MENS BASKETBALL STATISTICS

Individual 3 Point FG Attempts

Rank Player Cl Ht Pos G 3FG 3FGA
1 Chris Clemons, Campbell (Big South) Sr. 5-9 G 33 139 389
2 Carsen Edwards, Purdue (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 36 135 380
3 Fletcher Magee, Wofford (SoCon) Sr. 6-4 G 35 158 377
4 Antoine Davis, Detroit Mercy (Horizon) Fr. 6-1 G 30 132 347
5 Bryce Brown, Auburn (SEC) Sr. 6-3 G 40 141 344
6 Caleb Martin, Nevada (MWC) Sr. 6-7 F 34 107 317
6 Keaton Wallace, UTSA (C-USA) So. 6-3 G 32 121 317
8 Jon Elmore, Marshall (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 37 114 313
9 Max Strus, DePaul (Big East) Sr. 6-6 G 35 113 311
10 Armoni Brooks, Houston (AAC) Jr. 6-3 G 37 121 310
11 Tyler Hall, Montana St. (Big Sky) Sr. 6-5 G 32 116 308
12 Antonio Green, Middle Tenn. (C-USA) Jr. 6-2 G 32 105 304
13 Jordan Lyons, Furman (SoCon) Jr. 5-11 G 33 105 303
14 Markus Howard, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 5-11 G 34 120 298
15 Corey Davis Jr., Houston (AAC) Sr. 6-1 G 37 111 296
15 Jhivvan Jackson, UTSA (C-USA) So. 6-0 G 29 104 296
17 Myles Powell, Seton Hall (Big East) Jr. 6-2 G 34 107 295
18 Bubba Parham, VMI (SoCon) So. 5-11 G 32 116 292
19 Garrison Mathews, Lipscomb (ASUN) Sr. 6-5 G 36 116 288
20 Ryan Andino, UMES (MEAC) Sr. 6-2 G 32 88 286
21 Shizz Alston, Jr., Temple (AAC) Sr. 6-4 G 33 99 283
22 Kyle Guy, Virginia (ACC) Jr. 6-2 G 38 120 282
23 Tre'Larenz Nottingham, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-2 G 34 87 281
24 Adam Flagler, Presbyterian (Big South) Fr. 6-3 G 36 108 280
24 Matt Frierson, The Citadel (SoCon) Sr. 6-1 G 29 104 280
26 Terrell Gomez, CSUN (Big West) So. 5-8 G 34 117 279
27 Daishon Smith, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-1 G 32 110 275
28 Jaevin Cumberland, Oakland (Horizon) Jr. 6-2 G 33 109 273
28 Isaiah Joe, Arkansas (SEC) Fr. 6-5 G 34 113 273
30 Tarkus Ferguson, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 6-4 G 32 100 272
30 Josh Williams, Robert Morris (NEC) Sr. 6-2 G 35 103 272
32 Anthony Adger, Fla. Atlantic (C-USA) Sr. 6-1 G 33 93 271
33 Cam Reddish, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-8 F 36 89 267
34 Ty-Shon Alexander, Creighton (Big East) So. 6-4 G 34 97 266
34 Ryan Cline, Purdue (Big Ten) Sr. 6-5 G 36 111 266
34 Luke Frampton, Davidson (Atlantic 10) Fr. 6-5 G 34 100 266
37 Jared Harper, Auburn (SEC) Jr. 6-0 G 40 98 265
38 Francis Alonso, UNC Greensboro (SoCon) Sr. 6-3 G 36 98 264
39 Braxton Huggins, Fresno St. (MWC) Sr. 6-4 G 31 101 262
39 Zach Norvell Jr., Gonzaga (WCC) So. 6-5 G 37 97 262
41 Phil Booth, Villanova (Big East) Sr. 6-3 G 36 95 259
41 Jason Dunne, Hartford (America East) Sr. 6-4 G 33 93 259
41 Stuckey Mosley, James Madison (CAA) Sr. 6-4 G 33 95 259
41 Justin Wright-Foreman, Hofstra (CAA) Sr. 6-2 G 35 110 259
45 Camron Justice, IUPUI (Horizon) Jr. 6-3 G 33 90 256
45 Jahmal McMurray, SMU (AAC) Sr. 6-0 G 32 101 256
47 Anthony Mathis, New Mexico (MWC) Sr. 6-3 G 32 106 255
48 Ross Cummings, Mercer (SoCon) Jr. 0-0 G 31 101 253
48 Lamar Morgan, Coppin St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-6 G 33 82 253
50 Umoja Gibson, North Texas (C-USA) Fr. 6-1 G 33 99 252
50 Sloan Seymour, Siena (MAAC) Fr. 6-9 F 33 94 252
52 Tyler Harris, Memphis (AAC) Fr. 5-9 G 36 79 251
52 Cameron Healy, Albany (NY) (America East) Fr. 6-3 G 32 104 251
54 Jeremiah Jefferson, Nicholls St. (Southland) Sr. 6-2 G 31 98 250
54 Trevor John, Drexel (CAA) Sr. 6-3 G 32 103 250
56 Daniel Utomi, Akron (MAC) Jr. 6-6 F 33 93 249
57 Jared Wilson-Frame, Pittsburgh (ACC) Sr. 6-5 G 32 98 248
58 Thomas Dziagwa, Oklahoma St. (Big 12) Jr. 6-4 G 32 105 247
58 David Jenkins, South Dakota St. (Summit League) So. 6-2 G 32 112 247
58 Jaylen Minnett, IUPUI (Horizon) So. 6-1 G 33 78 247
58 Cameron Tyson, Idaho (Big Sky) Fr. 6-3 G 32 106 247
62 Markis McDuffie, Wichita St. (AAC) Sr. 6-8 F 37 84 246
62 Jordan Roland, Northeastern (CAA) Sr. 6-1 G 34 99 246
64 Jaylin Walker, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-1 G 27 93 243
65 Tevin Brown, Murray St. (OVC) Fr. 6-5 G 33 90 242
66 Godwin Boahen, UIC (Horizon) Jr. 5-11 G 32 90 241
67 Sedrick Barefield, Utah (Pac-12) Sr. 6-2 G 31 93 240
67 Max Hazzard, UC Irvine (Big West) Jr. 5-10 G 37 93 240
69 Desmond Cambridge, Brown (Ivy League) So. 6-4 G 30 76 239
69 Jase Febres, Texas (Big 12) So. 6-5 G 37 89 239
69 Matt Morgan, Cornell (Ivy League) Sr. 6-3 G 31 103 239
72 Jermaine Marrow, Hampton (Big South) Jr. 6-0 G 35 88 238
72 Cameron Young, Quinnipiac (MAAC) Sr. 6-6 G 31 104 238
74 RJ Barrett, Duke (ACC) Fr. 6-7 F 38 73 237
74 Dujuanta Weaver, Eastern Ky. (OVC) Jr. 5-10 G 30 85 237
76 Elijah Hughes, Syracuse (ACC) So. 6-6 F 34 87 236
77 Tyler Sharpe, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Jr. 6-1 G 35 90 235
78 Maurice Howard, Alcorn (SWAC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 95 234
78 Wily Nunez Jr., FIU (C-USA) Sr. 6-6 G 33 79 234
80 CJ Massinburg, Buffalo (MAC) Sr. 6-3 G 35 93 233
80 Devin Watson, San Diego St. (MWC) Sr. 6-1 G 34 89 233
80 Dylan Windler, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 6-8 F 33 100 233
83 Coby White, North Carolina (ACC) Fr. 6-5 G 35 82 232
84 Ahmad Caver, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. 6-2 G 35 70 231
84 Nike Sibande, Miami (OH) (MAC) So. 6-4 G 32 76 231
84 Rodrick Sikes, South Alabama (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-1 G 34 80 231
87 Dylan Frye, Bowling Green (MAC) Jr. 6-2 G 34 83 230
87 Jeremy Harris, Buffalo (MAC) Sr. 6-7 G 36 62 230
89 Sam Merrill, Utah St. (MWC) Jr. 6-5 G 35 86 229
90 Mitch Ballock, Creighton (Big East) So. 6-5 G 35 95 227
90 James Harvey, McNeese (Southland) Sr. 0-0 G 31 79 227
92 Justin Ravenal, Florida A&M (MEAC) Sr. 6-1 G 31 104 224
93 Tray Boyd III, ETSU (SoCon) Jr. 6-4 G 34 82 223
93 David DiLeo, Central Mich. (MAC) Jr. 6-7 F 35 93 223
93 Patrick Good, ETSU (SoCon) So. 6-0 G 32 87 223
93 Lamar Peters, Mississippi St. (SEC) Jr. 6-0 G 34 86 223
93 Rashad Williams, Cleveland St. (Horizon) Fr. 6-2 31 91 223
98 Matt Milon, William & Mary (CAA) Jr. 6-5 G 30 89 222
98 Jared Savage, Western Ky. (C-USA) Jr. 6-5 F 34 80 222
100 Kimbal Mackenzie, Bucknell (Patriot) Sr. 6-2 G 33 83 221
100 DJ Vasiljevic, Miami (FL) (ACC) Jr. 6-3 G 32 81 221
102 Jordan Allen, Rider (MAAC) So. 6-4 G 31 73 220
102 Nick Garth, Lamar University (Southland) Sr. 6-0 G 31 82 220
102 Loren Cristian Jackson, Akron (MAC) So. 5-8 G 33 66 220
105 Braxton Beverly, NC State (ACC) So. 6-0 G 35 76 219
105 Sam Hauser, Marquette (Big East) Jr. 6-8 G 34 88 219
105 Frankie Hughes, Duquesne (Atlantic 10) So. 6-4 G 32 71 219
105 J.C. Show, Binghamton (America East) Sr. 6-3 G 33 86 219
105 Mack Smith, Eastern Ill. (OVC) So. 6-2 G 32 81 219
110 Matt Halvorsen, Western Caro. (SoCon) So. 6-1 G 32 77 218
110 Elijah Minnie, Eastern Mich. (MAC) Sr. 6-9 F 30 71 218
110 Nic Thomas, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-2 G 34 86 218
113 RJ Cole, Howard (MEAC) So. 6-1 G 34 84 217
114 Olin Carter III, San Diego (WCC) Sr. 6-2 G 31 81 216
114 Jon Davis, Charlotte (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 29 73 216
116 Brandon Austin, Samford (SoCon) Jr. 6-5 G 33 89 215
116 Saleik Edwards, Delaware St. (MEAC) Fr. 0-0 G 28 67 215
116 Deion Hammond, Monmouth (MAAC) So. 0-0 G 34 74 215
116 Samajae Haynes-Jones, Wichita St. (AAC) Sr. 6-0 G 37 64 215
116 Lorenzo Phillips, Longwood (Big South) Jr. 6-1 G 34 74 215
116 Carl Pierre, Massachusetts (Atlantic 10) So. 6-4 G 32 82 215
116 Eddie Stansberry, Hawaii (Big West) Jr. 6-3 G 30 77 215
123 Noah Locke, Florida (SEC) Fr. 6-3 G 36 81 214
123 James Palmer, Nebraska (Big Ten) Sr. 6-6 G 36 67 214
123 Bill Wampler, Wright St. (Horizon) Jr. 6-6 F 35 78 214
123 Glynn Watson Jr., Nebraska (Big Ten) Sr. 6-0 G 36 82 214
127 Christian Keeling, Charleston So. (Big South) Jr. 6-3 G 34 81 213
127 Jalyn Patterson, Texas Southern (SWAC) Sr. 6-1 G 33 66 213
127 Landon Taliaferro, Fairfield (MAAC) Jr. 6-3 G 30 90 213
130 Justinian Jessup, Boise St. (MWC) Jr. 6-6 G 33 87 212
130 Jalen Jordan, St. Francis Brooklyn (NEC) So. 6-3 G 33 89 212
132 Ky Bowman, Boston College (ACC) Jr. 6-1 G 31 79 211
132 T.J. Gibbs, Notre Dame (ACC) Jr. 6-3 G 32 67 211
132 Nick Honor, Fordham (Atlantic 10) Fr. 5-10 G 32 70 211
132 Cassius Winston, Michigan St. (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 39 84 211
136 Jalen Avery, Kent St. (MAC) Sr. 6-0 G 30 71 210
136 Bennie Boatwright, Southern California (Pac-12) Sr. 6-10 F 31 90 210
136 Eugene German, Northern Ill. (MAC) Jr. 6-0 G 31 87 210
136 Cameron Johnson, North Carolina (ACC) Sr. 6-8 G 36 96 210
136 Ronshad Shabazz, Appalachian St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-5 G 32 79 210
141 Brandon Better, Southern Utah (Big Sky) Sr. 6-3 G 33 73 209
141 Zach Cooks, NJIT (ASUN) So. 5-9 G 35 73 209
141 Ian Krishnan, Central Conn. St. (NEC) Fr. 6-2 G 31 71 209
141 Akwasi Yeboah, Stony Brook (America East) Sr. 6-5 G 32 66 209
141 J.C. Younger, Presbyterian (Big South) Jr. 6-4 G 36 92 209
146 Anthony Cowan, Maryland (Big Ten) Jr. 6-0 G 34 70 208
146 Mason Jones, Arkansas (SEC) So. 6-5 G 34 76 208
146 Francois Lewis, Presbyterian (Big South) Sr. 6-9 F 36 82 208
146 Kouat Noi, TCU (Big 12) So. 6-7 F 31 74 208
150 Adam Grant, Bryant (NEC) Jr. 6-1 G 30 80 207
150 Nijal Pearson, Texas St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-5 G 33 80 207
152 Jordan Bohannon, Iowa (Big Ten) Jr. 6-1 G 34 79 206
152 Jarron Cumberland, Cincinnati (AAC) Jr. 6-5 G 35 80 206
152 Edric Dennis, UT Arlington (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-0 G 30 63 206
152 Jordan Nwora, Louisville (ACC) So. 6-7 F 34 77 206
156 Takal Molson, Canisius (MAAC) So. 6-5 G 32 55 205
156 Payten Ricks, Abilene Christian (Southland) Jr. 6-2 G 34 81 205
156 Kris Wilkes, UCLA (Pac-12) So. 6-8 G 33 69 205
159 Marvin Clark II, St. John's (NY) (Big East) Sr. 6-7 F 34 72 204
159 Jacob Gilyard, Richmond (Atlantic 10) So. 0-0 G 31 74 204
159 AJ Green, UNI (MVC) Fr. 6-4 G 34 71 204
159 Jacoby Ross, Alabama St. (SWAC) So. 5-9 G 31 68 204
159 Lance Tejada, Lehigh (Patriot) Sr. 6-2 G 31 85 204
164 Javon Bess, Saint Louis (Atlantic 10) Sr. 6-6 G 36 66 203
164 Tahj Eaddy, Santa Clara (WCC) So. 6-1 G 31 77 203
164 Jordan Poole, Michigan (Big Ten) So. 6-4 G 37 75 203
167 Damiyne Durham, CSU Bakersfield (WAC) Sr. 6-4 G 28 61 202
167 D'Marcus Simonds, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Jr. 6-3 G 34 57 202
167 Davauhnte Turner, Saint Peter's (MAAC) Sr. 6-0 G 32 71 202
170 Brandon Childress, Wake Forest (ACC) Jr. 6-0 G 31 74 201
170 Eric Cooper Jr., Pepperdine (WCC) Sr. 6-3 G 34 84 201
170 J.T. Escobar, North Florida (ASUN) Jr. 6-2 G 33 76 201
170 Eric Paschall, Villanova (Big East) Sr. 6-7 F 36 70 201
170 Rob Whitfield, UMKC (WAC) Jr. 6-3 G 32 84 201
175 Ryan Funk, Marist (MAAC) Sr. 6-5 F 30 79 200
175 Jack Purchase, Hawaii (Big West) Sr. 6-9 F 31 77 200
177 Jordan Fox, Army West Point (Patriot) Sr. 6-1 G 32 63 199
177 Christian James, Oklahoma (Big 12) Sr. 6-4 G 34 69 199
177 Jonah Mathews, Southern California (Pac-12) Jr. 6-3 G 33 78 199
177 Romone Saunders, Wagner (NEC) Sr. 6-3 G 30 64 199
177 Marlain Veal, Southeastern La. (Southland) Sr. 5-9 G 33 70 199
182 Bryan Alberts, Long Beach St. (Big West) Sr. 6-5 G 33 73 198
182 Jordan Burns, Colgate (Patriot) So. 6-0 G 30 78 198
182 David Crisp, Washington (Pac-12) Sr. 6-0 G 36 74 198
182 Ty Jerome, Virginia (ACC) Jr. 6-5 G 37 79 198
182 Brock Miller, Utah St. (MWC) So. 6-6 G 35 70 198
182 Aanen Moody, North Dakota (Summit League) Fr. 6-3 G 30 81 198
182 Antwon Portley, Fordham (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-4 G 31 69 198
182 Payton Pritchard, Oregon (Pac-12) Jr. 6-2 G 38 65 198
182 B.J. Stith, Old Dominion (C-USA) Sr. 6-5 G 35 73 198
182 Stephen Thompson Jr., Oregon St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-4 G 31 61 198
192 Jaquan Dotson, Savannah St. (MEAC) Jr. 6-4 G 31 62 197
192 Trent Frazier, Illinois (Big Ten) So. 6-1 G 32 80 197
192 Kaiden Rice, The Citadel (SoCon) So. 6-6 F 28 71 197
195 Michael Flowers, Western Mich. (MAC) So. 6-2 G 32 65 196
195 Trent Harris, Northern Colo. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-1 G 32 73 196
195 Nathan Hoover, Wofford (SoCon) Jr. 6-4 G 35 92 196
195 JayQuan McCloud, Green Bay (Horizon) Jr. 6-2 G 36 77 196
199 Collin Gillespie, Villanova (Big East) So. 6-2 G 35 74 195
199 Tyson Smith, UTRGV (WAC) Sr. 6-1 G 37 71 195
199 D'Mitrik Trice, Wisconsin (Big Ten) So. 6-0 G 34 76 195
199 Shawn Williams, East Carolina (AAC) So. 6-0 G 26 70 195
203 Ty Cockfield, Arkansas St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-1 G 32 69 194
203 Harald Frey, Montana St. (Big Sky) Jr. 6-1 G 32 75 194
203 JT Gibson, Omaha (Summit League) Jr. 6-3 G 32 76 194
203 Devin Mitchell, Georgia St. (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-4 G 27 84 194
203 JD Notae, Jacksonville (ASUN) So. 6-2 G 32 62 194
203 Steven Santa Ana, Elon (CAA) Sr. 6-4 G 31 71 194
203 Lamont West, West Virginia (Big 12) Jr. 6-8 F 36 64 194
210 Jalen Crutcher, Dayton (Atlantic 10) So. 6-1 G 33 70 193
210 Darnell Edge, Fairleigh Dickinson (NEC) Sr. 6-1 G 34 92 193
210 Tyrn Flowers, LIU Brooklyn (NEC) So. 6-9 F 32 75 193
210 Kameron Gibson, Western Caro. (SoCon) Fr. 6-3 G 32 78 193
210 Ithiel Horton, Delaware (CAA) Fr. 6-3 G 33 79 193
210 Christian Vital, UConn (AAC) Jr. 6-2 G 33 79 193
216 Ahmed Hill, Virginia Tech (ACC) Sr. 6-5 G 35 75 192
216 Chris Lykes, Miami (FL) (ACC) So. 5-7 G 32 61 192
218 Skyler Flatten, South Dakota St. (Summit League) Sr. 6-6 G 33 84 191
218 Jeremiah Martin, Memphis (AAC) Sr. 6-3 G 36 66 191
218 Kevin McClain, Belmont (OVC) Sr. 6-3 G 33 70 191
218 Darius McGhee, Liberty (ASUN) Fr. 5-9 G 36 61 191
218 Martaveous Mcknight, Ark.-Pine Bluff (SWAC) Sr. 6-4 G 32 74 191
218 Sam Sessoms, Binghamton (America East) Fr. 6-0 G 33 70 191
218 Dantez Walton, Northern Ky. (Horizon) Jr. 6-7 F 35 62 191
225 Ako Adams, Rice (C-USA) Jr. 6-2 G 32 72 190
225 Kevaughn Allen, Florida (SEC) Sr. 6-2 G 36 62 190
225 Tyree Appleby, Cleveland St. (Horizon) So. 6-1 G 29 74 190
225 Zach Glotta, Austin Peay (OVC) Sr. 6-0 G 33 78 190
225 Conner Toolson, Utah Valley (WAC) Sr. 6-4 G 32 66 190
230 Danny Garrick, Nicholls St. (Southland) Jr. 6-6 G 31 72 189
230 Jacob Grandison, Holy Cross (Patriot) So. 6-6 F 33 69 189
230 Darius McNeill, California (Pac-12) So. 6-3 G 31 66 189
230 Travis Munnings, La.-Monroe (Sun Belt) Sr. 6-6 F 35 72 189
234 Quinton Adlesh, Columbia (Ivy League) Sr. 6-0 G 28 70 188
234 Myles Dread, Penn St. (Big Ten) Fr. 6-4 G 32 67 188
234 Robert Franks, Washington St. (Pac-12) Sr. 6-9 F 27 75 188
234 Matt Holba, Purdue Fort Wayne (Summit League) Sr. 6-7 F 33 81 188
234 Gabe Kalscheur, Minnesota (Big Ten) Fr. 6-4 G 36 77 188
234 Richard Lee, Southern U. (SWAC) Jr. 6-4 G 32 75 188
234 Corey Tillery, Tennessee Tech (OVC) Jr. 6-0 G 30 64 188
241 Brian Beard Jr., FIU (C-USA) Sr. 5-10 G 34 54 187
241 Jalen Pickett, Siena (MAAC) Fr. 6-4 G 33 65 187
241 Tyler Seibring, Elon (CAA) Sr. 6-8 F 32 77 187
241 Thatch Unruh, Central Ark. (Southland) Sr. 6-5 G 33 69 187
245 Asante Gist, Iona (MAAC) Jr. 5-11 G 33 67 186
245 Maceo Jack, George Washington (Atlantic 10) So. 6-5 G 33 64 186
245 Roosevelt Smart, North Texas (C-USA) Jr. 6-3 G 26 51 186
245 Kamau Stokes, Kansas St. (Big 12) Sr. 6-0 G 33 67 186
249 C.J. Burks, Marshall (C-USA) Sr. 6-3 G 37 66 185
249 Ahmad Clark, Albany (NY) (America East) Jr. 6-1 G 32 58 185
249 Shane Gatling, Colorado (Pac-12) Jr. 6-2 G 36 59 185
249 Derrik Jamerson, Norfolk St. (MEAC) Sr. 6-5 G 36 92 185
249 De'Riante Jenkins, VCU (Atlantic 10) Jr. 6-5 G 32 63 185
249 Paul Jorgensen, Butler (Big East) Sr. 6-2 G 33 72 185
249 Devin Morgan, Youngstown St. (Horizon) Jr. 5-10 G 31 60 185
249 Nate Navigato, Toledo (MAC) Sr. 6-8 F 33 85 185
249 Bryson Robinson, New Orleans (Southland) Jr. 6-4 G 32 65 185


Men's Basketball
  Anthony Harris commits to North Carolina
  Cole Anthony commits to North Carolina
  Cassius Stanley commits to Duke
  Jordan Rawls commits to Western Kentucky
  Matthew Hurt commits to Duke
  Chris Harris Jr commits to Oklahoma State
  Jay Ladner named Southern Miss coach
  Texas State extends Kaspar through 2023
  ODU extends basketball coach Jeff Jones 2 years
  Harlond Beverly commits to Miami
  John Brannen named Cincinnati men's basketball coach
  Cashius McNeilly commits to Texas A&M
  Auburn signs Bruce Pearl to five-year contract
  Austin Crowley commits to Mississippi
  Air Force signs Pilipovich to three-year extension
  Steve Alford named Nevada head coach
  Southern Miss coach Doc Sadler steps down
  Mark Pope named head coach at BYU
  UCLA hires Cincinnati's Mick Cronin as basketball coach
  Virginia 85, Texas Tech 77
  Mike Young named Virginia Tech head coach
  Arkansas names Eric Musselman men's basketball coach
  Minnesota extends Pitino
  Texas Tech 61, Michigan State 51
  Virginia 63, Auburn 62