MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual 3 Point FG Pct.

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G 3FG 3FGA 3FG%
1 Derrik Jamerson, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-5 G 36 92 185 49.7
2 Justin Jaworski, Lafayette (Patriot) So. 6-1 G 30 85 174 48.9
3 Darnell Edge, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) Sr. 6-1 G 34 92 193 47.7
4 Nathan Hoover, Wofford (SoCon) Jr. 6-4 G 35 92 196 46.9
5 Justin Ravenal, Florida A&M (MEAC) Sr. 6-1 G 31 104 224 46.4
6 Nate Navigato, Toledo (MAC) Sr. 6-8 F 33 85 185 45.9
7 Cameron Johnson, North Carolina (ACC) Sr. 6-8 G 36 96 210 45.7
8 Noah Baumann, San Jose St. (MWC) So. 6-5 G 31 81 178 45.5
9 David Jenkins, South Dakota St. (Summit League) So. 6-2 G 32 112 247 45.3
10 Brendan Barry, Dartmouth (Ivy League) Jr. 6-2 G 30 81 182 44.5
11 J.C. Younger, Presbyterian (Big South) Jr. 6-4 G 36 92 209 44.0
12 Skyler Flatten, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 6-6 G 33 84 191 44.0
13 Cameron Young, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Sr. 6-6 G 31 104 238 43.7
14 Devin Mitchell, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-4 G 27 84 194 43.3
15 Matt Morgan, Cornell (Ivy League) Sr. 6-3 G 31 103 239 43.1
16 Dylan Windler, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 6-8 F 33 100 233 42.9
17 Cameron Tyson, Idaho (Big Sky) Fr. 6-3 G 32 106 247 42.9
18 Bennie Boatwright, Southern California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-10 F 31 90 210 42.9
19 Kyle Guy, Virginia (ACC) Jr. 6-2 G 38 120 282 42.6
20 Thomas Dziagwa, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-4 G 32 105 247 42.5
21 Justin Wright-Foreman, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 6-2 G 35 110 259 42.5
22 Landon Taliaferro, Fairfield (MAAC) Jr. 6-3 G 30 90 213 42.3
23 Marvin Prochet, Niagara (MAAC) Sr. 6-7 F 29 75 178 42.1
24 Jalen Jordan, St. Francis Brooklyn (NEC) So. 6-3 G 33 89 212 42.0
25 Terrell Gomez, CSUN (Big West) So. 5-8 G 34 117 279 41.9
26 Fletcher Magee, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 35 158 377 41.9
27 Mitch Ballock, Creighton (Big East) So. 6-5 G 35 95 227 41.9
28 Rob Whitfield, UMKC (WAC) Jr. 6-3 G 32 84 201 41.8
29 Ryan Cline, Purdue (Big Ten) Sr. 6-5 G 36 111 266 41.7
30 David DiLeo, Central Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-7 F 35 93 223 41.7
31 Lance Tejada, Lehigh (Patriot) Sr. 6-2 G 31 85 204 41.7
32 Anthony Mathis, New Mexico (MWC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 106 255 41.6
33 Cameron Healy, Albany (NY) (America East) Fr. 6-3 G 32 104 251 41.4
34 Eugene German, Northern Ill. (MAC) Jr. 6-0 G 31 87 210 41.4
35 Brandon Austin, Samford (SoCon) Jr. 6-5 G 33 89 215 41.4
36 Isaiah Joe, Arkansas (SEC) Fr. 6-5 G 34 113 273 41.4
37 Trevor John, Drexel (CAA) Sr. 6-3 G 32 103 250 41.2
38 Justinian Jessup, Boise St. (MWC) Jr. 6-6 G 33 87 212 41.0
39 Bryce Brown, Auburn (SEC) Sr. 6-3 G 40 141 344 41.0
40 Aanen Moody, North Dakota (Summit League) Fr. 6-3 G 30 81 198 40.9
41 Rashad Williams, Cleveland St. (Horizon) Fr. 6-2 31 91 223 40.8
42 Trent Frazier, Illinois (Big Ten) So. 6-1 G 32 80 197 40.6
43 Maurice Howard, Alcorn (SWAC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 95 234 40.6
44 Garrison Mathews, Lipscomb (ASUN) Sr. 6-5 G 36 116 288 40.3
45 Markus Howard, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 5-11 G 34 120 298 40.3
46 Jordan Roland, Northeastern (CAA) Sr. 6-1 G 34 99 246 40.2
47 Sam Hauser, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 6-8 G 34 88 219 40.2
48 Matt Milon, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 30 89 222 40.1
49 Daishon Smith, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-1 G 32 110 275 40.0
50 Jaevin Cumberland, Oakland (Horizon) Jr. 6-2 G 33 109 273 39.9
51 Ross Cummings, Mercer (SoCon) Jr. 0-0 G 31 101 253 39.9
52 CJ Massinburg, Buffalo (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 35 93 233 39.9
53 Robert Franks, Washington St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-9 F 27 75 188 39.9
54 Bubba Parham, VMI (SoCon) So. 5-11 G 32 116 292 39.7
55 Jared Wilson-Frame, Pittsburgh (ACC) Sr. 6-5 G 32 98 248 39.5
56 Ryan Funk, Marist (MAAC) Sr. 6-5 F 30 79 200 39.5
57 Jahmal McMurray, SMU (AAC) Sr. 6-0 G 32 101 256 39.5
58 Nic Thomas, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-2 G 34 86 218 39.4
59 Jordan Burns, Colgate (Patriot) So. 6-0 G 30 78 198 39.4
60 Umoja Gibson, North Texas (C-USA) Fr. 6-1 G 33 99 252 39.3
61 J.C. Show, Binghamton (America East) Sr. 6-3 G 33 86 219 39.3
62 Jeremiah Jefferson, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 31 98 250 39.2
63 Armoni Brooks, Houston (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 37 121 310 39.0
64 Patrick Good, ETSU (SoCon) So. 6-0 G 32 87 223 39.0
65 Tyree Appleby, Cleveland St. (Horizon) So. 6-1 G 29 74 190 38.9
66 Sedrick Barefield, Utah (Pac-12) Sr. 6-2 G 31 93 240 38.8
66 Max Hazzard, UC Irvine (Big West) Jr. 5-10 G 37 93 240 38.8
68 Adam Grant, Bryant (NEC) Jr. 6-1 G 30 80 207 38.6
69 Adam Flagler, Presbyterian (Big South) Fr. 6-3 G 36 108 280 38.6
70 Lamar Peters, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. 6-0 G 34 86 223 38.6
71 Braxton Huggins, Fresno St. (MWC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 101 262 38.5
72 Tyler Sharpe, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Jr. 6-1 G 35 90 235 38.3
73 Jaylin Walker, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-1 G 27 93 243 38.3
74 Devin Watson, San Diego St. (MWC) Sr. 6-1 G 34 89 233 38.2
75 Keaton Wallace, UTSA (C-USA) So. 6-3 G 32 121 317 38.2
76 Carl Pierre, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) So. 6-4 G 32 82 215 38.1
77 Antoine Davis, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) Fr. 6-1 G 30 132 347 38.0
78 Josh Williams, Robert Morris (NEC) Sr. 6-2 G 35 103 272 37.9
79 Tyler Hall, Montana St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-5 G 32 116 308 37.7
80 Luke Frampton, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-5 G 34 100 266 37.6
81 Kimbal Mackenzie, Bucknell (Patriot) Sr. 6-2 G 33 83 221 37.6
82 Corey Davis Jr., Houston (AAC) Sr. 6-1 G 37 111 296 37.5
82 Olin Carter III, San Diego (WCC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 81 216 37.5
84 Ky Bowman, Boston College (ACC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 79 211 37.4
85 Daniel Utomi, Akron (MAC) Jr. 6-6 F 33 93 249 37.3
86 Godwin Boahen, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 5-11 G 32 90 241 37.3
87 Sloan Seymour, Siena (MAAC) Fr. 6-9 F 33 94 252 37.3
88 Nick Garth, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. 6-0 G 31 82 220 37.3
89 Quinton Adlesh, Columbia (Ivy League) Sr. 6-0 G 28 70 188 37.2
90 Tevin Brown, Murray St. (OVC) Fr. 6-5 G 33 90 242 37.2
91 Matt Frierson, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-1 G 29 104 280 37.1
92 Francis Alonso, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Sr. 6-3 G 36 98 264 37.1
93 Zach Norvell Jr., Gonzaga (WCC) So. 6-5 G 37 97 262 37.0
94 Mack Smith, Eastern Ill. (OVC) So. 6-2 G 32 81 219 37.0
95 Jermaine Marrow, Hampton (Big South) Jr. 6-0 G 35 88 238 37.0
96 Elijah Hughes, Syracuse (ACC) So. 6-6 F 34 87 236 36.9
97 Tarkus Ferguson, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 6-4 G 32 100 272 36.8
98 Phil Booth, Villanova (Big East) Sr. 6-3 G 36 95 259 36.7
98 Stuckey Mosley, James Madison (CAA) Sr. 6-4 G 33 95 259 36.7
100 DJ Vasiljevic, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. 6-3 G 32 81 221 36.7
101 Ty-Shon Alexander, Creighton (Big East) So. 6-4 G 34 97 266 36.5
102 Jon Elmore, Marshall (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 37 114 313 36.4
103 Max Strus, DePaul (Big East) Sr. 6-6 G 35 113 311 36.3
104 Myles Powell, Seton Hall (Big East) Jr. 6-2 G 34 107 295 36.3
105 Kaiden Rice, The Citadel (SoCon) So. 6-6 F 28 71 197 36.0
106 Jason Dunne, Hartford (America East) Sr. 6-4 G 33 93 259 35.9
107 Shawn Williams, East Carolina (AAC) So. 6-0 G 26 70 195 35.9
108 Dujuanta Weaver, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Jr. 5-10 G 30 85 237 35.9
109 Eddie Stansberry, Hawaii (Big West) Jr. 6-3 G 30 77 215 35.8
110 Chris Clemons, Campbell (Big South) Sr. 5-9 G 33 139 389 35.7
111 Carsen Edwards, Purdue (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 36 135 380 35.5
112 Camron Justice, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-3 G 33 90 256 35.2
113 Jhivvan Jackson, UTSA (C-USA) So. 6-0 G 29 104 296 35.1
114 Shizz Alston, Jr., Temple (AAC) Sr. 6-4 G 33 99 283 35.0
115 James Harvey, McNeese (Southland) Sr. 0-0 G 31 79 227 34.8
116 Jordan Lyons, Furman (SoCon) Jr. 5-11 G 33 105 303 34.7
117 Antonio Green, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Jr. 6-2 G 32 105 304 34.5
118 Anthony Adger, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. 6-1 G 33 93 271 34.3
119 Jon Davis, Charlotte (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 29 73 216 33.8
120 Caleb Martin, Nevada (MWC) Sr. 6-7 F 34 107 317 33.8
121 Desmond Cambridge, Brown (Ivy League) So. 6-4 G 30 76 239 31.8
122 Tre'Larenz Nottingham, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-2 G 34 87 281 31.0
123 Ryan Andino, UMES (MEAC) Sr. 6-2 G 32 88 286 30.8


Men's Basketball