MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual Assists

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G AST APG
1 Ja Morant, Murray St. (OVC) So. 6-3 G 33 331 10.0
2 Kai Toews, UNCW (CAA) Fr. 6-2 G 33 253 7.7
3 Cassius Winston, Michigan St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 39 291 7.5
4 Josh Sharkey, Samford (SoCon) Jr. 5-10 G 33 239 7.2
5 Tyree Griffin, Southern Miss. (C-USA) Sr. 5-10 G 31 221 7.1
6 Colbey Ross, Pepperdine (WCC) So. 6-1 G 34 239 7.0
7 Cameron Parker, Sacred Heart (NEC) Fr. 6-2 G 31 213 6.9
8 Alex Robinson, TCU (Big 12) Sr. 6-1 G 37 254 6.9
9 Jalen Pickett, Siena (MAAC) Fr. 6-4 G 33 221 6.7
10 Marcus Stroman, Louisiana (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-2 G 32 214 6.7
11 Zavier Simpson, Michigan (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 37 244 6.6
12 Davon Bell, Presbyterian (Big South) Sr. 5-10 G 35 229 6.5
13 Kameron Langley, N.C. A&T (MEAC) So. 6-2 G 32 208 6.5
14 Grayson Murphy, Belmont (OVC) Fr. 6-2 G 33 214 6.5
15 RJ Cole, Howard (MEAC) So. 6-1 G 34 218 6.4
16 Josh Perkins, Gonzaga (WCC) Sr. 6-3 G 37 234 6.3
17 Lew Stallworth, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-1 G 29 181 6.2
18 Jimmy Sotos, Bucknell (Patriot) So. 6-3 G 31 189 6.1
19 Jaylen Hands, UCLA (Pac-12) So. 6-3 G 33 201 6.1
20 Larry Austin Jr, Central Mich. (MAC) Sr. 0-0 G 35 209 6.0
21 Brian Beard Jr., FIU (C-USA) Sr. 5-10 G 34 203 6.0
22 Tommy Funk, Army West Point (Patriot) Jr. 6-0 G 32 189 5.9
23 Carlik Jones, Radford (Big South) So. 6-0 G 31 181 5.8
24 Ivan Gandia-Rosa, North Florida (ASUN) Jr. 6-1 G 33 192 5.8
24 Tremont Waters, LSU (SEC) So. 5-11 G 33 192 5.8
26 Jordan Bone, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. 6-3 G 37 215 5.8
27 Jared Harper, Auburn (SEC) Jr. 6-0 G 40 231 5.8
28 A.J. Hicks, Morehead St. (OVC) Sr. 6-0 G 33 190 5.8
29 Sincere Carry, Duquesne (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-1 G 28 161 5.8
30 Javon Levi, UTRGV (WAC) So. 5-11 G 37 211 5.7
31 Jordan Burns, Colgate (Patriot) So. 6-0 G 30 171 5.7
32 Jalen Crutcher, Dayton (Atlantic 10) So. 6-1 G 33 187 5.7
33 Tyree Appleby, Cleveland St. (Horizon) So. 6-1 G 29 162 5.6
34 Jalen Harris, Arkansas (SEC) So. 6-2 G 34 189 5.6
35 Frankie Ferrari, San Francisco (WCC) Sr. 5-11 G 31 172 5.5
36 Ahmad Caver, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 35 193 5.5
37 Ty Jerome, Virginia (ACC) Jr. 6-5 G 37 202 5.5
38 Camren Wynter, Drexel (CAA) Fr. 6-2 G 32 174 5.4
39 Bryan Urrutia, UMES (MEAC) Jr. 6-1 G 30 163 5.4
40 John Konchar, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Sr. 6-5 G 33 179 5.4
41 Drew Buggs, Hawaii (Big West) So. 6-2 G 31 168 5.4
42 Laquincy Rideau, South Fla. (AAC) Jr. 6-1 G 35 189 5.4
43 Andrew Nembhard, Florida (SEC) Fr. 6-5 G 36 194 5.4
44 Marcus Graves, Sacramento St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-0 G 31 167 5.4
45 Tre Jones, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-2 G 36 192 5.3
46 Holland Woods, Portland St. (Big Sky) So. 6-0 G 31 165 5.3
47 James Akinjo, Georgetown (Big East) Fr. 6-0 G 33 173 5.2
47 Braden Norris, Oakland (Horizon) Fr. 5-10 G 33 173 5.2
49 Luwane Pipkins, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) Jr. 5-11 G 25 131 5.2
50 Desure Buie, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 6-0 G 35 182 5.2
51 Tarkus Ferguson, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 6-4 G 32 166 5.2
52 Darius Brown II, CSUN (Big West) Fr. 6-1 G 34 176 5.2
52 Lamar Peters, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. 6-0 G 34 176 5.2
54 Sa'eed Nelson, American (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 G 30 155 5.2
55 Jacob Gilyard, Richmond (Atlantic 10) So. 0-0 G 31 160 5.2
56 Kevin Johnson, Nicholls St. (Southland) So. 5-10 G 31 159 5.1
57 Josh Webster, Missouri St. (MVC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 164 5.1
58 Shamorie Ponds, St. John's (NY) (Big East) Jr. 6-1 G 33 169 5.1
59 TJ Haws, BYU (WCC) Jr. 6-4 G 32 162 5.1
59 Ivy Smith.Jr, Grambling (SWAC) Jr. 6-0 G 32 162 5.1
61 Jon Elmore, Marshall (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 37 187 5.1
62 Deshon Taylor, Fresno St. (MWC) Sr. 6-2 G 27 136 5.0
63 Shizz Alston, Jr., Temple (AAC) Sr. 6-4 G 33 166 5.0
64 Remy Martin, Arizona St. (Pac-12) So. 6-0 G 32 160 5.0
65 Harald Frey, Montana St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-1 G 32 159 5.0
65 Rob Shaw, Chicago St. (WAC) Sr. 6-0 G 32 159 5.0
67 Galen Robinson, Jr., Houston (AAC) Sr. 6-1 G 37 183 4.9
68 Cody Martin, Nevada (MWC) Sr. 6-7 F 34 167 4.9
69 Deandre Jones, Central Ark. (Southland) So. 5-11 G 33 162 4.9
70 Noah Robotham, UNLV (MWC) Sr. 6-1 G 31 152 4.9
71 Jermaine Marrow, Hampton (Big South) Jr. 6-0 G 35 171 4.9
72 Jaylen Franklin, Abilene Christian (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 34 166 4.9
73 Christen Cunningham, Louisville (ACC) Sr. 6-2 G 33 160 4.8
73 Rickey McGill, Iona (MAAC) Sr. 6-1 G 33 160 4.8
75 Malik Johnson, Canisius (MAAC) Jr. 5-10 G 32 155 4.8
76 Ryan Woolridge, North Texas (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 30 145 4.8
77 Jon Axel Gudmunsson, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 34 164 4.8
77 Jaylen Shead, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-1 G 34 164 4.8
79 Josh Delaney, Sam Houston St. (Southland) Sr. 6-0 G 33 159 4.8
80 Jashaun Agosto, LIU Brooklyn (NEC) Jr. 6-0 G 31 149 4.8
80 Quentin Goodin, Xavier (Big East) Jr. 6-4 G 31 149 4.8
82 McKinley Wright, Colorado (Pac-12) So. 6-0 G 35 167 4.8
83 Ebrima Dibba, Coastal Caro. (Sun Belt) Fr. 6-6 G 26 123 4.7
84 Darrian Ringo, Miami (OH) (MAC) Sr. 6-2 G 32 151 4.7
85 Trey Wertz, Santa Clara (WCC) Fr. 6-5 G 31 146 4.7
86 Isaiah Wright, San Diego (WCC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 145 4.7
87 Tookie Brown, Ga. Southern (Sun Belt) Sr. 5-11 G 33 154 4.7
88 Jordan Davis, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-2 G 32 149 4.7
89 Sandy Cohen III, Green Bay (Horizon) Sr. 6-6 G 38 176 4.6
90 Paul Jackson, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-1 G 32 148 4.6
91 Jahlil Jenkins, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) So. 6-0 G 34 157 4.6
92 Payton Pritchard, Oregon (Pac-12) Jr. 6-2 G 38 175 4.6
93 Dennis Jones, Prairie View (SWAC) Sr. 6-1 G 32 147 4.6
94 Tyler Kohl, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Sr. 6-5 F 27 123 4.6
95 Terrell Brown, Seattle U (WAC) So. 6-1 G 33 150 4.5
96 Rich Kelly, Quinnipiac (MAAC) So. 6-1 G 26 118 4.5
97 Xavier Johnson, Pittsburgh (ACC) Fr. 6-3 G 33 149 4.5
98 Ethan Happ, Wisconsin (Big Ten) Sr. 6-10 F 34 153 4.5
99 Kenny Cooper, Lipscomb (ASUN) Jr. 6-0 G 36 161 4.5
100 Jared Bynum, Saint Joseph's (Atlantic 10) Fr. 5-10 G 33 147 4.5
100 Marlain Veal, Southeastern La. (Southland) Sr. 5-9 G 33 147 4.5
102 Hasan Abdullah, Navy (Patriot) Sr. 6-0 G 31 137 4.4
103 Anthony Cowan, Maryland (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 34 150 4.4
104 Justin James, Wyoming (MWC) Sr. 6-7 G 32 141 4.4
105 Stevie Jordan, Rider (MAAC) Jr. 6-0 G 30 132 4.4
106 Pinky Wiley, Delaware St. (MEAC) Fr. 5-11 G 31 136 4.4
107 Daejon Davis, Stanford (Pac-12) So. 0-0 G 26 114 4.4
108 Malik Maitland, Bethune-Cookman (MEAC) Jr. 0-0 G 29 127 4.4
109 Deishuan Booker, Long Beach St. (Big West) Sr. 6-3 G 33 144 4.4
110 Jeremiah Martin, Memphis (AAC) Sr. 6-3 G 36 157 4.4
111 TJ Shorts II, UC Davis (Big West) Sr. 5-9 G 29 126 4.3
112 Derryck Thornton, Southern California (Pac-12) Jr. 6-2 G 32 139 4.3
113 Tayler Persons, Ball St. (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 143 4.3
114 Ashton Hagans, Kentucky (SEC) Fr. 6-6 G 37 160 4.3
115 RJ Barrett, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 38 164 4.3
116 Paris Austin, California (Pac-12) Sr. 5-11 G 29 125 4.3
116 Jordan Perkins, N.C. Central (MEAC) So. 6-1 G 29 125 4.3
118 Terrell Allen, UCF (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 33 142 4.3
118 Aaron Thompson, Butler (Big East) So. 6-2 G 33 142 4.3
120 Ahmad Clark, Albany (NY) (America East) Jr. 6-1 G 32 137 4.3
121 Jr. Clay, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Fr. 6-0 G 29 124 4.3
122 Matt Rafferty, Furman (SoCon) Sr. 6-8 F 33 141 4.3
123 Jon Williams, Robert Morris (NEC) So. 6-1 G 35 149 4.3
124 Tevin King, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 6-2 G 33 140 4.2
125 Markell Johnson, NC State (ACC) Jr. 6-1 G 33 139 4.2
126 Sam Merrill, Utah St. (MWC) Jr. 6-5 G 35 147 4.2
126 Markquis Nowell, Little Rock (Sun Belt) Fr. 5-8 G 25 105 4.2
128 Zach Sellers, Savannah St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 130 4.2
129 Devin Watson, San Diego St. (MWC) Sr. 6-1 G 34 142 4.2
130 Marreon Jackson, Toledo (MAC) So. 6-0 G 32 133 4.2
131 Gabe Stefanini, Columbia (Ivy League) So. 6-3 G 28 116 4.1
132 Jalen Tate, Northern Ky. (Horizon) So. 6-6 F 31 128 4.1
133 Von Julien, Southeastern La. (Southland) Jr. 6-1 G 33 136 4.1
134 Vasa Pusica, Northeastern (CAA) Sr. 6-5 G 27 111 4.1
135 Justin Pierce, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-6 F 28 115 4.1
136 Prentiss Hubb, Notre Dame (ACC) Fr. 6-3 G 32 131 4.1
136 Brandon Miller, Alabama A&M (SWAC) So. 5-11 G 32 131 4.1
136 Sterling Taplin, Tulsa (AAC) Sr. 6-1 G 32 131 4.1
139 Coby White, North Carolina (ACC) Fr. 6-5 G 35 143 4.1
140 Donovan Fields, Cal Poly (Big West) Sr. 5-10 G 29 118 4.1
140 Darius Roy, Milwaukee (Horizon) Jr. 6-2 G 29 118 4.1
142 Geo Baker, Rutgers (Big Ten) So. 6-4 G 31 126 4.1
142 Jordan Cornish, Tulane (AAC) Sr. 6-6 G 31 126 4.1
144 Jamaal King, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) Sr. 5-9 G 33 134 4.1
144 Grant Riller, Col. of Charleston (CAA) Jr. 6-3 G 33 134 4.1
146 Ahmaad Rorie, Montana (Big Sky) Sr. 6-1 G 35 142 4.1
147 Ky Bowman, Boston College (ACC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 125 4.0
147 Brandon Childress, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. 6-0 G 31 125 4.0
147 Isaac Fleming, East Carolina (AAC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 125 4.0
150 Otis Livingston II, George Mason (Atlantic 10) Sr. 5-11 G 33 133 4.0
151 Nick Weiler-Babb, Iowa St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-5 G 35 140 4.0
151 Daquan Bracey, Louisiana Tech (C-USA) Jr. 5-11 G 31 124 4.0
153 Demetrius Troy, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Sr. 6-0 G 36 143 4.0
154 Nickeil Alexander-Walker, Virginia Tech (ACC) So. 6-5 G 34 135 4.0
154 Steven Whitley, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-3 G 34 135 4.0
156 Jimmy Whitt Jr., SMU (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 30 119 4.0
157 Zack Bryant, UAB (C-USA) So. 6-2 G 34 134 3.9
157 Quincy McKnight, Seton Hall (Big East) Jr. 6-4 G 34 134 3.9
159 Devin Gage, DePaul (Big East) So. 6-2 G 33 130 3.9
159 Kevin McClain, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 130 3.9
161 Isaac Likekele, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Fr. 6-4 G 32 126 3.9
161 Daishon Smith, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-1 G 32 126 3.9
163 Markus Howard, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 5-11 G 34 133 3.9
164 Kaelen Malone, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Sr. 6-0 G 32 125 3.9
165 TJ Washington, Utah Valley (WAC) Jr. 6-0 G 35 136 3.9
166 Ethan Thompson, Oregon St. (Pac-12) So. 6-5 G 31 120 3.9
167 Carlos Hines, Northern Ariz. (Big Sky) So. 6-4 G 30 116 3.9
168 Jalyn Patterson, Texas Southern (SWAC) Sr. 6-1 G 33 127 3.8
169 Shareef Smith, Eastern Ill. (OVC) Jr. 5-10 G 32 123 3.8
170 Dejuan Clayton, Coppin St. (MEAC) So. 6-2 G 31 119 3.8
171 Trent Forrest, Florida St. (ACC) Jr. 6-5 G 36 138 3.8
171 Tres Tinkle, Oregon St. (Pac-12) Jr. 6-8 F 30 115 3.8
173 J.R. Lynch, Hartford (America East) Sr. 5-10 G 33 126 3.8
174 Saben Lee, Vanderbilt (SEC) So. 6-2 G 32 122 3.8
175 Sedrick Barefield, Utah (Pac-12) Sr. 6-2 G 31 118 3.8
175 Xavier Bishop, UMKC (WAC) Jr. 5-8 G 31 118 3.8
177 Phil Booth, Villanova (Big East) Sr. 6-3 G 36 137 3.8
178 Lorenzo Phillips, Longwood (Big South) Jr. 6-1 G 34 129 3.8
178 Janai Raynor Powell, South Carolina St. (MEAC) Sr. 5-10 G 34 129 3.8
180 Tucker Richardson, Colgate (Patriot) Fr. 6-5 G 35 132 3.8
181 Kevin Anderson, Delaware (CAA) So. 6-5 G 29 109 3.8
182 Keith Braxton, Saint Francis (PA) (NEC) Jr. 6-5 G 33 124 3.8
183 Justin Coleman, Arizona (Pac-12) Sr. 5-10 G 32 120 3.8
183 Darius Quisenberry, Youngstown St. (Horizon) Fr. 6-1 G 32 120 3.8
183 Lamonte Turner, Tennessee (SEC) Jr. 6-2 G 28 105 3.8
186 Damian Chong Qui, Mount St. Mary's (NEC) Fr. 5-8 G 31 116 3.7
187 Jarrett Culver, Texas Tech (Big 12) So. 6-5 G 38 142 3.7
188 Kyle Lofton, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-3 G 34 127 3.7
189 Deion Lavender, Valparaiso (MVC) Sr. 6-4 G 33 123 3.7
190 Rickey Holden, CSU Bakersfield (WAC) Sr. 5-11 G 34 126 3.7
191 Martez Cameron, Morgan St. (MEAC) Sr. 5-11 G 30 111 3.7
192 Jeff Dowtin, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-3 G 33 122 3.7
193 Jon Davis, Charlotte (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 29 107 3.7
194 Aaron Cook, Southern Ill. (MVC) Jr. 6-2 G 32 118 3.7
195 Nych Smith, Winthrop (Big South) Sr. 5-10 G 28 103 3.7
196 Tyresse Williford, SIUE (OVC) Jr. 5-10 G 30 110 3.7
197 Giovanni De Nicolao, UTSA (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 32 117 3.7
197 Fatts Russell, Rhode Island (Atlantic 10) So. 5-10 G 32 117 3.7
199 Marcus Cohen, Mercer (SoCon) So. 0-0 G 29 106 3.7
200 Marques Townes, Loyola Chicago (MVC) Sr. 6-4 G 34 124 3.6
201 AJ Brodeur, Penn (Ivy League) Jr. 6-8 F 31 113 3.6
201 Jordan Cohen, Lehigh (Patriot) Jr. 6-1 G 31 113 3.6
203 Alterique Gilbert, UConn (AAC) So. 6-0 G 25 91 3.6
204 Noah Blackwell, Fresno St. (MWC) Jr. 6-3 G 30 109 3.6
204 Romone Saunders, Wagner (NEC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 109 3.6
206 Jarron Cumberland, Cincinnati (AAC) Jr. 6-5 G 35 127 3.6
206 Tramaine Isabell Jr., Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-1 G 35 127 3.6
208 D'Marcus Simonds, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-3 G 34 123 3.6
209 Jordan Hunter, Lamar University (Southland) Jr. 5-11 G 31 112 3.6
210 Davonta Jordan, Buffalo (MAC) Jr. 6-2 G 36 130 3.6
211 Courtney Stockard, St. Bonaventure (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-5 F 28 101 3.6
212 Andrew Eudy, Campbell (Big South) Sr. 6-7 C 33 119 3.6
212 Brian Warren, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Jr. 5-9 G 33 119 3.6
214 Shannon Bogues, SFA (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 30 108 3.6
214 Brandon Boyd, Idaho St. (Big Sky) Jr. 5-11 G 30 108 3.6
214 Triston Simpson, South Dakota (Summit League) Jr. 6-1 G 30 108 3.6
214 Kevin Little, UT Martin (OVC) Sr. 6-0 G 25 90 3.6
218 James Batemon, LMU (CA) (WCC) Sr. 6-1 G 34 122 3.6
218 Damari Milstead, Grand Canyon (WAC) So. 6-2 G 34 122 3.6
218 Trhae Mitchell, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-6 F 34 122 3.6
221 Kenny Aninye, Stetson (ASUN) So. 6-1 G 31 111 3.6
222 Sam Kearns, Oral Roberts (Summit League) Jr. 6-0 G 26 93 3.6
223 Jaron Cornish, Stony Brook (America East) Sr. 5-11 G 33 118 3.6
224 Tyrese Haliburton, Iowa St. (Big 12) Fr. 6-5 G 35 125 3.6
224 Jayden Saddler, Southern U. (SWAC) Fr. 6-1 G 28 100 3.6
226 Braxton Bonds, Houston Baptist (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 30 107 3.6
226 Antoine Davis, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) Fr. 6-1 G 30 107 3.6
228 Miye Oni, Yale (Ivy League) Jr. 6-7 G 29 103 3.6
229 Nathan Knight, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-10 F 31 110 3.5
230 Jason Dunne, Hartford (America East) Sr. 6-4 G 33 117 3.5
230 Grant Golden, Richmond (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-9 F 33 117 3.5
230 Justin Mazzulla, George Washington (Atlantic 10) So. 6-3 G 33 117 3.5
233 Austen Awosika, Cal St. Fullerton (Big West) Jr. 6-3 G 34 120 3.5
234 Devon Dotson, Kansas (Big 12) Fr. 6-2 G 36 127 3.5
234 Kenny Williams, North Carolina (ACC) Sr. 6-4 G 36 127 3.5
236 Jehyve Floyd, Holy Cross (Patriot) Sr. 6-8 F 33 116 3.5
236 Kane Williams, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) So. 6-3 G 33 116 3.5
238 Jamal Bieniemy, Oklahoma (Big 12) Fr. 6-4 G 34 119 3.5
238 C.J. Jackson, Ohio St. (Big Ten) Sr. 6-1 G 34 119 3.5
238 Bubba Parham, VMI (SoCon) So. 5-11 G 32 112 3.5
238 Preston Parks, UT Martin (OVC) Jr. 6-2 G 28 98 3.5
242 Sam Sessoms, Binghamton (America East) Fr. 6-0 G 33 115 3.5
243 Maurice Howard, Alcorn (SWAC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 108 3.5
243 Brian Parker, Marist (MAAC) Sr. 6-3 G 31 108 3.5
245 TJ Starks, Texas A&M (SEC) So. 6-2 G 27 94 3.5
246 Jordan Bohannon, Iowa (Big Ten) Jr. 6-1 G 34 118 3.5
247 Jaevin Cumberland, Oakland (Horizon) Jr. 6-2 G 33 114 3.5
247 Terence Davis, Ole Miss (SEC) Sr. 6-4 G 33 114 3.5
249 Amauri Hardy, UNLV (MWC) So. 6-2 G 31 107 3.5
250 Emmanuel Toney, A&M-Corpus Christi (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 32 110 3.4
250 James Towns, Niagara (MAAC) Jr. 5-10 G 32 110 3.4