GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   Postseason

Illinois State 10, Northern Illinois 2

Final
Northern Illinois at Illinois State
4/23/2019 at Duffy Bass Field (Normal, Ill.)
Northern Illinois 2 (12-28)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
20SZCZASNY3b401000021
31 PETERSph100001001
1JOYCElf322000200
6LONTEENss401100030
4DUNHAMc301101410
9DROBUSHEVICHrf400000404
14SMITHdh401001001
24LARSON1b3000011110
28 JANDROWSKIph000010000
2MUTTERcf301000100
22 MONTGOMERYph100000000
3MCKERMITT2b200001231
26 O'BRIENph100001000
Totals332721624128
Illinois State 10 (26-15)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Ravecf412200600
2 Gainesph/rf100001000
16Parola2b512201020
25Libmandh301010000
40 Carpenterph100001000
27Aeiltsrf/cf411000003
17Butler,Joe3b200110040
15Petersonlf411001200
26Haysc423101600
10Butler,Jack1b4231001300
6Hugginsss422200012
Totals3610159252795

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Northern Illinois1000000102718
Illinois State00210610X101505

E - LONTEEN ; DP - Northern Illinois 1; Illinois State 0.
RBI - LONTEEN (26) ; DUNHAM (29) ; Rave 2 (32) ; Parola 2 (31) ; Butler,Joe (27) ; Hays (24) ; Butler,Jack (17) ; Huggins 2 (17) ; 2B - JOYCE (7) ; Rave (13) ; Parola (9) ; Aeilts (12) ; Peterson (9) ; Butler,Jack 2 (8) ; Huggins (6) ; 3B - LONTEEN (1) ; HR - Parola (3) ; KL - PETERS ; SMITH ; MCKERMITT ; O'BRIEN ; Carpenter ; Peterson ; HBP - DUNHAM (6) ; MCKERMITT (4) ; SH - JOYCE (5) ; SF - Butler,Joe (3) ; GDP - Parola ; LOB - Northern Illinois 8; Illinois State 5.
NIUiphrerbbkbfabnp
10WALKER 4.063322181674
25PHILLIPS 1.266601111037
33THOMAS 2.131102101040

ILSiphrerbbkbfabnp
43Wicklund 6.041102242174
29Sebby 1.0100024412
22Rapshus 1.0211005522
36Peplow 1.0000124320

Win - Wicklund (4-2). Loss - WALKER (0-1). Save - None.
HB - Wicklund 2 (2) ; BK - PHILLIPS (1) ; SFA - PHILLIPS ;
PItches/strikes - WALKER 74/44; PHILLIPS 37/27; THOMAS 40/27; Wicklund 74/51; Sebby 12/9; Rapshus 22/11; Peplow 20/12;

Umpires - HP: T.J. Cunningham; 1B: Mark Winters; 2B: ; 3B: Joseph George.
Start: 5:02. Duration: 2:41. Attendance: 291
Weather: 58, cloudy, Wind: N 5mph


D1SportsNet