GAMEDAY


1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   Postseason

TCU 8, Kansas State 1

Final
TCU at Kansas State
4/19/2019 at Tointon Stadium (Manhattan, Kan.)
TCU 8 (23-14)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
6Wolferf512100201
7Watsonlf310011201
19Guenther1b3110201000
34Isolac511001602
4Rizercf400101301
3Henry2b522001171
15Keeferdh211120000
25 Czerniejewskpr000000000
9Shepherd3b411002023
5Oviedoss401100330
Totals358945627129
Kansas State 1 (18-22)

#PlayerPosabrhrbibbkpoalob
3Thompson, C.3b411101132
18Brennan, W.cf400001700
11Hughes, T.ss401000020
28Kokoska, Z.rf402002400
30Ceballos, C.c200000101
36 Crews, M.c201000501
24Phillips, D.lf401001001
6Spurlin, T.1b300000700
14Ausmus, R.dh100011000
23 Maxson, J.ph100000000
13Littlejim, C2b200010230
Totals31161262785

Score by Innings123456789RHELOB
TCU1160000008919
Kansas State1000000001635

E - Oviedo ; Thompson, C. ; Ceballos, C. ; Littlejim, C ; DP - TCU 3; Kansas State 1.
RBI - Wolfe (13) ; Rizer (22) ; Keefer (18) ; Oviedo (23) ; Thompson, C. (19) ; 2B - Oviedo (7) ; Kokoska, Z. (5) ; HR - Thompson, C. (3) ; KL - Isola ; Rizer ; Henry ; Thompson, C. ; Ausmus, R. ; HBP - Watson (8) ; Keefer (2) ; Shepherd (1) ; SF - Rizer (3) ; GDP - Oviedo ; Brennan, W. ; Ceballos, C. ; Spurlin, T. ; LOB - TCU 9; Kansas State 5.
TCUiphrerbbkbfabnp
21King 9.0611263331119

KSUiphrerbbkbfabnp
55Ford, K. 2.03542013946
2Passino, J. 4.043001171569
22Martin, J. 2.02002310837
7Hauswirth, L 1.0000124322

Win - King (3-1). Loss - Ford, K. (0-4). Save - None.
WP - Ford, K. (3) ; Passino, J. (4) ; HB - Ford, K. 2 (6) ; Passino, J. (3) ; SFA - Passino, J. ;
Inherited runners/scored - Passino, J. 3/3; Groundouts/Flyouts - King 10/8; Ford, K. 4/2; Passino, J. 3/7; Martin, J. 1/2; Hauswirth, L 1/0; PItches/strikes - King 119/83; Ford, K. 46/23; Passino, J. 69/45; Martin, J. 37/22; Hauswirth, L 22/12;

Umpires - HP: Chuck Busse; 1B: Mark Hutchison; 2B: Scott Wilkerson; 3B: Brandon Misun.
Start: 6:02 pm. Duration: 2:49. Attendance: 1683
Weather: 65F, Sunny, N 12 mph


D1SportsNet



College Baseball