GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   Postseason

Stanford 20, Oregon 5

Final
Stanford at Oregon
4/19/2019 at PK Park (Eugene, Ore.)
Stanford 20 (26-6)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
37Stowers,Kcf512000202
11 Wilson,Alf100000100
10Handley,Mc534110810
16 Martinez,Vc000000300
29Wulff,Blf443310010
44 Robinson,Ccf100000001
19Matthiessenp523301002
23 Oar,Nph111000000
25Daschbach1b544400310
15 Burton,Gph/rf010010000
21Tawa,Tss/3b612001010
24Brueser,Nrf/1b512310501
31Bellafronto3b300002100
7 Dieter,Bss311301210
12Kinamon,D2b412101210
5 Kretzschmar2b200001001
Totals50202418472767
Oregon 5 (22-15)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
9Novitske, S3b200012100
2 Froemke, Kss200001012
31Smith, Tlf301001000
1 Tosti, Vlf200002200
7Steer, Sss/3b311010151
12Matthews, G1b311100900
11 Miller, A.J.1b010010100
5DeLuca, Jcf300000200
20 Williams, Ecf010010100
13Zavala, Adh200001000
25 Adams, Tph/dh211401000
23Goldfarb, Jrf200021100
4Campbell, Cc200002503
6 Bell, Jc201000200
18Foxcroft, M2b201020110
Totals305658112796

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
Stanford501047102202417
Oregon0001000405616

E - Tawa,T ; Walker, B ; DP - Stanford 3; Oregon 1.
RBI - Handley,M (13) ; Wulff,B 3 (28) ; Matthiessen 3 (34) ; Daschbach 4 (25) ; Brueser,N 3 (9) ; Dieter,B 3 (13) ; Kinamon,D (13) ; Matthews, G (27) ; Adams, T 4 (18) ; 2B - Handley,M (10) ; Wulff,B (5) ; Matthiessen (10) ; Daschbach (8) ; HR - Handley,M (2) ; Wulff,B (12) ; Daschbach 2 (8) ; Dieter,B (2) ; Matthews, G (5) ; Adams, T (4) ; KL - Kinamon,D ; Kretzschmar ; Novitske, S 2 ; Zavala, A ; Adams, T ; Goldfarb, J ; CS - Foxcroft, M (4) ; GDP - Dieter,B ; Froemke, K ; DeLuca, J ; LOB - Stanford 7; Oregon 6.
STANiphrerbbkbfabnp
19Matthiessen 5.021146201692
18Jensen,C 2.0200128744
40Lopez,N 1.0244227533
27Rudd,C 1.0000113211

OREiphrerbbkbfabnp
15Stringer, C 4.088812212068
3Walker, B 1.0432128732
37Noble, J 0.1766008820
19Chase, K 2.221112111042
22Ciuffetelli 1.0322116521

Win - Matthiessen (3-1). Loss - Stringer, C (1-1). Save - None.
WP - Matthiessen (3) ; Chase, K (4) ;
Inherited runners/scored - Walker, B 1/1; Chase, K 2/1; Groundouts/Flyouts - Matthiessen 2/5; Jensen,C 1/2; Lopez,N 0/1; Rudd,C 1/0; Stringer, C 6/4; Walker, B 1/0; Noble, J 0/1; Chase, K 2/4; Ciuffetelli 1/0; PItches/strikes - Matthiessen 92/53; Jensen,C 44/23; Lopez,N 33/16; Rudd,C 11/4; Stringer, C 68/48; Walker, B 32/19; Noble, J 20/14; Chase, K 42/27; Ciuffetelli 21/12;

Umpires - HP: Bradley Hungerford; 1B: Angel Campos; 2B: Eric Petersen; 3B: Randy Sutton.
Start: 4:05 pm. Duration: 3:31. Attendance: 1366
Weather: back to normal :(


D1SportsNet



College Baseball