MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual Defensive Rebounds Per Game

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G DRebs RPG
1 Mike Daum, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 6-9 F 33 307 9.30
2 Nico Carvacho, Colorado St. (MWC) Jr. 6-11 C 32 289 9.03
3 Dylan Windler, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 6-8 F 33 293 8.88
4 Devontae Cacok, UNCW (CAA) Sr. 6-7 F 33 273 8.27
4 John Mooney, Notre Dame (ACC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 273 8.27
6 Zylan Cheatham, Arizona St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-8 F 34 278 8.18
7 Keith Braxton, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) Jr. 6-5 G 33 267 8.09
8 Luke Maye, North Carolina (ACC) Sr. 6-7 F 36 284 7.89
9 Demajeo Wiggins, Bowling Green (MAC) Sr. 6-10 F 34 268 7.88
10 Lamine Diane, CSUN (Big West) Fr. 6-7 F 33 260 7.88
11 Cletrell Pope, Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) Jr. 0-0 F 31 243 7.84
12 Ethan Happ, Wisconsin (Big Ten) Sr. 6-10 F 34 265 7.79
13 Jordan Murphy, Minnesota (Big Ten) Sr. 6-6 F 36 279 7.75
14 Tyler Bey, Colorado (Pac-12) So. 6-7 G 36 278 7.72
15 Bruno Fernando, Maryland (Big Ten) So. 6-10 F 34 262 7.71
16 Yoeli Childs, BYU (WCC) Jr. 6-8 F 32 243 7.59
17 Isaiah Pineiro, San Diego (WCC) Sr. 6-7 F 36 271 7.53
18 Brekkott Chapman, Weber St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-8 F 33 248 7.52
18 Jeromy Rodriguez, ETSU (SoCon) Jr. 6-7 F 33 248 7.52
20 Justin James, Wyoming (MWC) Sr. 6-7 G 32 240 7.50
21 Eric Carter, Delaware (CAA) Sr. 6-9 F 32 239 7.47
22 Efe Odigie, UTEP (C-USA) Fr. 6-9 F 25 185 7.40
23 Drew McDonald, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Sr. 6-8 F 34 251 7.38
24 Dedric Lawson, Kansas (Big 12) Jr. 6-9 F 36 260 7.22
25 Jesse Hunt, Eastern Wash. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-7 F 34 245 7.21
26 Ed Polite, Jr., Radford (Big South) Sr. 6-5 F 33 236 7.15
27 Justin Pierce, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-6 F 28 200 7.14
28 Jordan Caroline, Nevada (MWC) Sr. 6-7 F 33 235 7.12
29 Ishmael Lane, Northwestern St. (Southland) Sr. 6-8 F 31 220 7.10
30 Charles Bassey, Western Ky. (C-USA) Fr. 6-11 C 34 241 7.09
31 Noah Horchler, North Florida (ASUN) Jr. 6-8 F 28 192 6.86
32 Abdul Lewis, NJIT (ASUN) Sr. 6-10 F 29 198 6.83
33 James Thompson IV, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-10 C 32 218 6.81
33 Matt Wilson, Army West Point (Patriot) Jr. 6-9 C 32 218 6.81
35 Kenny Goins, Michigan St. (Big Ten) Sr. 6-7 F 39 265 6.79
36 Ky Bowman, Boston College (ACC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 208 6.71
37 Jarrell Brantley, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Sr. 6-7 F 33 220 6.67
38 Nate Grimes, Fresno St. (MWC) Jr. 6-8 F 31 206 6.65
39 Josh Martin, Santa Clara (WCC) Sr. 6-7 F 30 199 6.63
40 Cyril Langevine, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-8 F 33 217 6.58
41 Jon Axel Gudmunsson, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 34 223 6.56
42 Jason Burnell, Jacksonville St. (OVC) Sr. 6-7 F 32 209 6.53
43 Seth Dugan, Western Mich. (MAC) Sr. 7-0 C 32 208 6.50
44 Nick Mayo, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Sr. 6-9 F 31 201 6.48
44 Nate Sestina, Bucknell (Patriot) Sr. 6-8 C 31 201 6.48
46 Jordan Nwora, Louisville (ACC) So. 6-7 F 34 220 6.47
47 Willie Jackson, Toledo (MAC) Jr. 6-6 F 32 207 6.47
48 Neemias Queta, Utah St. (MWC) Fr. 6-11 C 35 226 6.46
49 Nick McGlynn, Drake (MVC) Sr. 6-8 F 32 206 6.44
50 Tamenang Choh, Brown (Ivy League) So. 6-5 F 32 205 6.41
51 Matt Rafferty, Furman (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 33 211 6.39
52 Carlton Bragg, New Mexico (MWC) Jr. 6-10 F 24 153 6.38
53 Alexis Yetna, South Fla. (AAC) Fr. 6-8 F 36 229 6.36
54 John Konchar, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Sr. 6-5 G 33 209 6.33
54 Jackson Rowe, Cal St. Fullerton (Big West) Jr. 6-7 F 33 209 6.33
56 Carlos Dotson, Western Caro. (SoCon) Jr. 6-7 F 31 196 6.32
57 Nicolas Claxton, Georgia (SEC) So. 6-11 F 32 202 6.31
57 Tarkus Ferguson, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 6-4 G 32 202 6.31
57 Christian Lutete, UMass Lowell (America East) Jr. 6-4 F 32 202 6.31
60 Naji Marshall, Xavier (Big East) So. 6-7 F 33 208 6.30
61 Jalen McDaniels, San Diego St. (MWC) So. 6-10 F 34 214 6.29
62 Grant Golden, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-9 F 33 207 6.27
63 Kevin Larkin, Delaware St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-5 G 26 163 6.27
64 AJ Brodeur, Penn (Ivy League) Jr. 6-8 F 31 194 6.26
65 Tajuan Agee, Iona (MAAC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 205 6.21
65 Caleb Stewart, Binghamton (America East) Sr. 6-9 F 33 205 6.21
67 Trhae Mitchell, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-6 F 34 211 6.21
68 Jordan Bruner, Yale (Ivy League) Jr. 6-9 F 30 186 6.20
69 Isaac Johnson, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-9 F 31 192 6.19
69 Michael Steadman, San Jose St. (MWC) Jr. 6-10 F 31 192 6.19
71 Sam Hauser, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 6-8 G 34 210 6.18
72 Robert Allen, Samford (SoCon) Fr. 6-8 F 33 203 6.15
73 Tres Tinkle, Oregon St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-8 F 30 183 6.10
74 Anthony Lamb, Vermont (America East) Jr. 6-6 F 32 195 6.09
75 B.J. Stith, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. 6-5 G 35 213 6.09
76 Justin Kier, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 33 200 6.06
77 Donta Hall, Alabama (SEC) Sr. 6-9 F 34 206 6.06
77 Christian Keeling, Charleston So. (Big South) Jr. 6-3 G 34 206 6.06
79 RJ Barrett, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 38 230 6.05
80 Bernie Andre, Northern Ariz. (Big Sky) So. 6-7 F 30 181 6.03
81 Akwasi Yeboah, Stony Brook (America East) Sr. 6-5 G 32 193 6.03
82 Nick Rakocevic, Southern California (Pac-12) Jr. 6-11 F 33 199 6.03
83 Zacarry Douglas, N.C. Central (MEAC) Sr. 6-8 F 34 205 6.03
84 Lamar Stevens, Penn St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-8 F 32 192 6.00
85 Rayjon Tucker, Little Rock (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-5 G 30 179 5.97
86 Elijah Childs, Bradley (MVC) So. 6-7 F 35 208 5.94
86 Rapolas Ivanauskas, Colgate (Patriot) Jr. 6-10 F 35 208 5.94
86 Jacquil Taylor, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 6-10 F 35 208 5.94
89 Zac Cuthbertson, Coastal Caro. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-7 F 34 202 5.94
90 Milik Yarbrough, Illinois St. (MVC) Sr. 6-6 F 33 196 5.94
91 Courtney Alexander II, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Sr. 6-7 F 31 183 5.90
91 Nathan Knight, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-10 F 31 183 5.90
93 Sandy Cohen III, Green Bay (Horizon) Sr. 6-6 G 38 224 5.89
94 Robert Franks, Washington St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-9 F 27 158 5.85
95 Emmanuel Nzekwesi, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Jr. 6-8 F 26 152 5.85
96 Daniel Gafford, Arkansas (SEC) So. 6-11 F 32 186 5.81
96 Chris Howell, Jackson St. (SWAC) Sr. 6-4 G 32 186 5.81
98 DeAndre Abram, Milwaukee (Horizon) Jr. 6-8 G 31 180 5.81
99 Anthony Lawrence, Miami (FL) (ACC) Sr. 6-7 G 32 185 5.78
100 Leonard Harper-Baker, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Jr. 6-5 F 31 179 5.77
101 Malik Fitts, Saint Mary's (CA) (WCC) So. 6-8 F 34 196 5.76
102 Eli Pepper, Lipscomb (ASUN) Sr. 6-8 F 37 213 5.76
103 Paul Reed, DePaul (Big East) So. 6-9 F 36 207 5.75
103 Jack Williams, Rice (C-USA) Sr. 6-8 F 32 184 5.75
105 Scottie James, Liberty (ASUN) Jr. 6-7 F 36 206 5.72
106 Raasean Davis, N.C. Central (MEAC) Sr. 6-9 C 34 194 5.71
106 Kristian Doolittle, Oklahoma (Big 12) Jr. 6-7 F 34 194 5.71
108 Jessie Govan, Georgetown (Big East) Sr. 6-10 C 33 188 5.70
109 John Hall, Evansville (MVC) So. 6-5 F 32 182 5.69
109 Vance Jackson, New Mexico (MWC) So. 6-9 G 32 182 5.69
111 Juwan Morgan, Indiana (Big Ten) Sr. 6-7 F 35 199 5.69
112 Javon Bess, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-6 G 36 204 5.67
113 Miye Oni, Yale (Ivy League) Jr. 6-7 G 29 164 5.66
114 Marvin Prochet, Niagara (MAAC) Sr. 6-7 F 29 163 5.62
115 Brandon Gilbeck, Western Ill. (Summit League) Sr. 6-11 C 31 174 5.61
116 Alex Hicks, Troy (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-8 F 30 168 5.60
116 Travis Munnings, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-6 F 35 196 5.60
118 Savion Flagg, Texas A&M (SEC) So. 6-7 G 32 179 5.59
119 Hasahn French, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) So. 6-7 F 36 201 5.58
120 Sandro Mamukelashvili, Seton Hall (Big East) So. 6-10 F 34 189 5.56
121 Myles Carter, Seattle U (WAC) Jr. 6-9 F 33 183 5.55
121 Terry Taylor, Austin Peay (OVC) So. 0-0 F 33 183 5.55
121 Tahjai Teague, Ball St. (MAC) Jr. 6-8 F 33 183 5.55
124 Alpha Diallo, Providence (Big East) Jr. 6-7 G 34 188 5.53
124 Cameron Krutwig, Loyola Chicago (MVC) So. 6-9 C 34 188 5.53
126 Jeremy Combs, Texas Southern (SWAC) Sr. 6-7 F 38 210 5.53
127 Pat Andree, Lehigh (Patriot) Jr. 6-8 F 29 160 5.52
128 Jakeenan Gant, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-8 F 31 171 5.52
129 CJ Elleby, Washington St. (Pac-12) Fr. 6-6 G 32 176 5.50
130 Brandon Clarke, Gonzaga (WCC) Jr. 6-8 F 37 203 5.49
131 Tyler Cook, Iowa (Big Ten) Jr. 6-9 C 33 181 5.48
132 Steven Santa Ana, Elon (CAA) Sr. 6-4 G 31 170 5.48
132 Samir Sehic, Tulane (AAC) Jr. 6-9 F 31 170 5.48
134 Jayden Gardner, East Carolina (AAC) Fr. 6-6 F 31 169 5.45
135 Terrell Brown, Seattle U (WAC) So. 6-1 G 33 179 5.42
136 Nick Perkins, Buffalo (MAC) Sr. 6-8 F 36 195 5.42
137 Mitch Hahn, Omaha (Summit League) Sr. 6-8 F 32 173 5.41
138 Lamontray Harris, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. 6-7 F 29 156 5.38
139 James Butler, Drexel (CAA) So. 6-8 F 32 172 5.38
140 Sam Iorio, American (Patriot) So. 6-5 F 27 145 5.37
141 Vic Law, Northwestern (Big Ten) Sr. 6-7 F 30 161 5.37
142 Zion Williamson, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 33 177 5.36
143 James Dickey, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Jr. 6-10 F 30 160 5.33
143 Myles Stephens, Princeton (Ivy League) Sr. 6-5 G 27 144 5.33
145 Bolden Brace, Northeastern (CAA) Jr. 6-6 G 34 181 5.32
145 Elijah Thomas, Clemson (ACC) Sr. 6-9 F 34 181 5.32
147 Josh Ferguson, Winthrop (Big South) Jr. 6-8 C 30 159 5.30
148 Grant Williams, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. 6-7 F 37 196 5.30
149 Tyler Kohl, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Sr. 6-5 F 27 143 5.30
150 Oshae Brissett, Syracuse (ACC) So. 6-8 F 34 179 5.26
151 Osasumwen Osaghae, FIU (C-USA) Jr. 6-7 F 31 163 5.26
152 JD Notae, Jacksonville (ASUN) So. 6-2 G 32 168 5.25
153 Armoni Brooks, Houston (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 37 194 5.24
154 Gary Blackston, Prairie View (SWAC) Sr. 6-2 G 34 178 5.24
155 PJ Washington, Kentucky (SEC) So. 6-8 F 35 183 5.23
156 Bennie Boatwright, Southern California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-10 F 31 162 5.23
156 Jack Purchase, Hawaii (Big West) Sr. 6-9 F 31 162 5.23
158 Emmanuel Ejeh, Mississippi Val. (SWAC) Sr. 0-0 32 166 5.19
159 Mike Watkins, Penn St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-9 C 27 140 5.19
160 Andrew Fleming, Maine (America East) Jr. 6-7 F 28 145 5.18
160 Courtney Stockard, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-5 F 28 145 5.18
162 Martin Krampelj, Creighton (Big East) Jr. 6-9 F 35 181 5.17
163 Cameron McGriff, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-7 F 32 165 5.16
163 Jare'l Spellman, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 6-10 F 32 165 5.16
165 Josh Ajayi, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-7 F 33 170 5.15
165 Philip Whittington, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 33 170 5.15
167 Jayce Johnson, Utah (Pac-12) Jr. 7-0 F 29 149 5.14
168 Jonah Radebaugh, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-2 G 32 164 5.13
169 Ruben Guerrero, Samford (SoCon) Sr. 7-0 C 33 169 5.12
170 Tulio Da Silva, Missouri St. (MVC) Jr. 6-8 F 27 138 5.11
170 Steffon Mitchell, Boston College (ACC) So. 6-8 F 27 138 5.11
172 Jonathan Galloway, UC Irvine (Big West) Sr. 6-10 F 37 189 5.11
173 Malik Moore, USC Upstate (Big South) Sr. 6-6 F 28 143 5.11
174 Tyrel Harper, Savannah St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-7 F 30 153 5.10
175 James Banks III, Georgia Tech (ACC) Jr. 6-8 C 31 158 5.10
175 Ricky Madison, High Point (Big South) Sr. 6-7 F 31 158 5.10
177 Noah Dickerson, Washington (Pac-12) Sr. 6-8 F 36 183 5.08
178 Rui Hachimura, Gonzaga (WCC) Jr. 6-8 F 37 188 5.08
179 Romone Saunders, Wagner (NEC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 152 5.07
180 Simisola Shittu, Vanderbilt (SEC) Fr. 6-10 F 32 162 5.06
181 Tacko Fall, UCF (AAC) Sr. 7-6 C 33 167 5.06
181 Kai Mitchell, Sam Houston St. (Southland) Jr. 6-7 F 33 167 5.06
183 Christian James, Oklahoma (Big 12) Sr. 6-4 G 34 172 5.06
184 Caleb Homesley, Liberty (ASUN) Jr. 6-4 G 36 182 5.06
185 Jaylen Hoard, Wake Forest (ACC) Fr. 6-8 F 31 156 5.03
186 Trey Moses, Ball St. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 C 32 161 5.03
187 Tevin King, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 6-2 G 33 166 5.03
188 Damani Applewhite, South Carolina St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-8 F 34 171 5.03
188 Trae Berhow, UNI (MVC) So. 6-5 G 34 171 5.03
190 Isaiah Roby, Nebraska (Big Ten) Jr. 6-8 F 35 176 5.03
191 Jon Teske, Michigan (Big Ten) Jr. 7-1 C 37 186 5.03
192 Mladen Armus, ETSU (SoCon) So. 6-10 F 33 165 5.00
192 Stanley Jr. Davis, Morgan St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-4 G 29 145 5.00
192 Torin Dorn, NC State (ACC) Sr. 6-6 G 36 180 5.00
192 Trey Drechsel, Grand Canyon (WAC) Sr. 6-6 G 34 170 5.00
196 Jarrett Culver, Texas Tech (Big 12) So. 6-5 G 38 189 4.97
197 Admiral Schofield, Tennessee (SEC) Sr. 6-6 G 37 184 4.97
198 Cameron Jackson, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 35 174 4.97
199 Xavier Hill-Mais, Oakland (Horizon) Jr. 6-7 F 33 164 4.97
200 Chris Silva, South Carolina (SEC) Sr. 6-9 F 32 159 4.97
201 Jayveous McKinnis, Jackson St. (SWAC) Fr. 6-7 F 29 144 4.97
202 Moses Brown, UCLA (Pac-12) Fr. 7-1 C 32 158 4.94
203 Kevin Easley, Chattanooga (SoCon) Fr. 6-6 F 29 143 4.93
203 Lew Stallworth, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-1 G 29 143 4.93
205 Justin Bassey, Harvard (Ivy League) Jr. 6-5 G 27 133 4.93
206 Kevin Marfo, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Jr. 6-9 F 25 123 4.92
207 Elston Jones, UC Irvine (Big West) Sr. 6-10 C 37 182 4.92
208 Baylee Steele, Utah Valley (WAC) So. 6-11 C 35 172 4.91
209 George Blagojevic, Hartford (America East) Sr. 6-7 F 32 157 4.91
209 Harrison Butler, Southern Utah (Big Sky) Fr. 6-5 F 32 157 4.91
209 Tyrn Flowers, LIU Brooklyn (NEC) So. 6-9 F 32 157 4.91
209 Trey Landers, Dayton (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 G 32 157 4.91
213 Naz Bohannon, Youngstown St. (Horizon) So. 6-5 F 29 142 4.90
214 Eugene Omoruyi, Rutgers (Big Ten) Jr. 6-7 F 28 137 4.89
215 Tyson Ward, North Dakota St. (Summit League) Jr. 6-6 G 34 166 4.88
216 Alihan Demir, Drexel (CAA) Jr. 6-9 F 32 156 4.88
216 Grantham Gillard, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-4 G 32 156 4.88
216 Ebuka Izundu, Miami (FL) (ACC) Sr. 6-10 C 32 156 4.88
216 Chuba Ohams, Fordham (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-8 F 32 156 4.88
220 Evan Fisher, Siena (MAAC) Sr. 6-9 F 31 151 4.87
220 Boubacar Toure, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-11 C 31 151 4.87
222 John Carroll, Hartford (America East) Sr. 6-8 F 30 146 4.87
222 Ryan Woolridge, North Texas (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 30 146 4.87
224 Jeremy Harris, Buffalo (MAC) Sr. 6-7 G 36 175 4.86
224 Eric Paschall, Villanova (Big East) Sr. 6-7 F 36 175 4.86
226 Andre Adams, Southern Utah (Big Sky) So. 6-9 F 34 165 4.85
226 Zion Cousins, Howard (MEAC) So. 6-8 F 34 165 4.85
228 Kevin Degnan, Siena (MAAC) Sr. 6-9 F 33 160 4.85
229 Robert Martin, Rice (C-USA) Jr. 6-6 F 32 155 4.84
230 Abayomi Iyiola, Stetson (ASUN) So. 6-9 F 31 150 4.84
230 Steve Julian, Cornell (Ivy League) Sr. 6-6 F 31 150 4.84
230 Kyle Leufroy, Lehigh (Patriot) Sr. 6-3 G 31 150 4.84
233 Zane Najdawi, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-7 F 30 145 4.83
234 LJ Figueroa, St. John's (NY) (Big East) So. 6-6 G 34 164 4.82
235 Xavier Tillman, Michigan St. (Big Ten) So. 6-8 F 39 188 4.82
236 Raiquan Clark, LIU Brooklyn (NEC) Sr. 6-4 G 32 154 4.81
236 Dennis Tunstall, Towson (CAA) Jr. 6-8 F 32 154 4.81
238 Jon Elmore, Marshall (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 37 178 4.81
239 Marcquise Reed, Clemson (ACC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 149 4.81
240 Max Strus, DePaul (Big East) Sr. 6-6 G 35 168 4.80
241 Ronnie Harrell Jr., Denver (Summit League) Sr. 6-7 F 29 139 4.79
242 Josh LeBlanc, Georgetown (Big East) Fr. 6-7 F 33 158 4.79
243 Nik Popovic, Boston College (ACC) Jr. 6-11 F 28 134 4.79
244 E.J. Anosike, Sacred Heart (NEC) So. 6-8 F 32 153 4.78
244 Justin Miller, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-6 F 32 153 4.78
244 Dererk Pardon, Northwestern (Big Ten) Sr. 6-8 C 32 153 4.78
244 Matt Pile, Omaha (Summit League) So. 6-8 F 32 153 4.78
244 Dwight Wilson, James Madison (CAA) So. 6-7 F 32 153 4.78
249 Cory Hightower, Presbyterian (Big South) Fr. 6-7 F 36 172 4.78
249 Garrison Mathews, Lipscomb (ASUN) Sr. 6-5 G 36 172 4.78
249 Kevin Obanor, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Fr. 6-8 F 27 129 4.78
249 Dylan Ostekowski, Texas (Big 12) Sr. 6-9 F 36 172 4.78


Men's Basketball