MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual Offensive Rebounds Per Game

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G ORebs RPG
1 Devontae Cacok, UNCW (CAA) Jr. 6-7 F 32 162 5.06
2 Montae Glenn, Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-8 F 30 126 4.20
3 James Thompson IV, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-10 C 35 144 4.11
4 Rokas Gustys, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 6-9 F 31 127 4.10
5 Jordan Murphy, Minnesota (Big Ten) Jr. 6-6 F 32 129 4.03
6 Angel Delgado, Seton Hall (Big East) Sr. 6-10 C 34 137 4.03
7 Marvin Bagley III, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-11 F 33 132 4.00
8 Terry Taylor, Austin Peay (OVC) Fr. 0-0 F 34 133 3.91
9 Nico Carvacho, Colorado St. (MWC) So. 6-11 C 32 125 3.91
10 Jemerrio Jones, New Mexico St. (WAC) Sr. 6-5 G 34 127 3.74
11 Bryce Washington, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-6 F 34 126 3.71
12 Quattarius Wilson, McNeese (Southland) Jr. 0-0 F 28 101 3.61
13 Javan White, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Jr. 6-10 C 32 113 3.53
14 Yante Maten, Georgia (SEC) Sr. 6-8 F 33 116 3.52
15 Tyler Davis, Texas A&M (SEC) Jr. 6-10 C 35 123 3.51
16 Aaron Menzies, Seattle U (WAC) Jr. 7-3 C 34 118 3.47
17 Joseph Lopez, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 6-7 F 30 104 3.47
18 Jalen Canty, UC Santa Barbara (Big West) Fr. 0-0 F 26 89 3.42
19 Phil Fayne, Illinois St. (MVC) Jr. 6-9 F 29 99 3.41
20 Cameron Lard, Iowa St. (Big 12) Fr. 6-9 F 29 98 3.38
21 Naz Bohannon, Youngstown St. (Horizon) Fr. 0-0 32 108 3.38
22 Deandre Ayton, Arizona (Pac-12) Fr. 7-1 F 35 118 3.37
23 Dererk Pardon, Northwestern (Big Ten) Jr. 6-8 C 32 106 3.31
24 Justin Tillman, VCU (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-7 F 33 109 3.30
25 Chris Silva, South Carolina (SEC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 108 3.27
26 Mohamed Bamba, Texas (Big 12) Fr. 6-11 F 30 96 3.20
27 Doral Moore, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. 7-1 C 31 99 3.19
28 Soufiyane Diakite, Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) Jr. 0-0 32 102 3.19
29 Abdul Lewis, NJIT (ASUN) Jr. 6-10 F 28 89 3.18
30 Mitchell Solomon, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-9 F 36 114 3.17
31 Alize Johnson, Missouri St. (MVC) Sr. 6-9 F 33 104 3.15
31 Rashard Kelly, Wichita St. (AAC) Sr. 6-7 F 33 104 3.15
33 Ray Spalding, Louisville (ACC) Jr. 6-10 F 36 113 3.14
34 Chris Cokley, UAB (C-USA) Sr. 6-8 F 32 100 3.13
35 Brandon McCoy, UNLV (MWC) Fr. 7-0 F 33 103 3.12
35 Jared Sam, Southern U. (SWAC) Sr. 6-10 F 33 103 3.12
37 Austin Williams, Drexel (CAA) Sr. 6-8 F 31 96 3.10
38 Greig Stire, Albany (NY) (America East) Sr. 6-7 F 32 99 3.09
39 Cam Gregory, Loyola Maryland (Patriot) Sr. 6-8 F 31 95 3.06
40 Marcus Lee, California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-10 F 32 98 3.06
40 Brandan Stith, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. 6-7 F 32 98 3.06
42 Josh Nzeakor, Lamar University (Southland) Jr. 6-8 F 33 101 3.06
43 JD Wallace, Prairie View (SWAC) Sr. 6-9 C 34 104 3.06
44 Luke Maye, North Carolina (ACC) Jr. 6-7 F 37 113 3.05
45 Demajeo Wiggins, Bowling Green (MAC) Jr. 6-9 F 31 94 3.03
46 Loudon Love, Wright St. (Horizon) Fr. 6-9 C 35 106 3.03
47 Adonis De La Rosa, Kent St. (MAC) Jr. 7-0 C 34 102 3.00
47 Chris Wray, Mt. St. Mary's (NEC) Sr. 6-8 F 24 72 3.00
49 Gary Clark, Cincinnati (AAC) Sr. 6-8 F 36 107 2.97
50 Reid Travis, Stanford (Pac-12) Sr. 6-8 F 35 104 2.97
51 Averyl Ugba, Austin Peay (OVC) Sr. 0-0 F 34 101 2.97
52 Pauly Paulicap, Manhattan (MAAC) So. 6-8 F 31 92 2.97
53 Wendell Carter, Jr., Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-10 F 37 109 2.95
54 Martinas Geben, Notre Dame (ACC) Sr. 6-9 F 36 106 2.94
54 Jock Landale, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-11 C 36 106 2.94
56 James Dickey, UNCG (SoCon) So. 6-10 F 34 100 2.94
56 Steffon Mitchell, Boston College (ACC) Fr. 6-8 F 34 100 2.94
58 Hasahn French, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-7 F 32 94 2.94
59 Phillip Carr, Morgan St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-8 F 31 91 2.94
60 Randy Phillips, Radford (Big South) Sr. 6-8 C 36 105 2.92
61 Raasean Davis, N.C. Central (MEAC) Jr. 6-9 C 35 102 2.91
62 Johnny Hamilton, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Sr. 7-0 C 34 99 2.91
63 Bryce Nze, Milwaukee (Horizon) So. 6-7 F 33 96 2.91
64 Kevin McKay, Central Mich. (MAC) So. 6-4 G 34 98 2.88
65 Colton Weisbrod, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. 6-5 F 33 95 2.88
66 Abdul Ado, Mississippi St. (SEC) Fr. 6-11 F 36 103 2.86
67 Simon Okolue, Delaware St. (MEAC) --- 0-0 C 27 77 2.85
68 Jo Lual-Acuil Jr., Baylor (Big 12) Sr. 7-0 F 33 93 2.82
69 Eli Scott, Loyola Marymount (WCC) Fr. 6-5 F 31 87 2.81
70 Paschal Chukwu, Syracuse (ACC) Jr. 7-2 C 37 103 2.78
71 Kenrich Williams, TCU (Big 12) Sr. 6-7 G 32 89 2.78
72 Tamas Bruce, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-7 F 30 83 2.77
73 Omer Yurtseven, NC State (ACC) So. 7-0 C 33 91 2.76
74 Akolda Manyang, Utah Valley (WAC) Sr. 7-0 C 31 85 2.74
75 Noah Dickerson, Washington (Pac-12) Jr. 6-8 F 34 93 2.74
76 AJ Sumbry, Wagner (NEC) Jr. 6-7 F 33 90 2.73
77 Ronald Delph, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. 7-0 C 31 84 2.71
77 Juwan Morgan, Indiana (Big Ten) Jr. 6-7 F 31 84 2.71
79 Desean Murray, Auburn (SEC) Jr. 6-3 F 34 92 2.71
80 Shakur Juiston, UNLV (MWC) Jr. 6-7 F 33 89 2.70
81 Nick Rakocevic, Southern California (Pac-12) So. 6-11 F 36 97 2.69
82 Shawntrez Davis, Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) Jr. 0-0 F 32 86 2.69
83 Nick Ward, Michigan St. (Big Ten) So. 6-8 F 35 94 2.69
84 Arnaldo Toro, George Washington (Atlantic 10) So. 6-8 F 33 88 2.67
85 Emmanuel Nzekwesi, Oral Roberts (Summit League) So. 6-8 F 32 85 2.66
86 Londell King, Morehead St. (OVC) So. 6-7 F 26 69 2.65
87 Jordan Caroline, Nevada (MWC) Jr. 6-7 F 37 98 2.65
88 Tanner Leissner, New Hampshire (America East) Sr. 6-6 F 31 82 2.65
89 Thomas Welsh, UCLA (Pac-12) Sr. 7-0 C 33 87 2.64
90 Jordan Goodwin, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-3 G 26 68 2.62
91 Brandon Murphy, Indiana St. (MVC) Sr. 6-7 C 31 81 2.61
92 Christopher Galbreath Jr., Sam Houston St. (Southland) Sr. 6-7 F 36 94 2.61
92 Sagaba Konate, West Virginia (Big 12) So. 6-8 F 36 94 2.61
94 Brandon Hollins, Portland St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-6 F 30 78 2.60
95 Brandon Walters, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Sr. 6-10 F 32 83 2.59
96 TK Edogi, Iona (MAAC) Sr. 6-8 F 34 88 2.59
97 Temidayo Yussuf, Long Beach St. (Big West) Jr. 6-7 F 29 75 2.59
98 Mike Holloway, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) Jr. 6-7 F 31 80 2.58
99 Nik Popovic, Boston College (ACC) So. 6-11 F 35 90 2.57
100 Scottie James, Liberty (Big South) So. 6-7 37 95 2.57
101 Jahad Thomas, UMass Lowell (America East) Sr. 6-2 G 27 69 2.56
102 Evan Hall, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-7 F 29 74 2.55
102 Dimencio Vaughn, Rider (MAAC) Fr. 6-5 F 29 74 2.55
104 Josh Cunningham, Dayton (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-7 F 31 79 2.55
104 Branden Johnson, Alabama St. (SWAC) So. 6-8 C 31 79 2.55
104 Romello White, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Fr. 6-8 F 31 79 2.55
107 Christian Cunningham, Jacksonville St. (OVC) Jr. 6-7 F 33 84 2.55
107 Isaac Johnson, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) So. 6-9 F 33 84 2.55
109 Marcus Bryan, UNCW (CAA) Sr. 6-7 F 32 81 2.53
109 Trey Moses, Ball St. (MAC) Jr. 6-9 C 32 81 2.53
111 Mladen Armus, ETSU (SoCon) Fr. 6-10 F 34 86 2.53
112 Dwight Coleby, Western Ky. (C-USA) Sr. 6-9 F 38 96 2.53
113 James Currington, Southeastern La. (Southland) Sr. 6-7 F 27 68 2.52
114 Iba Camara, New Hampshire (America East) Sr. 6-9 F 31 78 2.52
115 Eric Adams, Samford (SoCon) Sr. 6-7 F 32 80 2.50
115 Kyle Alexander, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. 6-11 F 34 85 2.50
115 Trayvon Reed, Texas Southern (SWAC) --- 0-0 30 75 2.50
118 Junior Etou, Tulsa (AAC) Sr. 6-8 F 31 77 2.48
119 Miryne Thomas, UMES (MEAC) Fr. 6-8 F 29 72 2.48
120 Demario Beck, Coastal Caro. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-8 F 32 79 2.47
120 Jaren Lewis, Abilene Christian (Southland) Jr. 6-6 F 32 79 2.47
120 Tyere Marshall, Rider (MAAC) So. 6-9 F 32 79 2.47
120 Trey Porter, Old Dominion (C-USA) Jr. 6-10 F 32 79 2.47
124 Jessie Govan, Georgetown (Big East) Jr. 6-10 C 30 74 2.47
125 Deshawn Freeman, Rutgers (Big Ten) Sr. 6-7 F 33 81 2.45
126 William Pfister, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. 6-10 F 31 76 2.45
127 Kimani Jackson, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-7 F 32 78 2.44
127 Jahlil Tripp, Pacific (WCC) So. 6-5 F 32 78 2.44
129 Christian Mekowulu, Tennessee St. (OVC) Jr. 6-9 F 30 73 2.43
130 Torin Dorn, NC State (ACC) Sr. 6-6 G 33 80 2.42
130 Ladarien Griffin, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-7 F 33 80 2.42
130 Donte Thomas, Bradley (MVC) Sr. 6-7 F 33 80 2.42
133 Deionte Simmons, Chicago St. (WAC) Sr. 6-8 F 26 63 2.42
134 Henry Caruso, Santa Clara (WCC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 75 2.42
135 Udoka Azubuike, Kansas (Big 12) So. 7-0 C 36 87 2.42
136 David Caraher, Houston Baptist (Southland) Fr. 6-6 F 29 70 2.41
137 Abayomi Iyiola, Stetson (ASUN) Fr. 6-9 F 32 77 2.41
137 Ben Lammers, Georgia Tech (ACC) Sr. 6-10 C 32 77 2.41
139 T.J. Holyfield, SFA (Southland) Jr. 6-7 F 35 84 2.40
140 Javon Bess, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-6 G 33 79 2.39
140 Luka Garza, Iowa (Big Ten) Fr. 6-11 F 33 79 2.39
140 Noah Horchler, North Florida (ASUN) So. 6-8 F 33 79 2.39
143 Cyril Langevine, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) So. 6-8 F 31 74 2.39
143 Samir Sehic, Tulane (AAC) So. 6-9 F 31 74 2.39
145 Jalen Hayes, Oakland (Horizon) Sr. 6-7 F 29 69 2.38
145 Ishmael Lane, Northwestern St. (Southland) Jr. 6-8 F 29 69 2.38
145 Matt Scott, Niagara (MAAC) Sr. 6-4 G 29 69 2.38
148 Oliver Black, Little Rock (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-9 F 32 76 2.38
148 Obediah Church, Missouri St. (MVC) Jr. 6-7 F 32 76 2.38
150 Eric Carter, Delaware (CAA) Jr. 6-9 F 30 71 2.37
150 James Karnik, Lehigh (Patriot) Fr. 6-9 C 30 71 2.37
150 Robert Williams, Texas A&M (SEC) So. 6-9 F 30 71 2.37
153 Ethan Happ, Wisconsin (Big Ten) Jr. 6-10 F 33 78 2.36
153 Nick King, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Sr. 6-7 F 33 78 2.36
155 Jamar Akoh, Montana (Big Sky) Jr. 6-8 F 34 80 2.35
156 Johnathan Williams, Gonzaga (WCC) Sr. 6-9 F 37 87 2.35
157 Deion Bute, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Jr. 6-9 C 32 75 2.34
157 Justin Gorham, Towson (CAA) So. 6-7 F 32 75 2.34
157 Zach Haney, Boise St. (MWC) Jr. 6-11 F 32 75 2.34
160 Elijah Childs, Bradley (MVC) Fr. 6-7 F 33 77 2.33
160 Kevarrius Hayes, Florida (SEC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 77 2.33
160 Kevin Hervey, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-7 F 33 77 2.33
160 Derek Koch, Bowling Green (MAC) Fr. 0-0 F 30 70 2.33
160 Marquis Salmon, Texas Southern (SWAC) --- 0-0 36 84 2.33
165 Roschon Prince, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) Sr. 6-6 F 31 72 2.32
165 Doug Taylor, Ohio (MAC) Jr. 6-9 F 31 72 2.32
167 Patrick Tape, Columbia (Ivy League) So. 6-10 F 25 58 2.32
168 Grant Williams, Tennessee (SEC) So. 6-7 F 35 81 2.31
169 Develle Phillips, James Madison (CAA) Jr. 6-9 F 32 74 2.31
170 Marcus Derrickson, Georgetown (Big East) Jr. 6-7 F 29 67 2.31
171 Tai Odiase, Ill.-Chicago (Horizon) Sr. 6-9 C 36 83 2.31
172 Malik Hines, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-10 F 33 76 2.30
172 Kaleb Wesson, Ohio St. (Big Ten) Fr. 6-9 F 33 76 2.30
174 Jace Hogan, Jacksonville (ASUN) Jr. 6-6 F 27 62 2.30
175 Dylan Osetkowski, Texas (Big 12) Jr. 6-9 F 34 78 2.29
175 Keonta Vernon, Grand Canyon (WAC) Sr. 6-6 F 34 78 2.29
177 Deion James, Colorado St. (MWC) Jr. 6-8 F 31 71 2.29
177 Malik Osborne, Rice (C-USA) Fr. 6-8 F 31 71 2.29
179 Terry Maston, Baylor (Big 12) Sr. 6-8 F 28 64 2.29
179 Jason Perry-Murray, Grambling (SWAC) Sr. 6-9 F 28 64 2.29
179 Elijah Thomas, Clemson (ACC) Jr. 6-9 F 35 80 2.29
182 Abdulai Bundu, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Jr. 6-6 F 33 75 2.27
182 Alex Hicks, Troy (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-8 F 33 75 2.27
182 Mark Vital, Baylor (Big 12) Fr. 6-5 F 33 75 2.27
185 Kaleb Bishop, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) So. 6-8 F 30 68 2.27
185 Isaiah Brock, Oakland (Horizon) So. 6-8 F 30 68 2.27
185 Keenan Simmons, SIUE (OVC) Sr. 6-6 F 30 68 2.27
188 Tyler Wideman, Butler (Big East) Sr. 6-8 F 34 77 2.26
189 Josh Okogie, Georgia Tech (ACC) So. 6-4 G 24 54 2.25
189 Ed Polite, Jr., Radford (Big South) Jr. 6-5 F 36 81 2.25
189 Omari Spellman, Villanova (Big East) Fr. 6-9 F 40 90 2.25
189 Tony Washington, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-10 C 32 72 2.25
193 Zhaire Smith, Texas Tech (Big 12) Fr. 6-5 G 37 83 2.24
194 Jalen McDaniels, San Diego St. (MWC) Fr. 6-10 F 33 74 2.24
194 Danny Pippen, Kent St. (MAC) So. 6-9 F 33 74 2.24
194 Matt Rafferty, Furman (SoCon) Jr. 6-8 F 33 74 2.24
197 Trey Landers, Dayton (Atlantic 10) So. 6-5 G 29 65 2.24
198 Donta Hall, Alabama (SEC) Jr. 6-9 F 34 76 2.24
199 Daniel Amigo, Denver (Summit League) Sr. 6-10 C 30 67 2.23
200 Jonathan Galloway, UC Irvine (Big West) Jr. 6-10 F 35 78 2.23
201 James Lewis, Jr., Chattanooga (SoCon) Fr. 6-5 F 27 60 2.22
201 CJ Massinburg, Buffalo (MAC) Jr. 6-3 G 36 80 2.22
201 Cameron McGriff, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) So. 6-7 F 36 80 2.22
201 Nick Perkins, Buffalo (MAC) Jr. 6-8 F 36 80 2.22
205 Oshae Brissett, Syracuse (ACC) Fr. 6-8 F 37 82 2.22
206 Brandon Gilbeck, Western Ill. (Summit League) Jr. 6-11 C 28 62 2.21
207 Justin Johnson, Western Ky. (C-USA) Sr. 6-7 F 38 84 2.21
208 Nate Grimes, Fresno St. (MWC) So. 6-8 F 29 64 2.21
209 Deandre Dishman, Eastern Ky. (OVC) So. 6-6 F 30 66 2.20
209 Daniel Gafford, Arkansas (SEC) Fr. 6-11 F 35 77 2.20
209 Joshua Phillips, Chattanooga (SoCon) Sr. 0-0 25 55 2.20
212 Josh Ferguson, Winthrop (Big South) So. 6-8 C 31 68 2.19
212 Mattias Markusson, Loyola Marymount (WCC) So. 7-3 C 31 68 2.19
214 Lamontray Harris, Morehead St. (OVC) Jr. 6-7 F 26 57 2.19
215 Josh Coleman, Coastal Caro. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-9 C 32 70 2.19
215 Jakeenan Gant, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-8 F 32 70 2.19
215 Eugene Omoruyi, Rutgers (Big Ten) So. 6-7 F 32 70 2.19
215 Malik Pope, San Diego St. (MWC) Sr. 6-10 F 32 70 2.19
219 Courtney Alexander II, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Jr. 6-7 F 33 72 2.18
219 Tyler Cook, Iowa (Big Ten) So. 6-9 C 33 72 2.18
219 Koby Thomas, Robert Morris (NEC) Fr. 0-0 F 33 72 2.18
222 Matthew Atewe, Pepperdine (WCC) Sr. 6-9 C 28 61 2.18
222 Milos Supica, Charlotte (C-USA) Fr. 6-9 F 28 61 2.18
224 Elston Jones, UC Irvine (Big West) Jr. 6-10 C 34 74 2.18
225 Zion Cousins, Howard (MEAC) Fr. 6-7 F 29 63 2.17
225 Brooks DeBisschop, Northern Ariz. (Big Sky) So. 6-8 G 29 63 2.17
227 Nana Foulland, Bucknell (Patriot) Sr. 6-9 C 35 76 2.17
228 Mario Matasovic, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 6-8 F 31 67 2.16
229 Alpha Diallo, Providence (Big East) So. 6-7 G 32 69 2.16
229 Emmanuel Ejeh, Mississippi Val. (SWAC) Jr. 0-0 32 69 2.16
229 L'Hassane Niangane, Gardner-Webb (Big South) Sr. 6-10 C 32 69 2.16
229 Chris Sengfelder, Boise St. (MWC) Sr. 6-8 F 32 69 2.16
233 Immanuel King, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-8 F 33 71 2.15
234 Michael Oguine, Montana (Big Sky) Jr. 6-2 G 34 73 2.15
235 Jamal Williams, Sam Houston St. (Southland) Sr. 6-4 G 36 77 2.14
236 Aric Holman, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. 6-10 F 37 79 2.14
236 Zachary Simmons, North Texas (C-USA) Fr. 6-9 F 37 79 2.14
238 Xavier Cooks, Winthrop (Big South) Sr. 6-8 F 30 64 2.13
239 Eric Williams Jr., Duquesne (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-5 G 32 68 2.13
240 Moses Greenwood, Southeastern La. (Southland) Jr. 6-7 F 33 70 2.12
240 Kevon Harris, SFA (Southland) So. 6-6 G 33 70 2.12
242 Paris Collins, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. 6-4 G 25 53 2.12
243 Raiquan Clark, LIU Brooklyn (NEC) Jr. 6-4 G 35 74 2.11
244 B.J. Johnson, La Salle (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-7 F 27 57 2.11
245 Damarion Geter, Longwood (Big South) --- 0-0 29 61 2.10
245 Brandon Johnson, Western Mich. (MAC) So. 6-8 F 29 61 2.10
245 Tobias Sjoberg, Marist (MAAC) So. 6-9 C 29 61 2.10
248 Fatodd Lewis, UT Martin (OVC) Jr. 6-8 F 30 63 2.10
248 Jordan Whitehead, High Point (Big South) Sr. 6-5 F 30 63 2.10
250 Brayon Blake, Idaho (Big Sky) Sr. 6-7 F 31 65 2.10