GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   Postseason

Southern Miss 14, Charlotte 3

Final
Charlotte at Southern Miss
4/19/2019 at Pete Taylor Park (Hattiesburg, Miss.)
Charlotte 3 (14-22-1)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
2Johnson, C2b502100330
17Elwood, Tcf500001303
8Yettc402000210
36Vazquezdh401001002
18Oberlf300010400
45Lynchrf200001203
11 Wheelerph111000000
24Cammarata1b300001710
16 Gonzalesph111000000
9Bullockss412101120
6Haney, J3b301100230
Totals3531031524118
Southern Miss 14 (22-13)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
14Montenegrolf432020002
7Guidry2b301110030
10 Cooperpr/2b000100000
21Slater1b5134101100
29Bowendh611201005
32Wallnerrf412110500
8 Franklinpr/cf010000000
18Donaldsonc321121512
3LeBlanccf411000100
24 Hoardph111000000
52 Blaylockrf000000100
26D. Lynch3b322310210
6McGillisss412010242
Totals3714161392271211

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Charlotte00000000331028
Southern Miss50000135X1416211

E - Johnson, C 2 ; Cooper ; D. Lynch ; DP - Charlotte 1; Southern Miss 1.
RBI - Johnson, C (13) ; Bullock (20) ; Haney, J (14) ; Guidry (21) ; Cooper (2) ; Slater 4 (33) ; Bowen 2 (31) ; Wallner (33) ; Donaldson (12) ; D. Lynch 3 (22) ; 2B - Johnson, C (8) ; Vazquez (7) ; Bullock (6) ; Montenegro (7) ; Guidry (7) ; Slater (8) ; Wallner (9) ; McGillis 2 (8) ; HR - Bowen (6) ; Wallner (8) ; HBP - Lynch (2) ; Guidry (17) ; SH - D. Lynch (4) ; SF - Haney, J (2) ; Cooper (1) ; CS - Guidry (3) ; GDP - Bullock ; Bowen ; LOB - Charlotte 8; Southern Miss 11.
CHAiphrerbbkbfabnp
19McGowan 4.265560261897
35Palinkas 2.166532161359
33Earhart 1.0433007630

USMiphrerbbkbfabnp
35Powell 8.0103315353395
4Wright 1.000000326

Win - Powell (4-2). Loss - McGowan (2-5). Save - None.
WP - McGowan (6) ; Earhart (3) ; HB - McGowan (6) ; Powell (4) ; SFA - Earhart ; Wright ;
Inherited runners/scored - Palinkas 2/0; Earhart 1/1; Wright 2/2; Groundouts/Flyouts - McGowan 4/9; Palinkas 3/1; Earhart 1/2; Powell 10/8; Wright 2/1; PItches/strikes - McGowan 97/51; Palinkas 59/32; Earhart 30/17; Powell 95/71; Wright 6/5;

Umpires - HP: Robert Holloway; 1B: David Pritchett; 2B: ; 3B: Randy Watkins.
Start: 11:01 am. Duration: 2:43. Attendance: 0
Weather: 55, cloudy, W 12 mph


D1SportsNet



College Baseball