GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   Postseason

Santa Clara 9, BYU 7

Final
BYU at Santa Clara
5/16/2019 at Stephen Schott (Santa Clara, Calif.)
BYU 2 (34-15)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
13HSU1b4020001200
2HILLc501002562
44HALErf501003000
4CLUFFss301021142
27SEPEDEdh200002002
11 VALDEZph200001000
17 KRINGLENph100000001
6MCINTYRElf400002204
16JACOBSEN3b311112120
5MATTHEWS2b200010340
8 CALLph100001000
28 PETERSON2b000000000
3GELALICHcf411001001
Totals36271415241612
Santa Clara 4 (12-38)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
10ALLIEcf312010100
35DICOCHEA2b310000311
33NNEBErf310012000
17MACNICHOLS1b400001300
9MCCARTHYlf414400300
16MALONEYdh300013002
12BOETTOc3010001501
13HENRIQUES3b301001011
4BRIGMANss301001210
Totals29494382735

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
BYU00000200027012
Santa Clara40000000X4925

E - HENRIQUES ; BRIGMAN ; DP - BYU 2; Santa Clara 0.
RBI - JACOBSEN (13) ; MCCARTHY 4 (20) ; 2B - HSU (4) ; HALE (12) ; GELALICH (9) ; HR - JACOBSEN (4) ; MCCARTHY (4) ; KL - HALE ; SEPEDE 2 ; MCINTYRE ; CALL ; MALONEY ; HBP - HSU (11) ; DICOCHEA (9) ; CS - MCCARTHY (2) ; HENRIQUES (3) ; GDP - DICOCHEA 2 ; LOB - BYU 12; Santa Clara 5.
BYUiphrerbbkbfabnp
34WOOD 6.0744262522108
22LESSAR 2.0200128728

SCUiphrerbbkbfabnp
26GRANT II 6.0621483126115
11MCCARVILLE 2.0000056627
19LEX 1.0100024415

Win - GRANT II (3-4). Loss - WOOD (5-3). Save - LEX (4).
WP - WOOD (5) ; GRANT II (5) ; HB - WOOD (11) ; GRANT II (10) ;
PItches/strikes - WOOD 108/62; LESSAR 28/17; GRANT II 115/71; MCCARVILLE 27/19; LEX 15/11;

Umpires - HP: Ruben Candelaria; 1B: Jimmy Craig; 2B: Jeff Latter; 3B: Jacob Asher.
Start: 6:00 pm. Duration: 2:33. Attendance: 415
Weather: High 50s, cloudy


D1SportsNet



College Baseball