seth Dugan, Western Mich. (MAC) Sr. 7-0 C 32 316 9.9
22 Keith Braxton, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) Jr. 6-5 G 33 323 9.8
23 Eric Carter, Delaware (CAA) Sr. 6-9 F 32 311 9.7
24 Jason Burnell, Jacksonville St. (OVC) Sr. 6-7 F 32 309 9.7
24 Yoeli Childs, BYU (WCC) Jr. 6-8 F 32 309 9.7
26 Jordan Caroline, Nevada (MWC) Sr. 6-7 F 33 318 9.6
27 Alexis Yetna, South Fla. (AAC) Fr. 6-8 F 36 346 9.6
28 Ed Polite, Jr., Radford (Big South) Sr. 6-5 F 33 314 9.5
29 Ishmael Lane, Northwestern St. (Southland) Sr. 6-8 F 31 294 9.5
30 Carlos Dotson, Western Caro. (SoCon) Jr. 6-7 F 31 293 9.5
31 Isaiah Pineiro, San Diego (WCC) Sr. 6-7 F 36 339 9.4
32 Drew McDonald, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Sr. 6-8 F 34 319 9.4
33 Nick Rakocevic, Southern California (Pac-12) Jr. 6-11 F 33 308 9.3
34 Noah Horchler, North Florida (ASUN) Jr. 6-8 F 28 261 9.3
35 Jeremy Combs, Texas Southern (SWAC) Sr. 6-7 F 38 352 9.3
36 Nate Grimes, Fresno St. (MWC) Jr. 6-8 F 31 286 9.2
37 Raasean Davis, N.C. Central (MEAC) Sr. 6-9 C 34 310 9.1
38 Abdul Lewis, NJIT (ASUN) Sr. 6-10 F 29 263 9.1
39 Matt Rafferty, Furman (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 33 298 9.0
40 Kenny Goins, Michigan St. (Big Ten) Sr. 6-7 F 39 349 8.9
41 Justin Pierce, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-6 F 28 250 8.9
42 Neemias Queta, Utah St. (MWC) Fr. 6-11 C 35 312 8.9
43 Terry Taylor, Austin Peay (OVC) So. 0-0 F 33 294 8.9
44 Zion Williamson, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 33 293 8.9
45 Willie Jackson, Toledo (MAC) Jr. 6-6 F 32 284 8.9
46 Carlton Bragg, New Mexico (MWC) Jr. 6-10 F 24 212 8.8
47 Kevin Larkin, Delaware St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-5 G 26 229 8.8
48 Jacquil Taylor, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 6-10 F 35 307 8.8
49 Donta Hall, Alabama (SEC) Sr. 6-9 F 34 298 8.8
50 Nick Mayo, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Sr. 6-9 F 31 271 8.7
51 Jesse Hunt, Eastern Wash. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-7 F 34 297 8.7
52 Jakeenan Gant, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-8 F 31 269 8.7
53 Daniel Gafford, Arkansas (SEC) So. 6-11 F 32 277 8.7
54 Tamenang Choh, Brown (Ivy League) So. 6-5 F 32 276 8.6
54 Matt Wilson, Army West Point (Patriot) Jr. 6-9 C 32 276 8.6
56 Scottie James, Liberty (ASUN) Jr. 6-7 F 36 309 8.6
57 Nathan Knight, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-10 F 31 266 8.6
58 Brandon Clarke, Gonzaga (WCC) Jr. 6-8 F 37 317 8.6
59 Nicolas Claxton, Georgia (SEC) So. 6-11 F 32 274 8.6
60 Isaac Johnson, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-9 F 31 265 8.5
61 John Konchar, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Sr. 6-5 G 33 282 8.5
62 Michael Steadman, San Jose St. (MWC) Jr. 6-10 F 31 264 8.5
63 Justin James, Wyoming (MWC) Sr. 6-7 G 32 272 8.5
63 Bernie Andre, Northern Ariz. (Big Sky) So. 6-7 F 30 255 8.5
65 Brekkott Chapman, Weber St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-8 F 33 280 8.5
66 Ricky Madison, High Point (Big South) Sr. 6-7 F 31 263 8.5
66 Osasumwen Osaghae, FIU (C-USA) Jr. 6-7 F 31 263 8.5
68 Paul Reed, DePaul (Big East) So. 6-9 F 36 305 8.5
69 Emmanuel Nzekwesi, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Jr. 6-8 F 26 220 8.5
70 Jayden Gardner, East Carolina (AAC) Fr. 6-6 F 31 262 8.5
70 Brandon Gilbeck, Western Ill. (Summit League) Sr. 6-11 C 31 262 8.5
70 Nate Sestina, Bucknell (Patriot) Sr. 6-8 C 31 262 8.5
73 Jarrell Brantley, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Sr. 6-7 F 33 277 8.4
73 Ruben Guerrero, Samford (SoCon) Sr. 7-0 C 33 277 8.4
75 Hasahn French, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) So. 6-7 F 36 302 8.4
76 Naz Bohannon, Youngstown St. (Horizon) So. 6-5 F 29 242 8.3
77 Ebuka Izundu, Miami (FL) (ACC) Sr. 6-10 C 32 267 8.3
78 Moses Brown, UCLA (Pac-12) Fr. 7-1 C 32 266 8.3
79 Jordan Bruner, Yale (Ivy League) Jr. 6-9 F 30 249 8.3
80 AJ Brodeur, Penn (Ivy League) Jr. 6-8 F 31 257 8.3
81 Nick McGlynn, Drake (MVC) Sr. 6-8 F 32 265 8.3
82 Robert Allen, Samford (SoCon) Fr. 6-8 F 33 273 8.3
83 Jalen McDaniels, San Diego St. (MWC) So. 6-10 F 34 281 8.3
84 Courtney Alexander II, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Sr. 6-7 F 31 256 8.3
85 Lamontray Harris, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. 6-7 F 29 238 8.2
86 Loudon Love, Wright St. (Horizon) So. 6-9 C 34 279 8.2
87 Juwan Morgan, Indiana (Big Ten) Sr. 6-7 F 35 287 8.2
87 Alex Hicks, Troy (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-8 F 30 246 8.2
89 James Butler, Drexel (CAA) So. 6-8 F 32 261 8.2
90 Zac Cuthbertson, Coastal Caro. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-7 F 34 277 8.1
91 Philip Whittington, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 33 268 8.1
92 Alpha Diallo, Providence (Big East) Jr. 6-7 G 34 276 8.1
93 Tres Tinkle, Oregon St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-8 F 30 243 8.1
94 James Suber, CSU Bakersfield (WAC) Sr. 6-7 F 34 275 8.1
95 E.J. Anosike, Sacred Heart (NEC) So. 6-8 F 32 258 8.1
96 James Dickey, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Jr. 6-10 F 30 241 8.0
97 Tajuan Agee, Iona (MAAC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 265 8.0
98 Leonard Harper-Baker, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Jr. 6-5 F 31 247 8.0
99 Josh Martin, Santa Clara (WCC) Sr. 6-7 F 30 238 7.9
100 Jonathan Galloway, UC Irvine (Big West) Sr. 6-10 F 37 293 7.9
101 Jackson Rowe, Cal St. Fullerton (Big West) Jr. 6-7 F 33 261 7.9
102 Emmanuel Ejeh, Mississippi Val. (SWAC) Sr. 0-0 32 253 7.9
103 Steffon Mitchell, Boston College (ACC) So. 6-8 F 27 213 7.9
104 Myles Carter, Seattle U (WAC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 260 7.9
105 Matt Pile, Omaha (Summit League) So. 6-8 F 32 252 7.9
106 Josh Nzeakor, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. 6-8 F 32 251 7.8
107 Boubacar Toure, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-11 C 31 243 7.8
108 Travis Munnings, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-6 F 35 274 7.8
109 Jayveous McKinnis, Jackson St. (SWAC) Fr. 6-7 F 29 227 7.8
110 Anthony Lamb, Vermont (America East) Jr. 6-6 F 32 250 7.8
111 Sandro Mamukelashvili, Seton Hall (Big East) So. 6-10 F 34 265 7.8
111 Elijah Thomas, Clemson (ACC) Sr. 6-9 F 34 265 7.8
113 Dererk Pardon, Northwestern (Big Ten) Sr. 6-8 C 32 249 7.8
113 Jack Williams, Rice (C-USA) Sr. 6-8 F 32 249 7.8
115 Elijah Childs, Bradley (MVC) So. 6-7 F 35 272 7.8
115 Rapolas Ivanauskas, Colgate (Patriot) Jr. 6-10 F 35 272 7.8
117 Zacarry Douglas, N.C. Central (MEAC) Sr. 6-8 F 34 264 7.8
118 Dwight Wilson, James Madison (CAA) So. 6-7 F 32 248 7.8
119 James Banks III, Georgia Tech (ACC) Jr. 6-8 C 31 240 7.7
120 Mladen Armus, ETSU (SoCon) So. 6-10 F 33 255 7.7
121 Savion Flagg, Texas A&M (SEC) So. 6-7 G 32 247 7.7
122 Tyrique Jones, Xavier (Big East) Jr. 6-9 F 34 262 7.7
123 Jayce Johnson, Utah (Pac-12) Jr. 7-0 F 29 223 7.7
124 Dennis Tunstall, Towson (CAA) Jr. 6-8 F 32 246 7.7
125 Samir Sehic, Tulane (AAC) Jr. 6-9 F 31 238 7.7
126 Lamar Stevens, Penn St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-8 F 32 245 7.7
126 Akwasi Yeboah, Stony Brook (America East) Sr. 6-5 G 32 245 7.7
128 Jordan Nwora, Louisville (ACC) So. 6-7 F 34 260 7.6
129 Tyler Cook, Iowa (Big Ten) Jr. 6-9 C 33 252 7.6
130 Christian Lutete, UMass Lowell (America East) Jr. 6-4 F 32 244 7.6
130 Chris Silva, South Carolina (SEC) Sr. 6-9 F 32 244 7.6
132 Jaylen Hoard, Wake Forest (ACC) Fr. 6-8 F 31 236 7.6
133 Tacko Fall, UCF (AAC) Sr. 7-6 C 33 251 7.6
134 RJ Barrett, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 38 289 7.6
135 Cameron Jackson, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 35 266 7.6
136 Osun Osunniyi, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-10 C 34 258 7.6
137 Abayomi Iyiola, Stetson (ASUN) So. 6-9 F 31 235 7.6
138 Christian Cunningham, Jacksonville St. (OVC) Sr. 6-7 F 32 242 7.6
138 Eric Williams Jr., Duquesne (Atlantic 10) So. 6-5 G 32 242 7.6
140 Malik Fitts, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) So. 6-8 F 34 257 7.6
140 Trhae Mitchell, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-6 F 34 257 7.6
142 Ky Bowman, Boston College (ACC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 234 7.5
143 Kai Mitchell, Sam Houston St. (Southland) Jr. 6-7 F 33 249 7.5
144 Kerry Blackshear, Virginia Tech (ACC) Jr. 6-9 F 35 264 7.5
144 PJ Washington, Kentucky (SEC) So. 6-8 F 35 264 7.5
146 George Blagojevic, Hartford (America East) Sr. 6-7 F 32 241 7.5
147 Moses Greenwood, Southeastern La. (Southland) Sr. 6-7 F 33 248 7.5
147 Tahjai Teague, Ball St. (MAC) Jr. 6-8 F 33 248 7.5
149 B.J. Stith, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. 6-5 G 35 263 7.5
150 Grant Williams, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. 6-7 F 37 278 7.5
151 Noah Dickerson, Washington (Pac-12) Sr. 6-8 F 36 270 7.5
151 Jordan Goodwin, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) So. 6-3 G 36 270 7.5
151 Montae Glenn, Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-8 F 30 225 7.5
154 Kevin McKay, Central Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-4 G 35 262 7.5
155 Kevin Marfo, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Jr. 6-9 F 25 187 7.5
156 Oshae Brissett, Syracuse (ACC) So. 6-8 F 34 254 7.5
157 Jessie Govan, Georgetown (Big East) Sr. 6-10 C 33 246 7.5
158 Christian Barrett, Lamar University (Southland) Jr. 6-6 F 27 201 7.4
158 Tulio Da Silva, Missouri St. (MVC) Jr. 6-8 F 27 201 7.4
158 Kevin Obanor, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Fr. 6-8 F 27 201 7.4
161 Jonathan Kasibabu, Fairfield (MAAC) Sr. 6-8 C 31 230 7.4
162 Nick Perkins, Buffalo (MAC) Sr. 6-8 F 36 267 7.4
163 Damani Applewhite, South Carolina St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-8 F 34 252 7.4
164 Mike Watkins, Penn St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-9 C 27 200 7.4
165 Chris Howell, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. 6-4 G 32 237 7.4
165 Justin Miller, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-6 F 32 237 7.4
167 Josh Ajayi, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-7 F 33 244 7.4
168 Cameron McGriff, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-7 F 32 236 7.4
168 Jare'l Spellman, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 6-10 F 32 236 7.4
170 Marcus Santos-Silva, VCU (Atlantic 10) So. 6-7 F 33 243 7.4
171 Marvin Prochet, Niagara (MAAC) Sr. 6-7 F 29 213 7.3
172 Josh LeBlanc, Georgetown (Big East) Fr. 6-7 F 33 242 7.3
173 Josh Ferguson, Winthrop (Big South) Jr. 6-8 C 30 219 7.3
173 Zane Najdawi, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-7 F 30 219 7.3
175 Eli Pepper, Lipscomb (ASUN) Sr. 6-8 F 37 270 7.3
176 Jon Axel Gudmunsson, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 34 248 7.3
177 Xavier Tillman, Michigan St. (Big Ten) So. 6-8 F 39 284 7.3
178 Romone Saunders, Wagner (NEC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 217 7.2
179 Torin Dorn, NC State (ACC) Sr. 6-6 G 36 260 7.2
179 Dylan Ostekowski, Texas (Big 12) Sr. 6-9 F 36 260 7.2
179 Robert Franks, Washington St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-9 F 27 195 7.2
182 Sam Hauser, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 6-8 G 34 245 7.2
182 Reggie Perry, Mississippi St. (SEC) Fr. 6-10 F 34 245 7.2
182 Naz Reid, LSU (SEC) Fr. 6-10 F 34 245 7.2
182 Mark Vital, Baylor (Big 12) So. 6-5 F 34 245 7.2
186 Baylee Steele, Utah Valley (WAC) So. 6-11 C 35 252 7.2
187 Xavier Hill-Mais, Oakland (Horizon) Jr. 6-7 F 33 237 7.2
187 Naji Marshall, Xavier (Big East) So. 6-7 F 33 237 7.2
189 Eugene Omoruyi, Rutgers (Big Ten) Jr. 6-7 F 28 201 7.2
189 Nik Popovic, Boston College (ACC) Jr. 6-11 F 28 201 7.2
191 Cameron Krutwig, Loyola Chicago (MVC) So. 6-9 C 34 244 7.2
192 Reid Travis, Kentucky (SEC) Sr. 6-8 F 32 229 7.2
193 Zion Cousins, Howard (MEAC) So. 6-8 F 34 243 7.1
193 Kristian Doolittle, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. 6-7 F 34 243 7.1
195 Stanley Jr. Davis, Morgan St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-4 G 29 207 7.1
196 Josh Sharma, Stanford (Pac-12) Sr. 7-0 C 31 221 7.1
196 Ryan Swan, Air Force (MWC) Jr. 6-6 F 31 221 7.1
198 CJ Elleby, Washington St. (Pac-12) Fr. 6-6 G 32 227 7.1
199 Ernest Aflakpui, Temple (AAC) Sr. 6-10 C 30 212 7.1
200 Shamarkus Kennedy, McNeese (Southland) Jr. 6-8 F 31 219 7.1
201 Grant Golden, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-9 F 33 233 7.1
202 Andrew Fleming, Maine (America East) Jr. 6-7 F 28 197 7.0
203 Bryson Lockley, Kennesaw St. (ASUN) Jr. 0-0 F 32 225 7.0
204 Zachary Simmons, North Texas (C-USA) So. 6-9 F 33 232 7.0
205 Daniel Oturu, Minnesota (Big Ten) Fr. 6-10 C 35 246 7.0
206 Jon Teske, Michigan (Big Ten) Jr. 7-1 C 37 259 7.0
206 Vance Jackson, New Mexico (MWC) So. 6-9 G 32 224 7.0
206 Sal Nuhu, Portland St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-8 F 32 224 7.0
209 Kyvon Davenport, Memphis (AAC) Sr. 6-8 F 36 251 7.0
210 Gary Blackston, Prairie View (SWAC) Sr. 6-2 G 34 237 7.0
211 Caleb Stewart, Binghamton (America East) Sr. 6-9 F 33 230 7.0
212 Ed Croswell, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-8 F 31 216 7.0
213 Tyler Kohl, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Sr. 6-5 F 27 188 7.0
214 Kevin Samuel, TCU (Big 12) Fr. 6-11 C 37 257 6.9
215 Lacey James, Northern Ill. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 34 236 6.9
216 DeAndre Abram, Milwaukee (Horizon) Jr. 6-8 G 31 215 6.9
217 Jabari McGhee, Austin Peay (OVC) Sr. 6-7 F 30 208 6.9
218 Isaiah Roby, Nebraska (Big Ten) Jr. 6-8 F 35 242 6.9
219 Christian Keeling, Charleston So. (Big South) Jr. 6-3 G 34 235 6.9
220 Milik Yarbrough, Illinois St. (MVC) Sr. 6-6 F 33 228 6.9
221 Trey Moses, Ball St. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 C 32 221 6.9
221 Kaleb Wesson, Ohio St. (Big Ten) So. 6-9 F 32 221 6.9
223 Malik Moore, USC Upstate (Big South) Sr. 6-6 F 28 193 6.9
224 Martin Krampelj, Creighton (Big East) Jr. 6-9 F 35 241 6.9
225 Tre Scott, Cincinnati (AAC) Jr. 6-8 F 35 240 6.9
226 Dwayne Sutton, Louisville (ACC) Jr. 6-5 F 34 233 6.9
227 Terrell Brown, Seattle U (WAC) So. 6-1 G 33 226 6.8
228 Chuma Okeke, Auburn (SEC) So. 6-8 F 38 260 6.8
229 Jaquan Dotson, Savannah St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-4 G 31 212 6.8
230 Keve Aluma, Wofford (SoCon) So. 6-9 F 35 239 6.8
231 Jalen Smith, Maryland (Big Ten) Fr. 6-10 F 33 225 6.8
232 Elston Jones, UC Irvine (Big West) Sr. 6-10 C 37 252 6.8
233 Lewis Sullivan, UAB (C-USA) Sr. 6-7 F 35 238 6.8
233 John Carroll, Hartford (America East) Sr. 6-8 F 30 204 6.8
233 Chris Knight, Dartmouth (Ivy League) So. 6-6 F 30 204 6.8
236 Andrew Eudy, Campbell (Big South) Sr. 6-7 C 33 224 6.8
237 Javon Bess, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-6 G 36 244 6.8
237 Cheikh Mbacke Diong, UNLV (MWC) So. 6-11 F 27 183 6.8
239 Doug Taylor, Ohio (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 31 210 6.8
240 Zach Braxton, Weber St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-9 C 30 203 6.8
241 Raiquan Clark, LIU Brooklyn (NEC) Sr. 6-4 G 32 216 6.8
241 Tarkus Ferguson, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 6-4 G 32 216 6.8
241 Byron Frohnen, UTSA (C-USA) Jr. 6-6 F 32 216 6.8
244 Chier Maker, Idaho St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-7 F 30 202 6.7
244 Rayjon Tucker, Little Rock (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-5 G 30 202 6.7
246 Jordan Hunter, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-10 C 34 228 6.7
247 Andres Ibarguen, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-5 F 27 181 6.7
248 Trey Landers, Dayton (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 G 32 214 6.7
248 Anthony Lawrence, Miami (FL) (ACC) Sr. 6-7 G 32 214 6.7
248 Simisola Shittu, Vanderbilt (SEC) Fr. 6-10 F 32 214 6.7


Men's Basketball