MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual 3 Point FG Pct.

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G 3FG 3FGA 3FG%
1 Gabe Stefanini, Columbia (Ivy League) So. 6-3 G 8 22 37 59.5
2 Trent Harris, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-1 G 6 24 42 57.1
3 Brendan Barry, Dartmouth (Ivy League) Jr. 6-2 G 10 32 57 56.1
4 Lagerald Vick, Kansas (Big 12) Sr. 6-5 G 8 29 52 55.8
5 D'Mitrik Trice, Wisconsin (Big Ten) So. 6-0 G 10 31 56 55.4
6 Landon Taliaferro, Fairfield (MAAC) Jr. 6-3 G 9 31 57 54.4
7 Thomas Dziagwa, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-4 G 9 31 58 53.4
8 Terry Harris, N.C. A&T (MEAC) Sr. 6-6 F 9 25 47 53.2
9 Charlie Brown, Saint Joseph's (Atlantic 10) So. 6-7 F 9 26 50 52.0
9 Payten Ricks, Abilene Christian (Southland) Jr. 6-2 G 10 26 50 52.0
11 Ahmed Hill, Virginia Tech (ACC) Sr. 6-5 G 8 21 41 51.2
12 Jordan Barnes, Indiana St. (MVC) Jr. 5-11 G 7 25 49 51.0
13 Matt Morgan, Cornell (Ivy League) Sr. 6-3 G 8 32 63 50.8
14 Nate Navigato, Toledo (MAC) Sr. 6-8 F 10 33 65 50.8
15 Cameron Tyson, Idaho (Big Sky) Fr. 6-3 G 9 35 69 50.7
16 David Jenkins, South Dakota St. (Summit League) So. 6-2 G 10 30 60 50.0
16 Zach Glotta, Austin Peay (OVC) Sr. 6-0 G 9 28 56 50.0
18 Nijal Pearson, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-5 G 10 34 69 49.3
19 Gabe Kalscheur, Minnesota (Big Ten) Fr. 6-4 G 10 25 51 49.0
19 Caleb Tanner, Radford (Big South) Sr. 6-1 G 9 25 51 49.0
21 Trevor John, Drexel (CAA) Sr. 6-3 G 10 41 84 48.8
22 Josh Jefferson, Illinois St. (MVC) Jr. 6-2 G 11 35 72 48.6
23 Brandon Better, Southern Utah (Big Sky) Sr. 6-3 G 6 15 31 48.4
24 Pat Andree, Lehigh (Patriot) Jr. 6-8 F 9 27 56 48.2
25 Justin Ravenal, Florida A&M (MEAC) Sr. 6-1 G 10 33 69 47.8
26 Francis Alonso, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Sr. 6-3 G 10 32 67 47.8
27 Josh Williams, Robert Morris (NEC) Sr. 6-2 G 10 42 88 47.7
28 Brandon Childress, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. 6-0 G 8 20 42 47.6
29 Mitch Ballock, Creighton (Big East) So. 6-5 G 9 29 61 47.5
30 Xzavier Malone-Key, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) So. 6-4 G 6 17 36 47.2
31 Glynn Watson Jr., Nebraska (Big Ten) Sr. 6-0 G 10 25 53 47.2
32 Anthony Mathis, New Mexico (MWC) Sr. 6-3 G 7 24 51 47.1
33 Matt Frierson, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-1 G 9 46 98 46.9
34 Jalen Jordan, St. Francis Brooklyn (NEC) So. 6-3 G 9 30 64 46.9
35 Isaiah Joe, Arkansas (SEC) Fr. 6-5 G 8 33 71 46.5
36 CJ Massinburg, Buffalo (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 8 24 52 46.2
37 DJ Vasiljevic, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. 6-3 G 9 28 61 45.9
38 Armoni Brooks, Houston (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 8 33 72 45.8
39 Ryan Fazekas, Valparaiso (MVC) Jr. 6-8 G 10 27 59 45.8
40 Jordan Roland, Northeastern (CAA) Sr. 6-1 G 10 32 70 45.7
41 Anthony Masinton-Bonner, Colorado St. (MWC) Jr. 6-2 G 10 26 57 45.6
42 Quinton Adlesh, Columbia (Ivy League) Sr. 6-0 G 8 25 55 45.5
43 Nick Norton, Drake (MVC) Sr. 5-10 G 7 19 42 45.2
44 Shea Feehan, Evansville (MVC) Sr. 6-0 G 8 22 49 44.9
44 Eugene German, Northern Ill. (MAC) Jr. 6-0 G 7 22 49 44.9
46 Jordan Allen, Rider (MAAC) So. 6-4 G 5 17 38 44.7
47 Mason Jones, Arkansas (SEC) So. 6-5 G 8 21 47 44.7
48 Ernie Duncan, Vermont (America East) Sr. 6-3 G 9 25 56 44.6
48 Joshua Langford, Michigan St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-5 G 10 25 56 44.6
50 Jermaine Marrow, Hampton (Big South) Jr. 6-0 G 10 29 65 44.6
51 Jared Harper, Auburn (SEC) Jr. 6-0 G 9 28 63 44.4
51 Nathan Hoover, Wofford (SoCon) Jr. 6-4 G 10 28 63 44.4
53 Ty-Shon Alexander, Creighton (Big East) So. 6-4 G 9 31 70 44.3
54 Antoine Davis, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) Fr. 6-1 G 10 54 122 44.3
55 Umoja Gibson, North Texas (C-USA) Fr. 6-1 G 11 33 75 44.0
56 JT Gibson, Omaha (Summit League) Jr. 6-3 G 10 29 66 43.9
57 Bennie Boatwright, Southern California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-10 F 7 18 41 43.9
58 Sam Iorio, American (Patriot) So. 6-5 F 8 24 55 43.6
59 Lamar Peters, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. 6-0 G 9 30 69 43.5
60 Malik Benlevi, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-5 F 9 23 53 43.4
60 Jarred Dixon, Missouri St. (MVC) Sr. 6-4 G 9 23 53 43.4
60 Justin Jaworski, Lafayette (Patriot) So. 6-1 G 9 23 53 43.4
60 Eddie Reese, Southern U. (SWAC) Sr. 6-1 G 9 23 53 43.4
60 Ladan Ricketts, Montana St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-5 F 8 23 53 43.4
65 Christian James, Oklahoma (Big 12) Sr. 6-4 G 9 26 60 43.3
66 Alex Rivera, UMass Lowell (America East) Fr. 6-1 G 11 29 67 43.3
67 Paul Jorgensen, Butler (Big East) Sr. 6-2 G 9 28 65 43.1
68 Kaiden Rice, The Citadel (SoCon) So. 6-6 F 9 27 63 42.9
68 Kyle Guy, Virginia (ACC) Jr. 6-2 G 8 21 49 42.9
68 Azar Swain, Yale (Ivy League) So. 6-0 G 7 18 42 42.9
68 Stephen Thompson Jr., Oregon St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 G 7 18 42 42.9
72 Jordan Ratinho, San Francisco (WCC) Jr. 6-5 G 9 26 61 42.6
73 Jalen Crutcher, Dayton (Atlantic 10) So. 6-1 G 9 23 54 42.6
74 Sean McDermott, Butler (Big East) Jr. 6-6 F 9 28 66 42.4
75 Shannon Bogues, SFA (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 8 22 52 42.3
76 Rob Whitfield, UMKC (WAC) Jr. 6-3 G 10 30 71 42.3
77 Matej Kavas, Seattle U (WAC) Sr. 6-8 G 11 29 69 42.0
78 Devin Watson, San Diego St. (MWC) Sr. 6-1 G 9 26 62 41.9
79 Ryan Cline, Purdue (Big Ten) Sr. 6-5 G 9 31 74 41.9
79 Jason Dunne, Hartford (America East) Sr. 6-4 G 10 31 74 41.9
79 Cameron Healy, Albany (NY) (America East) Fr. 6-3 G 9 31 74 41.9
82 Geo Baker, Rutgers (Big Ten) So. 6-4 G 9 23 55 41.8
83 Evan Gilyard, UTEP (C-USA) So. 5-10 G 8 20 48 41.7
83 Justinian Jessup, Boise St. (MWC) Jr. 6-6 G 8 20 48 41.7
85 Jahmal McMurray, SMU (AAC) Sr. 6-0 G 10 37 89 41.6
86 Tarkus Ferguson, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 6-4 G 10 32 77 41.6
87 Jared Wilson-Frame, Pittsburgh (ACC) Sr. 6-5 G 9 24 58 41.4
88 Patrick Good, ETSU (SoCon) So. 6-0 G 10 33 80 41.3
89 Jaevin Cumberland, Oakland (Horizon) Jr. 6-2 G 10 28 68 41.2
90 Tyler Sharpe, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Jr. 6-1 G 11 29 71 40.8
91 Godwin Boahen, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 5-11 G 10 31 76 40.8
92 Terrell Gomez, CSUN (Big West) So. 5-8 G 8 26 64 40.6
93 Sean Hoehn, Sacred Heart (NEC) Sr. 6-2 G 9 28 69 40.6
93 Conner Toolson, Utah Valley (WAC) Sr. 6-4 G 11 28 69 40.6
95 Ross Cummings, Mercer (SoCon) Jr. 0-0 G 10 30 74 40.5
96 Bjorn Broman, Winthrop (Big South) Sr. 6-0 G 8 21 52 40.4
97 James Harvey, McNeese (Southland) Sr. 0-0 G 8 23 57 40.4
98 Jake Hendricks, Wyoming (MWC) Jr. 6-5 G 9 25 62 40.3
99 Stuckey Mosley, James Madison (CAA) Sr. 6-4 G 12 38 95 40.0
99 Carlos Hines, Northern Ariz. (Big Sky) So. 6-4 G 7 18 45 40.0
101 Corey Tillery, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Jr. 6-0 G 9 27 68 39.7
102 Adam Flagler, Presbyterian (Big South) Fr. 6-3 G 9 25 63 39.7
103 Maurice Howard, Alcorn (SWAC) Jr. 6-1 G 9 34 86 39.5
103 Keaton Wallace, UTSA (C-USA) So. 6-3 G 9 34 86 39.5
103 Jacoby Ross, Alabama St. (SWAC) So. 5-9 G 6 17 43 39.5
106 Tyler Harris, Memphis (AAC) Fr. 5-9 G 9 30 76 39.5
106 Darnell Edge, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) Sr. 6-1 G 6 15 38 39.5
108 Jeremiah Jefferson, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 9 28 71 39.4
109 Bubba Parham, VMI (SoCon) So. 5-11 G 10 36 92 39.1
110 Tevin Brown, Murray St. (OVC) Fr. 6-5 G 6 16 41 39.0
111 Matt Milon, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 9 23 59 39.0
112 Eddie Stansberry, Hawaii (Big West) Jr. 6-3 G 9 28 72 38.9
113 Nic Thomas, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-2 G 10 26 67 38.8
114 Jack Purchase, Hawaii (Big West) Sr. 6-9 F 9 24 62 38.7
115 Tray Boyd III, ETSU (SoCon) Jr. 6-4 G 11 29 75 38.7
116 Zach Norvell Jr., Gonzaga (WCC) So. 6-5 G 9 30 78 38.5
116 Luwane Pipkins, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) Jr. 5-11 G 10 30 78 38.5
116 Sam Hauser, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 6-8 G 10 25 65 38.5
119 Bryce Brown, Auburn (SEC) Sr. 6-3 G 9 33 86 38.4
120 Tahj Eaddy, Santa Clara (WCC) So. 6-1 G 9 23 60 38.3
121 Justin Wright-Foreman, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 6-2 G 10 26 68 38.2
122 Myles Powell, Seton Hall (Big East) Jr. 6-2 G 9 30 79 38.0
123 Fletcher Magee, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 10 41 108 38.0
124 Jon Elmore, Marshall (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 9 28 74 37.8
125 Jared Savage, Western Ky. (C-USA) Jr. 6-5 F 9 23 61 37.7
126 Darius McGhee, Liberty (ASUN) Fr. 5-9 G 9 26 69 37.7
127 Carsen Edwards, Purdue (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 9 32 85 37.6
128 Olin Carter III, San Diego (WCC) Sr. 6-2 G 9 24 64 37.5
129 Braxton Huggins, Fresno St. (MWC) Sr. 6-4 G 9 25 67 37.3
130 Matt Halvorsen, Western Caro. (SoCon) So. 6-1 G 11 33 89 37.1
131 Jordan Lyons, Furman (SoCon) Jr. 5-11 G 10 45 122 36.9
132 Cam Reddish, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-8 F 10 27 74 36.5
133 De'Riante Jenkins, VCU (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 G 8 20 55 36.4
134 Shizz Alston, Jr., Temple (AAC) Sr. 6-4 G 9 25 69 36.2
135 Chris Clemons, Campbell (Big South) Sr. 5-9 G 8 29 81 35.8
136 Jalen Avery, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-0 G 9 26 73 35.6
137 Anthony Adger, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. 6-1 G 9 23 65 35.4
138 Tyler Hall, Montana St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-5 G 8 26 74 35.1
139 Caleb Martin, Nevada (MWC) Sr. 6-7 F 9 27 77 35.1
139 Daniel Utomi, Akron (MAC) Jr. 6-6 F 9 27 77 35.1
141 Camron Justice, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-3 G 9 24 69 34.8
142 Adam Grant, Bryant (NEC) Jr. 6-1 G 8 25 73 34.2
142 Nike Sibande, Miami (OH) (MAC) So. 6-4 G 10 25 73 34.2
144 Sloan Seymour, Siena (MAAC) Fr. 6-9 F 10 28 82 34.1
145 Saleik Edwards, Delaware St. (MEAC) Fr. 0-0 G 10 30 88 34.1
145 Markus Howard, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 5-11 G 10 30 88 34.1
147 Ryan Andino, UMES (MEAC) Sr. 6-2 G 9 29 86 33.7
148 Antonio Green, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Jr. 6-2 G 10 27 81 33.3
148 Wily Nunez Jr., FIU (C-USA) Sr. 6-6 G 9 27 81 33.3
148 Damiyne Durham, CSU Bakersfield (WAC) Sr. 6-4 G 8 22 66 33.3
151 Rodrick Sikes, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-1 G 10 31 94 33.0
152 Corey Davis Jr., Houston (AAC) Sr. 6-1 G 8 21 66 31.8
153 Max Strus, DePaul (Big East) Sr. 6-6 G 6 16 54 29.6
154 Jalyn Patterson, Texas Southern (SWAC) Sr. 6-1 G 8 20 75 26.7